2014 AA WPIAL Swimming/Diving Championships - 2/27/2014 to 2/28/2014      
                     University of Pittsburgh, Trees Pool                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 1:45.81        2013 Villa Maria Academy                        
       WPIAL: * 1:48.64        2002 Oakland Catholic                           
                1:46.21  AMER
                1:48.29  CONS
                2:07.20  WPIA
 Meet Qualifying:  2:07.20
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West Allegheny High School  'A'                   1:55.81    1:51.13 WPIA   
     1) Wasek, Jessica A FR             2) Musiol, Kaylee D FR            
     3) Charlton, Hannah L SO           4) Tokarski, Casey L JR           
                  28.62     1:00.49 (31.87)     1:26.33 (25.84)     1:51.13 (24.80)
  2 Quaker Valley High School-AM  'A'                 1:55.21    1:51.20 WPIA   
     1) Wroblewski, Kathryn A JR        2) Russoniello, Erin JR           
     3) Besterman, Amelia R FR          4) Glenn, Alexis S SR             
                  28.59       59.36 (30.77)     1:26.41 (27.05)     1:51.20 (24.79)
  3 Indiana High School  'A'                          1:57.96    1:52.23 WPIA   
     1) Henderson, Sarah SO             2) Paccapaniccia, Anna R JR       
     3) Manges, Anna B SO               4) Manges, Sophie M SO            
                  28.76       58.93 (30.17)     1:27.03 (28.10)     1:52.23 (25.20)
  4 Shady Side Academy  'A'                           1:55.42    1:52.59 WPIA   
     1) Colville, Caroline M SO         2) Miller, Lindsey E SO           
     3) Jaffe, Emily K JR               4) Azzarello, Ashley B FR         
                  28.23     1:01.79 (33.56)     1:28.92 (27.13)     1:52.59 (23.67)
  5 Blackhawk High School-AM  'A'                     1:55.61    1:52.72 WPIA   
     1) Pettner, Tara FR                2) Lopez, Lexy SR                 
     3) Camp, Marissa SR                4) Cerbus, Casey SR               
                  29.45     1:00.52 (31.07)     1:27.43 (26.91)     1:52.72 (25.29)
  6 Moon Area High School-AM  'A'                     1:56.48    1:55.00 WPIA   
     1) Marsh, Gabriela E SO            2) Neft, Sierra R SR              
     3) Mitcheltree, Syd N JR           4) Olander, Madison L SR          
                  30.48     1:02.48 (32.00)     1:15.16 (12.68)     1:55.00 (39.84)
  7 Highlands High School-AM  'A'                     2:03.55    1:56.68 WPIA   
     1) Ciuchta, Laura SR               2) Boda, Carly SR                 
     3) Bonnett, Bailey FR              4) Gillette, Laura SR             
                  30.84     1:03.14 (32.30)     1:29.27 (26.13)     1:56.68 (27.41)
  8 Knoch High School-AM  'A'                         2:00.69    1:56.87 WPIA   
     1) Jones, Abigail E SO             2) Zukowski, Brooke A FR          
     3) Shoemaker, Hannah SR            4) Wittmer, Rachael FR            
                  29.64       59.68 (30.04)     1:30.55 (30.87)     1:56.87 (26.32)
  9 Elizabeth Forward-AM  'A'                         2:01.69    1:57.05 WPIA   
     1) Boden, Talyn JR                 2) Cooper, Mary SR                
     3) Cleveland, Cheyenne JR          4) Lewis, Ciara JR                
                  30.24     1:04.18 (33.94)     1:32.19 (28.01)     1:57.05 (24.86)
 10 South Fayette High School-AM  'A'                 1:57.86    1:57.46 WPIA   
     1) Hestad, Sophia SR               2) Colussy, Jocelyn SO            
     3) Briner, Sydney SR               4) Benton, Sarah JR               
                  29.45     1:03.17 (33.72)     1:31.82 (28.65)     1:57.46 (25.64)
 11 Deer Lakes High School-AM  'A'                    1:59.31    1:58.18 WPIA   
     1) Marzolf, Mallory P FR           2) Marzolf, Iris M JR             
     3) Marzolf, Jade E JR              4) Schmitzer, Renee B SR          
                  29.84     1:03.34 (33.50)     1:31.53 (28.19)     1:58.18 (26.65)
 12 Freeport Area-AM  'A'                             2:01.12    1:58.92 WPIA   
     1) Pawlak, Zoe R SO                2) Ehalt, Maggie SO               
     3) Otwell, Bria N JR               4) Dudek, Becca SR                
                  28.18     1:05.16 (36.98)     1:32.01 (26.85)     1:58.92 (26.91)
 13 Mt. Pleasant  High School-US  'A'                 2:00.43    1:59.43 WPIA   
     1) Lasko, Kyra P SR                2) Darr, Olivia C SR              
     3) Martinowski, Kaylie T SO        4) Billey, Anna J FR              
                  29.69     1:03.78 (34.09)     1:33.40 (29.62)     1:59.43 (26.03)
 14 Carlynton-AM  'A'                                 2:04.51    2:01.88 WPIA   
     1) Lopez, Kayla SR                 2) Quinn, Elizabeth SR            
     3) Stengel, Nicole SO              4) Quinn, Natlie FR               
                  32.04     1:07.17 (35.13)     1:34.19 (27.02)     2:01.88 (27.69)
 15 Hopewell Area High School-AM  'A'                 2:05.45    2:02.42 WPIA   
     1) Rohm, Victoria R SR             2) Kopar, Lia A SR                
     3) Ruttinger, Gabrielle J SR       4) David, Elizabeth L SR          
                  31.19     1:06.24 (35.05)     1:35.70 (29.46)     2:02.42 (26.72)
 16 Northgate-AM  'A'                                 2:04.81    2:03.47 WPIA   
     1) Volk, Rebecca SO                2) Danylo, Clair JR               
     3) Wagner, Anna FR                 4) Scarbis, Maura FR              
                  33.75     1:07.62 (33.87)     1:37.12 (29.50)     2:03.47 (26.35)
 17 West Mifflin Titan Swimming-AM  'A'               2:05.93    2:03.95 WPIA   
     1) Raymond, Chassidy SO            2) Fuga, Carly SO                 
     3) Faust, Alicia SO                4) Davis, Shannon JR              
                  31.17     1:06.81 (35.64)     1:37.39 (30.58)     2:03.95 (26.56)
 18 South Park High School-AM  'A'                    2:04.77    2:05.91 WPIA   
     1) Moses, Jenna M SO               2) Gilman, Sydney M SR            
     3) Solomon, Jessica L SO           4) Klesen, Emma L FR              
                  31.86     1:07.04 (35.18)     1:38.96 (31.92)     2:05.91 (26.95)
 19 Beaver Area High School-AM  'A'                   2:07.05    2:06.69 WPIA   
     1) Clerici, Lena FR                2) Quillin, Alyssa SO             
     3) Johnston, Sydney FR             4) Bogaczyk, Gwen FR              
                  31.13     1:10.41 (39.28)     1:38.66 (28.25)     2:06.69 (28.03)
 20 Uniontown High School  'A'                        2:07.11    2:06.85 WPIA   
     1) Meadows, Alexandra SO           2) Meadows, Sera SO               
     3) Homer, Christina SR             4) Van Nosdeln, Rachel FR         
                  32.37     1:10.26 (37.89)     1:39.13 (28.87)     2:06.85 (27.72)
 21 Greensburg Salem High School-AM  'A'              2:06.97    2:07.67        
     1) Gillis, Abby JR                 2) Carr, Casey JR                 
     3) Leonard, Marissa N SO           4) McMichael, Hannah SO           
                  33.44     1:10.26 (36.82)     1:40.00 (29.74)     2:07.67 (27.67)
 22 Burrell High School-AM  'A'                       2:06.25    2:10.98        
     1) Spohn, Ally FR                  2) Husar, Lexi JR                 
     3) Cosnotti, Monet FR              4) McAlpine, Dana SO              
                  34.76     1:12.27 (37.51)     1:44.33 (32.06)     2:10.98 (26.65)
 23 Mars Area High School  'A'                        2:01.88    2:12.77        
     1) Feathers, Rachel A SO           2) Dover, Tara E SR               
     3) Smialek, Liz A SO               4) Fenton, Kylie S FR             
                  33.35     1:12.81 (39.46)     1:43.08 (30.27)     2:12.77 (29.69)
 24 Derry Area High School-AM  'A'                    1:56.97    2:26.43        
     1) Elrick, Morgan SO               2) Adams, Alexis SR               
     3) Patrick, Kelly SO               4) Polinsky, Kaitlyn SR           
                  37.60     1:19.33 (41.73)     1:54.05 (34.72)     2:26.43 (32.38)
 -- Riverside (Ellwood City)-AM  'A'                  2:00.34         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Rosendale, Carly JR             2) Guth, Logan SR                 
     3) Hazen, Jocelyn SR               4) Wiley, Kristen SR              
                  32.40     1:07.85 (35.45)     1:39.64 (31.79)          DQ (26.01)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 1:47.05        2013 Adriana Grabski, Mifflinburg Area          
       WPIAL: * 1:49.38        2009 Lindsay Vrooman                            
                1:49.43  AMER
                1:51.24  CONS
                2:10.50  WPIA
 Meet Qualifying:  2:10.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colville, Caroline M      SO SSA                  1:58.18    1:56.69 WPIA   
                  26.95       55.80 (28.85)     1:25.92 (30.12)     1:56.69 (30.77)
  2 Jones, Abigail E          SO Knoch-AM             2:04.04    1:57.42 WPIA   
                  26.74       56.09 (29.35)     1:26.98 (30.89)     1:57.42 (30.44)
  3 Nelson, Fallon M          JR MTPLH-US             2:03.77    1:57.47 WPIA   
                  26.82       56.21 (29.39)     1:26.86 (30.65)     1:57.47 (30.61)
  4 King, Erica L             FR Riverside-AM         2:01.27    1:57.92 WPIA   
                  26.83       56.59 (29.76)     1:27.67 (31.08)     1:57.92 (30.25)
  5 Camp, Marissa             SR BLACK-AM             2:01.95    1:58.55 WPIA   
                  26.97       56.53 (29.56)     1:27.23 (30.70)     1:58.55 (31.32)
  6 Cerbus, Casey             SR BLACK-AM             2:06.47    2:00.52 WPIA   
                  26.62       55.81 (29.19)     1:27.21 (31.40)     2:00.52 (33.31)
  7 Concilus, Marie           SR ELLIS-AM             2:03.95    2:00.77 WPIA   
                  27.48       57.41 (29.93)     1:28.97 (31.56)     2:00.77 (31.80)
  8 Marzolf, Mallory P        FR Deer Lakes-AM        2:01.49    2:01.84 WPIA   
                  27.62       58.54 (30.92)     1:30.32 (31.78)     2:01.84 (31.52)
  9 Hestad, Sophia            SR SFHS-AM              2:07.38    2:02.16 WPIA   
                  27.54       58.49 (30.95)     1:30.86 (32.37)     2:02.16 (31.30)
 10 Olander, Madison L        SR Moon Area-AM         2:05.85    2:02.18 WPIA   
                  27.84       58.29 (30.45)     1:30.22 (31.93)     2:02.18 (31.96)
 11 O'Neal, Eliza M           JR INDI                 2:10.44    2:03.11 WPIA   
                  27.72       58.54 (30.82)     1:30.66 (32.12)     2:03.11 (32.45)
 12 Valli, Raena E            JR Riverside-AM         2:05.04    2:03.32 WPIA   
                  27.61       58.41 (30.80)     1:30.98 (32.57)     2:03.32 (32.34)
 13 Torre, Carrie             SR SFHS-AM              2:08.72    2:04.54 WPIA   
                  29.39     1:00.81 (31.42)     1:33.09 (32.28)     2:04.54 (31.45)
 14 Hestad, Emma              SO SFHS-AM              2:09.58    2:04.95 WPIA   
                  29.28     1:00.78 (31.50)     1:32.78 (32.00)     2:04.95 (32.17)
 15 Slodki, Jenelle N         SR WAHS                 2:05.78    2:07.08 WPIA   
                  28.76     1:00.66 (31.90)     1:33.89 (33.23)     2:07.08 (33.19)
 16 Hambright, Brianna        SO SFHS-AM              2:10.29    2:07.53 WPIA   
                  29.38     1:01.39 (32.01)     1:34.45 (33.06)     2:07.53 (33.08)
 17 Dudek, Becca              SR FREEP-AM             2:09.46    2:07.98 WPIA   
                  29.49     1:01.89 (32.40)     1:35.20 (33.31)     2:07.98 (32.78)
 18 Bigley, Elizabeth         JR BLACK-AM             2:08.22    2:08.06 WPIA   
                  28.59     1:01.36 (32.77)     1:35.73 (34.37)     2:08.06 (32.33)
 19 Pettner, Tara             FR BLACK-AM             2:08.29    2:08.23 WPIA   
                  27.93     1:00.05 (32.12)     1:34.23 (34.18)     2:08.23 (34.00)
 20 Snodgrass, Julia J        FR WAHS                 2:10.45    2:08.29 WPIA   
                  29.48     1:01.80 (32.32)     1:35.42 (33.62)     2:08.29 (32.87)
 21 Foster, Darcy             SR Burrell-AM           2:09.21    2:08.36 WPIA   
                  28.48     1:00.27 (31.79)     1:34.16 (33.89)     2:08.36 (34.20)
 22 Shine, Christine          SO Montour-AM           2:09.72    2:09.48 WPIA   
                  29.45     1:02.09 (32.64)     1:36.11 (34.02)     2:09.48 (33.37)
 23 Katyellen, Kramer         SR BRENT-AM             2:10.30    2:09.94 WPIA   
                  30.16     1:02.73 (32.57)     1:36.43 (33.70)     2:09.94 (33.51)
 24 Buckner, Emma K           FR NESHA                2:06.63    2:10.09 WPIA   
                  28.81     1:01.35 (32.54)     1:35.76 (34.41)     2:10.09 (34.33)
 25 Wargo, Samantha N         SR APOLL-AM             2:06.76    2:11.64        
                  28.86     1:01.10 (32.24)     1:36.23 (35.13)     2:11.64 (35.41)
 26 Roman, Rachael M          SR SSA                  2:10.36    2:11.78        
                  29.27     1:01.59 (32.32)     1:35.90 (34.31)     2:11.78 (35.88)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 1:59.66        2013 Allie Szekely, GWYYNEDD  Mercy             
       WPIAL: * 2:01.91        2010 Rachel Zilinskas, Indiana                  
                2:03.03  AMER
                2:05.27  CONS
                2:28.20  WPIA
 Meet Qualifying:  2:28.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonnett, Bailey           FR HHS-AM               2:09.52    2:06.12 WPIA   
                  27.23       59.68 (32.45)     1:35.91 (36.23)     2:06.12 (30.21)
  2 Zukowski, Brooke A        FR Knoch-AM             2:13.86    2:09.54 WPIA   
                  27.91     1:01.22 (33.31)     1:38.34 (37.12)     2:09.54 (31.20)
  3 Otwell, Bria N            JR FREEP-AM             2:13.47    2:10.15 WPIA   
                  27.87     1:01.63 (33.76)     1:40.14 (38.51)     2:10.15 (30.01)
  4 Neft, Sierra R            SR Moon Area-AM         2:17.92    2:14.55 WPIA   
                  28.91     1:03.64 (34.73)     1:42.22 (38.58)     2:14.55 (32.33)
  5 Russoniello, Erin         JR QVHS-AM              2:19.92    2:15.39 WPIA   
                  29.80     1:03.77 (33.97)     1:41.96 (38.19)     2:15.39 (33.43)
  6 Manges, Sophie M          SO INDI                 2:20.19    2:17.09 WPIA   
                  29.33     1:04.52 (35.19)     1:45.16 (40.64)     2:17.09 (31.93)
  7 Wasek, Jessica A          FR WAHS                 2:22.19    2:17.63 WPIA   
                  28.89     1:02.17 (33.28)     1:45.66 (43.49)     2:17.63 (31.97)
  8 Byers, Taylor A           JR DAHS-AM              2:19.49    2:18.24 WPIA   
                  29.83     1:05.69 (35.86)     1:45.08 (39.39)     2:18.24 (33.16)
  9 Briner, Sydney            SR SFHS-AM              2:23.03    2:18.42 WPIA   
                  30.11     1:04.48 (34.37)     1:46.66 (42.18)     2:18.42 (31.76)
 10 Manuck, Carolyn           SR ELLIS-AM             2:27.89    2:19.38 WPIA   
                  30.06     1:05.41 (35.35)     1:45.40 (39.99)     2:19.38 (33.98)
 11 Tilves, Arli              FR WMHS-AM              2:21.92    2:20.42 WPIA   
                  29.66     1:04.52 (34.86)     1:48.32 (43.80)     2:20.42 (32.10)
 12 Josey, Jenna C            SO WAHS                 2:24.71    2:20.48 WPIA   
                  30.13     1:06.78 (36.65)     1:49.86 (43.08)     2:20.48 (30.62)
 13 Ott, Jessica L            SR Mars                 2:23.02    2:20.63 WPIA   
                  29.61     1:06.45 (36.84)     1:48.23 (41.78)     2:20.63 (32.40)
 14 Hill, Jennifer            SO TJHS-AM              2:23.29    2:20.98 WPIA   
                  31.27     1:06.97 (35.70)     1:48.03 (41.06)     2:20.98 (32.95)
 15 Clerici, Lena             FR Beaver Area-AM       2:24.73    2:21.04 WPIA   
                  31.10     1:06.67 (35.57)     1:49.81 (43.14)     2:21.04 (31.23)
 16 Andrews, Maddy            FR QVHS-AM              2:24.57    2:21.33 WPIA   
                  30.36     1:06.99 (36.63)     1:48.97 (41.98)     2:21.33 (32.36)
 17 Bain, Erin N              SO BLACK-AM             2:25.76    2:21.37 WPIA   
                  28.47     1:03.51 (35.04)     1:47.52 (44.01)     2:21.37 (33.85)
 18 Bobak, Gabby E            SR INDI                 2:24.07    2:21.54 WPIA   
                  29.86     1:06.86 (37.00)     1:47.57 (40.71)     2:21.54 (33.97)
 19 Colussy, Jocelyn          SO SFHS-AM              2:24.18    2:21.91 WPIA   
                  31.04     1:09.19 (38.15)     1:49.83 (40.64)     2:21.91 (32.08)
 20 Boden, Talyn              JR EFHS-AM              2:26.23    2:22.51 WPIA   
                  31.68     1:06.61 (34.93)     1:49.89 (43.28)     2:22.51 (32.62)
 21 David, Elizabeth L        SR Hopewell-AM          2:23.29    2:22.68 WPIA   
                  30.28     1:08.11 (37.83)     1:50.44 (42.33)     2:22.68 (32.24)
 22 Peace, Caitlyn            SO BLACK-AM             2:25.46    2:24.21 WPIA   
                  29.61     1:07.06 (37.45)     1:49.51 (42.45)     2:24.21 (34.70)
 23 Balogh, Rachel E          SO Moon Area-AM         2:26.17    2:24.97 WPIA   
                  29.87     1:07.28 (37.41)     1:50.81 (43.53)     2:24.97 (34.16)
 24 Mozick, Miranda           SR SFHS-AM              2:28.10    2:25.26 WPIA   
                  32.42     1:09.11 (36.69)     1:50.89 (41.78)     2:25.26 (34.37)
 25 Bindas, Mackenzie         SO Burrell-AM           2:26.28    2:25.53 WPIA   
                  29.31     1:05.22 (35.91)     1:50.33 (45.11)     2:25.53 (35.20)
 26 Shoemaker, Hannah         SR Knoch-AM             2:26.22    2:29.10        
                  31.15     1:08.78 (37.63)     1:55.29 (46.51)     2:29.10 (33.81)
 27 Hertzler, Sarah           JR SFHS-AM              2:27.93    2:29.14        
                  32.47     1:08.85 (36.38)     1:55.11 (46.26)     2:29.14 (34.03)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 22.91        2013 Sarah Hutchens, Villa Maria Acad             
       WPIAL: * 23.56        2000 Jordan Wallace                               
                23.42  AMER
                23.80  CONS
                26.80  WPIA
 Meet Qualifying:  26.80
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zimcosky, Emily M         SO Geibel Catholic-AM     24.08      23.13*AMER   
  2 Azzarello, Ashley B       FR SSA                    24.79      24.22 WPIA   
  3 Marrese, Tiana            SR SFHS-AM                25.10      24.32 WPIA   
  4 Lopez, Lexy               SR BLACK-AM               24.85      24.37 WPIA   
  5 Bisignani, Mikayla        FR GCCHS-AM               25.00      24.57 WPIA   
  6 Pawlak, Zoe R             SO FREEP-AM               24.88      24.59 WPIA   
  7 Tokarski, Casey L         JR WAHS                   26.22      25.13 WPIA   
  8 Pacey, Gracie G           SR Mars                   25.72      25.27 WPIA   
  9 Kadlecik, Nicole L        FR WAHS                   26.30      25.35 WPIA   
 10 Cooper, Mary              SR EFHS-AM                25.99      25.93 WPIA   
 11 Wagner, Anna              FR NGHS-AM                26.17      26.16 WPIA   
 12 Camp, Brianna             SR BLACK-AM               26.28      26.26 WPIA   
 13 Billey, Anna J            FR MTPLH-US               26.07      26.34 WPIA   
 14 Benton, Sarah             JR SFHS-AM                26.20      26.45 WPIA   
 15 Kohr, Gabrielle           SR Belle Vernon-AM        26.14      26.48 WPIA   
 16 Slodki, Jenelle N         SR WAHS                   26.80      26.61 WPIA   
 17 Wallace, Vicki            FR CENTV-AM               26.59      26.65 WPIA   
 18 Wiley, Kristen            SR Riverside-AM           26.18      26.66 WPIA   
 19 Shields, Torrey R         JR Mars                   26.30      26.72 WPIA   
 20 Marsh, Gabriela E         SO Moon Area-AM           26.64      26.76 WPIA   
 21 Moses, Jenna M            SO SPARK-AM               26.64      27.33        
 -- Decker, Kayla             SO Burrell-AM             25.60        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 480.65        2001 Lisa Silvestri                              
       WPIAL: * 505.45        1998 Brittany Garza                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stelter, McKenzie         SR MOHAW-AM              297.74     459.15        
  2 Hockenberry, Taylor       FR Mars                  226.20     431.35        
  3 Brownlee, Allison         FR DAHS-AM               265.00     425.80        
  4 Elrick, Morgan            SO DAHS-AM               239.00     390.10        
  5 Hart, Brittany            JR Riverside-AM          245.20     375.30        
  6 Melani, Tiffany           JR SPARK-AM              267.85     363.15        
  7 Wurst, Megan              SO WAHS                  204.10     339.65        
  8 Weaver, Madison           JR NBHS-AM               195.23     322.75        
  9 Diggins, Reilly           FR QVHS-AM               203.00     314.05        
 10 Wroblewski, Izzy          FR Mars                  174.40     312.65        
 11 Kirby, Becca              SO QVHS-AM               186.08     305.00        
 12 Pence, Andrea             JR BLACK-AM              184.05     301.50        
 13 Kelly, Masy               FR Moon Area-AM          155.10     268.70        
 14 Ragoowansi, Olivia A      SR QVHS-AM               198.98     265.05        
 15 Irion, Carli O            SR Moon Area-AM          164.20     252.65        
 16 Airhart, Olivia           JR TJHS-AM               172.90     250.50        
 17 Bubeck, Erica K           SR Moon Area-AM          162.90     174.70        
 18 Zombek, Madison           FR SFHS-AM               167.95     171.50        
 19 Fritz, Laura              SR BLACK-AM              178.87     153.75        
 20 Phillips, Aspen           SR Uniontown             151.15     149.70        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 53.50        2012 Margaret Gruber                              
       WPIAL: * 53.88        2013 Margaret Gruber, Mars                        
                55.26  AMER
                56.30  CONS
              1:07.30  WPIA
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowman, Sabrina           SO STJOE-AM               59.11      56.69 WPIA   
                  25.80       56.69 (30.89)                                        
  2 Charlton, Hannah L        SO WAHS                 1:01.69      58.75 WPIA   
                  27.47       58.75 (31.28)                                        
  3 Cochran, Jessica          SO YOUGH-AM             1:00.26      58.98 WPIA   
                  27.60       58.98 (31.38)                                        
  4 Mitcheltree, Syd N        JR Moon Area-AM         1:02.32      59.24 WPIA   
                  27.99       59.24 (31.25)                                        
  5 Camp, Marissa             SR BLACK-AM             1:01.72      59.57 WPIA   
                  27.91       59.57 (31.66)                                        
  6 Musiol, Kaylee D          FR WAHS                 1:03.53      59.91 WPIA   
                  28.64       59.91 (31.27)                                        
  7 Besterman, Amelia R       FR QVHS-AM              1:02.59      59.93 WPIA   
                  28.05       59.93 (31.88)                                        
  8 Jellison, Danielle        FR DAHS-AM              1:04.29    1:00.33 WPIA   
                  28.21     1:00.33 (32.12)                                        
  9 Stengel, Nicole           SO CARL-AM              1:02.42    1:00.36 WPIA   
                  28.00     1:00.36 (32.36)                                        
 10 Glenn, Alexis S           SR QVHS-AM              1:03.58    1:00.61 WPIA   
                  27.70     1:00.61 (32.91)                                        
 11 Bartrug, Maddie           JR SFHS-AM                59.82    1:00.68 WPIA   
                  27.52     1:00.68 (33.16)                                        
 12 Joseph, Morgan J          SR Kittanning-AM        1:03.07    1:01.26 WPIA   
                  28.16     1:01.26 (33.10)                                        
 13 Jaffe, Emily K            JR SSA                  1:04.27    1:01.51 WPIA   
                  27.89     1:01.51 (33.62)                                        
 14 Bain, Erin N              SO BLACK-AM             1:05.55    1:02.49 WPIA   
                  29.25     1:02.49 (33.24)                                        
 15 Valli, Raena E            JR Riverside-AM         1:03.51    1:02.65 WPIA   
                  28.71     1:02.65 (33.94)                                        
 16 Klingensmith, Elizabeth   SO Uniontown            1:01.62    1:02.76 WPIA   
                  28.72     1:02.76 (34.04)                                        
 17 Manges, Anna B            SO INDI                 1:03.82    1:02.80 WPIA   
                  29.10     1:02.80 (33.70)                                        
 18 Acitelli, Kiera M         JR WAHS                 1:05.62    1:03.05 WPIA   
                  29.31     1:03.05 (33.74)                                        
 19 Johnston, Sydney          FR Beaver Area-AM       1:04.83    1:03.30 WPIA   
                  29.27     1:03.30 (34.03)                                        
 20 Marzolf, Jade E           JR Deer Lakes-AM        1:04.46    1:03.84 WPIA   
                  29.31     1:03.84 (34.53)                                        
 21 Tilves, Arli              FR WMHS-AM              1:04.02    1:03.96 WPIA   
                  29.37     1:03.96 (34.59)                                        
 22 Balogh, Rachel E          SO Moon Area-AM         1:06.20    1:04.75 WPIA   
                  30.06     1:04.75 (34.69)                                        
 23 Wargo, Samantha N         SR APOLL-AM             1:05.67    1:04.96 WPIA   
                  30.13     1:04.96 (34.83)                                        
 24 Raymond, Chassidy         SO WMHS-AM              1:06.90    1:05.71 WPIA   
                  29.96     1:05.71 (35.75)                                        
 25 Lyda, Olivia A            FR SSA                  1:07.00    1:07.05 WPIA   
                  30.41     1:07.05 (36.64)                                        
 -- Cleveland, Cheyenne       JR EFHS-AM              1:05.29         DQ        
                  29.16          DQ (35.61)                                        
 -- Dominick, Chelsea M       JR DAHS-AM              1:03.38        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 49.57        2013 Adriana Grabski, Mifflinburg Area            
       WPIAL: * 51.66        1997 Kristen Olson                                
                50.81  AMER
                51.57  CONS
                58.90  WPIA
 Meet Qualifying:  58.90
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zimcosky, Emily M         SO Geibel Catholic-AM     52.27      50.75*AMER   
                  24.32       50.75 (26.43)                                        
  2 Petrak, Taylor E          FR Ellwood-AM             54.91      52.42 WPIA   
                  24.89       52.42 (27.53)                                        
  3 Marrese, Tiana            SR SFHS-AM                55.78      53.64 WPIA   
                  25.49       53.64 (28.15)                                        
  4 Bartrug, Maddie           JR SFHS-AM                54.22      53.68 WPIA   
                  25.15       53.68 (28.53)                                        
  5 Brownlee, Allison         FR DAHS-AM                54.75      53.86 WPIA   
                  25.68       53.86 (28.18)                                        
  6 Pawlak, Zoe R             SO FREEP-AM               55.03      54.22 WPIA   
                  25.71       54.22 (28.51)                                        
  7 Cerbus, Casey             SR BLACK-AM               57.37      55.44 WPIA   
                  26.32       55.44 (29.12)                                        
  8 Krechowski, Kelly L       SO Riverside-AM           56.62      55.50 WPIA   
                  26.32       55.50 (29.18)                                        
  9 Briner, Sydney            SR SFHS-AM                56.96      55.62 WPIA   
                  26.72       55.62 (28.90)                                        
 10 Lewis, Ciara              JR EFHS-AM                57.30      55.79 WPIA   
                  26.40       55.79 (29.39)                                        
 11 Glenn, Alexis S           SR QVHS-AM                57.12      55.95 WPIA   
                  26.20       55.95 (29.75)                                        
 12 Pacey, Gracie G           SR Mars                   56.94      56.10 WPIA   
                  26.72       56.10 (29.38)                                        
 13 Tokarski, Casey L         JR WAHS                   57.14      56.11 WPIA   
                  26.44       56.11 (29.67)                                        
 14 Stengel, Nicole           SO CARL-AM                57.82      56.15 WPIA   
                  26.87       56.15 (29.28)                                        
 15 Clerici, Lena             FR Beaver Area-AM         57.82      56.17 WPIA   
                  27.03       56.17 (29.14)                                        
 16 Cook, Olivia              FR YOUGH-AM               58.77      56.51 WPIA   
                  26.90       56.51 (29.61)                                        
 17 Benton, Sarah             JR SFHS-AM                58.29      56.58 WPIA   
                  27.03       56.58 (29.55)                                        
 18 Cleveland, Cheyenne       JR EFHS-AM                58.02      56.91 WPIA   
                  26.99       56.91 (29.92)                                        
 19 Kadlecik, Nicole L        FR WAHS                   58.07      57.45 WPIA   
                  26.76       57.45 (30.69)                                        
 20 Camp, Brianna             SR BLACK-AM               57.95      57.90 WPIA   
                  27.37       57.90 (30.53)                                        
 21 Cooper, Mary              SR EFHS-AM                58.25      57.91 WPIA   
                  27.79       57.91 (30.12)                                        
 22 Schmitzer, Renee B        SR Deer Lakes-AM          58.67      57.92 WPIA   
                  28.08       57.92 (29.84)                                        
 23 McAlpine, Dana            SO Burrell-AM             58.90      58.59 WPIA   
                  28.05       58.59 (30.54)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 4:43.93        2010 Lindsay Vrooman                            
       WPIAL: * 4:46.57        2010 Lindsay Vrooman                            
                4:52.31  AMER
                4:57.63  CONS
                5:50.00  WPIA
 Meet Qualifying:  5:50.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonnett, Bailey           FR HHS-AM               5:07.39    5:00.24 WPIA   
                  26.00       54.80 (28.80)     1:25.12 (30.32)     1:55.81 (30.69)
        2:26.79 (30.98)     2:58.07 (31.28)     3:28.76 (30.69)     3:59.65 (30.89)
        4:30.36 (30.71)     5:00.24 (29.88)                                        
  2 Otwell, Bria N            JR FREEP-AM             5:12.73    5:02.89 WPIA   
                  27.64       57.55 (29.91)     1:28.29 (30.74)     1:59.44 (31.15)
        2:30.00 (30.56)     3:00.42 (30.42)     3:31.25 (30.83)     4:01.90 (30.65)
        4:32.46 (30.56)     5:02.89 (30.43)                                        
  3 Nelson, Fallon M          JR MTPLH-US             5:23.56    5:13.14 WPIA   
                  27.38       57.45 (30.07)     1:28.40 (30.95)     1:59.84 (31.44)
        2:31.62 (31.78)     3:03.77 (32.15)     3:36.31 (32.54)     4:08.57 (32.26)
        4:41.20 (32.63)     5:13.14 (31.94)                                        
  4 Besterman, Amelia R       FR QVHS-AM              5:27.47    5:18.42 WPIA   
                  27.97       58.65 (30.68)     1:30.94 (32.29)     2:03.40 (32.46)
        2:36.06 (32.66)     3:09.18 (33.12)     3:42.32 (33.14)     4:15.40 (33.08)
        4:47.83 (32.43)     5:18.42 (30.59)                                        
  5 Colville, Caroline M      SO SSA                  5:15.93    5:18.49 WPIA   
                  27.49       57.20 (29.71)     1:28.32 (31.12)     2:00.71 (32.39)
        2:33.43 (32.72)     3:06.39 (32.96)     3:39.71 (33.32)     4:13.13 (33.42)
        4:46.29 (33.16)     5:18.49 (32.20)                                        
  6 Jones, Abigail E          SO Knoch-AM             5:31.46    5:20.16 WPIA   
                  27.70       58.23 (30.53)     1:30.62 (32.39)     2:03.11 (32.49)
        2:35.78 (32.67)     3:08.58 (32.80)     3:42.05 (33.47)     4:15.13 (33.08)
        4:48.24 (33.11)     5:20.16 (31.92)                                        
  7 King, Erica L             FR Riverside-AM         5:28.66    5:22.89 WPIA   
                  27.59       58.17 (30.58)     1:30.52 (32.35)     2:03.21 (32.69)
        2:36.22 (33.01)     3:09.84 (33.62)     3:43.38 (33.54)     4:16.85 (33.47)
        4:50.70 (33.85)     5:22.89 (32.19)                                        
  8 Concilus, Marie           SR ELLIS-AM             5:30.66    5:24.46 WPIA   
                  28.83       59.94 (31.11)     1:32.61 (32.67)     2:05.44 (32.83)
        2:38.50 (33.06)     3:11.34 (32.84)     3:44.54 (33.20)     4:17.95 (33.41)
        4:51.68 (33.73)     5:24.46 (32.78)                                        
  9 Hestad, Sophia            SR SFHS-AM              5:30.89    5:24.97 WPIA   
                  28.08       59.31 (31.23)     1:32.42 (33.11)     2:05.54 (33.12)
        2:38.99 (33.45)     3:12.73 (33.74)     3:46.29 (33.56)     4:19.53 (33.24)
        4:52.87 (33.34)     5:24.97 (32.10)                                        
 10 Jellison, Danielle        FR DAHS-AM              5:45.70    5:26.31 WPIA   
                  29.74     1:01.81 (32.07)     1:35.18 (33.37)     2:08.41 (33.23)
        2:42.17 (33.76)     3:15.92 (33.75)     3:48.92 (33.00)     4:22.14 (33.22)
        4:54.83 (32.69)     5:26.31 (31.48)                                        
 11 Ott, Jessica L            SR Mars                 5:34.13    5:27.18 WPIA   
                  28.93     1:01.00 (32.07)     1:34.01 (33.01)     2:06.91 (32.90)
        2:40.14 (33.23)     3:13.48 (33.34)     3:47.10 (33.62)     4:20.62 (33.52)
        4:54.13 (33.51)     5:27.18 (33.05)                                        
 12 Olander, Madison L        SR Moon Area-AM         5:30.77    5:27.26 WPIA   
                  28.08       58.91 (30.83)     1:31.18 (32.27)     2:04.07 (32.89)
        2:37.44 (33.37)     3:11.16 (33.72)     3:45.00 (33.84)     4:19.40 (34.40)
        4:53.71 (34.31)     5:27.26 (33.55)                                        
 13 Andrews, Maddy            FR QVHS-AM              5:40.11    5:27.45 WPIA   
                  29.09     1:00.95 (31.86)     1:33.40 (32.45)     2:06.61 (33.21)
        2:40.20 (33.59)     3:13.85 (33.65)     3:48.06 (34.21)     4:22.20 (34.14)
        4:55.26 (33.06)     5:27.45 (32.19)                                        
 14 Hestad, Emma              SO SFHS-AM              5:40.31    5:30.30 WPIA   
                  30.14     1:02.70 (32.56)     1:36.36 (33.66)     2:09.67 (33.31)
        2:43.30 (33.63)     3:17.25 (33.95)     3:51.04 (33.79)     4:24.60 (33.56)
        4:57.94 (33.34)     5:30.30 (32.36)                                        
 15 Hambright, Brianna        SO SFHS-AM              5:47.03    5:33.81 WPIA   
                  29.35     1:01.44 (32.09)     1:34.81 (33.37)     2:08.71 (33.90)
        2:42.66 (33.95)     3:16.61 (33.95)     3:50.92 (34.31)     4:25.62 (34.70)
        5:00.10 (34.48)     5:33.81 (33.71)                                        
 16 Cook, Olivia              FR YOUGH-AM             5:46.66    5:34.55 WPIA   
                  29.21     1:02.19 (32.98)     1:36.01 (33.82)     2:10.12 (34.11)
        2:44.27 (34.15)     3:18.54 (34.27)     3:53.00 (34.46)     4:27.52 (34.52)
        5:01.72 (34.20)     5:34.55 (32.83)                                        
 17 O'Neal, Eliza M           JR INDI                 5:49.79    5:34.57 WPIA   
                  29.13     1:01.29 (32.16)     1:34.67 (33.38)     2:08.80 (34.13)
        2:42.99 (34.19)     3:17.90 (34.91)     3:53.00 (35.10)     4:28.06 (35.06)
        5:02.08 (34.02)     5:34.57 (32.49)                                        
 18 Snodgrass, Julia J        FR WAHS                 5:42.44    5:34.72 WPIA   
                  29.94     1:02.66 (32.72)     1:36.04 (33.38)     2:09.68 (33.64)
        2:43.71 (34.03)     3:18.14 (34.43)     3:52.47 (34.33)     4:27.14 (34.67)
        5:01.56 (34.42)     5:34.72 (33.16)                                        
 19 Torre, Carrie             SR SFHS-AM              5:42.31    5:36.53 WPIA   
                  29.48     1:02.18 (32.70)     1:36.59 (34.41)     2:10.65 (34.06)
        2:45.18 (34.53)     3:20.10 (34.92)     3:55.21 (35.11)     4:29.76 (34.55)
        5:03.79 (34.03)     5:36.53 (32.74)                                        
 20 David, Elizabeth L        SR Hopewell-AM          5:41.99    5:38.00 WPIA   
                  29.43     1:02.06 (32.63)     1:35.42 (33.36)     2:09.40 (33.98)
        2:43.72 (34.32)     3:18.51 (34.79)     3:53.28 (34.77)     4:28.35 (35.07)
        5:03.64 (35.29)     5:38.00 (34.36)                                        
 21 Jaffe, Emily K            JR SSA                  5:39.02    5:39.32 WPIA   
                  28.45     1:00.20 (31.75)     1:33.35 (33.15)     2:08.09 (34.74)
        2:42.95 (34.86)     3:17.95 (35.00)     3:53.31 (35.36)     4:28.98 (35.67)
        5:04.44 (35.46)     5:39.32 (34.88)                                        
 22 Buckner, Emma K           FR NESHA                5:42.96    5:40.40 WPIA   
                  30.05     1:03.40 (33.35)     1:37.55 (34.15)     2:11.84 (34.29)
        2:46.08 (34.24)     3:20.73 (34.65)     3:55.62 (34.89)     4:31.42 (35.80)
        5:06.54 (35.12)     5:40.40 (33.86)                                        
 23 Bigley, Elizabeth         JR BLACK-AM             5:45.57    5:41.46 WPIA   
                  28.85     1:01.92 (33.07)     1:36.02 (34.10)     2:10.60 (34.58)
        2:46.00 (35.40)     3:21.17 (35.17)     3:57.10 (35.93)     4:32.38 (35.28)
        5:07.46 (35.08)     5:41.46 (34.00)                                        
 24 Alikhani, Amanda S        SR Mars                 5:41.32    5:48.00 WPIA   
                  28.87     1:01.81 (32.94)     1:36.50 (34.69)     2:11.55 (35.05)
        2:47.58 (36.03)     3:23.80 (36.22)     4:00.04 (36.24)     4:36.74 (36.70)
        5:13.36 (36.62)     5:48.00 (34.64)                                        
 25 Klingensmith, Elizabeth   SO Uniontown            5:39.67    5:52.77        
                  28.57     1:00.95 (32.38)     1:35.15 (34.20)     2:10.12 (34.97)
        2:46.70 (36.58)     3:23.52 (36.82)     4:01.15 (37.63)     4:38.35 (37.20)
        5:15.70 (37.35)     5:52.77 (37.07)                                        
 26 Foster, Darcy             SR Burrell-AM           5:48.34    5:53.70        
                  29.41     1:02.02 (32.61)     1:36.18 (34.16)     2:11.83 (35.65)
        2:47.89 (36.06)     3:25.06 (37.17)     4:02.21 (37.15)     4:39.97 (37.76)
        5:17.52 (37.55)     5:53.70 (36.18)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 1:36.39        2012 Villa Maria Academy                        
       WPIAL: * 1:37.69        2009 Shady Side Academy                         
                1:36.48  AMER
                1:38.03  CONS
                1:52.80  WPIA
 Meet Qualifying:  1:52.80
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 South Fayette High School-AM  'A'                 1:43.95    1:39.89 WPIA   
     1) Bartrug, Maddie JR              2) Colussy, Jocelyn SO            
     3) Benton, Sarah JR                4) Marrese, Tiana SR              
                  24.81       50.62 (25.81)     1:16.19 (25.57)     1:39.89 (23.70)
  2 Blackhawk High School-AM  'A'                     1:43.34    1:40.57 WPIA   
     1) Camp, Marissa SR                2) Camp, Brianna SR               
     3) Cerbus, Casey SR                4) Lopez, Lexy SR                 
                  25.60       51.01 (25.41)     1:16.57 (25.56)     1:40.57 (24.00)
  3 Derry Area High School-AM  'A'                    1:52.39    1:40.79 WPIA   
     1) Byers, Taylor A JR              2) Dominick, Chelsea M JR         
     3) Jellison, Danielle FR           4) Brownlee, Allison FR           
                  25.78       51.18 (25.40)     1:16.47 (25.29)     1:40.79 (24.32)
  4 Indiana High School  'A'                          1:46.22    1:41.98 WPIA   
     1) Paccapaniccia, Anna R JR        2) Bobak, Gabby E SR              
     3) O'Neal, Eliza M JR              4) Manges, Sophie M SO            
                  25.18       50.83 (25.65)     1:16.75 (25.92)     1:41.98 (25.23)
  5 Riverside (Ellwood City)-AM  'A'                  1:46.77    1:42.53 WPIA   
     1) Krechowski, Kelly L SO          2) Valli, Raena E JR              
     3) Wiley, Kristen SR               4) King, Erica L FR               
                  25.70       51.49 (25.79)     1:17.60 (26.11)     1:42.53 (24.93)
  6 West Allegheny High School  'A'                   1:46.29    1:42.88 WPIA   
     1) Kadlecik, Nicole L FR           2) Slodki, Jenelle N SR           
     3) Josey, Jenna C SO               4) Acitelli, Kiera M JR           
                  25.52       51.72 (26.20)     1:17.46 (25.74)     1:42.88 (25.42)
  7 Elizabeth Forward-AM  'A'                         1:44.69    1:42.99 WPIA   
     1) Cooper, Mary SR                 2) Hrabosky, Courtney SR          
     3) Lewis, Ciara JR                 4) Cleveland, Cheyenne JR         
                  26.03       52.31 (26.28)     1:17.24 (24.93)     1:42.99 (25.75)
  8 Quaker Valley High School-AM  'A'                 1:45.68    1:43.71 WPIA   
     1) Russoniello, Erin JR            2) Besterman, Amelia R FR         
     3) Andrews, Maddy FR               4) Glenn, Alexis S SR             
                  26.52       52.05 (25.53)     1:18.94 (26.89)     1:43.71 (24.77)
  9 Deer Lakes High School-AM  'A'                    1:46.09    1:43.85 WPIA   
     1) Schmitzer, Renee B SR           2) Marzolf, Iris M JR             
     3) Marzolf, Jade E JR              4) Marzolf, Mallory P FR          
                  27.00       52.31 (25.31)     1:18.60 (26.29)     1:43.85 (25.25)
 10 Mt. Pleasant  High School-US  'A'                 1:49.80    1:44.14 WPIA   
     1) Billey, Anna J FR               2) Darr, Olivia C SR              
     3) Lasko, Kyra P SR                4) Nelson, Fallon M JR            
                  26.29       52.59 (26.30)     1:18.73 (26.14)     1:44.14 (25.41)
 11 Knoch High School-AM  'A'                         1:48.06    1:44.19 WPIA   
     1) Jones, Abigail E SO             2) Czekalski, Madelyn FR          
     3) Wittmer, Rachael FR             4) Zukowski, Brooke A FR          
                  25.23       52.01 (26.78)     1:19.23 (27.22)     1:44.19 (24.96)
 12 Mars Area High School  'A'                        1:51.17    1:45.54 WPIA   
     1) Ott, Jessica L SR               2) Alikhani, Amanda S SR          
     3) Shields, Torrey R JR            4) Pacey, Gracie G SR             
                  27.27       53.91 (26.64)     1:20.40 (26.49)     1:45.54 (25.14)
 13 Burrell High School-AM  'A'                       1:48.37    1:46.68 WPIA   
     1) Bindas, Mackenzie SO            2) Gordon, McKenzie SR            
     3) Foster, Darcy SR                4) McAlpine, Dana SO              
                  26.67       53.57 (26.90)     1:20.37 (26.80)     1:46.68 (26.31)
 14 West Mifflin Titan Swimming-AM  'A'               1:49.82    1:48.62 WPIA   
     1) Davis, Shannon JR               2) O'Dea, Chelsea JR              
     3) Fuga, Carly SO                  4) Tilves, Arli FR                
                  27.28       55.31 (28.03)     1:22.92 (27.61)     1:48.62 (25.70)
 15 Uniontown High School  'A'                        1:52.43    1:48.78 WPIA   
     1) Homer, Christina SR             2) Van Nosdeln, Rachel FR         
     3) Meadows, Alexandra SO           4) Klingensmith, Elizabeth SO     
                  28.34       55.72 (27.38)     1:22.60 (26.88)     1:48.78 (26.18)
 16 Beaver Area High School-AM  'A'                   1:51.30    1:49.06 WPIA   
     1) Bogaczyk, Gwen FR               2) Gordon, Elizabeth FR           
     3) Johnston, Sydney FR             4) Clerici, Lena FR               
                  28.94       56.44 (27.50)     1:23.16 (26.72)     1:49.06 (25.90)
 17 Moon Area High School-AM  'A'                     1:50.22    1:49.51 WPIA   
     1) Jenkins, Marissa L JR           2) Jeanfils, Chiara FR            
     3) Olander, Mackenzie J SO         4) Protch, Alyssa M JR            
                  28.27       55.02 (26.75)     1:22.40 (27.38)     1:49.51 (27.11)
 18 Northgate-AM  'A'                                 1:52.17    1:49.53 WPIA   
     1) Wagner, Anna FR                 2) Haney, Carrie L FR             
     3) Volk, Rebecca SO                4) Scarbis, Maura FR              
                  30.98       55.38 (24.40)     1:23.13 (27.75)     1:49.53 (26.40)
 19 Shady Side Academy  'A'                           1:52.32    1:50.47 WPIA   
     1) Wallace, Jenna L SR             2) DeRubeis, Dom M SR             
     3) Brown, Meredith L SO            4) Roman, Rachael M SR            
                  27.85       56.88 (29.03)     1:23.79 (26.91)     1:50.47 (26.68)
 20 Carlynton-AM  'A'                                 1:50.03    1:50.89 WPIA   
     1) Stengel, Nicole SO              2) Gallagher, Madison SR          
     3) Quinn, Elizabeth SR             4) Quinn, Natlie FR               
                  26.64       54.81 (28.17)     1:22.74 (27.93)     1:50.89 (28.15)
 21 Hopewell Area High School-AM  'A'                 1:51.35    1:51.97 WPIA   
     1) Greenleaf, Jennifer S SO        2) Greenleaf, Alexa P FR          
     3) Mooney, Sarah L JR              4) Ruttinger, Gabrielle J SR      
                  27.43                             1:24.90 ( )     1:51.97 (27.07)
 22 Greensburg Salem High School-AM  'A'              1:52.38    1:52.44 WPIA   
     1) Leonard, Marissa N SO           2) Carr, Casey JR                 
     3) Peterson, Claire SO             4) McMichael, Hannah SO           
                  27.41       56.00 (28.59)     1:24.11 (28.11)     1:52.44 (28.33)
 23 Freeport Area-AM  'A'                             1:51.59    1:55.66        
     1) Farneth, Kenzie FR              2) Korbeck, Elizabeth FR          
     3) Farneth, Riley JR               4) Dudek, Becca SR                
                  29.36       59.85 (30.49)     1:29.12 (29.27)     1:55.66 (26.54)
 -- Highlands High School-AM  'A'                     1:49.02         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Boda, Carly SR                  2) Gillette, Laura SR             
     3) Ciuchta, Laura SR               4) Bonnett, Bailey FR             
                  26.37       53.61 (27.24)     1:20.83 (27.22)          DQ (24.43)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 53.88        2008 Kristen Shickora                             
       WPIAL: * 54.51        2013 Margaret Gruber, Mars Area                   
                55.57  AMER
                56.78  CONS
              1:08.40  WPIA
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.40
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petrak, Taylor E          FR Ellwood-AM             59.04      57.50 WPIA   
                  27.78       57.50 (29.72)                                        
  2 Bowman, Sabrina           SO STJOE-AM             1:01.99      58.08 WPIA   
                  28.16       58.08 (29.92)                                        
  3 Joseph, Morgan J          SR Kittanning-AM        1:01.46      59.40 WPIA   
                  28.20       59.40 (31.20)                                        
  4 Cochran, Jessica          SO YOUGH-AM             1:03.38      59.97 WPIA   
                  29.53       59.97 (30.44)                                        
  5 Wasek, Jessica A          FR WAHS                 1:02.79    1:00.05 WPIA   
                  28.92     1:00.05 (31.13)                                        
  6 Azzarello, Ashley B       FR SSA                  1:02.45    1:00.17 WPIA   
                  28.86     1:00.17 (31.31)                                        
  7 Charlton, Hannah L        SO WAHS                 1:03.79    1:00.51 WPIA   
                  29.54     1:00.51 (30.97)                                        
  8 Wroblewski, Kathryn A     JR QVHS-AM              1:04.48    1:01.78 WPIA   
                  29.96     1:01.78 (31.82)                                        
  9 Josey, Jenna C            SO WAHS                 1:05.42    1:02.65 WPIA   
                  30.17     1:02.65 (32.48)                                        
 10 Boden, Talyn              JR EFHS-AM              1:05.38    1:02.97 WPIA   
                  30.45     1:02.97 (32.52)                                        
 11 Henderson, Sarah          SO INDI                 1:06.22    1:03.06 WPIA   
                  30.76     1:03.06 (32.30)                                        
 12 Manges, Anna B            SO INDI                 1:04.99    1:03.19 WPIA   
                  30.57     1:03.19 (32.62)                                        
 13 Lewis, Ciara              JR EFHS-AM              1:06.28    1:03.47 WPIA   
                  30.34     1:03.47 (33.13)                                        
 14 Bisignani, Mikayla        FR GCCHS-AM             1:05.47    1:04.28 WPIA   
                  30.32     1:04.28 (33.96)                                        
 15 Lasko, Kyra P             SR MTPLH-US             1:05.51    1:04.56 WPIA   
                  30.74     1:04.56 (33.82)                                        
 16 Pettner, Tara             FR BLACK-AM             1:04.91    1:04.81 WPIA   
                  31.09     1:04.81 (33.72)                                        
 17 Mitcheltree, Syd N        JR Moon Area-AM         1:08.03    1:05.29 WPIA   
                  31.38     1:05.29 (33.91)                                        
 18 Mozick, Miranda           SR SFHS-AM              1:08.36    1:05.32 WPIA   
                  32.19     1:05.32 (33.13)                                        
 19 Hertzler, Sarah           JR SFHS-AM              1:06.98    1:05.55 WPIA   
                  31.79     1:05.55 (33.76)                                        
 20 Krechowski, Kelly L       SO Riverside-AM         1:06.59    1:05.91 WPIA   
                  30.99     1:05.91 (34.92)                                        
 21 Marsh, Gabriela E         SO Moon Area-AM         1:06.31    1:06.03 WPIA   
                  31.62     1:06.03 (34.41)                                        
 22 Boburka, Gianna           SR Cornell-AM           1:08.34    1:06.28 WPIA   
                  31.78     1:06.28 (34.50)                                        
 23 Rohm, Victoria R          SR Hopewell-AM          1:06.98    1:06.50 WPIA   
                  32.11     1:06.50 (34.39)                                        
 24 Hall, Marlynn             SO CENTV-AM             1:06.26    1:06.68 WPIA   
                  31.42     1:06.68 (35.26)                                        
 25 Planinsek, Madison        SO SFHS-AM              1:07.05    1:07.17 WPIA   
                  32.16     1:07.17 (35.01)                                        
 26 Moses, Jenna M            SO SPARK-AM             1:07.17    1:07.29 WPIA   
                  32.46     1:07.29 (34.83)                                        
 27 Bindas, Mackenzie         SO Burrell-AM           1:06.28    1:07.35 WPIA   
                  31.75     1:07.35 (35.60)                                        
 28 Alikhani, Amanda S        SR Mars                 1:07.00    1:07.43 WPIA   
                  32.11     1:07.43 (35.32)                                        
 29 Raymond, Chassidy         SO WMHS-AM              1:07.95    1:07.63 WPIA   
                  32.21     1:07.63 (35.42)                                        
 30 Clemens, Amber N          SO WAHS                 1:07.62    1:08.42        
                  32.82     1:08.42 (35.60)                                        
 31 Kromer, Madison A         SO MTPLH-US             1:08.20    1:08.78        
                  33.05     1:08.78 (35.73)                                        
 -- Dominick, Chelsea M       JR DAHS-AM              1:07.21        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 1:02.55        2006 Mallory Dietrich                           
       WPIAL: * 1:03.35        2005 Mallory Dietrich                           
                1:03.77  AMER
                1:05.10  CONS
                1:16.60  WPIA
 Meet Qualifying:  1:16.60
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zukowski, Brooke A        FR Knoch-AM             1:08.33    1:05.05 CONS   
                  30.36     1:05.05 (34.69)                                        
  2 Paccapaniccia, Anna R     JR INDI                 1:08.27    1:06.07 WPIA   
                  30.80     1:06.07 (35.27)                                        
  3 Russoniello, Erin         JR QVHS-AM              1:09.19    1:06.48 WPIA   
                  30.93     1:06.48 (35.55)                                        
  4 Nestor, Madison           SO YOUGH-AM             1:07.93    1:06.99 WPIA   
                  30.47     1:06.99 (36.52)                                        
  5 Lopez, Lexy               SR BLACK-AM             1:09.90    1:08.50 WPIA   
                  31.08     1:08.50 (37.42)                                        
  6 Manuck, Carolyn           SR ELLIS-AM             1:14.72    1:10.24 WPIA   
                  33.11     1:10.24 (37.13)                                        
  7 Hill, Jennifer            SO TJHS-AM              1:12.43    1:10.38 WPIA   
                  32.70     1:10.38 (37.68)                                        
  8 Neft, Sierra R            SR Moon Area-AM         1:10.98    1:10.59 WPIA   
                  32.81     1:10.59 (37.78)                                        
  9 Musiol, Kaylee D          FR WAHS                 1:14.76    1:10.78 WPIA   
                  33.33     1:10.78 (37.45)                                        
 10 Bobak, Gabby E            SR INDI                 1:14.16    1:11.55 WPIA   
                  33.69     1:11.55 (37.86)                                        
 11 Peace, Caitlyn            SO BLACK-AM             1:15.64    1:11.76 WPIA   
                  33.17     1:11.76 (38.59)                                        
 12 Cook, Tatyana             SO NCHS-AM              1:14.06    1:12.04 WPIA   
                  34.10     1:12.04 (37.94)                                        
 13 Manolis, Maggie E         SO JENN                 1:12.49    1:12.22 WPIA   
                  34.11     1:12.22 (38.11)                                        
 14 Boda, Carly               SR HHS-AM               1:16.28    1:12.56 WPIA   
                  33.01     1:12.56 (39.55)                                        
 15 Byers, Taylor A           JR DAHS-AM              1:12.58    1:12.64 WPIA   
                  34.11     1:12.64 (38.53)                                        
 16 Marzolf, Iris M           JR Deer Lakes-AM        1:14.15    1:13.73 WPIA   
                  34.32     1:13.73 (39.41)                                        
 17 Colussy, Jocelyn          SO SFHS-AM              1:14.52    1:14.12 WPIA   
                  34.32     1:14.12 (39.80)                                        
 18 Donahue, Mackenzie C      JR INDI                 1:15.71    1:14.68 WPIA   
                  34.50     1:14.68 (40.18)                                        
 19 Bell, Alanna R            JR Moon Area-AM         1:16.48    1:15.48 WPIA   
                  35.56     1:15.48 (39.92)                                        
 20 Miller, Lindsey E         SO SSA                  1:16.31    1:16.12 WPIA   
                  34.49     1:16.12 (41.63)                                        
 21 Gilman, Sydney M          SR SPARK-AM             1:16.51    1:16.39 WPIA   
                  36.13     1:16.39 (40.26)                                        
 22 Hutchins, Abbie           FR GCCHS-AM             1:16.20    1:16.70        
                  35.45     1:16.70 (41.25)                                        
 -- Decker, Kayla             SO Burrell-AM           1:13.38        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 3:28.90        2013 Villa Maria Academy                        
       WPIAL: * 3:32.66        2002 Oakland Catholic                           
                3:29.68  AMER
                3:33.05  CONS
                4:15.00  WPIA
 Meet Qualifying:  4:15.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 South Fayette High School-AM  'A'                 3:46.30    3:37.09 WPIA   
     1) Marrese, Tiana SR               2) Briner, Sydney SR              
     3) Hestad, Sophia SR               4) Bartrug, Maddie JR             
                  25.45       53.65 (53.65)     1:19.83 (26.18)     1:48.77 (55.12)
        2:14.94 (26.17)     2:43.94 (55.17)     3:08.65 (24.71)     3:37.09 (53.15)
  2 Derry Area High School-AM  'A'                    3:48.49    3:39.96 WPIA   
     1) Brownlee, Allison FR            2) Jellison, Danielle FR          
     3) Dominick, Chelsea M JR          4) Byers, Taylor A JR             
                  26.02       53.92 (53.92)     1:20.08 (26.16)     1:49.20 (55.28)
        2:15.93 (26.73)     2:44.99 (55.79)     3:10.98 (25.99)     3:39.96 (54.97)
  3 Riverside (Ellwood City)-AM  'A'                  3:48.36    3:43.68 WPIA   
     1) Krechowski, Kelly L SO          2) Rosendale, Carly JR            
     3) Valli, Raena E JR               4) King, Erica L FR               
                  26.63       55.84 (55.84)     1:23.40 (27.56)     1:54.28 (58.44)
        2:20.55 (26.27)     2:49.75 (55.47)     3:15.39 (25.64)     3:43.68 (53.93)
  4 West Allegheny High School  'A'                   3:51.48    3:44.14 WPIA   
     1) Tokarski, Casey L JR            2) Charlton, Hannah L SO          
     3) Wasek, Jessica A FR             4) Musiol, Kaylee D FR            
                  26.67       56.40 (56.40)     1:22.80 (26.40)     1:52.08 (55.68)
        2:18.67 (26.59)     2:48.67 (56.59)     3:15.22 (26.55)     3:44.14 (55.47)
  5 Indiana High School  'A'                          3:56.12    3:44.92 WPIA   
     1) Manges, Sophie M SO             2) O'Neal, Eliza M JR             
     3) Bobak, Gabby E SR               4) Paccapaniccia, Anna R JR       
                  26.42       55.61 (55.61)     1:22.62 (27.01)     1:53.25 (57.64)
        2:20.06 (26.81)     2:49.45 (56.20)     3:15.38 (25.93)     3:44.92 (55.47)
  6 Deer Lakes High School-AM  'A'                    3:50.40    3:45.78 WPIA   
     1) Schmitzer, Renee B SR           2) Marzolf, Iris M JR             
     3) Marzolf, Jade E JR              4) Marzolf, Mallory P FR          
                  28.26       58.46 (58.46)     1:24.60 (26.14)     1:54.21 (55.75)
        2:20.95 (26.74)     2:50.88 (56.67)     3:16.47 (25.59)     3:45.78 (54.90)
  7 Blackhawk High School-AM  'A'                     3:51.35    3:46.42 WPIA   
     1) Bain, Erin N SO                 2) Peace, Caitlyn SO              
     3) Pettner, Tara FR                4) Camp, Brianna SR               
                  26.63       55.95 (55.95)     1:23.31 (27.36)     1:53.70 (57.75)
        2:20.46 (26.76)     2:50.17 (56.47)     3:16.43 (26.26)     3:46.42 (56.25)
  8 Shady Side Academy  'A'                           3:52.97    3:46.43 WPIA   
     1) Azzarello, Ashley B FR          2) Colville, Caroline M SO        
     3) Roman, Rachael M SR             4) Jaffe, Emily K JR              
                  26.35       55.33 (55.33)     1:21.57 (26.24)     1:50.48 (55.15)
        2:18.49 (28.01)     2:48.88 (58.40)     3:15.97 (27.09)     3:46.43 (57.55)
  9 Moon Area High School-AM  'A'                     3:59.53    3:50.18 WPIA   
     1) Marsh, Gabriela E SO            2) Olander, Madison L SR          
     3) Mitcheltree, Syd N JR           4) Neft, Sierra R SR              
                  27.75       59.06 (59.06)     1:26.22 (27.16)     1:56.65 (57.59)
        2:23.39 (26.74)     2:53.86 (57.21)     3:20.71 (26.85)     3:50.18 (56.32)
 10 Mt. Pleasant  High School-US  'A'                 3:56.09    3:50.66 WPIA   
     1) Lasko, Kyra P SR                2) Billey, Anna J FR              
     3) Darr, Olivia C SR               4) Nelson, Fallon M JR            
                  27.38       58.02 (58.02)     1:25.17 (27.15)     1:56.33 (58.31)
        2:24.19 (27.86)     2:55.04 (58.71)     3:21.50 (26.46)     3:50.66 (55.62)
 11 Freeport Area-AM  'A'                             3:58.03    3:50.98 WPIA   
     1) Otwell, Bria N JR               2) Farneth, Kenzie FR             
     3) Dudek, Becca SR                 4) Pawlak, Zoe R SO               
                  26.63       54.95 (54.95)     1:24.77 (29.82)   1:59.24 (1:04.29)
        2:27.16 (27.92)     2:57.38 (58.14)     3:22.74 (25.36)     3:50.98 (53.60)
 12 Mars Area High School  'A'                        4:01.82    3:55.26 WPIA   
     1) Alikhani, Amanda S SR           2) Ott, Jessica L SR              
     3) Pacey, Gracie G SR              4) Shields, Torrey R JR           
                  28.57       59.58 (59.58)     1:26.90 (27.32)     1:58.69 (59.11)
        2:11.03 (12.34)     2:26.61 (27.92)     2:59.01 (32.40)   3:55.26 (1:28.65)
 13 Burrell High School-AM  'A'                       4:00.66    3:58.26 WPIA   
     1) Cosnotti, Monet FR              2) Foster, Darcy SR               
     3) Bindas, Mackenzie SO            4) McAlpine, Dana SO              
                  29.27   1:03.22 (1:03.22)     1:30.04 (26.82)     2:00.65 (57.43)
        2:28.18 (27.53)     2:59.39 (58.74)     3:26.98 (27.59)     3:58.26 (58.87)
 14 West Mifflin Titan Swimming-AM  'A'               4:04.63    4:01.16 WPIA   
     1) Davis, Shannon JR               2) Faust, Alicia SO               
     3) Raymond, Chassidy SO            4) Tilves, Arli FR                
                  28.19   1:00.92 (1:00.92)     1:29.60 (28.68)   2:03.66 (1:02.74)
        2:31.97 (28.31)   3:04.60 (1:00.94)     3:31.65 (27.05)     4:01.16 (56.56)
 15 Northgate-AM  'A'                                 4:12.86    4:01.62 WPIA   
     1) Wagner, Anna FR                 2) Haney, Carrie L FR             
     3) Volk, Rebecca SO                4) Scarbis, Maura FR              
                  28.29       58.86 (58.86)     1:28.87 (30.01)   2:01.62 (1:02.76)
        2:30.52 (28.90)     3:01.36 (59.74)     3:29.48 (28.12)   4:01.62 (1:00.26)
 16 Uniontown High School  'A'                        4:09.31    4:01.86 WPIA   
     1) Homer, Christina SR             2) Meadows, Sera SO               
     3) Van Nosdeln, Rachel FR          4) Meadows, Alexandra SO          
                  28.74   1:00.20 (1:00.20)     1:29.65 (29.45)   2:02.67 (1:02.47)
        2:31.89 (29.22)   3:03.62 (1:00.95)     3:31.54 (27.92)     4:01.86 (58.24)
 17 Knoch High School-AM  'A'                         4:12.52    4:02.96 WPIA   
     1) Czekalski, Madelyn FR           2) Daubner, Erin SR               
     3) Hunt, Megan JR                  4) Shoemaker, Hannah SR           
                  28.44   1:00.45 (1:00.45)     1:29.53 (29.08)   2:02.69 (1:02.24)
        2:32.26 (29.57)   3:04.71 (1:02.02)     3:32.00 (27.29)     4:02.96 (58.25)
 18 Quaker Valley High School-AM  'A'                 4:11.92    4:03.32 WPIA   
     1) Wroblewski, Kathryn A JR        2) Cary, Lauren SO                
     3) Harkins, Molly JR               4) Andrews, Maddy FR              
                  27.61       57.57 (57.57)     1:27.67 (30.10)   2:02.13 (1:04.56)
        2:32.51 (30.38)   3:06.77 (1:04.64)     3:33.68 (26.91)     4:03.32 (56.55)
 19 Hopewell Area High School-AM  'A'                 4:07.07    4:05.34 WPIA   
     1) Greenleaf, Jennifer S SO        2) Rohm, Victoria R SR            
     3) Ruttinger, Gabrielle J SR       4) David, Elizabeth L SR          
                  29.08   1:03.01 (1:03.01)     1:32.41 (29.40)   2:05.58 (1:02.57)
        2:34.11 (28.53)   3:06.80 (1:01.22)     3:34.59 (27.79)     4:05.34 (58.54)
 20 South Park High School-AM  'A'                    4:08.77    4:06.14 WPIA   
     1) Klesen, Emma L FR               2) Gilman, Sydney M SR            
     3) Solomon, Jessica L SO           4) Moses, Jenna M SO              
                  28.75   1:01.75 (1:01.75)     1:32.94 (31.19)   2:06.13 (1:04.38)
        2:35.14 (29.01)   3:06.61 (1:00.48)     3:34.71 (28.10)     4:06.14 (59.53)
 21 Elizabeth Forward-AM  'A'                         4:13.69    4:06.40 WPIA   
     1) Hrabosky, Courtney SR           2) Nodd, Savannah JR              
     3) Prontiker, Hannah SR            4) Boden, Talyn JR                
                  27.24   1:00.19 (1:00.19)     1:29.67 (29.48)   2:03.31 (1:03.12)
        2:34.06 (30.75)   3:07.90 (1:04.59)     3:35.84 (27.94)     4:06.40 (58.50)
 22 Belle Vernon Area High School-AM  'A'             4:14.76    4:08.93 WPIA   
     1) Callaway, Sarah SO              2) Ursiny, Mackenzie FR           
     3) Smith, Rachel JR                4) Kohr, Gabrielle SR             
                  30.50   1:05.17 (1:05.17)     1:34.76 (29.59)   2:07.39 (1:02.22)
        2:36.58 (29.19)   3:09.09 (1:01.70)     3:36.66 (27.57)     4:08.93 (59.84)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. West Allegheny High School          227   2. South Fayette High School           199
  3. Blackhawk High School               188   4. Quaker Valley High School           160
  5. Indiana High School                 144   6. Derry Area High School              142
  7. Shady Side Academy                  120   8. Riverside (Ellwood City)            119
  9. Moon Area High School               103  10. Knoch High School                   101
 11. Freeport Area                        81  12. Mt. Pleasant  High School            74
 13. Mars Area High School                70  14. Deer Lakes High School               68
 15. Highlands High School                67  15. Elizabeth Forward                    67
 17. Yough School District                48  18. The Ellis School                     43
 19. Geibel Catholic High School          40  20. Saint Joseph                         37
 20. Ellwood City                         37  22. Kittanning High School               21
 23. Mohawk                               20  24. West Mifflin Titan Swimming          18
 24. Carlynton                            18  26. Greensburg Central Catholic          17
 27. Burrell High School                  16  27. Thomas Jefferson                     16
 29. South Park High School               13  30. Northgate                            12
 31. New Brighton High School             11  32. Uniontown High School                 7
 33. Beaver Area High School               6  34. North Calothic                        5
 35. Hopewell Area High School             4  35. Jeannette                             4
 37. Belle Vernon Area High School         2