2015 PIAA Girls AAA Swimming & Diving Champ - 3/13/2015 to 3/14/2015      
                    PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:40.73        2011 CONCORD CARONDELET - CA                    
 PIAA Record: S 1:42.09        2014 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         Waitkavicz, Deliberty, Broschand, Robinson        
NF Hon. Roll:   1:46.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:44.50    1:42.92   40  
     1) DU, JACQUELYN 12                2) KUHN, ERIN 11                  
     3) CHURMAN, KAYLA 12               4) WRIGHT, KATIE 11               
  2 PENNRIDGE-01                                      1:45.51    1:43.99   34  
     1) BENO, ANNA 9                    2) WEISS, BRITTANY 11             
     3) SCOTT, MORGAN 9                 4) ZURMUHL, HANNAH 11             
  3 HERSHEY-03                                        1:45.36    1:44.58   32  
     1) NOLAN, EMILY 10                 2) RAAB, ALLIE 9                  
     3) RIPPON, CAYLENE 9               4) DUCK, OLIVIA 10                
  4 UPPER ST CLAIR-07                                 1:46.74    1:45.15   30  
     1) LERSCH, MAEVE 10                2) YOOS, MADDIE 10                
     3) OLSAKOVSKY, CARLY 12            4) SHAFFER, VICTORIA 12           
  5 HAVERFORD-01                                      1:46.12    1:45.42   28  
     1) HART, MADDIE 11                 2) REED, CASSANDRA 10             
     3) WOLFE, EMILY 12                 4) ZHERKA, ILIRA 10               
  6 NORTH PENN-01                                     1:47.35    1:46.61   26  
     1) ZARTMAN, MEGAN 9                2) O'NEILL, ERIN 11               
     3) HAGGERTY, ANNA 12               4) BROWN, LEAH 11                 
  7 OWEN J ROBERTS-01                                 1:47.62    1:47.06   24  
     1) NINESS, DEVON 12                2) DROHOSKY, ALLISON 12           
     3) HANSEN, MORGAN 10               4) YUHAS, GABBY 12                
  8 UNIONVILLE-01                                     1:48.35    1:47.41   22  
     1) GRIMES, MAURA 10                2) BARTHOLD, LAURA 12             
     3) HEWTON, LINDSEY 11              4) WENTZ, MOLLY 12                
B - Final
  9 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07                               1:48.60    1:47.60   18  
     1) MAUTINO, SARAH 10               2) KONDIS, PEYTON 11              
     3) CHRISTINIS, CATERI 10           4) COGHILL, COURTNEY 11           
 10 FREEDOM-11                                        1:49.07    1:47.83   13  
     1) DELFRANCO, CARLY 12             2) KOPKO, KELLY 12                
     3) HSU, HELEN 12                   4) HOWELL, SHANNON 12             
 10 SOUDERTON-01                                      1:48.43    1:47.83   13  
     1) CROSSGROVE, ARIANA 11           2) HODGES, EMILY 10               
     3) ROGERS, JENNIFER 9              4) HODGES, RICKILEE 12            
 12 STATE COLLEGE-06                                  1:49.24    1:48.00   10  
     1) GARRIGAN, JULIET 11             2) HILLSLEY, KIRSTEN 12           
     3) COOPER, KATE 11                 4) VASHAW, FIONA 11               
 13 RADNOR-01                                         1:48.48    1:48.09    8  
     1) SMOLYANSKY, SASHA 10            2) CONDRAN, JULIA 11              
     3) CULLEN, JULIA 9                 4) PACKER, LAURA 12               
 14 NORWIN-07                                         1:48.55    1:48.38    6  
     1) RUSINKO, HANNAH 11              2) PAINTER, KATHRYN 12            
     3) FORD, BREANNA 9                 4) HUBERT, COURTENEY 12           
 15 EASTON-11                                         1:49.27    1:49.05    4  
     1) KUTCH, ALEXA 11                 2) ROSA, AMANDA 12                
     3) PACZES, NATHALIE 11             4) HARPER, JENNA 11               
 16 COCALICO-03                                       1:48.89    1:49.58    2  
     1) MARINO, SAMANTHA 12             2) EVANS, SIDNEY 12               
     3) GUTHRIDGE, SOPHIE 9             4) HAINES, MORGAN 10              
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:42.81        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
 PIAA Record: S 1:45.10        2012 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey                      
NF Hon. Roll:   1:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 RAAB, ALLIE                9 HERSHEY-03           1:48.24    1:48.01   20  
  2 SCOTT, MORGAN              9 PENNRIDGE-01         1:51.18    1:48.26   17  
  3 SOWINSKI, MONICA          12 GREATER LATROBE-07   1:51.04    1:48.95   16  
  4 SOULIA, MORGAN            12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:51.70    1:50.95   15  
  5 RESWEBER, FRANCES         11 STRATH HAVEN-01      1:52.88    1:51.37   14  
  6 LEE, MAGGIE               12 HERSHEY-03           1:51.62    1:51.83   13  
  7 MARTIN, SUMMER            10 STRATH HAVEN-01      1:52.95    1:52.79   12  
  8 EVANS, KAILYN             10 NORTH PENN-01        1:53.00    1:56.25   11  
B - Final
  9 BARTHOLD, LAURA           12 UNIONVILLE-01        1:53.15    1:52.13    9  
 10 ROBERTSON, BAILEY         11 HERSHEY-03           1:54.53    1:53.39    7  
 11 MCGRATH, LAUREN           10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:53.25    1:53.42    6  
 12 BLAIR, MADELINE           12 NAZARETH-11          1:53.25    1:53.60    5  
 13 BUMGARNER, HANNAH         11 MT. LEBANON-07       1:53.11    1:53.67    4  
 14 MATHENY, ABBY              9 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07   1:55.13    1:54.01    3  
 15 MARINO, SAMANTHA          12 COCALICO-03          1:54.31    1:55.02    2  
 16 BRICKNER, CHARLIE         12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:55.42    1:55.20    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:53.82        2009 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
 PIAA Record: S 1:57.13        2014 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey                      
NF Hon. Roll:   2:01.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 TAFUTO, VIVI              12 HERSHEY-03           2:01.95    2:01.09   20  
  2 STAUFFER, ABBY            12 CHAMBERSBURG-03      2:03.33    2:02.52   17  
  3 PAOLETTI, OLIVIA           9 AVON GROVE-01        2:03.61    2:02.85   16  
  4 PAINTER, KATHRYN          12 NORWIN-07            2:04.75    2:03.00   15  
  5 JUNEAU, ANN                9 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   2:04.59    2:03.54   14  
  6 WITTMAN, HANNAH           12 CB EAST-01           2:04.74    2:04.77   13  
  7 MCHUGH, ALLYSON           12 LITTLE FLOWER-12     2:05.43    2:04.94   12  
  8 HSU, HELEN                12 FREEDOM-11           2:05.33    2:07.87   11  
B - Final
  9 KONDIS, PEYTON            11 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  2:08.21    2:05.72    9  
 10 BRINTON, EMMA             10 AVON GROVE-01        2:06.67    2:05.83    7  
 11 CAPUTO, GIANNA            11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   2:06.58    2:05.93    6  
 12 RUDY, GAB                 10 RIDLEY-01            2:08.09    2:07.10    5  
 13 ZARTMAN, MEGAN             9 NORTH PENN-01        2:08.69    2:07.60    4  
 14 FREEMAN, ERIKA            12 PARKLAND-11          2:07.61    2:08.25    3  
 15 KOSIC, ABBY               11 WC HENDERSON-01      2:08.43    2:08.59    2  
 16 LYONS, PEYTEN             12 PALMYRA-03           2:08.72    2:08.75    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 21.98        2014 ABBEY WEITZEL - CA                           
 PIAA Record: S 22.75        2012 EMILY CAMERON, Warwick                       
NF Hon. Roll:   23.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SALVAGGIO, SIENA          11 PARKLAND-11            23.23      23.10   20  
  2 ZURMUHL, HANNAH           11 PENNRIDGE-01           23.45      23.23   17  
  3 DU, JACQUELYN             12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     23.41      23.30   15.5
  3 COOKE, MADDIE             10 PHOENIXVILLE-01        23.61      23.30   15.5
  5 NEWMAN, MEREDITH          11 MANHEIM TWP-03         23.75      23.58   14  
  6 PALOCHIK, VICTORIA        10 NAZARETH-11            23.75      23.73   13  
  7 HODGES, RICKILEE          12 SOUDERTON-01           24.01      23.95   12  
  8 NICHOLSON, KATHRYN        10 MT. LEBANON-07         23.95      24.15   11  
B - Final
  9 DISTEFANO, OLIVIA         12 NORTH PENN-01          24.26      24.01    9  
 10 MCKNIGHT, KRISTEN         12 HAMPTON-07             24.06      24.12    7  
 11 GRING, MACKENZIE          11 MUHLENBERG-03          24.03      24.20    6  
 12 HOLLENBACH, KAYLEE        10 LOWER DAUPHIN-03       24.18      24.27    5  
 13 GYURINA, ANGELA           11 MT. LEBANON-07         24.07      24.35    4  
 14 SHAFFER, AUTUMN           11 GARDEN SPOT-03         24.31      24.39    3  
 15 DUCK, OLIVIA              10 HERSHEY-03             24.36      24.48    2  
 16 CHOATE, LINDSEY           11 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07     24.33      24.52    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 51.70        2014 BEATA NELSON - WI                            
 PIAA Record: S 52.99        2009 KATHLEEN NOLAN, Hershey                      
NF Hon. Roll:   55.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HART, MADDIE              11 HAVERFORD-01           54.81      54.14   20  
  2 WEISS, BRITTANY           11 PENNRIDGE-01           55.55      54.45   17  
  3 CULLEN, JULIA              9 RADNOR-01              55.89      55.06   16  
  4 BUCHANAN, KALEY           10 HERSHEY-03             56.00      55.70   15  
  5 CHURMAN, KAYLA            12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     56.87      55.95   14  
  6 JOHNS, JENNA              10 UPPER DUBLIN-01        56.34      56.19   13  
  7 FEYRER, MINA              12 WHITEHALL-11           56.72      56.58   12  
  8 HANSEN, MORGAN            10 OWEN J ROBERTS-01      57.04      56.85   11  
B - Final
  9 RIPPON, CAYLENE            9 HERSHEY-03             57.67      56.45    8  
  9 APATHY, CAROLINE          10 CONESTOGA-01           57.56      56.45    8  
 11 COOK, CAMI                11 CEDAR CLIFF-03         57.26      56.76    6  
 12 SYKES, EMILY              10 METHACTON-01           57.13      56.81    5  
 13 CURL, MORGAN              10 OXFORD-01              57.72      57.50    4  
 14 SIPPLE, STEPHANIE          9 PENN HILLS-07          57.65      57.51    3  
 15 ROOT, MAGGIE              12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     57.69      57.61    2  
 16 COOPER, KATE              11 STATE COLLEGE-06       57.59      58.11    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:31.18        2012 BAYLOR - TN                                
 PIAA Record: S 1:33.48        2013 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         Robinson, Raab, Tafuto, Veith                     
NF Hon. Roll:   1:36.80                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 NORTH PENN-01                                     1:35.38    1:34.40   40  
     1) EVANS, KAILYN 10                2) BAUR, AIMEE 11                 
     3) BROWN, LEAH 11                  4) DISTEFANO, OLIVIA 12           
  2 HERSHEY-03                                        1:35.57    1:35.23   34  
     1) TAFUTO, VIVI 12                 2) DUCK, OLIVIA 10                
     3) LEE, MAGGIE 12                  4) BUCHANAN, KALEY 10             
  3 MT LEBANON-07                                     1:36.78    1:35.62   32  
     1) NICHOLSON, KATHRYN 10           2) GYURINA, ANGELA 11             
     3) BUMGARNER, HANNAH 11            4) BUERGER, EMMA 11               
  4 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:36.35    1:35.92   30  
     1) SOULIA, MORGAN 12               2) MCGRATH, LAUREN 10             
     3) ROOT, MAGGIE 12                 4) WRIGHT, KATIE 11               
  5 UNIONVILLE-01                                     1:37.86    1:37.59   28  
     1) GRIMES, MAURA 10                2) EVANKO, KATE 11                
     3) BARTHOLD, LAURA 12              4) WENTZ, MOLLY 12                
  6 READING-03                                        1:38.14    1:37.84   26  
     1) GASPARI, ELIZABETH 10           2) MOSER, ELLEN 12                
     3) ISWALT, OLIVIA 11               4) LANTZ, MIKAELA 11              
  7 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST-01                             1:37.86    1:37.93   24  
     1) LENGEL, ERIN 10                 2) MORTIMER, KIRSTEN 10           
     3) GRIFFITH, LAUREN 12             4) WITTMAN, HANNAH 12             
 -- UPPER ST CLAIR-07                                 1:36.74         DQ  
     1) SHAFFER, VICTORIA 12            2) OLSAKOVSKY, CARLY 12           
     3) MATHENY, ABBY 9                 4) CHOATE, LINDSEY 11             
B - Final
  9 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON-01                         1:38.17    1:37.65   18  
     1) KOSIC, ABBY 11                  2) HENDRICKS, MADDIE 12           
     3) COTELLESSE, OLIVIA 10           4) MARLIN, ERIKA 10               
 10 NAZARETH-11                                       1:38.71    1:38.09   14  
     1) PALOCHIK, VICTORIA 10           2) BLAIR, MADELINE 12             
     3) SIBERSKI, BRYN 11               4) STEBER, VANESSA 12             
 11 METHACTON-01                                      1:38.96    1:38.49   12  
     1) SYKES, EMILY 10                 2) REES, JEN 11                   
     3) WANG, KRISTIN 12                4) GROFF, KIRSTEN 12              
 12 PHOENIXVILLE AREA-01                              1:39.14    1:38.52   10  
     1) BLAND, KATHRYN 10               2) KIERNAN, GRACE 10              
     3) FABIUS, EMILY 10                4) COOKE, MADDIE 10               
 13 FRANKLIN REGIONAL-07                              1:39.37    1:38.75    8  
     1) SNYDER, LAURA 11                2) SCANLAN, ELISE 10              
     3) EASTERLING, MEREDITH 11         4) BIRDY, MORGAN 10               
 14 PARKLAND-11                                       1:38.55    1:38.91    6  
     1) SALVAGGIO, SIENA 11             2) BODNAR, ALEXANDRA 12           
     3) CONNOLLY, VICTORIA 11           4) JORDAN, ERIN 12                
 15 STRATH HAVEN-01                                   1:38.88    1:38.95    4  
     1) JABLONSKI, CAMILLE 10           2) LYONS, KATE 12                 
     3) RESWEBER, FRANCES 11            4) MARTIN, SUMMER 10              
 16 CONESTOGA-01                                      1:39.37    1:40.09    2  
     1) LEDWITH, MADISON 9              2) ASHMEAD, LINDA 11              
     3) MCCLINTICK, LAURA 12            4) ZIMMERMAN, AMBER 12            

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 47.82        2014 ABBEY WEITZEL - CA                           
 PIAA Record: S 49.01        2012 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey                        
NF Hon. Roll:   51.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SALVAGGIO, SIENA          11 PARKLAND-11            49.64      49.61   20  
  2 SCOTT, MORGAN              9 PENNRIDGE-01           50.53      49.86   17  
  3 SOULIA, MORGAN            12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     51.83      50.96   16  
  4 BUCHANAN, KALEY           10 HERSHEY-03             51.89      51.50   15  
  5 SOWINSKI, MONICA          12 GREATER LATROBE-07     51.29      51.54   14  
  6 NEWMAN, MEREDITH          11 MANHEIM TWP-03         51.91      51.67   13  
  7 MARTIN, SUMMER            10 STRATH HAVEN-01        51.87      51.70   12  
  8 BLAIR, MADELINE           12 NAZARETH-11            52.01      51.90   11  
B - Final
  9 ZURMUHL, HANNAH           11 PENNRIDGE-01           52.18      51.49    9  
 10 JOHNS, JENNA              10 UPPER DUBLIN-01        52.29      51.60    7  
 11 CULLEN, JULIA              9 RADNOR-01              52.34      51.83    6  
 12 PALOCHIK, VICTORIA        10 NAZARETH-11            52.37      51.91    5  
 13 BAUR, AIMEE               11 NORTH PENN-01          52.56      52.11    4  
 14 COOK, CAMI                11 CEDAR CLIFF-03         52.43      52.17    3  
 15 EVANS, KAILYN             10 NORTH PENN-01          52.29      52.30    2  
 16 CAROZZA, ANN               9 WC EAST-01             52.55      53.38    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 4:34.78        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
 PIAA Record: S 4:36.41        2013 LEAH SMITH, Oakland Catholic               
NF Hon. Roll:   4:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 PAINTER, KATHRYN          12 NORWIN-07            4:51.96    4:50.49   20  
  2 HOWELL, SHANNON           12 FREEDOM-11           4:56.10    4:57.09   17  
  3 RESWEBER, FRANCES         11 STRATH HAVEN-01      5:02.34    4:59.61   16  
  4 CONNOLLY, VICTORIA        11 PARKLAND-11          5:01.78    5:00.42   15  
  5 JORDAN, ERIN              12 PARKLAND-11          5:03.23    5:00.65   14  
  6 CURL, MORGAN              10 OXFORD-01            5:03.05    5:00.82   13  
  7 LEE, MAGGIE               12 HERSHEY-03           5:04.66    5:00.85   12  
  8 SCHOUTEN, EMMA            10 WARWICK-03           5:04.40    5:01.66   11  
B - Final
  9 MCHUGH, ALLYSON           12 LITTLE FLOWER-12     5:07.37    4:56.89    9  
 10 EVANS, SIDNEY             12 COCALICO-03          5:06.86    5:03.13    7  
 11 O'NEILL, EMMA             11 ABINGTON-01          5:07.30    5:03.40    6  
 12 BARTHOLD, LAURA           12 UNIONVILLE-01        5:07.54    5:03.98    5  
 13 MAUTINO, SARAH            10 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  5:05.28    5:04.01    4  
 14 KOSTELNIK, ALEXIS         10 LAUREL HIGHLANDS-07  5:07.88    5:04.25    3  
 15 CAPUTO, GIANNA            11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   5:05.91    5:04.62    2  
 16 SIMPSON, LAURA            12 BOYERTOWN-01         5:06.73    5:10.40    1  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 51.43        2012 OLIVIA SMOLIGA - IL                          
 PIAA Record: S 53.08        2014 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey                        
NF Hon. Roll:   55.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DU, JACQUELYN             12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     54.04      53.29   20  
  2 HART, MADDIE              11 HAVERFORD-01           55.52      54.98   17  
  3 DISTEFANO, OLIVIA         12 NORTH PENN-01          56.36      56.06   16  
  4 KUTCH, ALEXA              11 EASTON-11              56.76      56.29   15  
  5 HSU, HELEN                12 FREEDOM-11             56.21      56.36   14  
  6 CHURMAN, KAYLA            12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     57.06      56.75   13  
  7 LYONS, PEYTEN             12 PALMYRA-03             57.05      56.81   11.5
  7 CHEMEY, ELIZABETH         11 EXETER TWP-03          56.93      56.81   11.5
B - Final
  9 ZARTMAN, MEGAN             9 NORTH PENN-01          57.22      56.47    9  
 10 MAUTINO, SARAH            10 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07    57.09      57.37    7  
 11 MARINO, SAMANTHA          12 COCALICO-03            57.31      57.55    6  
 12 DELFRANCO, CARLY          12 FREEDOM-11             57.89      57.63    5  
 13 GRING, MACKENZIE          11 MUHLENBERG-03          57.85      57.80    4  
 14 RUSINKO, HANNAH           11 NORWIN-07              58.36      58.47    3  
 15 CHOATE, LINDSEY           11 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07     58.17      58.75    2  
 16 FREEMAN, ERIKA            12 PARKLAND-11            57.91      59.10    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N   58.75        2009 KASEY CARLSON - CA                         
 PIAA Record: S 1:00.54        2012 EMILY CAMERON, Warwick                     
NF Hon. Roll:   1:02.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 TAFUTO, VIVI              12 HERSHEY-03           1:01.41    1:00.74   20  
  2 RAAB, ALLIE                9 HERSHEY-03           1:01.13    1:00.84   17  
  3 PAOLETTI, OLIVIA           9 AVON GROVE-01        1:04.26    1:03.22   16  
  4 KUHN, ERIN                11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:04.49    1:03.69   15  
  5 KONDIS, PEYTON            11 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  1:03.98    1:03.72   14  
  6 WEISS, BRITTANY           11 PENNRIDGE-01         1:04.06    1:03.87   13  
  7 POPALIS, MADDY            12 HEMPFIELD-03         1:04.53    1:03.96   12  
  8 JUNEAU, ANN                9 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:04.61    1:04.27   11  
B - Final
  9 COOKE, MADDIE             10 PHOENIXVILLE-01      1:04.76    1:03.34    9  
 10 WITTMAN, HANNAH           12 CB EAST-01           1:05.17    1:04.10    7  
 11 SYKES, EMILY              10 METHACTON-01         1:04.86    1:04.25    6  
 12 ROSA, AMANDA              12 EASTON-11            1:05.60    1:05.07    5  
 13 YOOS, MADDIE              10 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07   1:05.70    1:05.60    4  
 14 SCHOUTEN, EMMA            10 WARWICK-03           1:05.61    1:05.76    3  
 15 JOHNSON, GABRIELLA        11 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN-03  1:05.35    1:05.78    2  
 16 COGHILL, COURTNEY         11 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  1:06.13    1:06.49    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 3:20.42        2013 CONCORD CARONDELET - CA                    
 PIAA Record: S 3:21.34        2014 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         Tafuto, Raab, Buchanan, Veith                     
NF Hon. Roll:   3:30.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HERSHEY-03                                        3:26.48    3:22.82   40  
     1) TAFUTO, VIVI 12                 2) BUCHANAN, KALEY 10             
     3) LEE, MAGGIE 12                  4) RAAB, ALLIE 9                  
  2 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                3:29.49    3:23.27   34  
     1) SOULIA, MORGAN 12               2) MCGRATH, LAUREN 10             
     3) CHURMAN, KAYLA 12               4) DU, JACQUELYN 12               
  3 PENNRIDGE-01                                      3:26.46    3:24.72   32  
     1) ZURMUHL, HANNAH 11              2) BENO, ANNA 9                   
     3) WEISS, BRITTANY 11              4) SCOTT, MORGAN 9                
  4 NORTH PENN-01                                     3:29.81    3:28.83   30  
     1) BAUR, AIMEE 11                  2) DISTEFANO, OLIVIA 12           
     3) O'NEILL, ERIN 11                4) EVANS, KAILYN 10               
  5 MT LEBANON-07                                     3:30.50    3:30.18   28  
     1) NICHOLSON, KATHRYN 10           2) SHAPIRO, ALISON 11             
     3) BUMGARNER, HANNAH 11            4) BUERGER, EMMA 11               
  6 UPPER ST CLAIR-07                                 3:33.10    3:30.69   26  
     1) SHAFFER, VICTORIA 12            2) CHOATE, LINDSEY 11             
     3) OLSAKOVSKY, CARLY 12            4) MATHENY, ABBY 9                
  7 AVON GROVE-01                                     3:33.32    3:33.02   24  
     1) BRINTON, EMMA 10                2) MCGOVERN, CLARE 9              
     3) PAOLETTI, OLIVIA 9              4) DERDERIAN, SERENA 9            
  8 CONESTOGA-01                                      3:33.43    3:34.09   22  
     1) LEDWITH, MADISON 9              2) ASHMEAD, LINDA 11              
     3) APATHY, CAROLINE 10             4) ZIMMERMAN, AMBER 12            
B - Final
  9 HAVERFORD-01                                      3:33.46    3:33.24   18  
     1) HART, MADDIE 11                 2) O'BRIEN, GRACE 10              
     3) ZHERKA, ILIRA 10                4) WOLFE, EMILY 12                
 10 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP-03                               3:35.43    3:34.13   14  
     1) YUNGINGER, AMY 9                2) NEWMAN, MEREDITH 11            
     3) KEGEL, SAMANTHA 12              4) SISON, STEPHANIE 11            
 11 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON-01                         3:33.94    3:34.14   12  
     1) KOSIC, ABBY 11                  2) HENDRICKS, MADDIE 12           
     3) COTELLESSE, OLIVIA 10           4) MARLIN, ERIKA 10               
 12 PARKLAND-11                                       3:33.86    3:34.19   10  
     1) FREEMAN, ERIKA 12               2) JORDAN, ERIN 12                
     3) CONNOLLY, VICTORIA 11           4) SALVAGGIO, SIENA 11            
 13 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST-01                             3:35.82    3:34.33    8  
     1) MORTIMER, KIRSTEN 10            2) LENGEL, ERIN 10                
     3) GRIFFITH, LAUREN 12             4) WITTMAN, HANNAH 12             
 14 STRATH HAVEN-01                                   3:37.07    3:35.84    6  
     1) JABLONSKI, CAMILLE 10           2) BURNS, MEGAN 12                
     3) RESWEBER, FRANCES 11            4) MARTIN, SUMMER 10              
 15 COCALICO-03                                       3:35.10    3:36.42    4  
     1) MARINO, SAMANTHA 12             2) EVANS, SIDNEY 12               
     3) GUTHRIDGE, SOPHIE 9             4) HAINES, MORGAN 10              
 16 NAZARETH-11                                       3:36.12    3:37.71    2  
     1) BLAIR, MADELINE 12              2) MILLER, EMILY 12               
     3) SIBERSKI, BRYN 11               4) PALOCHIK, VICTORIA 10          

Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 PIAA Record: S 529.80        2014 MARIA LOHMAN, Chartiers Valley              
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 LOHMAN, MARIA                CHARTIERS VALLEY-07   353.65     508.35   20  
  2 YACOPINO, MARIE           11 NORTH PENN-01         353.55     506.05   17  
  3 HURLBURT, JESS             9 EMMAUS-11             318.80     437.90   16  
  4 SATHER, CHRISTINA         12 CUMBERLAND VAL-03     319.60     435.25   15  
  5 PERKINS, CARLIE           12 AVON GROVE-01         311.85     429.00   14  
  6 COSTELLO, NICOLE          11 PENNSBURY-01          304.40     418.10   13  
  7 CHARLES, MALLORY           9 PINE RICHLAND-07      283.85     414.65   12  
  8 WHITE, ADRIENNE            9 HAMPTON-07            294.65     408.60   11  
  9 BENNETT, TAYLOR            9 QUAKERTOWN-01         301.95     408.40    9  
 10 MULDER, NADIA             11 HERSHEY-03            295.50     399.45    7  
 11 STIM, SARAH               10 CB WEST-01            300.35     398.35    6  
 12 SCHOELKOPF, PAIGE         11 HEMPFIELD-03          283.15     396.60    5  
 13 WARKER, MARY               9 WILSON-03             293.50     395.45    4  
 14 VESPOLI, JULIA            12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07    304.60     391.15    3  
 15 MAGRI, KELLY              12 CB WEST-01            294.25     386.55    2  
 16 URICH, BRIANNA            12 PALMYRA-03            290.70     384.70    1  
 17 GERMAN, KELSEY               PARKLAND-11           283.15     383.65  
 
                              Girls - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 HERSHEY                            HERSH-03        262  
                2 NORTH ALLEGHENY                    NALLE-07        257.5
                3 NORTH PENN                         NPENN-01        168  
                4 PENNRIDGE                          PNRDG-01        156  
                5 PARKLAND                           PARKL-11         89  
                6 HAVERFORD                          HVRFD-01         83  
                7 MT LEBANON                         MTLEB-07         79  
                8 AVON GROVE                         AVNGR-01         77  
                9 UPPER ST CLAIR                     UPSTC-07         66  
               10 UNIONVILLE                         UNION-01         64  
               10 STRATH HAVEN                       SHAVN-01         64  
               12 FREEDOM                            FREDM-11         60  
               13 OAKLAND CATHOLIC                   OAKCA-07         53  
               14 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST                 CBEAS-01         52  
               15 NAZARETH                           NAZ-11           50  
               16 NORWIN                             NORWN-07         44  
               17 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP                   MANTP-03         41  
               18 OWEN J ROBERTS                     OJROB-01         35  
               19 PHOENIXVILLE AREA                  PHNXV-01         34.5
               20 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON             WCHEN-01         32  
               20 CONESTOGA                          CONTG-01         32  
               22 RADNOR                             RADNR-01         30  
               22 GREATER LATROBE                    GLATR-07         30  
               24 READING                            READG-03         26  
               25 SOUDERTON                          SDRTN-01         25  
               26 EASTON                             EASTN-11         24  
               27 METHACTON                          METHC-01         23  
               28 COCALICO                           COCAL-03         21  
               28 LITTLE FLOWER                      LFLWR-12         21  
               30 UPPER DUBLIN                       UDUBL-01         20  
               30 CHARTIERS VALLEY                   CHARV-07         20  
               32 HAMPTON                            HAMPT-07         18  
               33 HEMPFIELD                          HEMP-03          17  
               33 CHAMBERSBURG                       CHAMB-03         17  
               33 OXFORD                             OXFRD-01         17  
               36 EMMAUS                             EMMAU-11         16  
               37 CUMBERLAND VALLEY                  CMBVY-03         15  
               38 WARWICK                            WARWK-03         14  
               39 PALMYRA                            PALMY-03         13.5
               40 PENNSBURY                          PNSBR-01         13  
               41 PINE RICHLAND                      PNRCH-07         12  
               41 WHITEHALL                          WHTHL-11         12  
               43 EXETER TOWNSHIP                    EXTWP-03         11.5
               44 STATE COLLEGE                      SCOLL-06         11  
               45 MUHLENBERG                         MUHLB-03         10  
               46 QUAKERTOWN                         QKRTN-01          9  
               46 CEDAR CLIFF                        CCLIF-03          9  
               48 FRANKLIN REGIONAL                  FRNKR-07          8  
               48 CENTRAL BUCKS WEST                 CBWST-01          8  
               50 ABINGTON                           ABGTN-01          6  
               51 RIDLEY                             RIDLY-01          5  
               51 LOWER DAUPHIN                      LDPHN-03          5  
               53 WILSON                             WILSN-03          4  
               54 LAUREL HIGHLANDS                   LAURL-07          3  
               54 PENN HILLS                         PNHIL-07          3  
               56 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN                   GOVMF-03          2  
               57 WEST CHESTER EAST                  WCEAS-01          1  
               57 BOYERTOWN                          BOYER-01          1