2015 PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:27.74        2014 BAYLOR SCHOOL - TN                         
        PIAA: S 1:30.27        2010 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         D Nolan, K Ruddle, S Grier, J Young               
NF Hon. Roll:   1:35.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 GROVE CITY-10                                     1:37.73    1:36.77   40  
     1) WILSON, AUSTIN 11               2) SOMORA, THOMAS 11              
     3) POKRANT, ROCKWELL 10            4) REYNOLDS, DEVIN 10             
  2 QUAKER VALLEY-07                                  1:36.58    1:36.82   34  
     1) KWALICK, MATTHEW 11             2) HRABOVSKY, KYLE 11             
     3) NINCKE, GRIFFIN 12              4) CHAMBERLAIN, JOSH 12           
  3 BLOOMSBURG-04                                     1:38.35    1:37.85   32  
     1) RYAN, JACOB 12                  2) CRAWFORD, JONAH 10             
     3) CRAWFORD, NOAH 12               4) ORZOLEK, JAMES 12              
  4 WYOMISSING-03                                     1:39.97    1:39.59   30  
     1) ELZER, NATHAN 10                2) TONNESLAN, CHARLIE 11          
     3) PENDERGAST, PATRICK 12          4) WEN, SHUYANG 11                
  5 SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP-01                           1:40.55    1:39.61   28  
     1) CORCORAN, JAKE 11               2) CHAMBERLIN, TYLER 12           
     3) WILEY, BEN 12                   4) FORD, WYATT 10                 
  6 SCRANTON PREPARATORY SCHOOL-02                    1:40.89    1:40.93   26  
     1) ROBINSON, MICHAEL 12            2) EVANS, BEN 12                  
     3) SEBASTIANELLI, RYAN 12          4) BUSHTA, JOSEPH 9               
  7 BIG SPRING-03                                     1:40.33    1:41.31   24  
     1) BOYD, NICHOLAS 11               2) ANDERSON, JAROD 10             
     3) CHOATE, HANK 12                 4) KINCH, GREG 10                 
  8 CLEARFIELD-09                                     1:40.68    1:41.34   22  
     1) VEIHDEFFER, NICK 11             2) BIETZ, CHASE 9                 
     3) SPENCER, MICHAEL 12             4) SHUGARTS, ALEX 12              
B - Final
  9 HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA-06                             1:42.43    1:40.88   18  
     1) LONG, COLTER 12                 2) GEHRINGER, ALEX 10             
     3) GEHRINGER, MAX 11               4) WEST, COLTON 11                
 10 TRINITY-03                                        1:41.10    1:40.95   14  
     1) SNYDER, ANDY 11                 2) DIAZ, ALEX 11                  
     3) WYANT, JORDAN 11                4) HAYWOOD, LUCAS 11              
 11 BELLEFONTE AREA-06                                1:42.20    1:40.97   12  
     1) SCORDATO, PATRICK 11            2) FOSTER, CHANCE 11              
     3) SCHNARS, COLTON 11              4) ROCKEY, GREY 11                
 12 BISHOP MCDEVITT-03                                1:41.14    1:41.36   10  
     1) MATA, JONATHAN 10               2) POMPEI, ALEX 11                
     3) BANKS, WENDELL 12               4) ROADCAP, MASON 10              
 13 BLUE MOUNTAIN-11                                  1:42.05    1:41.52    8  
     1) BORAN, MARK 10                  2) MARINO, NATHANAEL 12           
     3) JOHNSON, STEPHEN 10             4) MCLAUGHLIN, JOEY 12            
 14 HAMPTON-07                                        1:42.70    1:42.64    6  
     1) KOCSIS, BEN 12                  2) RAMSEY, MATT 11                
     3) WILLIAMS, DAN 12                4) LINDQUIST, JACK 9              
 15 WEST ALLEGHENY-07                                 1:41.19    1:42.85    4  
     1) KOCHER, MICHAEL 10              2) CURREY, DEREK 10               
     3) ELLIS, JEREMY 10                4) MCMURTRIE, GARY 10             
 -- BOILING SPRINGS-03                                1:42.20         DQ  
     1) KNAUB, DYLAN 11                 2) SCHEETZ, ALEX 11               
     3) GREENBAUM, PAUL 12              4) CAWLEY, ANDREW 12              
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:33.83        2009 TOM SHIELDS - CA                           
        PIAA: S 1:38.35        2008 TREVOR SCHEID, Shady Side Acad             
NF Hon. Roll:   1:40.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 REIHMAN, MAHLON           10 SALISBURY-11         1:42.96    1:40.92   20  
  2 KEHL, JAROD               12 WEST ALLEGHENY-07    1:43.12    1:40.93   17  
  3 KILLION, CONNOR            9 LOWER MORELAND-01    1:43.41    1:41.64   16  
  4 SHACKLETON, TREY          12 NW LEHIGH-11         1:43.61    1:42.86   15  
  5 SCHAETZLE, GRIFFIN        12 MERCYHURST PREP-10   1:43.36    1:44.18   14  
  6 PEFFER, DAVID             12 RIVERSIDE-07         1:45.19    1:44.39   13  
  7 SHAPIRO, ADON             12 LEWISBURG-04         1:44.78    1:45.01   12  
  8 GIAMPIETRO, DANNY         12 SPRINGFIELD TWP-01   1:45.58    1:45.91   11  
B - Final
  9 MCDONOUGH, REED           12 MARS-07              1:45.76    1:45.00    9  
 10 NINCKE, GRIFFIN           12 QUAKER VALLEY-07     1:46.30    1:45.50    7  
 11 THOMAS, BRANDON           10 LAUREL HIGHLANDS-07  1:46.52    1:46.01    6  
 12 CAMPBELL, RYAN            12 MERCYHURST PREP-10   1:47.52    1:47.05    5  
 13 CULVER, TEAG              11 PALMYRA-03           1:46.34    1:47.21    4  
 14 KALISZEWSKI, SHANE        12 IROQUOIS-10          1:47.64    1:47.60    3  
 15 VIRGILE, CONNOR           12 FRANKLIN AREA-10     1:47.59    1:47.63    2  
 16 ROBINSON, OWEN            11 CALVARY CHRISTN-01   1:47.64    1:48.44    1  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:41.39        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA                           
        PIAA: S 1:43.43        2010 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                       
NF Hon. Roll:   1:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 KWALICK, MATTHEW          11 QUAKER VALLEY-07     1:54.76    1:54.58   20  
  2 CRAWFORD, NOAH            12 BLOOMSBURG-04        1:56.48    1:55.02   17  
  3 LONG, COLTER              12 HOLLIDAYSBURG-06     1:57.92    1:55.62   16  
  4 DANIEL, MATTHEW           11 MANHEIM CENTRAL-03   1:56.39    1:56.24   15  
  5 MALAFRONTE, JOE           10 DANVILLE-04          1:56.31    1:56.38   14  
  6 KRUM, HUNTER              12 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04  1:57.04    1:57.51   13  
  7 KOCSIS, BEN               12 HAMPTON-07           1:58.00    1:57.67   12  
  8 MILLER, IAN               12 FAIRVIEW-10          1:58.23    1:58.04   11  
B - Final
  9 WYANT, JORDAN             11 TRINITY-03           1:59.08    1:56.30    9  
 10 UMSTEAD, BRANDON          12 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01   1:58.91    1:58.89    7  
 11 ELZER, NATHAN             10 WYOMISSING-03        2:01.36    1:58.91    6  
 12 KOCHER, MICHAEL           10 WEST ALLEGHENY-07    1:59.73    1:59.55    5  
 13 ANDERSON, JAROD           10 BIG SPRING-03        2:01.07    2:00.47    4  
 14 WILSON, JOHN              10 KNOCH-07             2:00.32    2:00.84    3  
 15 SOMORA, THOMAS            11 GROVE CITY-10        2:01.22    2:01.07    2  
 16 LASTAUSKAS, NICO          11 SCRANTON PREP-02     2:01.15    2:02.86    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 19.43        2010 VLADIMIR MOROZOV - CA                        
        PIAA: S 20.57        2011 DANIEL GOSEK, Holy Ghost Prep                
NF Hon. Roll:   21.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 FOLZ, FRANCIS                MARS-07                21.63      21.41   20  
  2 ORZOLEK, JAMES            12 BLOOMSBURG-04          21.78      21.63   17  
  3 SPENCER, MICHAEL          12 CLEARFIELD-09          21.93      21.77   16  
  4 KNOYER, LOGAN             11 LAUREL HIGHLANDS-07    21.81      21.87   15  
  5 RAMSEY, MATT              11 HAMPTON-07             22.08      22.03   14  
  6 CHENOT, DEVON              9 WEST PERRY-03          21.94      22.14   13  
  7 BOYD, NICHOLAS            11 BIG SPRING-03          22.12      22.19   12  
  8 MCDONOUGH, REED           12 MARS-07                22.08      22.25   11  
B - Final
  9 WILSON, AUSTIN            11 GROVE CITY-10          22.17      21.96    9  
 10 HAMMAKER, RHYCE           11 SUSQUEHANNA TWP-03     22.15      22.23    7  
 11 CHAMBERLAIN, JOSH         12 QUAKER VALLEY-07       22.34      22.25    6  
 12 HAYWOOD, LUCAS            11 TRINITY-03             22.28      22.30    5  
 13 LACKEY, JONAS             11 OLEY VALLEY-03         22.38      22.36    4  
 14 JOHNSTON, MATT            12 SLIPPERY ROCK-10       22.23      22.37    3  
 15 FRYAR, AIDAN               9 YORK SUBURBAN-03       22.22      22.42    2  
 16 CASTANO, GABE             10 ALLENTOWN CC-11        22.16      22.44    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 45.52        2012 JOSEPH SCHOOLING - TN                        
        PIAA: S 48.41   3/11/2015 BRENT BENEDICT, Corry Area-10                
NF Hon. Roll:   50.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BENEDICT, BRENT           12 CORRY AREA-10          48.41      48.01S  20  
  2 SPINELLO, MATT            11 YORK SUBURBAN-03       51.70      51.37   17  
  3 SCHNARS, COLTON           11 BELLEFONTE-06          52.25      51.38   16  
  4 PALOCHAK, LOGAN           11 HOPEWELL-07            52.59      51.80   15  
  5 UHRIN, BRIAN              12 GREENSBURG CC-07       52.61      52.15   14  
  6 MIHALKO, NATHAN           12 RICHLAND-06            53.55      53.31   13  
  7 TIPPER, COLE              12 CORNELL-07             53.33      53.46   12  
  8 LASELVA, JAROD            12 BETHLEHEM CATH-11      53.55      54.11   11  
B - Final
  9 MARSHALL, CASEY           11 DOVER-03               54.03      53.13    9  
 10 THOMAS, BRANDON           10 LAUREL HIGHLANDS-07    53.95      53.26    7  
 11 POKRANT, ROCKWELL         10 GROVE CITY-10          54.62      53.70    6  
 12 ANDERSON, COLIN           10 LAMPTER-STRASBRG-03    54.02      53.73    5  
 13 HARKINS, HARRY            10 QUAKER VALLEY-07       54.44      53.77    4  
 14 YOUNKIN, ZACHARY          11 GIRARD-10              54.59      53.80    2.5
 14 NIKSIC, SEAD               9 OBAMA-08               54.04      53.80    2.5
 16 SWARTZFAGER, MARCUS       10 ROCKY GROVE-10         54.27      54.41    1  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:19.27        2012 JACKSONVILLE BOLLES - FL                   
        PIAA: S 1:24.97        2009 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         D Nolan, B Bauchwitz, N Pawlush, J Young          
NF Hon. Roll:   1:26.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BLOOMSBURG-04                                     1:28.30    1:27.40   40  
     1) RYAN, JACOB 12                  2) CRAWFORD, JONAH 10             
     3) ORZOLEK, JAMES 12               4) CRAWFORD, NOAH 12              
  2 TRINITY-03                                        1:28.91    1:28.52   34  
     1) SNYDER, ANDY 11                 2) DIAZ, ALEX 11                  
     3) HANDLEY, KEENAN 12              4) HAYWOOD, LUCAS 11              
  3 YORK SUBURBAN-03                                  1:29.83    1:28.92   32  
     1) FRYAR, AIDAN 9                  2) SPINELLO, MATT 11              
     3) HERRERA, DIEGO 12               4) SCHMITTLE, KARL 10             
  4 QUAKER VALLEY-07                                  1:29.40    1:29.10   29  
     1) HRABOVSKY, KYLE 11              2) RAGOOWANSI, EVAN 11            
     3) HARKINS, HARRY 10               4) CHAMBERLAIN, JOSH 12           
  4 MERCYHURST PREP-10                                1:29.51    1:29.10   29  
     1) KLOMP, BRAXTON 11               2) BOWES, ALEX 11                 
     3) SCHAETZLE, GRIFFIN 12           4) CAMPBELL, RYAN 12              
  6 CLEARFIELD-09                                     1:29.56    1:30.86   26  
     1) VEIHDEFFER, NICK 11             2) SHUGARTS, ALEX 12              
     3) BIETZ, CHASE 9                  4) SPENCER, MICHAEL 12            
  7 CORRY AREA-10                                     1:31.15    1:30.91   24  
     1) BENEDICT, BRENT 12              2) LABOWSKI, NATHAN 10            
     3) BUELL, DONALD 11                4) ANDERSON, DAVID 9              
  8 SCRANTON PREPARATORY SCHOOL-02                    1:31.19    1:31.70   22  
     1) LASTAUSKAS, NICO 11             2) ROBINSON, MICHAEL 12           
     3) BUSHTA, JOSEPH 9                4) SEBASTIANELLI, RYAN 12         
B - Final
  9 FAIRVIEW-10                                       1:32.52    1:30.64   18  
     1) SHUTTLEWORTH, JAMES 12          2) KOCAN, JAKE 10                 
     3) FINNECY, LOGAN 11               4) MILLER, IAN 12                 
 10 LAUREL HIGHLANDS-07                               1:31.22    1:31.02   14  
     1) KNOYER, LOGAN 11                2) KEITH, DANIEL 12               
     3) SKORIC, THEO 12                 4) THOMAS, BRANDON 10             
 11 HUNTINGDON AREA-06                                1:31.60    1:31.91   12  
     1) STEVENS, TRENT 12               2) FOWLER, ZEB 10                 
     3) TIETJENS, ALEX 12               4) MCKIM, NICK 12                 
 12 PALMYRA-03                                        1:31.98    1:32.14   10  
     1) CULVER, TEAG 11                 2) JAMES, RYAN 9                  
     3) YAW, TANNER 11                  4) WAKEFIELD, JOSHUA 11           
 13 BLUE MOUNTAIN-11                                  1:31.64    1:32.16    8  
     1) JOHNSON, STEPHEN 10             2) MCLAUGHLIN, JOEY 12            
     3) BORAN, MARK 10                  4) MARINO, NATHANAEL 12           
 14 HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA-06                             1:32.06    1:32.84    6  
     1) LONG, COLTER 12                 2) WEST, COLTON 11                
     3) GEHRINGER, MAX 11               4) GEHRINGER, ALEX 10             
 15 KNOCH-07                                          1:33.37    1:33.17    4  
     1) WITTMER, AUSTIN 12              2) EKAS, DEREK 10                 
     3) KARENBAUER, MATT 9              4) WILSON, JOHN 10                
 16 SUSQUEHANNA TOWNSHIP-03                           1:31.83    1:33.64    2  
     1) HAMMAKER, RHYCE 11              2) JACOBS, NATE 11                
     3) LEICHT, JON 11                  4) LOGAN, DANIEL 10               

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 42.34        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA                             
        PIAA: S 43.27        2010 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 FOLZ, FRANCIS                MARS-07                47.58      47.03   20  
  2 REIHMAN, MAHLON           10 SALISBURY-11           47.43      47.09   17  
  3 TIPPER, COLE              12 CORNELL-07             47.88      47.37   16  
  4 KWALICK, MATTHEW          11 QUAKER VALLEY-07       47.65      47.47   15  
  5 ORZOLEK, JAMES            12 BLOOMSBURG-04          48.05      47.49   14  
  6 LEECH, BRENDAN            12 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07     47.83      47.60   13  
  7 CHENOT, DEVON              9 WEST PERRY-03          47.97      47.85   12  
  8 MALAFRONTE, JOE           10 DANVILLE-04            47.65      47.86   11  
B - Final
  9 LONG, COLTER              12 HOLLIDAYSBURG-06       48.42      47.49    9  
 10 SPENCER, MICHAEL          12 CLEARFIELD-09          48.51      48.28    7  
 11 SPINELLO, MATT            11 YORK SUBURBAN-03       48.17      48.34    6  
 12 KONDRIT, KEVIN            10 SPRINGDALE-07          48.71      48.55    5  
 13 NGUYEN, OLIVIER           11 BISHOP SHANAHAN-01     48.40      48.57    4  
 14 KNOYER, LOGAN             11 LAUREL HIGHLANDS-07    48.40      48.60    3  
 15 ANDERSON, COLIN           10 LAMPTER-STRASBRG-03    48.75      48.61    2  
 16 RAMSEY, MATT              11 HAMPTON-07             48.19      48.63    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 4:13.87        2013 JACK CONGER - CA                           
        PIAA: S 4:24.42        2008 TREVOR SCHEID, Shady Side Acad             
NF Hon. Roll:   4:33.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 KEHL, JAROD               12 WEST ALLEGHENY-07    4:39.50    4:31.21   20  
  2 SHACKLETON, TREY          12 NW LEHIGH-11         4:34.77    4:33.06   17  
  3 DANIEL, MATTHEW           11 MANHEIM CENTRAL-03   4:40.81    4:33.65   16  
  4 KILLION, CONNOR            9 LOWER MORELAND-01    4:41.70    4:38.15   15  
  5 GIAMPIETRO, DANNY         12 SPRINGFIELD TWP-01   4:45.62    4:44.36   14  
  6 SHAPIRO, ADON             12 LEWISBURG-04         4:46.72    4:44.51   13  
  7 KRUM, HUNTER              12 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04  4:44.73    4:45.73   12  
  8 BASCH, KEVIN              11 POTTSGROVE-01        4:44.84    4:46.87   11  
B - Final
  9 CULVER, TEAG              11 PALMYRA-03           4:47.59    4:45.37    9  
 10 EPPINGER, EJ              10 WINCHSTR THURSTN-07  4:46.76    4:47.33    7  
 11 HANDLEY, KEENAN           12 TRINITY-03           4:53.13    4:48.10    6  
 12 KOLTENUK, NOAH             9 DANVILLE-04          4:51.27    4:50.77    5  
 13 NINCKE, GRIFFIN           12 QUAKER VALLEY-07     4:50.43    4:51.00    4  
 14 FOLZ, JOSEPH              11 MARS-07              4:53.06    4:53.95    3  
 15 SCHEIB, BRETT              9 HAMPTON-07           4:54.15    4:54.77    2  
 16 WILLIAMS, DAN             12 HAMPTON-07           4:53.50    4:59.22    1  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 45.34        2012 RYAN MURPHY - FL                             
        PIAA: S 48.55   3/12/2015 BRENT BENEDICT, Corry Area-10                
NF Hon. Roll:   51.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BENEDICT, BRENT           12 CORRY AREA-10          48.55      48.74   20  
  2 SCHAETZLE, GRIFFIN        12 MERCYHURST PREP-10     51.06      50.92   17  
  3 SCHNARS, COLTON           11 BELLEFONTE-06          52.00      51.51   16  
  4 ELZER, NATHAN             10 WYOMISSING-03          52.87      52.48   15  
  5 LEECH, BRENDAN            12 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07     52.88      52.96   14  
  6 MIHALKO, NATHAN           12 RICHLAND-06            52.66      52.97   13  
  7 PEFFER, DAVID             12 RIVERSIDE-07           52.74      53.09   12  
  8 KOCHER, MICHAEL           10 WEST ALLEGHENY-07      52.76      53.21   11  
B - Final
  9 UMSTEAD, BRANDON          12 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01     53.19      53.05    9  
 10 KOCSIS, BEN               12 HAMPTON-07             53.30      53.09    7  
 11 PALOCHAK, LOGAN           11 HOPEWELL-07            53.41      53.39    6  
 12 VIRGILE, CONNOR           12 FRANKLIN AREA-10       53.78      53.81    5  
 13 NIKSIC, SEAD               9 OBAMA-08               54.63      54.32    4  
 14 MATA, JONATHAN            10 BISHOP MCDEVITT-03     55.17      54.52    3  
 15 BORAN, MARK               10 BLUE MOUNTAIN-11       54.72      54.81    2  
 16 SHEVELEV, DANIEL           9 LOWER MORELAND-01      55.83      56.00    1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 52.92        2014 JACOB MOLACEK - NE                           
        PIAA: S 55.64        2011 ZACH STEPHENS, Bloomsburg                    
NF Hon. Roll:   57.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CRAWFORD, NOAH            12 BLOOMSBURG-04          57.58      57.28   20  
  2 CHAMBERLIN, TYLER         12 SPRINGFIELD TWP-01     58.11      57.63   17  
  3 SOMORA, THOMAS            11 GROVE CITY-10          59.48      58.88   16  
  4 HRABOVSKY, KYLE           11 QUAKER VALLEY-07       59.77      59.32   15  
  5 WILSON, JOHN              10 KNOCH-07             1:00.49      59.87   14  
  6 HURLEY, COLLIN            10 SPRINGDALE-07        1:00.55    1:00.58   13  
  7 EVANS, BEN                12 SCRANTON PREP-02     1:00.43    1:00.96   12  
  8 ANDERSON, JAROD           10 BIG SPRING-03        1:00.95    1:01.75   11  
B - Final
  9 DUBINSKI, NICK            10 HOLY REDEEMER-02     1:01.52    1:01.47    9  
 10 WEBBER, BILLY             10 BOILING SPRINGS-03   1:01.25    1:01.51    7  
 11 WITTMER, AUSTIN           12 KNOCH-07             1:01.42    1:01.82    6  
 12 MARINO, NATHANAEL         12 BLUE MOUNTAIN-11     1:01.90    1:02.28    5  
 13 LUKSIC, REID              12 DALLAS-02            1:02.17    1:02.37    4  
 14 BLACKBURN, BEN            10 HIGHLANDS-07         1:01.70    1:02.42    3  
 15 PENG, BENJAMIN            11 INDIANA-07           1:02.77    1:02.52    2  
 16 TONNESLAN, CHARLIE        11 WYOMISSING-03        1:02.42    1:03.13    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 2:54.43        2012 JACKSONVILLE BOLES - FL                    
        PIAA: S 3:03.98        2010 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         B Bauchwitz, SNakano, S Grier, D Nolan            
NF Hon. Roll:   3:08.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 QUAKER VALLEY-07                                  3:14.03    3:11.56   40  
     1) KWALICK, MATTHEW 11             2) NINCKE, GRIFFIN 12             
     3) HARKINS, HARRY 10               4) CHAMBERLAIN, JOSH 12           
  2 TRINITY-03                                        3:14.38    3:14.54   34  
     1) SNYDER, ANDY 11                 2) HAYWOOD, LUCAS 11              
     3) HANDLEY, KEENAN 12              4) WYANT, JORDAN 11               
  3 YORK SUBURBAN-03                                  3:16.67    3:17.44   32  
     1) FRYAR, AIDAN 9                  2) SPINELLO, MATT 11              
     3) HERRERA, DIEGO 12               4) SCHMITTLE, KARL 10             
  4 MERCYHURST PREP-10                                3:18.31    3:17.70   30  
     1) CAMPBELL, RYAN 12               2) BOWES, ALEX 11                 
     3) GEARY, MICHAEL 11               4) SCHAETZLE, GRIFFIN 12          
  5 WEST ALLEGHENY-07                                 3:17.33    3:17.82   28  
     1) KEHL, JAROD 12                  2) MCMURTRIE, GARY 10             
     3) CURREY, DEREK 10                4) KOCHER, MICHAEL 10             
  6 FAIRVIEW-10                                       3:17.58    3:18.06   26  
     1) MILLER, IAN 12                  2) KOCAN, JAKE 10                 
     3) FINNECY, LOGAN 11               4) SHUTTLEWORTH, JAMES 12         
  7 BOILING SPRINGS-03                                3:18.40    3:18.56   24  
     1) KNAUB, DYLAN 11                 2) WEBBER, BILLY 10               
     3) CAWLEY, ANDREW 12               4) GREENBAUM, PAUL 12             
  8 HAMPTON-07                                        3:19.06    3:19.16   22  
     1) RAMSEY, MATT 11                 2) LINDQUIST, JACK 9              
     3) KOCSIS, BEN 12                  4) WILLIAMS, DAN 12               
B - Final
  9 BIG SPRING-03                                     3:19.87    3:17.90   18  
     1) KINCH, GREG 10                  2) CHOATE, HANK 12                
     3) ANDERSON, JAROD 10              4) BOYD, NICHOLAS 11              
 10 GROVE CITY-10                                     3:21.15    3:19.11   14  
     1) WILSON, AUSTIN 11               2) MCKNIGHT, BEN 9                
     3) SOMORA, THOMAS 11               4) REYNOLDS, DEVIN 10             
 11 LEWISBURG-04                                      3:20.33    3:19.70   12  
     1) SHAPIRO, ADON 12                2) MENG, CHRISTOPHER 9            
     3) WALKER, BRETT 10                4) WOLFE, DREW 11                 
 12 SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP-01                           3:19.93    3:19.74   10  
     1) GIAMPIETRO, DANNY 12            2) VAN METER, BEN 9               
     3) CHAMBERLIN, TYLER 12            4) CORCORAN, JAKE 11              
 13 BELLEFONTE AREA-06                                3:22.11    3:21.02    8  
     1) FOSTER, CHANCE 11               2) NIXDORF, FINN 11               
     3) ROCKEY, GREY 11                 4) SCHNARS, COLTON 11             
 14 WYOMISSING-03                                     3:22.61    3:21.68    6  
     1) WEN, SHUYANG 11                 2) SCHRODER, CHIP 10              
     3) TONNESLAN, CHARLIE 11           4) ELZER, NATHAN 10               
 15 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY-01                         3:21.89    3:21.86    4  
     1) GIBBINS, ELIJAH 12              2) MCLOUGHLIN, BOBBY 10           
     3) POLIDORO, JOHN 12               4) FENSTERMAKER, ERIC 10          
 16 SCRANTON PREPARATORY SCHOOL-02                    3:22.58    3:23.34    2  
     1) SEBASTIANELLI, RYAN 12          2) EVANS, BEN 12                  
     3) LASTAUSKAS, NICO 11             4) BUSHTA, JOSEPH 9               

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        PIAA: S 642.50   3/12/2015 BRADLEY BUCHTER, Trinity                    
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 BUCHTER, BRADLEY          11 TRINITY-03            456.80     642.50S  20  
  2 BONNER, DENNY             12 SALISBURY-11          298.55     463.30   17  
  3 EDKINS, MATTHEW           12 LAKE-LEHMAN-02        302.80     449.45   16  
  4 SCOTT, HUNTER             12 HARBOR CREEK-10       298.20     422.40   15  
  5 BLOM, RYAN                12 MILTON HERSHEY-03     286.55     416.65   14  
  6 KELLER, TYLER              9 SALISBURY-11          295.40     412.60   13  
  7 WILCOX, DAN               12 UPPER MORELAND-01     286.15     398.80   12  
  8 CAREI, BRADEN             12 UNIONTOWN-07          271.75     375.00   11  
  9 ALLISON, MICHAEL          12 GENERAL MCLANE-10     267.40     362.80    9  
 10 PISTNER, KYLE             12 ST. MARYS-09          267.05     362.55    7  
 11 NOVAK, DILLON             10 BIG SPRING-03         265.95     359.85    6  
 12 MAHONEY, TREVOR           10 SOUTH FAYETTE-07      252.70     349.00    5  
 13 SKORIC, THEO              12 LAUREL HIGHLANDS-07   265.95     341.55    4  
 14 GENTILUCCI, JOE           11 DANVILLE-04           241.25     340.70    3  
 15 LOWERY, BEN               11 KNOCH-07              253.60     340.55    2  
 16 WALKER, DYLAN             10 UPPER MORELAND-01     250.75     326.85    1  
 
                              Boys - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 QUAKER VALLEY                      QUAKV-07        174  
                2 BLOOMSBURG                         BLOOM-04        140  
                3 TRINITY                            TRNT-03         122  
                4 MERCYHURST PREP                    MERCY-10         95  
                5 YORK SUBURBAN                      YKSUB-03         89  
                6 GROVE CITY                         GROVE-10         87  
                7 WEST ALLEGHENY                     WALLE-07         85  
                8 SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP               SPNGT-01         80  
                9 BIG SPRING                         BIGSP-03         75  
               10 CLEARFIELD                         CLRFD-09         71  
               11 SALISBURY                          SALIS-11         67  
               12 HAMPTON                            HAMPT-07         65  
               13 CORRY AREA                         CORRY-10         64  
               14 MARS AREA                          MARS-07          63  
               14 SCRANTON PREPARATORY SCHOOL        SCRPR-02         63  
               16 WYOMISSING                         WYMSG-03         58  
               17 FAIRVIEW                           FAIRV-10         55  
               18 BELLEFONTE AREA                    BLFNT-06         52  
               19 HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA                 HOLLI-06         49  
               19 LAUREL HIGHLANDS                   LRLHL-07         49  
               21 LEWISBURG                          LWSBG-04         37  
               22 DANVILLE                           DANVL-04         33  
               23 LOWER MORELAND                     LMORE-01         32  
               24 MANHEIM CENTRAL                    MCTRL-03         31  
               24 BOILING SPRINGS                    BOSPG-03         31  
               26 KNOCH                              KNOCH-07         29  
               27 CORNELL                            CORNE-07         28  
               28 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY                 SSACD-07         27  
               29 RICHLAND                           RICHL-06         26  
               30 RIVERSIDE                          RIVER-07         25  
               30 CENTRAL COLUMBIA                   CCLMB-04         25  
               32 BLUE MOUNTAIN                      BLUMT-11         23  
               32 PALMYRA                            PALMY-03         23  
               34 HOPEWELL                           HOPEW-07         21  
               35 SPRINGDALE                         SPRDL-07         18  
               36 LAKE-LEHMAN                        LKLEH-02         16  
               36 UPPER PERKIOMEN                    UPERK-01         16  
               38 HARBOR CREEK                       HARBO-10         15  
               39 MILTON HERSHEY                     MLTNH-03         14  
               40 UPPER MORELAND                     UMORE-01         13  
               40 BISHOP MCDEVITT                    BMCDV-03         13  
               42 HUNTINGDON AREA                    HUNTA-06         12  
               43 POTTSGROVE                         PTTSG-01         11  
               43 UNIONTOWN                          UNTWN-07         11  
               45 DOVER                              DOVER-03          9  
               45 HOLY REDEEMER                      HRDMR-02          9  
               45 SUSQUEHANNA TOWNSHIP               SUSQT-03          9  
               45 GENERAL MCLANE                     GENER-10          9  
               49 FRANKLIN AREA                      FRANK-10          7  
               49 LAMPETER-STRASBURG                 LPSTR-03          7  
               49 ST MARYS AREA                      SMARY-09          7  
               52 OBAMA ACADEMY                      OBAMA-08          6.5
               53 SOUTH FAYETTE                      SFAYE-07          5  
               54 BISHOP SHANAHAN                    BSHAN-01          4  
               54 DALLAS                             DALLS-02          4  
               54 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY             HGPRP-01          4  
               57 HIGHLANDS                          HIGHL-07          3  
               57 IROQUOIS                           IROQU-10          3  
               57 SLIPPERY ROCK                      SLIPP-10          3  
               60 GIRARD                             GIRAR-10          2.5
               61 INDIANA                            INDNA-07          2  
               62 ROCKY GROVE                        ROCKY-10          1  
               62 ALLENTOWN CENTRAL CATHOLIC         ACC-11            1