2015 PIAA Boys AAA Swimming & Diving Champ - 3/13/2015 to 3/14/2015      
                    PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:27.74        2014 BAYLOR SCHOOL - TN                         
 PIAA Record: S 1:30.26        2014 LASALLE COLLEGE, LaSalle College           
                         Shrumur, McBryan, Brocato, Stachel                
NF Hon. Roll:   1:35.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 UPPER ST CLAIR-07                                 1:32.42    1:29.74S  40  
     1) DUDZINSKI, RYAN 12              2) LIU, KEVIN 11                  
     3) MINUTH, FYNN 12                 4) WONG, BRAEDON 11               
  2 LA SALLE COLLEGE-12                               1:33.04    1:30.97   34  
     1) SHURMUR, KYLE 12                2) FINLAY, SEAN 11                
     3) BROCATO, GREG 11                4) STACHEL, NICHOLAS 12           
  3 NORTH PENN-01                                     1:32.65    1:32.18   32  
     1) SMITH, COREY 11                 2) KOUNTROUBIS, THANAS 12         
     3) KELLY, LIAM 12                  4) FRIEL, HARRISON 11             
  4 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   1:33.66    1:32.46   30  
     1) JENSEN, MICHAEL 11              2) AMDOR, WYATT 11                
     3) POLAK, DEVON 11                 4) FLYNN, ALEX 9                  
  5 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:34.03    1:32.98   28  
     1) ARNOLD, GREG 12                 2) MELZER, CASEY 12               
     3) GONZALEZ, MAXWELL 10            4) STARESINIC, MAX 12             
  6 MT LEBANON-07                                     1:32.74    1:33.25   26  
     1) MIHAILESCU, ANDREI 12           2) RAMSEY, BRIAN 11               
     3) WECHTER, NOAH 12                4) KISH, JACKSON 11               
  7 HERSHEY-03                                        1:34.21    1:33.82   24  
     1) HAGAN, JOSH 12                  2) KUSHNER, JACK 11               
     3) DREXLER, WILL 12                4) PAYNTER, CHRIS 11              
  8 CATHEDRAL PREP-10                                 1:34.09    1:34.20   22  
     1) BAUMAN, DANIEL 12               2) RILEY, REX 11                  
     3) MERCATORIS-MORRISON, REID 12    4) SQUEGLIA, TOM 11               
B - Final
  9 ST JOSEPH'S PREPARATORY-12                        1:36.63    1:35.41   18  
     1) FURZE, JOSEPH 12                2) MCKENZIE, BRANDON 12           
     3) BELECANECH, NICHOLAS 11         4) FOLEY, PATRICK 12              
 10 DALLASTOWN-03                                     1:35.86    1:35.95   14  
     1) BROCKWAY, NOAH 12               2) WERTZ, GRANT 9                 
     3) HILL, SPENCER 11                4) STONER, JAKE 10                
 11 MUHLENBERG-03                                     1:36.01    1:36.03   12  
     1) KERCHNER, KOHLE 11              2) CHRIST, TYLER 11               
     3) SCHAFFER, BRYCE 11              4) FISHER, RYDER 12               
 12 CUMBERLAND VALLEY-03                              1:36.92    1:36.46   10  
     1) FRANCIS, BEN 11                 2) JOHNSTON, BENJAMIN 12          
     3) ZAPPE, MATT 11                  4) DECKMAN, JACOB 10              
 13 HEMPFIELD-03                                      1:37.42    1:36.86    8  
     1) SAHD, BEN 11                    2) FISSELLA, TRE 11               
     3) BUTERBAUGH, TYLER 11            4) HUNTER, BRYSON 11              
 14 PENNSBURY-01                                      1:37.23    1:36.99    6  
     1) LAWTON, DANIEL 12               2) DOYLE, CONNOR 10               
     3) HANLON, COLLIN 10               4) VENABLES, TRAVIS 12            
 15 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH-01                             1:37.89    1:37.20    4  
     1) GOROSHKO, JAKE 12               2) DONNELLY, JACK 10              
     3) SEGEL, JOSEPH 11                4) SHMURAK, ALLEN 11              
 16 STATE COLLEGE-06                                  1:37.96    1:37.35    2  
     1) HARDY, CARTER 12                2) LIECHTY, JOSEPH 12             
     3) HILLSLEY, JORDAN 10             4) MORRIS, MATT 9                 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:33.83        2009 TOM SHIELDS - CA                           
 PIAA Record: S 1:36.05        2009 MATTHEW BELECANECH, St. Joseph Prep        
NF Hon. Roll:   1:40.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 JENSEN, MICHAEL           11 UPPER DUBLIN-01      1:38.49    1:35.31S  20  
  2 SANNEM, JAKE              10 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:39.54    1:37.56   17  
  3 LOVASIK, BRIAN            12 NORTH HILLS-07       1:39.75    1:37.75   16  
  4 VIZZA, JOSEPH             11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:39.90    1:39.29   15  
  5 MAGNAN, SAM               12 FREEDOM-11           1:40.32    1:40.21   14  
  6 GONZALEZ, MASON            9 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:40.66    1:41.16   13  
  7 KRIGGER, EBEN             10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:40.72    1:41.29   12  
  8 FILIPPINI, VINCE          12 MUHLENBERG-03        1:40.60    1:41.55   11  
B - Final
  9 DAMICH, DREW              12 CHARTIERS VALLEY-07  1:40.75    1:39.92    9  
 10 MCELWEE, KYLE             12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:42.67    1:41.52    7  
 11 FENSTERMACHER, ROBERT     12 DUBOIS AREA-09       1:42.72    1:41.99    6  
 12 CLARKE, JOSH              12 NORTHERN YORK-03     1:42.62    1:42.23    5  
 13 CAGLEY, NOAH              12 FOX CHAPEL-07        1:42.49    1:42.42    4  
 14 CENEVIVA, ZACH            12 HERSHEY-03           1:42.80    1:42.44    3  
 15 GUENTER, MATT             12 WILSON-03            1:42.48    1:42.54    2  
 16 KERN, MIKE                12 NORTH PENN-01        1:42.37    1:42.60    1  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:41.39        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA                           
 PIAA Record: S 1:41.39        2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                       
NF Hon. Roll:   1:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 THOMAS, MICHAEL           12 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01   1:48.81    1:44.50   20  
  2 MINUTH, FYNN              12 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07   1:50.24    1:48.32   17  
  3 MELZER, CASEY             12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:51.02    1:50.37   16  
  4 EVERMAN, VINCENT          12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:51.33    1:50.50   15  
  5 KOUNTROUBIS, THANAS       12 NORTH PENN-01        1:51.93    1:50.96   14  
  6 FISSELLA, TRE             11 HEMPFIELD-03         1:52.75    1:52.54   13  
  7 DREXLER, WILL             12 HERSHEY-03           1:49.41    1:52.84   12  
  8 PAULES, CARTER            12 EMMAUS-11            1:52.21    1:54.23   11  
B - Final
  9 HARDY, CARTER             12 STATE COLLEGE-06     1:53.88    1:52.54    9  
 10 DOYLE, CONNOR             10 PENNSBURY-01         1:53.97    1:53.14    7  
 11 KUSHNER, JACK             11 HERSHEY-03           1:53.18    1:53.37    6  
 12 MCKENZIE, BRANDON         12 ST. JOE'S PREP-12    1:54.07    1:54.17    5  
 13 MICHALOVIC, IVAN          12 GARNET VALLEY-01     1:56.29    1:55.33    4  
 14 SMITH, COREY              11 NORTH PENN-01        1:55.28    1:55.40    3  
 15 MILLER, MARK              12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01  1:55.63    1:55.84    2  
 16 SUPKO, KYLE               12 NORTH PENN-01        1:55.36    1:56.51    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 19.43        2010 VLADIMIR MOROZOV - CA                        
 PIAA Record: S 19.58        2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   21.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BROCATO, GREG             11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     20.42      20.27   20  
  2 ZAWATSKI, ED              12 WYOMING VALLEY W-02    20.73      20.54   17  
  3 KNOLL, DANNY              12 WISSAHICKON-01         21.02      20.70   16  
  4 DIX, KYLE                 12 PERKIOMEN VALLEY-01    20.68      20.76   15  
  5 KELLY, LIAM               12 NORTH PENN-01          20.98      20.83   14  
  6 GOROSHKO, JAKE            12 CR NORTH-01            21.13      20.95   13  
  7 ZHUGAYEVICH, ANDREW       12 CB EAST-01             20.95      21.02   12  
  8 RAAB, TIM                 11 HERSHEY-03             21.05      21.15   11  
B - Final
  9 GREGORY, NORMAN           11 PENN HILLS-07          21.25      21.05    9  
 10 STACHEL, NICHOLAS         12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     21.15      21.09    7  
 11 MERCATORIS-MORRISON, REI  12 CATHEDRAL PREP-10      21.17      21.27    6  
 12 SHURMUR, KYLE             12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     21.53      21.35    4.5
 12 PAYNTER, CHRIS            11 HERSHEY-03             21.30      21.35    4.5
 14 COBB, PATRICK             12 BANGOR-11              21.40      21.45    3  
 15 SICINSKI, ADAM            12 PARKLAND-11            21.21      21.49    2  
 16 MUSTERAIT, CRISTIAN       10 SOUDERTON-01           21.31      22.01    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 45.52        2012 JOSEPH SCHOOLING - FL                        
 PIAA Record: S 47.44        2014 RYAN DUDZINSKI, WC Henderson                 
NF Hon. Roll:   50.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DUDZINSKI, RYAN           12 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07     49.82      47.26S  20  
  2 MIHAILESCU, ANDREI        12 MT. LEBANON-07         49.48      48.91   17  
  3 MCKENRICK, BRIAN          10 CONESTOGA-01           50.21      49.94   16  
  4 WONG, BRAEDON             11 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07     50.19      50.08   15  
  5 AVART, ELI                12 RADNOR-01              50.57      50.74   14  
  6 WECHTER, NOAH             12 MT. LEBANON-07         50.82      50.99   13  
  7 WILLIAMS, JOSH            12 STROUDSBURG-11         50.73      51.23   12  
  8 HILL, SPENCER             11 DALLASTOWN-03          50.84      51.35   11  
B - Final
  9 JOHNSEN, JAKE             12 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07     50.96      50.32    9  
 10 ARNOLD, GREG              12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     51.26      50.50    7  
 11 FRANCIS, BEN              11 CUMBERLAND VAL-03      51.46      50.57    6  
 12 TAVOLETTI, VINNY          12 BETHEL PARK-07         50.85      50.83    5  
 13 LUBINSKI, JACOB           10 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     51.16      51.15    3.5
 13 BELECANECH, NICHOLAS      11 ST. JOE'S PREP-12      51.40      51.15    3.5
 15 LIBERT, JOHN              11 KENNETT-01             51.28      51.22    2  
 16 USBECK, KYLE              11 WALLENPAUPACK-02       51.41      52.36    1  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:19.27        2012 JACKSONVILLE BOLES - FL                    
 PIAA Record: S 1:21.01        2011 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         Nolan, Bauchwitz, Nakano, Young                   
NF Hon. Roll:   1:26.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LA SALLE COLLEGE-12                               1:24.12    1:22.70   40  
     1) STACHEL, NICHOLAS 12            2) EVERMAN, VINCENT 12            
     3) SANNEM, JAKE 10                 4) SHURMUR, KYLE 12               
  2 UPPER ST CLAIR-07                                 1:24.07    1:22.99   34  
     1) DUDZINSKI, RYAN 12              2) WILLIAMS, TOMOS 12             
     3) LERSCH, PATRICK 12              4) LIU, KEVIN 11                  
  3 HERSHEY-03                                        1:23.90    1:23.45   32  
     1) CENEVIVA, ZACH 12               2) PAYNTER, CHRIS 11              
     3) RAAB, TIM 11                    4) DREXLER, WILL 12               
  4 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:25.09    1:24.61   30  
     1) GONZALEZ, MASON 9               2) SONGER, DANIEL 11              
     3) STARESINIC, MAX 12              4) KRIGGER, EBEN 10               
  5 DALLASTOWN-03                                     1:26.63    1:25.84   28  
     1) HILL, SPENCER 11                2) STONER, JAKE 10                
     3) BROCKWAY, LOGAN 9               4) BROCKWAY, NOAH 12              
  6 CATHEDRAL PREP-10                                 1:25.21    1:26.36   26  
     1) MERCATORIS-MORRISON, REID 12    2) BAUMAN, DANIEL 12              
     3) SQUEGLIA, TOM 11                4) RILEY, REX 11                  
  7 PERKIOMEN VALLEY-01                               1:26.99    1:27.05   24  
     1) MELISSEN, MICHAEL 12            2) THORNELOE, LOGAN 12            
     3) GROSHARDT, BRYCE 12             4) DIX, KYLE 12                   
  8 MCDOWELL-10                                       1:26.82    1:27.16   22  
     1) MARN, STEPHEN 11                2) OWENS, STEVEN 11               
     3) JONES, JAKE 12                  4) MAHONEY, JACK 11               
B - Final
  9 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01                                1:27.35    1:26.33   18  
     1) CLAGGETT, SEAN 12               2) THOMAS, ANDY 9                 
     3) THOMAS, MICHAEL 12              4) MCPOYLE, TIM 10                
 10 HEMPFIELD-03                                      1:27.49    1:26.39   14  
     1) HUNTER, BRYSON 11               2) FISSELLA, TRE 11               
     3) SAHD, BEN 11                    4) LEAR, CASEY 11                 
 11 MT LEBANON-07                                     1:27.30    1:26.71   12  
     1) KISH, JACKSON 11                2) BUMGARNER, JAKE 11             
     3) WECHTER, NOAH 12                4) RICE, JACK 10                  
 12 RADNOR-01                                         1:27.37    1:27.21   10  
     1) AVART, ELI 12                   2) GIANNELLA, GREG 10             
     3) CAULFIELD, TIM 12               4) MCKEON, BRIAN 12               
 13 WILLIAM TENNENT-01                                1:28.20    1:27.51    8  
     1) BASTIAN, BRENNEN 12             2) DEL CONTE, TOM 12              
     3) PATRICK, MATT 12                4) PREEDY, MARK 11                
 14 WILSON-03                                         1:27.44    1:27.58    6  
     1) VOTTERO, DOMINIC 11             2) YOUNG, CARTER 11               
     3) POWERS, COLLIN 11               4) GUENTER, MATT 12               
 15 FRANKLIN REGIONAL-07                              1:27.59    1:28.28    4  
     1) YANT, ETHAN 9                   2) SNYDER, NICK 12                
     3) CROWELL, JAROD 10               4) STEVENSON, TYLER 11            
 16 LIBERTY-11                                        1:27.47    1:28.49    2  
     1) SMITH, EVAN 12                  2) HLAVATY, BRANDON 12            
     3) JONES, JACOB 12                 4) NEGRON, ROBERT 9               

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 42.34        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA                             
 PIAA Record: S 42.34        2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 JENSEN, MICHAEL           11 UPPER DUBLIN-01        44.30      43.29   20  
  2 BROCATO, GREG             11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     44.96      43.91   17  
  3 LOVASIK, BRIAN            12 NORTH HILLS-07         44.91      44.75   16  
  4 ZAWATSKI, ED              12 WYOMING VALLEY W-02    45.49      45.11   15  
  5 GREGORY, NORMAN           11 PENN HILLS-07          45.99      45.45   14  
  6 ZHUGAYEVICH, ANDREW       12 CB EAST-01             45.83      45.65   13  
  7 GONZALEZ, MASON            9 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     46.44      46.21   12  
  8 KNOLL, DANNY              12 WISSAHICKON-01         46.04      46.39   11  
B - Final
  9 COBB, PATRICK             12 BANGOR-11              47.01      46.05    9  
 10 CODY, QUENTIN             12 DOWNINGTOWN EAST-01    47.03      46.97    7  
 11 DECKMAN, JACOB            10 CUMBERLAND VAL-03      47.09      47.00    6  
 12 DIX, KYLE                 12 PERKIOMEN VALLEY-01    46.82      47.14    5  
 13 LERSCH, PATRICK           12 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07     46.44      47.15    4  
 14 SICINSKI, ADAM            12 PARKLAND-11            47.00      47.20    3  
 15 PALASKI, MIKE             12 SENECA VALLEY-07       47.24      47.21    2  
 16 RICE, JACK                10 MT. LEBANON-07         47.07      47.50    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 4:13.87        2013 JACK CONGER - MD                           
 PIAA Record: S 4:22.21        2009 MATT BELECANECH, St. Joseph Prep           
NF Hon. Roll:   4:33.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MAGNAN, SAM               12 FREEDOM-11           4:30.58    4:23.92   20  
  2 MINUTH, FYNN              12 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07   4:31.37    4:26.53   17  
  3 SANNEM, JAKE              10 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   4:31.07    4:28.25   16  
  4 VIZZA, JOSEPH             11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   4:32.19    4:31.70   15  
  5 DAMICH, DREW              12 CHARTIERS VALLEY-07  4:33.78    4:32.76   14  
  6 DINUNZIO, MATTHEW         11 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-07  4:33.13    4:33.70   13  
  7 MCELWEE, KYLE             12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   4:34.33    4:36.40   12  
  8 KERN, MIKE                12 NORTH PENN-01        4:35.76    4:40.60   11  
B - Final
  9 FILIPPINI, VINCE          12 MUHLENBERG-03        4:37.22    4:30.83    9  
 10 KRIGGER, EBEN             10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   4:36.73    4:35.07    7  
 11 TRETTER, SPENCER          11 SENECA VALLEY-07     4:37.67    4:36.37    6  
 12 MILLER, MARK              12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01  4:40.13    4:37.13    5  
 13 ANDERSON, RYAN            12 PINE RICHLAND-07     4:38.99    4:39.20    4  
 14 UHLIN, KEIR               10 WARWICK-03           4:41.22    4:39.37    3  
 15 NORTH, DYLAN              11 RED LION-03          4:38.77    4:40.03    2  
 16 GUENTER, MATT             12 WILSON-03            4:40.06    4:41.55    1  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 45.34        2012 RYAN MURPHY - FL                             
 PIAA Record: S 45.49        2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   51.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 THOMAS, MICHAEL           12 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01     47.93      46.19   20  
  2 LIU, KEVIN                11 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07     49.84      49.57   17  
  3 MCKENRICK, BRIAN          10 CONESTOGA-01           50.09      49.73   16  
  4 EVERMAN, VINCENT          12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     49.67      49.86   15  
  5 DOYLE, CONNOR             10 PENNSBURY-01           50.36      50.26   14  
  6 WONG, BRAEDON             11 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07     50.32      50.36   13  
  7 MIHAILESCU, ANDREI        12 MT. LEBANON-07         51.20      50.63   12  
  8 SMITH, COREY              11 NORTH PENN-01          51.19      51.11   11  
B - Final
  9 SHURMUR, KYLE             12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     51.89      51.23    9  
 10 BROCKWAY, NOAH            12 DALLASTOWN-03          51.25      51.24    7  
 11 ARNOLD, GREG              12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     51.28      51.51    6  
 12 FRANCIS, BEN              11 CUMBERLAND VAL-03      51.75      51.52    5  
 13 FURZE, JOSEPH             12 ST. JOE'S PREP-12      51.79      51.66    4  
 14 KERCHNER, KOHLE           11 MUHLENBERG-03          52.00      51.93    3  
 15 AVART, ELI                12 RADNOR-01              52.26      52.42    2  
 16 BACIK, MARTIN             12 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07     51.92      52.50    1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 52.92        2014 JACOB MOLACEK - NE                           
 PIAA Record: S 53.67        2000 BRENDON HANSEN, Haverford                    
NF Hon. Roll:   57.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 KOUNTROUBIS, THANAS       12 NORTH PENN-01          55.41      55.16   20  
  2 AMDOR, WYATT              11 UPPER DUBLIN-01        55.96      55.26   17  
  3 MELZER, CASEY             12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     55.85      55.58   16  
  4 RILEY, REX                11 CATHEDRAL PREP-10      55.77      56.00   15  
  5 PAULES, CARTER            12 EMMAUS-11              57.44      57.26   14  
  6 CENEVIVA, ZACH            12 HERSHEY-03             57.43      57.33   13  
  7 RAMSEY, BRIAN             11 MT. LEBANON-07         57.25      57.51   12  
  8 LANPHEAR, JACK            11 MT. LEBANON-07         57.46      57.68   11  
B - Final
  9 SCHULTZ, HARRISON         12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     58.19      57.30    9  
 10 KUSHNER, JACK             11 HERSHEY-03             57.71      57.42    7  
 11 FINLAY, SEAN              11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     57.72      57.44    6  
 12 FISSELLA, TRE             11 HEMPFIELD-03           57.97      57.65    5  
 13 GREGORY, ISAIAH           10 PENN HILLS-07          58.27      57.72    4  
 14 WITOSLAWSKI, RYAN         11 SOUDERTON-01           57.84      57.76    3  
 15 MCKENZIE, BRANDON         12 ST. JOE'S PREP-12      58.40      57.88    2  
 16 HARDY, CARTER             12 STATE COLLEGE-06       57.87      58.42    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 2:54.43        2012 JACKSONVILLE BOLLES - FL                   
 PIAA Record: S 3:00.23        2013 UPPER DUBLIN, Upper Dublin                 
NF Hon. Roll:   3:08.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LA SALLE COLLEGE-12                               3:06.20    3:00.93   40  
  2 UPPER ST CLAIR-07                                 3:06.69    3:03.04   34  
  3 NORTH PENN-01                                     3:07.02    3:04.94   32  
  4 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   3:07.00    3:05.72   30  
  5 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                3:07.95    3:07.57   28  
  6 HERSHEY-03                                        3:08.05    3:07.70   26  
  7 MT LEBANON-07                                     3:09.61    3:09.67   24  
  8 CUMBERLAND VALLEY-03                              3:10.53    3:09.97   22  
B - Final
  9 DALLASTOWN-03                                     3:10.65    3:11.49   18  
 10 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST-01                             3:13.37    3:11.73   14  
 11 CATHEDRAL PREP-10                                 3:11.39    3:12.05   12  
 12 MCDOWELL-10                                       3:11.60    3:12.12   10  
 13 PENNSBURY-01                                      3:12.72    3:12.31    8  
 14 ST JOSEPH'S PREPARATORY-12                        3:13.91    3:13.26    6  
 15 HEMPFIELD-03                                      3:13.00    3:13.91    4  
 16 WILSON-03                                         3:13.78    3:14.58    2  

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 PIAA Record: S 596.15        2014 IAN FORLINI, William Tennent                
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 FERENCE, JOE              11 PENN-TRAFFORD-07      384.60     542.85   20  
  2 WARKER, JOE               12 WILSON-03             333.00     458.80   17  
  3 HEDRICK, JAKE             10 HERSHEY-03            339.70     453.00   16  
  4 NICKERSON, NASH           11 CB SOUTH-01           327.45     452.25   15  
  5 HOCH, BRYCE               10 NORTH PENN-01         311.10     443.80   14  
  6 ARONSON, MATT             12 CR NORTH-01           325.75     440.55   13  
  7 BOLAND-BINTNER, IAN       10 NORTH PENN-01         305.95     438.15   12  
  8 WARKER, JOHN              12 WILSON-03             310.65     428.25   11  
  9 COVER, NICK                9 CHAMBERSBURG-03       297.30     419.75    8  
  9 DOERFLER, ANDREW          12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07    303.05     419.75    8  
 11 ZUMPINO, NICK             10 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01    302.50     419.35    6  
 12 MITCHELL, QUINN           12 NORTH PENN-01         314.55     413.55    5  
 13 JOHNS, CARY               12 MT. LEBANON-07        319.15     393.05    4  
 14 LEHMAN, CHRISTOPHER       10 PARKLAND-11           296.50     392.20    3  
 15 TOMCZYK, NICHOLAS         10 EXETER TWP-03         287.50     384.70    2  
 16 VANIM, ANREW                 EMMAUS-11             288.30     369.10    1  
 
                              Boys - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 LA SALLE COLLEGE                   LASCO-12        302  
                2 UPPER ST CLAIR                     UPSTC-07        221  
                3 NORTH ALLEGHENY                    NALLE-07        183  
                4 NORTH PENN                         NPENN-01        170  
                5 HERSHEY                            HERSH-03        154.5
                6 MT LEBANON                         MTLEB-07        132  
                7 UPPER DUBLIN                       UDUBL-01        117  
                8 CATHEDRAL PREP                     CPREP-10         81  
                9 DALLASTOWN                         DLSTN-03         78  
               10 HATBORO-HORSHAM                    HATHO-01         64  
               11 CUMBERLAND VALLEY                  CMBVY-03         49  
               12 PERKIOMEN VALLEY                   PERKV-01         44  
               12 HEMPFIELD                          HEMP3-03         44  
               14 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST                 CBEAS-01         39  
               14 WILSON                             WILSN-03         39  
               16 ST JOSEPH'S PREPARATORY            STJOE-12         38.5
               17 PENNSBURY                          PNSBY-01         35  
               17 MUHLENBERG                         MUHLB-03         35  
               19 FREEDOM                            FREDM-11         34  
               20 WYOMING VALLEY WEST                WYOVW-02         32  
               20 NORTH HILLS                        NHILL-07         32  
               20 MCDOWELL                           MCDOW-10         32  
               20 CONESTOGA                          CONTG-01         32  
               24 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH                 CRNOR-01         30  
               25 WISSAHICKON                        WISSA-01         27  
               25 PENN HILLS                         PNHIL-07         27  
               27 EMMAUS                             EMMAU-11         26  
               27 RADNOR                             RADNR-01         26  
               29 CHARTIERS VALLEY                   CHARV-07         23  
               30 PENN-TRAFFORD                      PTRAF-07         20  
               31 CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH                CBSOU-01         15  
               32 PITTSBURGH CENTRAL CATHOLIC        PITCC-07         13  
               33 STATE COLLEGE                      SCOLL-06         12  
               33 BANGOR                             BANGR-11         12  
               33 STROUDSBURG                        STRDB-11         12  
               36 CHAMBERSBURG                       CHAMB-03          8  
               36 SENECA VALLEY                      SENCV-07          8  
               36 WILLIAM TENNENT                    WLMTN-01          8  
               36 PARKLAND                           PARKL-11          8  
               40 DOWNINGTOWN EAST                   DTWNE-01          7  
               40 DOWNINGTOWN WEST                   DTWNW-01          7  
               42 DUBOIS AREA                        DUBOI-09          6  
               43 BETHEL PARK                        BTHLP-07          5  
               43 NORTHERN YORK                      NYORK-03          5  
               45 FRANKLIN REGIONAL                  FRNKR-07          4  
               45 PINE RICHLAND                      PNRCH-07          4  
               45 GARNET VALLEY                      GRNTV-01          4  
               45 SOUDERTON                          SDRTN-01          4  
               45 FOX CHAPEL                         FOXCH-07          4  
               50 WARWICK                            WARWK-03          3  
               51 LIBERTY                            LBRTY-11          2  
               51 KENNETT                            KENNT-01          2  
               51 EXETER TOWNSHIP                    EXTWP-03          2  
               51 RED LION                           RLION-03          2  
               55 WALLENPAUPACK                      WALLE-02          1