2016 PIAA Girls AAA Swimming & Diving Champ - 3/16/2016 to 3/19/2016      
                    PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:39.25        2015 CARMEL - IN                                
 PIAA Record: S 1:42.09        2014 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         Waitkavicz, Deliberty, Broschand, Robinson        
NF Hon. Roll:   1:45.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 NORTH PENN-01                                     1:44.60    1:43.87   40  
     1) ZARTMAN, MEGAN 10               2) O'NEILL, ERIN 12               
     3) THAMM, CLAUDIA 9                4) BROWN, LEAH 12                 
  2 UPPER ST CLAIR-07                                 1:46.21    1:45.75   34  
     1) LERSCH, MAEVE 11                2) YOOS, MADDIE 11                
     3) BOHAN, YNYRA 9                  4) CHOATE, LINDSEY 12             
  3 MT LEBANON-07                                     1:46.15    1:46.16   32  
     1) GRAHAM, EMMA 11                 2) WARD, TRINITY 9                
     3) DONATI, SOPHIA 9                4) GYURINA, ANGIE 12              
  4 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01                               1:46.48    1:46.35   30  
     1) MCCARTHY, SIOBHAN 10            2) GRENOBLE, MADI 10              
     3) KEITHLY, MEGHAN 12              4) ROCHON, RILEY 11               
  5 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   1:46.80    1:46.48   28  
     1) JOHNS, JENNA 11                 2) AMDOR, ABBIE 9                 
     3) PENDLETON, REBECCA 10           4) PARIS, MEGAN 12                
  6 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07                               1:47.48    1:46.54   26  
     1) MAUTINO, SARAH 11               2) KONDIS, PEYTON 12              
     3) CHRISTINIS, CATERI 11           4) COGHILL, COURTNEY 12           
  7 STATE COLLEGE-06                                  1:47.65    1:46.97   24  
     1) GARRIGAN, JULIET 12             2) TOTHERO, GRACE 12              
     3) COOPER, KATE 12                 4) VASHAW, FIONA 12               
  8 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN-03                               1:47.56    1:47.42   22  
     1) MCCURLEY, CORINNE 10            2) JOHNSON, GABRIELLA 12          
     3) ENRIQUEZ, AVA 9                 4) BROWN, REBECCA 9               
B - Final
  9 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:47.87    1:46.55   18  
     1) VERARDI, ANNA 11                2) KUHN, ERIN 12                  
     3) VERARDI, AIMEE 11               4) WRIGHT, KATIE 12               
 10 UNIONVILLE-01                                     1:48.00    1:46.70   14  
     1) GRIMES, MAURA 11                2) FOOTE, BRIDGET 11              
     3) HEWTON, LINDSEY 12              4) MILLER, OLIVIA 9               
 11 HERSHEY-03                                        1:48.03    1:47.95   12  
     1) NAKANO, TOMOMI 10               2) BARONE, ORIANA 12              
     3) RIPPON, CAYLENE 10              4) DUCK, OLIVIA 11                
 12 OWEN J ROBERTS-01                                 1:48.74    1:48.07   10  
     1) HANSEN, MORGAN 11               2) AICHER, MORGAN 10              
     3) GADZICKI, MADISON 10            4) FINK, LAUREL 11                
 13 RADNOR-01                                         1:49.27    1:48.21    8  
     1) SMOLYANSKY, SASHA 11            2) WAKIYAMA, GRACE 10             
     3) CULLEN, JULIA 10                4) MOYHER, EMILY 11               
 14 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP-03                               1:48.58    1:48.34    6  
     1) SISON, STEPHANIE 12             2) RELFORD, GRIFFIN 11            
     3) YUNGINGER, AMY 10               4) NEWMAN, MEREDITH 12            
 15 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07                                1:49.12    1:48.53    4  
     1) YOCCA, OLIVIA 11                2) PALU-BENSON, LOEVA 12          
     3) HAY, ABBY 9                     4) STRENNEN, ABBI 12              
 16 WARWICK-03                                        1:48.79    1:48.63    2  
     1) MANDRELL, TYLER 10              2) SCHOUTEN, EMMA 11              
     3) OBER, LAURYN 10                 4) OBERHOLTZER, KATIE 10          
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:42.81        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
 PIAA Record: S 1:45.10        2012 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey                      
NF Hon. Roll:   1:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SCOTT, MORGAN             10 PENNRIDGE-01         1:50.71    1:48.87   20  
  2 MCGRATH, LAUREN           11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:50.30    1:50.27   17  
  3 KOSIC, ABBY               12 HENDERSON-01         1:51.30    1:51.33   16  
  4 YUNGINGER, AMY            10 MANHEIM TWP-03       1:52.08    1:51.83   15  
  5 CURL, MORGAN              11 OXFORD-01            1:52.67    1:52.07   14  
  6 BUMGARNER, HANNAH         12 MT LEBANON-07        1:52.61    1:52.23   13  
  7 KALANDADZE, ANNA           9 LOWER MERION-01      1:52.58    1:52.50   12  
  8 GRAVEREAUX, CHELSEA        9 EMMAUS-11            1:52.58    1:52.55   11  
B - Final
  9 MATHENY, ABBY             10 UPPER ST CLAIR-07    1:52.81    1:51.24    9  
 10 RESWEBER, FRANCES         12 STRATH HAVEN-01      1:52.72    1:51.32    7  
 11 MARTIN, SUMMER            11 STRATH HAVEN-01      1:52.88    1:52.97    6  
 12 WAYNE, GABRIELLE          11 DUBOIS AREA-09       1:53.71    1:53.80    5  
 13 ROBERTSON, BAILEY         12 HERSHEY-03           1:54.40    1:54.13    4  
 14 FINK, LAUREL              11 OJ ROBERTS-01        1:55.00    1:54.15    3  
 15 CARTER, CAMRYN             9 UNIONVILLE-01        1:54.33    1:54.85    2  
 16 HAZARD, RACHEL            11 HENDERSON-01         1:53.79    1:54.89    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:53.82        2009 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
 PIAA Record: S 1:57.13        2014 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey                      
NF Hon. Roll:   2:01.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 PAOLETTI, OLIVIA          10 AVON GROVE-01        2:01.24    1:59.76   20  
  2 THAMM, CLAUDIA             9 NORTH PENN-01        2:04.28    2:02.70   17  
  3 EVANS, KAILYN             11 NORTH PENN-01        2:03.68    2:03.02   16  
  4 SYKES, EMILY              11 METHACTON-01         2:04.33    2:03.86   15  
  5 BRINTON, EMMA             11 AVON GROVE-01        2:04.90    2:04.36   14  
  6 HAY, ABBY                  9 PETERS TWP-07        2:03.70    2:04.63   13  
  7 OBERLANDER, KACEY         12 DALLASTOWN-03        2:04.73    2:04.88   12  
  8 ZARTMAN, MEGAN            10 NORTH PENN-01        2:05.31    2:05.28   11  
B - Final
  9 KONDIS, PEYTON            12 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  2:05.42    2:04.90    9  
 10 PFAFF, RABEA               9 AVON GROVE-01        2:07.57    2:05.42    7  
 11 MACCAUSLAND, HEATHER       9 DTOWN EAST-01        2:06.01    2:05.60    6  
 12 OBER, LAURYN              10 WARWICK-03           2:07.91    2:06.53    5  
 13 RUDY, GAB                 11 RIDLEY-01            2:07.29    2:06.96    4  
 14 APOSTOLU, GEORGIA         11 SPRINGFIELD DEL-01   2:08.24    2:08.27    3  
 15 CAPUTO, GIANNA            12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   2:07.11    2:08.32    2  
 16 JUNEAU, ANN               10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   2:06.10    2:09.76    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 21.64        2015 ABBEY WEITZEL - CA                           
 PIAA Record: S 22.75        2012 EMILY CAMERON, Warwick                       
NF Hon. Roll:   23.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SALVAGGIO, SIENA          12 PARKLAND-11            23.06      22.93   20  
  2 WALSH, CLAIRE              9 PENNCREST-01           23.39      23.20   17  
  3 GRING, MACKENZIE          12 MUHLENBERG-03          23.38      23.25   16  
  4 ZURMUHL, HANNAH           12 PENNRIDGE-01           23.58      23.50   15  
  5 NEWMAN, MEREDITH          12 MANHEIM TWP-03         23.67      23.53   14  
  6 COOKE, MADELEINE          11 PHOENIXVILLE-01        23.80      23.60   13  
  7 GASPARI, ELIZABETH        11 READING-03             23.59      23.65   12  
  8 GYURINA, ANGIE            12 MT LEBANON-07          23.67      23.80   11  
B - Final
  9 HOLLENBACH, KAYLEE        11 LOWER DAUPHIN-03       23.87      23.84    9  
 10 KEITHLY, MEGHAN           12 DTOWN WEST-01          23.90      23.91    7  
 11 BLEWETT, HANNA            12 CARDINAL O'HARA-12     23.82      23.92    6  
 12 LEAR, SOPHIE              10 HEMPFIELD-03           23.98      23.93    5  
 13 BROWN, LEAH               12 NORTH PENN-01          24.19      24.11    4  
 14 SHAPIRO, ALISON           12 MT LEBANON-07          24.00      24.14    3  
 15 SHAFFER, AUTUMN           12 GARDEN SPOT-03         24.06      24.22    2  
 16 ADAMSKI, HANNAH           12 PLUM-07                24.19      24.38    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 51.53        2015 BEATA NELSON - WI                            
 PIAA Record: S 52.99        2009 KATHLEEN NOLAN, Hershey                      
NF Hon. Roll:   54.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HART, MADDIE              12 HAVERFORD-01           53.81      53.35   20  
  2 WEISS, BRITTANY           12 PENNRIDGE-01           55.02      53.44   17  
  3 YUNGINGER, AMY            10 MANHEIM TWP-03         56.12      55.39   16  
  4 CAROZZA, ANN              10 WC EAST-01             55.75      55.53   15  
  5 JOHNS, JENNA              11 UPPER DUBLIN-01        55.58      55.61   14  
  6 RIPPON, CAYLENE           10 HERSHEY-03             56.20      55.74   13  
  7 WARD, TRINITY              9 MT LEBANON-07          56.32      56.48   12  
  8 COOPER, KATE              12 STATE COLLEGE-06       56.45      56.74   11  
B - Final
  9 BUCHANAN, KALEY           11 HERSHEY-03             56.52      56.02    9  
 10 CULLEN, JULIA             10 RADNOR-01              56.62      56.18    7  
 11 HANSEN, MORGAN            11 OJ ROBERTS-01          57.10      56.40    6  
 12 LEDWITH, MADISON          10 CONESTOGA-01           56.95      56.49    5  
 13 COOK, CAMI                12 CEDAR CLIFF-03         57.23      56.59    4  
 14 APATHY, CAROLINE          11 CONESTOGA-01           56.65      56.66    3  
 15 THAMM, CLAUDIA             9 NORTH PENN-01          56.71      56.74    2  
 16 LANTZ, MIKAELA            12 READING-03             57.17      57.86    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:30.72        2015 CARMEL - IN                                
 PIAA Record: S 1:33.48        2013 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         Robinson, Raab, Tafuto, Veith                     
NF Hon. Roll:   1:36.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 PENNRIDGE-01                                      1:35.33    1:32.91S  40  
     1) ZURMUHL, HANNAH 12              2) BENO, ANNA 10                  
     3) WEISS, BRITTANY 12              4) SCOTT, MORGAN 10               
  2 NORTH PENN-01                                     1:35.34    1:34.88   34  
     1) EVANS, KAILYN 11                2) O'NEILL, ERIN 12               
     3) BAUR, AIMEE 12                  4) BROWN, LEAH 12                 
  3 MT LEBANON-07                                     1:35.76    1:35.61   32  
     1) SHAPIRO, ALISON 12              2) BUMGARNER, HANNAH 12           
     3) BUERGER, EMMA 12                4) GYURINA, ANGIE 12              
  4 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:36.09    1:35.88   30  
     1) MCGRATH, LAUREN 11              2) VERARDI, ANNA 11               
     3) VERARDI, AIMEE 11               4) WRIGHT, KATIE 12               
  5 READING-03                                        1:36.42    1:35.91   28  
     1) GASPARI, ELIZABETH 11           2) ISWALT, OLIVIA 12              
     3) MOSER, ANNIE 10                 4) LANTZ, MIKAELA 12              
  6 WC HENDERSON-01                                   1:36.35    1:36.63   26  
     1) KOSIC, ABBY 12                  2) MARLIN, ERIKA 11               
     3) COTELLESSE, OLIVIA 11           4) HAZARD, RACHEL 11              
  7 UNIONVILLE-01                                     1:37.44    1:37.63   24  
     1) CARTER, CAMRYN 9                2) MILLER, OLIVIA 9               
     3) HOMITZ, JESSICA 11              4) GRIMES, MAURA 11               
  8 UPPER ST CLAIR-07                                 1:37.09    1:37.87   22  
     1) LERSCH, MAEVE 11                2) MATHENY, ABBY 10               
     3) WILDING, HANNAH 12              4) CHOATE, LINDSEY 12             
B - Final
  9 AVON GROVE-01                                     1:37.85    1:37.06   18  
     1) DERDERIAN, SERENA 10            2) BRINTON, EMMA 11               
     3) PFAFF, RABEA 9                  4) PAOLETTI, OLIVIA 10            
 10 CONESTOGA-01                                      1:38.12    1:37.82   14  
     1) POETA, SOPHIA 9                 2) APATHY, CAROLINE 11            
     3) ASHMEAD, LINDA 12               4) LEDWITH, MADISON 10            
 11 HERSHEY-03                                        1:38.07    1:37.84   12  
     1) BUCHANAN, KALEY 11              2) DUCK, OLIVIA 11                
     3) ROBERTSON, BAILEY 12            4) ROBINSON, COLLETTE 12          
 12 SENECA VALLEY-07                                  1:38.56    1:37.93   10  
     1) PARSONS, ABBY 12                2) FERNANDES, HANNAH 11           
     3) GRUMSKI, KASSI 12               4) GAGUZIS, SOPHIA 10             
 13 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01                               1:38.46    1:37.99    8  
     1) KEITHLY, MEGHAN 12              2) GRENOBLE, MADI 10              
     3) MCCARTHY, SIOBHAN 10            4) ROCHON, RILEY 11               
 14 PHOENIXVILLE-01                                   1:38.55    1:38.51    6  
     1) BLAND, KATHRYN 11               2) HAYWARD, KATYA 9               
     3) FABIUS, EMILY 11                4) COOKE, MADELEINE 11            
 15 WILSON-03                                         1:38.90    1:38.60    4  
     1) APPLER, SOPHIA 9                2) SENSENIG, MEGAN 12             
     3) SHOLLENBERGER, ALEXIS 11        4) BUBEL, ALYSSA 10               
 16 WISSAHICKON-01                                    1:39.00    1:39.12    2  
     1) ZLOTNIKOFF, AMANDA 12           2) XU, LILIANA 11                 
     3) ZLOTNIKOFF, CARLY 9             4) WILD, KELLY 11                 

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 47.09        2015 ABBEY WEITZEL - CA                           
 PIAA Record: S 49.01        2012 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey                        
NF Hon. Roll:   50.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SALVAGGIO, SIENA          12 PARKLAND-11            49.52      49.34   20  
  2 SCOTT, MORGAN             10 PENNRIDGE-01           50.26      49.65   17  
  3 MCGRATH, LAUREN           11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     51.18      50.84   16  
  4 WALSH, CLAIRE              9 PENNCREST-01           50.76      51.11   15  
  5 NEWMAN, MEREDITH          12 MANHEIM TWP-03         51.52      51.13   14  
  6 LEDWITH, MADISON          10 CONESTOGA-01           51.64      51.36   13  
  7 CAROZZA, ANN              10 WC EAST-01             51.38      51.40   12  
  8 KOSIC, ABBY               12 HENDERSON-01           51.57      51.79   11  
B - Final
  9 EVANS, KAILYN             11 NORTH PENN-01          51.83      51.06    9  
 10 CULLEN, JULIA             10 RADNOR-01              51.66      51.28    7  
 11 JOHNS, JENNA              11 UPPER DUBLIN-01        51.78      51.29    6  
 12 BUMGARNER, HANNAH         12 MT LEBANON-07          51.76      51.69    5  
 13 GRAVEREAUX, CHELSEA        9 EMMAUS-11              51.92      51.72    4  
 14 BAUR, AIMEE               12 NORTH PENN-01          52.23      51.99    3  
 15 MARTIN, SUMMER            11 STRATH HAVEN-01        52.26      52.26    2  
 16 LANTZ, MIKAELA            12 READING-03             52.38      52.65    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 4:34.78        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
 PIAA Record: S 4:36.41        2013 LEAH SMITH, Oakland Catholic               
NF Hon. Roll:   4:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 KALANDADZE, ANNA           9 LOWER MERION-01      4:54.50    4:51.79   20  
  2 RESWEBER, FRANCES         12 STRATH HAVEN-01      4:57.93    4:55.21   17  
  3 CURL, MORGAN              11 OXFORD-01            4:58.03    4:56.43   16  
  4 HAY, ABBY                  9 PETERS TWP-07        5:01.22    4:57.08   15  
  5 CONNOLLY, VICTORIA        12 PARKLAND-11          4:59.49    4:57.75   14  
  6 SCHOUTEN, EMMA            11 WARWICK-03           5:00.93    5:00.63   13  
  7 CUBBLER, REBECCA          12 SPRING FORD-01       5:02.60    5:02.50   12  
  8 TAFUTO, SALLY             10 HERSHEY-03           5:03.53    5:05.82   11  
B - Final
  9 MATHENY, ABBY             10 UPPER ST CLAIR-07    5:03.92    5:00.03    9  
 10 MAUTINO, SARAH            11 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  5:04.01    5:01.12    7  
 11 ZLOTNIKOFF, CARLY          9 WISSAHICKON-01       5:04.76    5:01.94    6  
 12 MCGOVERN, CLARE           10 AVON GROVE-01        5:05.18    5:05.34    5  
 13 KOSTELNIK, LEXI           11 LAUREL HIGHLANDS-07  5:07.07    5:06.97    4  
 14 MEGILL, CARA              11 BOYERTOWN-01         5:07.16    5:07.42    3  
 15 HARTMANN, HEATHER         11 NORTH PENN-01        5:06.90    5:10.75    2  
 16 CAPUTO, GIANNA            12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   5:08.11    5:12.40    1  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 51.43        2012 OLIVIA SMOLIGA - IL                          
 PIAA Record: S 53.08        2014 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey                        
NF Hon. Roll:   54.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 WEISS, BRITTANY           12 PENNRIDGE-01           54.78      53.27   20  
  2 HART, MADDIE              12 HAVERFORD-01           55.27      54.65   17  
  3 OBERLANDER, KACEY         12 DALLASTOWN-03          55.79      54.86   16  
  4 KUTCH, ALEXA              12 EASTON-11              55.27      54.89   15  
  5 ZARTMAN, MEGAN            10 NORTH PENN-01          55.95      55.70   14  
  6 MAUTINO, SARAH            11 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07    56.11      55.78   13  
  7 HOLLENBACH, KAYLEE        11 LOWER DAUPHIN-03       56.91      56.74   12  
  8 GRING, MACKENZIE          12 MUHLENBERG-03          56.88      56.83   11  
B - Final
  9 BRINTON, EMMA             11 AVON GROVE-01          57.03      56.02    9  
 10 KOCZUR, MEGAN             11 WC RUSTIN-01           57.48      56.48    7  
 11 WARD, TRINITY              9 MT LEBANON-07          57.25      56.95    6  
 12 FLANAGAN, CLARE           11 HAMPTON-07             57.26      57.00    5  
 13 APOSTOLU, GEORGIA         11 SPRINGFIELD DEL-01     57.49      57.23    4  
 14 GRIMES, MAURA             11 UNIONVILLE-01          57.80      57.44    2.5
 14 SCHMELE, BARBARA          12 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01     58.17      57.44    2.5
 16 RUSINKO, HANNAH           12 NORWIN-07              58.23      58.16    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N   58.56        2015 LINDSEY HOREJSI - MN                       
 PIAA Record: S 1:00.54        2012 EMILY CAMERON, Warwick                     
NF Hon. Roll:   1:02.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 PAOLETTI, OLIVIA          10 AVON GROVE-01        1:02.49    1:01.43   20  
  2 SYKES, EMILY              11 METHACTON-01         1:03.52    1:02.73   17  
  3 PFAFF, RABEA               9 AVON GROVE-01        1:03.23    1:02.79   16  
  4 KONDIS, PEYTON            12 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  1:03.08    1:03.08   15  
  5 MACCAUSLAND, HEATHER       9 DTOWN EAST-01        1:04.26    1:03.16   14  
  6 COOKE, MADELEINE          11 PHOENIXVILLE-01      1:03.70    1:03.39   13  
  7 KUHN, ERIN                12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:03.80    1:04.02   12  
  8 JOHNSON, GABRIELLA        12 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN-03  1:04.56    1:04.28   11  
B - Final
  9 GRENOBLE, MADI            10 DTOWN WEST-01        1:05.29    1:04.18    9  
 10 YOOS, MADDIE              11 UPPER ST CLAIR-07    1:05.07    1:04.52    7  
 11 O'NEILL, ERIN             12 NORTH PENN-01        1:05.03    1:04.63    6  
 12 BOLAND BINTNER, MAUREEN    9 NORTH PENN-01        1:05.58    1:04.69    5  
 13 RIPPON, CAYLENE           10 HERSHEY-03           1:06.06    1:05.03    4  
 14 RUDY, GAB                 11 RIDLEY-01            1:05.29    1:05.18    3  
 15 SCHOUTEN, EMMA            11 WARWICK-03           1:05.52    1:05.40    2  
 16 AMDOR, ABBIE               9 UPPER DUBLIN-01      1:05.92    1:05.91    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 3:15.38        2015 CARMEL - IN                                
 PIAA Record: S 3:21.34        2014 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         Tafuto, Raab, Buchanan, Veith                     
NF Hon. Roll:   3:30.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 PENNRIDGE-01                                      3:29.71    3:23.88   40  
     1) ZURMUHL, HANNAH 12              2) r:0.26 BENO, ANNA 10           
     3) r:0.26 WEISS, BRITTANY 12       4) r:0.37 SCOTT, MORGAN 10        
  2 NORTH PENN-01                                     3:29.07    3:26.39   34  
     1) BAUR, AIMEE 12                  2) r:0.16 THAMM, CLAUDIA 9        
     3) r:0.21 SCHULZ, PARKER 9         4) r:-0.02 EVANS, KAILYN 11       
  3 MT LEBANON-07                                     3:29.35    3:26.84   32  
     1) WARD, TRINITY 9                 2) r:0.23 DONATI, SOPHIA 9        
     3) r:0.33 SHAPIRO, ALISON 12       4) r:0.58 BUMGARNER, HANNAH 12    
  4 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                3:29.80    3:29.09   30  
     1) WRIGHT, KATIE 12                2) r:0.33 CAPUTO, GIANNA 12       
     3) r:0.22 VERARDI, AIMEE 11        4) r:0.16 MCGRATH, LAUREN 11      
  5 AVON GROVE-01                                     3:31.51    3:29.56   28  
     1) BRINTON, EMMA 11                2) r:0.39 DERDERIAN, SERENA 10    
     3) r:0.15 PFAFF, RABEA 9           4) r:0.35 PAOLETTI, OLIVIA 10     
  6 WC HENDERSON-01                                   3:31.59    3:30.74   26  
     1) HAZARD, RACHEL 11               2) r:0.37 MARLIN, ERIKA 11        
     3) r:0.08 COTELLESSE, OLIVIA 11    4) r:0.30 KOSIC, ABBY 12          
  7 HERSHEY-03                                        3:31.18    3:31.98   24  
     1) BUCHANAN, KALEY 11              2) r:0.33 TAFUTO, SALLY 10        
     3) r:0.27 DUCK, OLIVIA 11          4) r:0.29 RIPPON, CAYLENE 10      
  8 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP-03                               3:32.30    3:32.08   22  
     1) YUNGINGER, AMY 10               2) r:0.35 SISON, STEPHANIE 12     
     3) r:0.71 NEWMAN, PAIGE 10         4) r:0.70 NEWMAN, MEREDITH 12     
B - Final
  9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01                               3:35.30    3:32.43   18  
     1) KEITHLY, MEGHAN 12              2) r:0.27 GRENOBLE, MADI 10       
     3) r:0.01 MCCARTHY, SIOBHAN 10     4) r:0.29 ROCHON, RILEY 11        
 10 PARKLAND-11                                       3:35.03    3:33.47   14  
     1) LIN, ALISON 9                   2) r:0.36 SHERIDAN, ZOE 10        
     3) r:0.37 CONNOLLY, VICTORIA 12    4) r:0.32 SALVAGGIO, SIENA 12     
 11 UNIONVILLE-01                                     3:34.90    3:34.26   12  
     1) CARTER, CAMRYN 9                2) r:0.17 FOOTE, BRIDGET 11       
     3) r:0.31 MAYK, CAROLINE 10        4) r:0.32 MILLER, OLIVIA 9        
 12 EMMAUS-11                                         3:37.33    3:34.49   10  
     1) GRAVEREAUX, CHELSEA 9           2) r:0.45 CHAMPAGNE, KATIE 9      
     3) r:0.19 HEILENMAN, ABBY 9        4) r:0.24 YOUNG, CASEY 12         
 13 UPPER ST CLAIR-07                                 3:35.72    3:35.30    8  
     1) MATHENY, ABBY 10                2) r:-0.03 MATHENY, MEGHAN 12     
     3) r:0.05 YOOS, EMILY 12           4) r:0.22 WILDING, HANNAH 12      
 14 STRATH HAVEN-01                                   3:37.39    3:36.10    6  
     1) RESWEBER, FRANCES 12            2) r:0.33 OLSZEWSKI, LIZ 10       
     3) r:0.44 JABLONSKI, CAMILLE 11    4) r:0.28 MARTIN, SUMMER 11       
 15 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07                               3:36.79    3:36.45    4  
     1) MAUTINO, SARAH 11               2) r:0.27 CHRISTINIS, CATERI 11   
     3) r:0.43 COGHILL, COURTNEY 12     4) r:0.22 KONDIS, PEYTON 12       
 16 HAVERFORD-01                                      3:37.67    3:38.42    2  
     1) HART, MADDIE 12                 2) r:0.53 RYAN, TARA 12           
     3) r:0.41 ZHERKA, ILIRA 11         4) r:0.47 MYERS, GRACE 9          

Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 PIAA Record: S 529.80        2014 MARIA LOHMAN, Chartiers Valley              
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 YACOPINO, MARIE           12 NORTH PENN-01         365.65     530.75S  20  
  2 BURELL, PAIGE              9 NORTH PENN-01         338.90     471.70   17  
  3 WHITE, ADRIENNE           10 HAMPTON-07            306.90     447.40   16  
  4 WARKER, MARY              10 WILSON-03             318.50     447.10   15  
  5 COSTELLO, NICOLE          11 PENNSBURY-01          321.70     443.75   14  
  6 BENNETT, TAYLOR           10 QUAKERTOWN-01         345.40     431.35   13  
  7 MULDER, NADIA             12 HERSHEY-03            306.70     419.35   12  
  8 SHAYA, PHOEBE             10 CR SOUTH-01           298.90     418.35   11  
  9 CHARLES, MALLORY          10 PINE RICHLAND-07      303.10     412.05    9  
 10 FISHER, RACHAEL           10 NORTH PENN-01         305.05     408.05    7  
 11 HUITT, MADDIE              9 PINE RICHLAND-07      288.65     401.15    6  
 12 GERRMAN, KELSEY           10 PARKLAND-11           290.30     394.35    5  
 13 BROWN, TALLY              10 STATE COLLEGE-06      284.45     388.30    4  
 14 BYERS, LYNDSEY            11 CEDAR CLIFF-03        289.35     386.25    3  
 15 SMITH, CALLIE             11 NORTH PENN-01         272.75     380.85    2  
 16 JOHNSON, SERENA           11 PARKLAND-11           274.90     370.45    1  

                       Team Rankings - Through Event 12                        
 
                              Girls - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 NORTH PENN                         NP-01           243  
                2 PENNRIDGE                          PNR-01          169  
                3 MT LEBANON                         MTL-07          146  
                4 AVON GROVE                         AG-01           137  
                5 NORTH ALLEGHENY                    NA-07           127  
                6 HERSHEY                            HER-03          101  
                7 UPPER ST CLAIR                     USC-07           89  
                8 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP                   MT-03            87  
                9 WC HENDERSON                       WCH-01           80  
               10 OAKLAND CATHOLIC                   OC-07            74  
               10 PARKLAND                           PARK-11          74  
               12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST                   DTW-01           72  
               13 UNIONVILLE                         UNV-01           54.5
               14 UPPER DUBLIN                       UDU-01           49  
               15 READING                            READ-03          42  
               16 HAVERFORD                          HAV-01           39  
               16 STATE COLLEGE                      SC-06            39  
               18 STRATH HAVEN                       SHV-01           38  
               19 CONESTOGA                          CONS-01          35  
               20 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN                   GM-03            33  
               21 PHOENIXVILLE                       PHX-01           32  
               21 LOWER MERION                       LM-01            32  
               21 PENNCREST                          PNC-01           32  
               21 PETERS TOWNSHIP                    PTWP-07          32  
               21 METHACTON                          METH-01          32  
               26 OXFORD                             OX-01            30  
               27 DALLASTOWN                         DAL-03           28  
               28 WEST CHESTER EAST                  WCE-01           27  
               28 MUHLENBERG                         MUHL-03          27  
               30 EMMAUS                             EMM-11           25  
               31 RADNOR                             RAD-01           22  
               31 WARWICK                            WRW-03           22  
               33 HAMPTON                            HAMP-07          21  
               33 LOWER DAUPHIN                      LD-03            21  
               35 DOWNINGTOWN EAST                   DTE-01           20  
               36 WILSON                             WIL-03           19  
               36 OWEN J ROBERTS                     OJR-01           19  
               38 PINE RICHLAND                      PR-07            15  
               38 EASTON                             ESTN-11          15  
               40 PENNSBURY                          PNB-01           14  
               41 QUAKERTOWN                         QKR-01           13  
               42 SPRING FORD                        SF-01            12  
               43 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH                 CRS-01           11  
               44 SENECA VALLEY                      SENV-07          10  
               45 WISSAHICKON                        WIS-01            8  
               46 BAYARD RUSTIN                      WCR-01            7  
               46 SPRINGFIELD (DELCO)                SDC-01            7  
               46 RIDLEY                             RID-01            7  
               46 CEDAR CLIFF                        CCL-03            7  
               50 CARDINAL O'HARA                    OHAR-12           6  
               51 HEMPFIELD                          HEM3-03           5  
               51 DUBOIS AREA                        DUB-09            5  
               53 LAUREL HIGHLANDS                   LH-07             4  
               54 BOYERTOWN                          BOY-01            3  
               55 HATBORO-HORSHAM                    HAT-01            2.5
               56 NORWIN                             NRW-07            1  
               56 PLUM                               PLUM-07           1