2016 PIAA Boys AAA Swimming & Diving Champ - 3/16/2016 to 3/19/2016      
                    PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:27.74        2014 BAYLOR SCHOOL - TN                         
 PIAA Record: S 1:29.74   3/13/2015 UPPER ST CLAIR, Upper St. Clair-           
                         R Dudzinski, K Liu, F Minuth, B Wong              
NF Hon. Roll:   1:33.50                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   1:32.23    1:30.99   40  
     1) JENSEN, MICHAEL 12              2) AMDOR, WYATT 12                
     3) POLAK, DEVON 12                 4) FLYNN, ALEX 10                 
  2 UPPER ST CLAIR-07                                 1:33.65    1:32.51   34  
     1) FITZPATRICK, JACK 9             2) LIU, KEVIN 12                  
     3) WONG, BRAEDON 12                4) NOVAK, BRANDON 10              
  3 SOUDERTON-01                                      1:34.57    1:33.53   32  
     1) KRADER, STORM 10                2) WITOSLAWSKI, RYAN 12           
     3) LOUX, BRENDON 12                4) MUSTERAIT, CRISTIAN 11         
  4 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:34.38    1:33.62   30  
     1) MACDONALD, COLIN 12             2) HALLE, GAGE 12                 
     3) GONZALEZ, MAXWELL 11            4) SONGER, DANIEL 12              
  5 LA SALLE COLLEGE-12                               1:34.20    1:34.31   28  
     1) VENNERI, JOSEPH 12              2) FINLAY, SEAN 12                
     3) LUBINSKI, JACOB 11              4) WILT, EVAN 11                  
  6 CUMBERLAND VALLEY-03                              1:35.61    1:34.98   26  
     1) DENGLER, JACK 10                2) ZAPPE, MATT 12                 
     3) FRANCIS, BEN 12                 4) DECKMAN, JACOB 11              
  7 DALLASTOWN-03                                     1:35.11    1:35.07   24  
     1) HILL, SPENCER 12                2) WERTZ, GRANT 10                
     3) STONER, JACOB 11                4) BROCKWAY, LOGAN 10             
 -- CATHEDRAL PREP-10                                 1:35.32         DQ  
     1) RAHNER, DAVID 12                2) RILEY, REX 12                  
     3) STEELE, PAT 12                  4) SQUEGLIA, TOM 12               
B - Final
  9 MT LEBANON-07                                     1:35.83    1:34.78   18  
     1) RAMSEY, BRIAN 12                2) LANPHEAR, JACK 12              
     3) KISH, JACKSON 12                4) NASS, GABE 12                  
 10 PENN HILLS-07                                     1:36.54    1:35.66   14  
     1) RECTENWALD, ANDREW 12           2) GREGORY, ISAIAH 11             
     3) GREGORY, KIMANI 9               4) GREGORY, NORMAN 12             
 11 MUHLENBERG-03                                     1:36.18    1:35.81   12  
     1) KERCHNER, KOHLE 12              2) CHRIST, TYLER 12               
     3) SCHAFFER, BRYCE 12              4) SPANIER, ANTHONY 12            
 12 HEMPFIELD-03                                      1:36.47    1:35.99   10  
     1) SAHD, BEN 12                    2) FISSELLA, TRE 12               
     3) BUTERBAUGH, TYLER 12            4) GLASS, NICHOLAS 11             
 13 CONESTOGA-01                                      1:36.44    1:36.41    8  
     1) MCKENRICK, BRIAN 11             2) JAY, KEVIN 12                  
     3) BURNS, BRENDAN 9                4) BROWN, OLIVER 10               
 14 NORTH PENN-01                                     1:36.72    1:36.52    6  
     1) SMITH, COREY 12                 2) FRIEL, HARRISON 12             
     3) JORDAN, AARON 12                4) GROVE, DAVID 12                
 15 LIBERTY-11                                        1:36.96    1:36.71    4  
     1) CALDERON, ALEXIS 12             2) VANATTA, NOLAN 12              
     3) ROSSI, REID 12                  4) NEGRON, ROBERT 10              
 16 STATE COLLEGE-06                                  1:36.56    1:37.05    2  
     1) TURECKY, FILIP 11               2) GINGHER, BENJAMIN 11           
     3) HILLSLEY, JORDAN 11             4) MORRIS, MATT 10                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:33.83        2009 TOM SHIELDS - CA                           
 PIAA Record: S 1:35.31   3/13/2015 MICHAEL JENSEN, Upper Dublin               
NF Hon. Roll:   1:38.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 JENSEN, MICHAEL           12 UPPER DUBLIN-01      1:37.98    1:33.90S  20  
  2 SANNEM, JAKE              11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:37.57    1:35.44   17  
  3 GONZALEZ, MASON           10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:39.05    1:37.91   16  
  4 VIZZA, JOSEPH             12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:40.05    1:38.61   15  
  5 KRIGGER, EBEN             11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:38.77    1:39.00   14  
  6 LEYENS, OGDEN             12 UPPER DUBLIN-01      1:41.47    1:39.78   13  
  7 JACOME, JOSE              10 JP MCCASKEY-03       1:41.28    1:41.48   12  
  8 TRETTER, SPENCER          12 SENECA VALLEY-07     1:40.90    1:42.61   11  
B - Final
  9 THOMAS, ANDY              10 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01   1:41.90    1:40.89    9  
 10 RILEY, REX                12 CATHEDRAL PREP-10    1:41.53    1:41.10    7  
 11 WRIGHT, JACK               9 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:42.15    1:41.57    6  
 12 VAN DYKE, TOBIAS          11 STATE COLLEGE-06     1:42.65    1:41.80    5  
 13 BOEHME, DOUG              12 WISSAHICKON-01       1:43.51    1:42.37    4  
 14 FRIEL, HARRISON           12 NORTH PENN-01        1:43.40    1:42.59    3  
 15 MAGNESS, MATT              9 UNIONVILLE-01        1:43.39    1:42.79    2  
 16 DURNING, KEVIN            12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:43.55    1:42.80    1  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:41.39        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA                           
 PIAA Record: S 1:41.39        2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                       
NF Hon. Roll:   1:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 FISSELLA, TRE             12 HEMPFIELD-03         1:52.44    1:50.78   20  
  2 RAMSEY, BRIAN             12 MT LEBANON-07        1:52.11    1:51.00   17  
  3 MCKENRICK, BRIAN          11 CONESTOGA-01         1:52.67    1:51.44   16  
  4 LIU, KEVIN                12 UPPER ST CLAIR-07    1:52.20    1:52.17   15  
  5 KUSHNER, JACK             12 HERSHEY-03           1:52.88    1:52.31   14  
  6 STEVENSON, TYLER          12 FRANKLIN REG-07      1:53.56    1:53.09   13  
  7 GONZALEZ, MAXWELL         11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:54.09    1:53.56   12  
  8 VILLARI, COLLIN           12 CB EAST-01           1:54.36    1:54.32   11  
B - Final
  9 DECKMAN, JACOB            11 CUMBERLAND VAL-03    1:54.41    1:53.04    9  
 10 CARR, ETHAN               11 EMMAUS-11            1:54.96    1:54.18    7  
 11 SMITH, COREY              12 NORTH PENN-01        1:55.85    1:54.52    6  
 12 REILLY, COLIN             10 FATHER JUDGE-12      1:54.75    1:54.81    5  
 13 FINLAY, SEAN              12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:56.93    1:55.08    4  
 14 FITZPATRICK, JACK          9 UPPER ST CLAIR-07    1:56.24    1:55.60    3  
 15 BROCKWAY, LOGAN           10 DALLASTOWN-03        1:56.97    1:55.82    2  
 16 SUN, ALEX                  9 RED LION-03          1:55.92    1:56.90    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 19.43        2010 VLADIMIR MOROZOV - CA                        
 PIAA Record: S 19.58        2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   21.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BROCATO, GREG             12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     20.33      20.01   20  
  2 MUSTERAIT, CRISTIAN       11 SOUDERTON-01           20.56      20.32   17  
  3 HUNTER, BRYSON            12 HEMPFIELD-03           21.03      20.93   16  
  4 NEGRON, ROBERT            10 LIBERTY-11             21.07      20.94   15  
  5 GREGORY, NORMAN           12 PENN HILLS-07          20.99      20.97   13.5
  5 JOHNSON, BRAD             11 CB WEST-01             21.34      20.97   13.5
  7 MAHONEY, JACK             12 MCDOWELL-10            21.18      21.24   12  
  8 SONGER, DANIEL            12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     21.32      21.35   11  
B - Final
  9 PAYNTER, CHRIS            12 HERSHEY-03             21.34      21.26    9  
 10 CESTARE, TOMMY            12 DOWNINGTOWN EAST-01    21.56      21.44    7  
 11 BUMGARNER, JAKE           12 MT LEBANON-07          21.58      21.47    6  
 12 MARN, STEPHEN             12 MCDOWELL-10            21.60      21.59    5  
 13 RICE, JACK                11 MT LEBANON-07          21.60      21.66    3.5
 13 VOTTERO, DOMINIC          12 WILSON-03              21.56      21.66    3.5
 15 NASS, GABE                12 MT LEBANON-07          21.61      21.70    2  
 16 GILL, TURNER              11 CANON-MCMILLAN-07      21.61      21.76    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 45.52        2012 JOSEPH SCHOOLING - FL                        
 PIAA Record: S 47.26   3/13/2015 RYAN DUDZINSKI, Upper St. Clair-             
NF Hon. Roll:   49.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 WILSON, JAMES             12 CONESTOGA VALLEY-03    48.69      48.98   20  
  2 WONG, BRAEDON             12 UPPER ST CLAIR-07      49.88      49.39   17  
  3 BURNS, BRENDAN             9 CONESTOGA-01           50.23      49.83   16  
  4 DIETRICH, ERIC            12 DANIEL BOONE-03        50.69      49.98   15  
  5 CAREY, JUSTIN             12 AVON GROVE-01          50.26      50.10   14  
  6 LUBINSKI, JACOB           11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     50.34      50.45   13  
  7 HILL, SPENCER             12 DALLASTOWN-03          50.20      50.50   12  
  8 DINUNZIO, MATTHEW         12 PITTSBURGH CC-07       50.45      50.61   11  
B - Final
  9 AMDOR, WYATT              12 UPPER DUBLIN-01        50.72      50.49    9  
 10 STONER, JACOB             11 DALLASTOWN-03          50.76      50.84    7  
 11 ZHANG, ANDREW             10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     51.31      51.25    6  
 12 GREGORY, KIMANI            9 PENN HILLS-07          51.10      51.41    5  
 13 SCHAFFER, BRYCE           12 MUHLENBERG-03          51.27      51.48    4  
 14 LIBERT, JOHN              12 KENNETT-01             51.42      51.57    3  
 15 RULLI, ZACK               11 HEMPFIELD AREA-07      51.49      51.72    2  
 16 USBECK, KYLE              12 WALLENPAUPACK-02       51.41      52.19    1  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:19.27        2012 JACKSONVILLE BOLES - FL                    
 PIAA Record: S 1:21.01        2011 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         Nolan, Bauchwitz, Nakano, Young                   
NF Hon. Roll:   1:25.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LA SALLE COLLEGE-12                               1:24.01    1:21.84   40  
     1) BROCATO, GREG 12                2) VIZZA, JOSEPH 12               
     3) FINLAY, SEAN 12                 4) SANNEM, JAKE 11                
  2 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:23.42    1:23.12   34  
     1) GONZALEZ, MASON 10              2) SONGER, DANIEL 12              
     3) WRIGHT, JACK 9                  4) KRIGGER, EBEN 11               
  3 MCDOWELL-10                                       1:25.51    1:25.11   32  
     1) MARN, STEPHEN 12                2) FLEMING, JACOB 10              
     3) INTRIERI, AUSTIN 10             4) MAHONEY, JACK 12               
  4 HERSHEY-03                                        1:26.33    1:25.38   30  
     1) YOUNG, JASON 11                 2) KUSHNER, JACK 12               
     3) LUTTRELL, COLE 10               4) PAYNTER, CHRIS 12              
  5 MT LEBANON-07                                     1:25.95    1:25.44   28  
     1) KISH, JACKSON 12                2) BUMGARNER, JAKE 12             
     3) TROZENSKI, SAM 12               4) RICE, JACK 11                  
  6 HEMPFIELD-03                                      1:25.99    1:25.68   26  
     1) SAHD, BEN 12                    2) FISSELLA, TRE 12               
     3) LEAR, CASEY 12                  4) HUNTER, BRYSON 12              
  7 PENN HILLS-07                                     1:26.40    1:26.46   24  
     1) GREGORY, KIMANI 9               2) RECTENWALD, ANDREW 12          
     3) GREGORY, ISAIAH 11              4) GREGORY, NORMAN 12             
  8 WILSON-03                                         1:26.08    1:26.47   22  
     1) VOTTERO, DOMINIC 12             2) POWERS, COLLIN 12              
     3) LLOYD, QUINN 12                 4) YOUNG, CARTER 12               
B - Final
  9 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   1:26.74    1:26.02   18  
     1) LEYENS, OGDEN 12                2) POLAK, DEVON 12                
     3) LUTTMANN, SCOTT 12              4) FLYNN, ALEX 10                 
 10 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01                                1:26.86    1:26.18   14  
     1) SUMNER, STUART 9                2) SCULLY, JOHN 10                
     3) THOMAS, ANDY 10                 4) MCPOYLE, TIM 11                
 11 UPPER ST CLAIR-07                                 1:26.85    1:26.29   12  
     1) NOVAK, BRANDON 10               2) LIU, KEVIN 12                  
     3) WONG, BRAEDON 12                4) MINUTH, OLE 11                 
 12 RADNOR-01                                         1:26.87    1:26.59   10  
     1) GIANNELLA, STEVE 12             2) CULLEN, PATRICK 9              
     3) BOWES, CLAYTON 12               4) GIANNELLA, GREG 11             
 13 CENTRAL YORK-03                                   1:28.32    1:26.89    8  
     1) PECKMANN, ALEC 10               2) HARTZELL, WILL 12              
     3) GEMMA, ANTHONY 11               4) TATE, JESSE 12                 
 14 CATHEDRAL PREP-10                                 1:27.48    1:27.03    6  
     1) FISCHER, QUINN 12               2) THOMAS, ALEC 10                
     3) RAHNER, DAVID 12                4) SQUEGLIA, TOM 12               
 15 NORTH PENN-01                                     1:27.41    1:27.61    4  
     1) FRIEL, HARRISON 12              2) DALY, AIDAN 10                 
     3) GROVE, DAVID 12                 4) YOCUM, RYAN 12                 
 -- CENTRAL BUCKS WEST-01                             1:28.15         DQ  
     1) JOHNSON, DALE 11                2) WASHINGTON, EVAN 11            
     3) BALTES, PETER 11                4) JOHNSON, BRAD 11               

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 42.34        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA                             
 PIAA Record: S 42.34        2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   45.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 JENSEN, MICHAEL           12 UPPER DUBLIN-01        43.33      42.69   20  
  2 BROCATO, GREG             12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     44.57      44.46   17  
  3 GONZALEZ, MASON           10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     45.10      44.52   16  
  4 MUSTERAIT, CRISTIAN       11 SOUDERTON-01           45.24      44.91   15  
  5 GREGORY, NORMAN           12 PENN HILLS-07          46.36      46.05   14  
  6 THOMAS, ANDY              10 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01     46.27      46.13   13  
  7 PECKMANN, ALEC            10 CENTRAL YORK-03        46.38      46.28   12  
  8 GREGORY, KIMANI            9 PENN HILLS-07          46.60      46.46   11  
B - Final
  9 HUNTER, BRYSON            12 HEMPFIELD-03           47.01      46.43    9  
 10 MAHONEY, JACK             12 MCDOWELL-10            46.94      46.63    7  
 11 FLYNN, ALEX               10 UPPER DUBLIN-01        47.04      46.68    6  
 12 REILLY, COLIN             10 FATHER JUDGE-12        47.05      46.71    5  
 13 WRIGHT, JACK               9 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     46.95      46.78    4  
 14 NEGRON, ROBERT            10 LIBERTY-11             46.78      47.05    3  
 15 VOTTERO, DOMINIC          12 WILSON-03              47.35      47.53    2  
 16 PRICE, GILBERT            12 METHACTON-01           47.14      47.82    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 4:13.87        2013 JACK CONGER - MD                           
 PIAA Record: S 4:22.21        2009 MATT BELECANECH, St. Joseph Prep           
NF Hon. Roll:   4:29.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SANNEM, JAKE              11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   4:26.72    4:19.64S  20  
  2 VIZZA, JOSEPH             12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   4:31.68    4:27.05   17  
  3 KRIGGER, EBEN             11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   4:31.69    4:27.96   16  
  4 LEYENS, OGDEN             12 UPPER DUBLIN-01      4:36.47    4:31.76   15  
  5 MAGNESS, MATT              9 UNIONVILLE-01        4:34.64    4:32.99   14  
  6 BOEHME, DOUG              12 WISSAHICKON-01       4:36.73    4:34.49   13  
  7 JACOME, JOSE              10 JP MCCASKEY-03       4:32.35    4:34.90   12  
  8 DINUNZIO, MATTHEW         12 PITTSBURGH CC-07     4:32.75    4:38.77   11  
B - Final
  9 DALY, AIDAN               10 NORTH PENN-01        4:39.07    4:34.30    9  
 10 GONZALEZ, MAXWELL         11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   4:39.55    4:35.17    7  
 11 HOPTA, STEPHEN            10 PETERS TWP-07        4:38.72    4:37.75    6  
 12 UHLIN, KEIR               11 WARWICK-03           4:39.65    4:38.52    5  
 13 BEYER, JEFF               12 WISSAHICKON-01       4:39.27    4:38.95    4  
 14 GREENWOOD, JACOB           9 CHAMBERSBURG-03      4:42.41    4:39.00    3  
 15 BOLMANSKI, BOBBY          10 MCDOWELL-10          4:41.24    4:39.53    2  
 16 NORTH, DYLAN              12 RED LION-03          4:41.94    4:39.92    1  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 45.34        2012 RYAN MURPHY - FL                             
 PIAA Record: S 45.49        2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   49.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 WILSON, JAMES             12 CONESTOGA VALLEY-03    48.92      48.09   20  
  2 LIU, KEVIN                12 UPPER ST CLAIR-07      49.00      49.48   17  
  3 MCKENRICK, BRIAN          11 CONESTOGA-01           49.47      49.51   16  
  4 CAREY, JUSTIN             12 AVON GROVE-01          50.41      49.71   15  
  5 WONG, BRAEDON             12 UPPER ST CLAIR-07      50.25      49.97   14  
  6 SMITH, COREY              12 NORTH PENN-01          50.91      50.44   13  
  7 LUBINSKI, JACOB           11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     51.09      51.40   12  
  8 HILL, SPENCER             12 DALLASTOWN-03          50.98      51.62   11  
B - Final
  9 BURNS, BRENDAN             9 CONESTOGA-01           51.74      50.26    9  
 10 FITZPATRICK, JACK          9 UPPER ST CLAIR-07      51.45      51.02    7  
 11 CARR, ETHAN               11 EMMAUS-11              52.00      51.61    6  
 12 KERCHNER, KOHLE           12 MUHLENBERG-03          51.75      52.04    5  
 13 WILSON, ZANE              11 HEMPFIELD AREA-07      52.09      52.25    4  
 14 HOPTA, STEPHEN            10 PETERS TWP-07          51.47      52.28    3  
 15 BARLEY, AVERY              9 CHAMBERSBURG-03        52.00      52.58    2  
 16 FRANCIS, BEN              12 CUMBERLAND VAL-03      52.00      52.74    1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 52.65        2016 JACOB MOLACEK - NE                           
 PIAA Record: S 53.67        2000 BRENDON HANSEN, Haverford                    
NF Hon. Roll:   55.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 AMDOR, WYATT              12 UPPER DUBLIN-01        54.87      54.82   20  
  2 RAMSEY, BRIAN             12 MT LEBANON-07          55.25      54.94   17  
  3 LANPHEAR, JACK            12 MT LEBANON-07          55.50      55.29   16  
  4 RILEY, REX                12 CATHEDRAL PREP-10      55.33      55.33   15  
  5 FINLAY, SEAN              12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     56.69      56.15   14  
  6 FISSELLA, TRE             12 HEMPFIELD-03           56.66      56.30   13  
  7 KUSHNER, JACK             12 HERSHEY-03             57.60      56.83   12  
  8 STEVENSON, TYLER          12 FRANKLIN REG-07        57.40      57.53   11  
B - Final
  9 GREGORY, ISAIAH           11 PENN HILLS-07          58.05      56.65    9  
 10 JOHNSON, BRAD             11 CB WEST-01             58.33      57.60    7  
 11 EASTON, JAKE              12 UPPER DUBLIN-01        58.30      58.07    6  
 12 ZAPPE, MATT               12 CUMBERLAND VAL-03      58.41      58.11    5  
 13 FRIEL, HARRISON           12 NORTH PENN-01          58.38      58.29    4  
 14 CHALLIS, MIKEY            10 STATE COLLEGE-06       58.24      58.40    3  
 15 NICE, SPENCER             10 SOUDERTON-01           58.63      58.46    2  
 16 HALLE, GAGE               12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     58.47      58.51    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 2:54.43        2012 JACKSONVILLE BOLLES - FL                   
 PIAA Record: S 3:00.23        2013 UPPER DUBLIN, Upper Dublin                 
NF Hon. Roll:   3:06.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   3:05.38    2:59.58S  40  
     1) LEYENS, OGDEN 12                2) FLYNN, ALEX 10                 
     3) AMDOR, WYATT 12                 4) JENSEN, MICHAEL 12             
  2 LA SALLE COLLEGE-12                               3:08.19    3:00.80   34  
     1) SANNEM, JAKE 11                 2) VIZZA, JOSEPH 12               
     3) LUBINSKI, JACOB 11              4) BROCATO, GREG 12               
  3 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                3:04.72    3:03.19   32  
     1) GONZALEZ, MASON 10              2) GONZALEZ, MAXWELL 11           
     3) WRIGHT, JACK 9                  4) KRIGGER, EBEN 11               
  4 MT LEBANON-07                                     3:08.33    3:07.68   30  
     1) RICE, JACK 11                   2) KISH, JACKSON 12               
     3) NASS, GABE 12                   4) RAMSEY, BRIAN 12               
  5 CATHEDRAL PREP-10                                 3:10.04    3:08.98   28  
     1) SQUEGLIA, TOM 12                2) THOMAS, ALEC 10                
     3) SQUEGLIA, TONY 11               4) RILEY, REX 12                  
  6 HEMPFIELD-03                                      3:10.87    3:09.53   26  
     1) BUTERBAUGH, TYLER 12            2) LEAR, CASEY 12                 
     3) GLASS, NICHOLAS 11              4) HUNTER, BRYSON 12              
  7 MCDOWELL-10                                       3:09.91    3:09.73   24  
     1) MARN, STEPHEN 12                2) FLEMING, JACOB 10              
     3) BOLMANSKI, BOBBY 10             4) MAHONEY, JACK 12               
  8 CONESTOGA-01                                      3:10.65    3:09.91   22  
     1) JAY, KEVIN 12                   2) MCKENRICK, BRIAN 11            
     3) RYLE, KEVIN 10                  4) BURNS, BRENDAN 9               
B - Final
  9 SOUDERTON-01                                      3:11.16    3:10.34   18  
     1) NICE, SPENCER 10                2) KRADER, STORM 10               
     3) LOUX, BRENDON 12                4) MUSTERAIT, CRISTIAN 11         
 10 CUMBERLAND VALLEY-03                              3:13.28    3:10.59   14  
     1) FRANCIS, BEN 12                 2) LIU, NINGNING 10               
     3) ZAPPE, MATT 12                  4) DECKMAN, JACOB 11              
 11 DALLASTOWN-03                                     3:11.66    3:10.63   12  
     1) STONER, JACOB 11                2) BROCKWAY, LOGAN 10             
     3) DUNNIGAN, PATRICK 12            4) HILL, SPENCER 12               
 12 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01                                3:11.71    3:11.85   10  
     1) SUMNER, STUART 9                2) SCULLY, JOHN 10                
     3) THOMAS, ANDY 10                 4) MCPOYLE, TIM 11                
 13 WILSON-03                                         3:12.54    3:12.06    8  
     1) VOTTERO, DOMINIC 12             2) HUNSBERGER, HARRY 11           
     3) VOTTERO, ALEXANDER 10           4) YOUNG, CARTER 12               
 14 FRANKLIN REGIONAL-07                              3:13.78    3:13.38    6  
     1) MILLER, ETHAN 11                2) YANT, ETHAN 10                 
     3) CROWELL, JAROD 11               4) STEVENSON, TYLER 12            
 15 RADNOR-01                                         3:13.07    3:13.69    4  
     1) CULLEN, PATRICK 9               2) GIANNELLA, GREG 11             
     3) BOWES, CLAYTON 12               4) EL-DEIRY, JAMES 10             
 16 HEMPFIELD AREA-07                                 3:13.54    3:13.98    2  
     1) TOTH, ADAM 10                   2) RULLI, ZACK 11                 
     3) WILSON, ZANE 11                 4) STINEBISER, COLE 11            

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 PIAA Record: S 596.15        2014 IAN FORLINI, William Tennent                
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 FERENCE, JOE              12 PENN TRAFFORD-07      371.25     524.05   20  
  2 HEDRICK, JAKE             11 HERSHEY-03            349.95     504.55   17  
  3 HENNINGER, SAM             9 ABINGTON-01           341.00     487.85   16  
  4 NICKERSON, NASH           12 CB SOUTH-01           332.10     471.60   15  
  5 BOLAND-BINTNER, IAN       11 NORTH PENN-01         335.15     467.60   14  
  6 HOCH, BRYCE               11 NORTH PENN-01         330.20     463.05   13  
  7 COVER, NICHOLAS           10 CHAMBERSBURG-03       322.55     457.90   12  
  8 BENNETT, BAYNE             9 QUAKERTOWN-01         300.50     433.55   11  
  9 TOMCZYK, NICHOLAS         11 EXETER TWP-03         316.10     423.70    9  
 10 ZUMPINO, NICK             11 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01    293.60     415.10    7  
 11 STASOLOA, STEVEN          11 NAZARETH-11           283.35     401.65    6  
 12 CAGLEY, JONAH              9 FOX CHAPEL-07         285.50     397.95    5  
 13 LEHMAN, CHRISTOPHER       11 PARKLAND-11           305.05     392.65    4  
 14 FLANDRO, EZEKIEL          12 SOUDERTON-01          272.50     390.75    3  
 15 BROOKS, NICK              11 STATE COLLEGE-06      278.60     379.85    2  
 16 JOHNS, OWEN                9 MT LEBANON-07         279.70     379.35    1  

                       Team Rankings - Through Event 12                        
 
                              Boys - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 LA SALLE COLLEGE                   LAS-12          252  
                2 UPPER DUBLIN                       UDU-01          207  
                3 NORTH ALLEGHENY                    NA-07           205  
                4 MT LEBANON                         MTL-07          138.5
                5 HEMPFIELD                          HEM3-03         120  
                6 UPPER ST CLAIR                     USC-07          119  
                7 PENN HILLS                         PH-07            90.5
                8 CONESTOGA                          CON-01           87  
                8 SOUDERTON                          SOU-01           87  
               10 HERSHEY                            HER-03           82  
               10 MCDOWELL                           MCD-10           82  
               12 NORTH PENN                         NP-01            72  
               13 DALLASTOWN                         DAL-03           68  
               14 CATHEDRAL PREP                     CPR-10           56  
               15 CUMBERLAND VALLEY                  CMBV-03          55  
               16 HATBORO-HORSHAM                    HAT-01           53  
               17 CONESTOGA VALLEY                   CONV-03          40  
               18 WILSON                             WIL-03           35.5
               19 FRANKLIN REGIONAL                  FR-07            30  
               20 AVON GROVE                         AG-01            29  
               21 JP MCCASKEY                        JPM-03           24  
               22 LIBERTY                            LIB-11           22  
               22 PITTSBURGH CENTRAL CATHOLIC        PCC-07           22  
               24 WISSAHICKON                        WIS-01           21  
               24 MUHLENBERG                         MUHL-03          21  
               26 CENTRAL BUCKS WEST                 CBW-01           20.5
               27 PENN TRAFFORD                      PTRF-07          20  
               27 CENTRAL YORK                       CY-03            20  
               29 CHAMBERSBURG                       CHAM-03          17  
               30 UNIONVILLE                         UNV-01           16  
               30 ABINGTON                           ABG-01           16  
               32 CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH                CBS-01           15  
               33 RADNOR                             RAD-01           14  
               34 EMMAUS                             EMM-11           13  
               35 STATE COLLEGE                      SC-06            12  
               36 SENECA VALLEY                      SENV-07          11  
               36 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST                 CBE-01           11  
               36 QUAKERTOWN                         QKR-01           11  
               39 FATHER JUDGE                       FJ-12            10  
               40 EXETER TOWNSHIP                    EXE-03            9  
               40 PETERS TOWNSHIP                    PTWP-07           9  
               42 HEMPFIELD AREA                     HEM7-07           8  
               43 DOWNINGTOWN EAST                   DTE-01            7  
               44 NAZARETH                           NAZ-11            6  
               45 WARWICK                            WRW-03            5  
               45 FOX CHAPEL                         FXC-07            5  
               47 PARKLAND                           PARK-11           4  
               48 KENNETT                            KEN-01            3  
               49 RED LION                           RLIO-03           2  
               50 WALLENPAUPACK                      WAL-02            1  
               50 CANON-MCMILLAN                     CMC-07            1  
               50 METHACTON                          METH-01           1