2014 AA WPIAL Swimming/Diving Championships - 2/27/2014 to 2/28/2014      
                     University of Pittsburgh, Trees Pool                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 1:30.27        2010 Hershey                                    
       WPIAL: * 1:37.98        2011 Indiana                                    
                         M. Rochna, J Haycock, A Hess, D Peng              
                1:34.51  AMER
                1:36.18  CONS
                1:56.70  WPIA
 Meet Qualifying:  1:56.70
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mars Area High School  'A'                        1:42.32    1:39.88 WPIA   
     1) McDonough, Reed G JR            2) Pierre, Thomas J SR            
     3) Georgiadis, Christopher B SR    4) Folz, Francis J JR             
                  26.64       54.67 (28.03)     1:18.33 (23.66)     1:39.88 (21.55)
  2 Hopewell Area High School-AM  'A'                 1:42.25    1:41.08 WPIA   
     1) Palochak, Logan R SO            2) Smallwood, Jake L SR           
     3) Kennedy, Jake D SR              4) Repman, Noah S SR              
                  25.01       53.19 (28.18)     1:18.78 (25.59)     1:41.08 (22.30)
  3 Indiana High School  'A'                          1:44.93    1:42.89 WPIA   
     1) Hess, Grant A SO                2) Wu, Wei Wei SR                 
     3) Hess, Logan M SR                4) Zarpentine, Johnathan SR       
                  26.44       55.62 (29.18)     1:19.87 (24.25)     1:42.89 (23.02)
  4 Cornell Swim Team-AM  'A'                         1:46.34    1:43.95 WPIA   
     1) Donahue, Logan JR               2) Joyce, Dan J FR                
     3) Tipper, Cole JR                 4) Claytor, Colton SR             
                  28.27       57.61 (29.34)     1:21.37 (23.76)     1:43.95 (22.58)
  5 Burrell High School-AM  'A'                       1:47.66    1:44.52 WPIA   
     1) Wertkin, Joshua JR              2) Johnson, Benjamin SR           
     3) Swigart, Thomas SR              4) Mrvan, Derek SR                
                  27.99       56.29 (28.30)     1:20.93 (24.64)     1:44.52 (23.59)
  6 West Allegheny High School  'A'                   1:46.88    1:44.67 WPIA   
     1) Kocher, Michael C FR            2) Currey, Derek S FR             
     3) Kehl, Jarod M JR                4) McMurtrie, Gary M FR           
                  26.64       56.99 (30.35)     1:21.51 (24.52)     1:44.67 (23.16)
  7 Quaker Valley High School-AM  'A'                 1:48.44    1:45.45 WPIA   
     1) Cary, Robert M SR               2) Ragoowansi, Evan A SO          
     3) Nincke, Griffin B JR            4) Noel, Matt C SR                
                  27.94       58.25 (30.31)     1:23.39 (25.14)     1:45.45 (22.06)
  8 West Mifflin Titan Swimming-AM  'A'               1:49.13    1:47.46 WPIA   
     1) Morsek, Patrick JR              2) Moody, Jonathan SR             
     3) Kolesar, Brad SR                4) Tkach, Josh JR                 
                  28.81       58.96 (30.15)     1:22.02 (23.06)     1:47.46 (25.44)
  9 Obama Academy-AM  'A'                             1:51.27    1:47.49 WPIA   
     1) Friedman, Benjamin A SR         2) Rooney, Yoka A SR              
     3) Rauterkus, Grant P SO           4) Brewton, Thomas S SR           
                  28.50       56.93 (28.43)     1:23.98 (27.05)     1:47.49 (23.51)
 10 Derry Area High School-AM  'A'                    1:53.58    1:49.13 WPIA   
     1) Gruss, Evan SO                  2) Downey, Andrew SR              
     3) Baum, Zach FR                   4) McCallen, Dustin SR            
                  28.28     1:00.28 (32.00)     1:26.19 (25.91)     1:49.13 (22.94)
 11 Knoch High School-AM  'A'                         1:52.50    1:49.19 WPIA   
     1) Wilson, John FR                 2) Gumto, Noah SO                 
     3) Walls, Nathan F SR              4) Ekas, Derek FR                 
                  28.70       59.45 (30.75)     1:25.27 (25.82)     1:49.19 (23.92)
 12 South Fayette High School-AM  'A'                 1:50.53    1:49.28 WPIA   
     1) Marks, Eric SR                  2) Hertzler, Matt FR              
     3) White, Nathaniel SR             4) Mack, Aaron SR                 
                  27.96     1:00.41 (32.45)     1:26.70 (26.29)     1:49.28 (22.58)
 13 Chartiers Valley-AM  'A'                          1:48.08    1:49.44 WPIA   
     1) Grunebach, Michael M SO         2) Krieger, Alexander K SR        
     3) Manganaro, Ross F SR            4) D'Agaro, Roody R FR            
                  29.19     1:00.31 (31.12)     1:25.74 (25.43)     1:49.44 (23.70)
 13 Shady Side Academy  'A'                           1:54.01    1:49.44 WPIA   
     1) Coughlin, Zac D FR              2) Pellegrini, Luke V SO          
     3) Forgas, Ethan M FR              4) Benckart, Frank F SR           
                  28.02       58.57 (30.55)     1:25.82 (27.25)     1:49.44 (23.62)
 15 Bishop Canevin High School-AM  'A'                1:54.35    1:49.87 WPIA   
     1) Davis, Brad SR                  2) Gilson, Colin SO               
     3) Scanlon, Marty SR               4) Scanlon, Colin JR              
                  27.57       58.80 (31.23)     1:25.53 (26.73)     1:49.87 (24.34)
 16 Mt. Pleasant  High School-US  'A'                 1:51.39    1:49.95 WPIA   
     1) Ringer, Dylan J SR              2) Patula, Adam J JR              
     3) Remaley, Zachary S JR           4) Dombrosky, Cole M FR           
                  27.47       59.79 (32.32)     1:26.77 (26.98)     1:49.95 (23.18)
 17 Brentwwod High School-AM  'A'                     1:50.98    1:50.07 WPIA   
     1) Woods, Dominic SO               2) Bakowski, Matt FR              
     3) Tichenor, Mark JR               4) Bakowski, Kevin SR             
                  30.25     1:00.69 (30.44)     1:27.51 (26.82)     1:50.07 (22.56)
 18 South Park High School-AM  'A'                    1:51.26    1:50.45 WPIA   
     1) Funaiock, Aaron J SR            2) Rokicki, Matthew R SO          
     3) Vaupel, Curtis E SO             4) Repine, Nathan T SR            
                  28.77       59.90 (31.13)     1:27.13 (27.23)     1:50.45 (23.32)
 19 Blackhawk High School-AM  'A'                     1:54.57    1:50.48 WPIA   
     1) Fry, Corbin SO                  2) Vogler, Christopher B SR       
     3) Hart, Ryan JR                   4) Huston, Brandt FR              
                  29.39       58.05 (28.66)     1:23.79 (25.74)     1:50.48 (26.69)
 20 Highlands High School-AM  'A'                     1:55.08    1:51.93 WPIA   
     1) Masarik, Nathan SO              2) Blackburn, Ben FR              
     3) Frantz, Sean SR                 4) Gillette, Issac SO             
                  28.29       58.24 (29.95)     1:24.46 (26.22)     1:51.93 (27.47)
 21 Springdale High School  'A'                       1:54.77    1:52.83 WPIA   
     1) Kondrit, Kevin W FR             2) Hurley, Spencer JR             
     3) Hurley, Collin FR               4) Kern, Matt FR                  
                  26.85     1:00.35 (33.50)     1:26.67 (26.32)     1:52.83 (26.16)
 22 Laurel Highlands High School-AM  'A'              1:52.41    1:52.90 WPIA   
     1) Keith, Daniel JR                2) Ruthardt, Caleb SR             
     3) Lizza, Cameron FR               4) Skoric, Theo JR                
                  27.56       59.17 (31.61)     1:28.17 (29.00)     1:52.90 (24.73)
 23 Seton-La Salle High School  'A'                   1:54.87    1:53.14 WPIA   
     1) Pearce, Henry SO                2) Allen, Ryan SR                 
     3) Duffy, Brendan SO               4) Bissert, Matthew SO            
                  30.30     1:00.64 (30.34)     1:27.58 (26.94)     1:53.14 (25.56)
 24 Northgate-AM  'A'                                 1:56.52    1:55.02 WPIA   
     1) Herzig, Brachman J SO           2) Bartholomew, Wes JR            
     3) Fritts, Colton SO               4) McGaha, Anthony SR             
                  30.24     1:02.44 (32.20)     1:31.65 (29.21)     1:55.02 (23.37)
 25 Elizabeth Forward-AM  'A'                         1:56.21    1:56.28 WPIA   
     1) Thornton, Alex SR               2) Cooper, LJ JR                  
     3) Trangle, Brandon JR             4) Sutek, Greg SO                 
                  28.99     1:00.40 (31.41)     1:29.80 (29.40)     1:56.28 (26.48)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 1:38.35        2008 Trevor Scheid, Shady SideAcade             
       WPIAL: * 1:39.87        2008 Trevor Scheid, Shady Side Acade            
                1:39.35  AMER
                1:41.14  CONS
                2:02.20  WPIA
 Meet Qualifying:  2:02.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Damich, Drew L            JR Chartiers Valley-AM  1:44.02    1:42.51 WPIA   
                  23.44       49.11 (25.67)     1:16.01 (26.90)     1:42.51 (26.50)
  2 Kehl, Jarod M             JR WAHS                 1:44.76    1:42.78 WPIA   
                  23.73       49.50 (25.77)     1:16.39 (26.89)     1:42.78 (26.39)
  3 Leech, Brendan A          JR SSA                  1:48.50    1:45.72 WPIA   
                  23.80       50.42 (26.62)     1:18.17 (27.75)     1:45.72 (27.55)
  4 Folz, Francis J           JR Mars                 1:45.09    1:46.51 WPIA   
                  24.41       51.07 (26.66)     1:18.72 (27.65)     1:46.51 (27.79)
  5 Schmidt, Brody B          JR Chartiers Valley-AM  1:51.55    1:46.85 WPIA   
                  24.85       52.09 (27.24)     1:20.10 (28.01)     1:46.85 (26.75)
  6 Vogler, Christopher B     SR BLACK-AM             1:53.02    1:47.83 WPIA   
                  24.10       51.12 (27.02)     1:19.64 (28.52)     1:47.83 (28.19)
  7 Peffer, David A           JR Riverside-AM         1:51.71    1:48.77 WPIA   
                  24.89       52.56 (27.67)     1:20.62 (28.06)     1:48.77 (28.15)
  8 Claytor, Colton           SR Cornell-AM           1:52.51    1:48.79 WPIA   
                  25.01       52.43 (27.42)     1:20.51 (28.08)     1:48.79 (28.28)
  9 Thomas, Lucas             SR Laurel Highlands-AM  1:54.01    1:49.24 WPIA   
                  24.54       51.84 (27.30)     1:20.58 (28.74)     1:49.24 (28.66)
 10 Weis, Jason P             SR SSA                  1:57.46    1:51.23 WPIA   
                  25.24       52.90 (27.66)     1:21.89 (28.99)     1:51.23 (29.34)
 11 Dombrosky, Cole M         FR MTPLH-US             1:55.65    1:52.40 WPIA   
                  25.17       53.43 (28.26)     1:23.05 (29.62)     1:52.40 (29.35)
 12 Hess, Logan M             SR INDI                 1:56.48    1:52.63 WPIA   
                  25.82       53.96 (28.14)     1:23.27 (29.31)     1:52.63 (29.36)
 13 Folz, Joseph J            SO Mars                 1:53.26    1:53.06 WPIA   
                  24.71       52.61 (27.90)     1:22.57 (29.96)     1:53.06 (30.49)
 14 Cahill, Sam               SO WTHS-AM              1:59.08    1:54.31 WPIA   
                  25.46       54.20 (28.74)     1:24.23 (30.03)     1:54.31 (30.08)
 15 Smith, Brett              SR Greensburg Salem-AM  1:56.42    1:54.58 WPIA   
                  25.70       54.90 (29.20)     1:24.94 (30.04)     1:54.58 (29.64)
 16 Gruss, Evan               SO DAHS-AM              1:57.48    1:54.78 WPIA   
                  25.18       53.99 (28.81)     1:23.89 (29.90)     1:54.78 (30.89)
 17 Scanlon, Marty            SR BCHS-AM              1:58.19    1:54.89 WPIA   
                  26.38       55.18 (28.80)     1:25.30 (30.12)     1:54.89 (29.59)
 18 Hughes, Jacob             SR Laurel Highlands-AM  1:56.56    1:55.57 WPIA   
                  25.09       53.98 (28.89)     1:24.97 (30.99)     1:55.57 (30.60)
 19 Churner, Joey             JR INDI                 2:00.11    1:55.76 WPIA   
                  25.64       54.51 (28.87)     1:25.58 (31.07)     1:55.76 (30.18)
 20 Coughlin, Zac D           FR SSA                  1:59.10    1:57.24 WPIA   
                  27.09       56.40 (29.31)     1:26.92 (30.52)     1:57.24 (30.32)
 21 Leehan, Daniel            SR SETON                2:01.70    1:58.18 WPIA   
                                  26.27 ( )                               57.26 ( )
                                1:28.44 ( )     1:58.18 (29.74)                    
 22 Downey, Andrew            SR DAHS-AM              2:01.35    1:58.42 WPIA   
                                  27.72 ( )                               57.92 ( )
                                1:28.92 ( )     1:58.42 (29.50)                    
 23 Donahue, Logan            JR Cornell-AM           2:01.15    1:59.20 WPIA   
                  26.93       56.45 (29.52)     1:27.96 (31.51)     1:59.20 (31.24)
 24 Kraus, Tony J             FR Ambridge-AM          2:00.38    1:59.63 WPIA   
                  27.06       57.09 (30.03)     1:28.54 (31.45)     1:59.63 (31.09)
 25 Wertkin, Joshua           JR Burrell-AM           1:57.75    2:00.91 WPIA   
                  25.20       53.28 (28.08)     1:25.15 (31.87)     2:00.91 (35.76)
 26 Widmer, Andy              SO Burrell-AM           2:01.82    2:03.55        
                                  27.80 ( )                               59.11 ( )
                                1:31.42 ( )     2:03.55 (32.13)                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 1:43.43        2010 David Nolan                                
       WPIAL: * 1:53.92        2003 Brett Murphy                               
                1:51.12  AMER
                1:53.19  CONS
                2:19.70  WPIA
 Meet Qualifying:  2:19.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Georgiadis, Christopher   SR Mars                 1:57.41    1:55.14 WPIA   
                  24.94       54.73 (29.79)     1:27.33 (32.60)     1:55.14 (27.81)
  2 Pierre, Thomas J          SR Mars                 2:01.61    1:57.65 WPIA   
                  25.72       55.43 (29.71)     1:29.77 (34.34)     1:57.65 (27.88)
  3 Donovan, Noah B           SR LAURE-AM             1:59.96    1:57.66 WPIA   
                  25.50       56.02 (30.52)     1:30.88 (34.86)     1:57.66 (26.78)
  4 Kanai, Alec J             JR Ambridge-AM          2:02.68    1:59.57 WPIA   
                  25.60       55.33 (29.73)     1:30.90 (35.57)     1:59.57 (28.67)
  5 Hess, Grant A             SO INDI                 2:10.09    2:02.16 WPIA   
                  26.62       57.79 (31.17)     1:32.42 (34.63)     2:02.16 (29.74)
  6 Nincke, Griffin B         JR QVHS-AM              2:13.36    2:02.62 WPIA   
                  25.75       58.18 (32.43)     1:33.86 (35.68)     2:02.62 (28.76)
  7 Wilson, John              FR Knoch-AM             2:07.17    2:04.19 WPIA   
                  27.49       59.24 (31.75)     1:34.07 (34.83)     2:04.19 (30.12)
  8 Hurley, Collin            FR Springdale           2:10.88    2:04.63 WPIA   
                  27.02     1:00.10 (33.08)     1:34.55 (34.45)     2:04.63 (30.08)
  9 Kocher, Michael C         FR WAHS                 2:09.80    2:04.64 WPIA   
                  26.63       58.08 (31.45)     1:35.10 (37.02)     2:04.64 (29.54)
 10 Eppinger, Emmanuel J      FR WTHS-AM              2:17.85    2:05.42 WPIA   
                  27.54       58.70 (31.16)     1:36.52 (37.82)     2:05.42 (28.90)
 11 Faychak, Kameron          SR EFHS-AM              2:13.31    2:05.43 WPIA   
                  26.36       59.62 (33.26)     1:35.37 (35.75)     2:05.43 (30.06)
 12 Pierre, Jimmy             SO Mars                 2:08.60    2:06.09 WPIA   
                  26.95       59.05 (32.10)     1:36.01 (36.96)     2:06.09 (30.08)
 13 Thomas, Brandon           FR Laurel Highlands-AM  2:09.49    2:06.95 WPIA   
                  25.41       59.57 (34.16)     1:38.01 (38.44)     2:06.95 (28.94)
 14 Peng, Benjamin            SO INDI                 2:12.61    2:07.47 WPIA   
                  28.07     1:01.88 (33.81)     1:37.91 (36.03)     2:07.47 (29.56)
 15 D'Agaro, Roody R          FR Chartiers Valley-AM  2:09.10    2:08.38 WPIA   
                  27.39     1:01.26 (33.87)     1:39.34 (38.08)     2:08.38 (29.04)
 16 Pietroboni, Ashton J      SO WAHS                 2:14.14    2:10.48 WPIA   
                  28.16     1:01.52 (33.36)     1:41.86 (40.34)     2:10.48 (28.62)
 17 Vaupel, Curtis E          SO SPARK-AM             2:12.39    2:11.95 WPIA   
                  27.82     1:02.23 (34.41)     1:40.62 (38.39)     2:11.95 (31.33)
 18 Wu, Wei Wei               SR INDI                 2:15.06    2:12.02 WPIA   
                  29.27     1:03.45 (34.18)     1:40.62 (37.17)     2:12.02 (31.40)
 19 Keith, Daniel             JR Laurel Highlands-AM  2:18.99    2:12.58 WPIA   
                  28.76     1:01.46 (32.70)     1:42.76 (41.30)     2:12.58 (29.82)
 20 Gumto, Noah               SO Knoch-AM             2:19.16    2:13.16 WPIA   
                  28.32     1:02.54 (34.22)     1:42.36 (39.82)     2:13.16 (30.80)
 21 Ragoowansi, Evan A        SO QVHS-AM              2:17.21    2:13.31 WPIA   
                  28.62     1:02.91 (34.29)     1:41.50 (38.59)     2:13.31 (31.81)
 22 Ringer, Dylan J           SR MTPLH-US             2:15.16    2:13.74 WPIA   
                  27.76     1:01.34 (33.58)     1:42.41 (41.07)     2:13.74 (31.33)
 23 Currey, Thomas P          SR WAHS                 2:16.86    2:13.82 WPIA   
                  28.62     1:03.46 (34.84)     1:41.50 (38.04)     2:13.82 (32.32)
 24 Allen, Ryan               SR SETON                2:14.37    2:14.65 WPIA   
                  27.78     1:02.93 (35.15)     1:41.82 (38.89)     2:14.65 (32.83)
 25 Morsek, Patrick           JR WMHS-AM              2:15.53    2:14.89 WPIA   
                  28.33     1:01.65 (33.32)     1:43.26 (41.61)     2:14.89 (31.63)
 26 Morrison, Jake T          JR Deer Lakes-AM        2:19.37    2:20.81        
                  28.77     1:04.22 (35.45)     1:47.25 (43.03)     2:20.81 (33.56)
 -- Davis, Brad               SR BCHS-AM              2:17.99         DQ        
                  27.08     1:01.96 (34.88)     1:50.85 (48.89)          DQ (32.97)
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 20.57        2011 Daniel Gosek                                 
       WPIAL: * 20.79        2009 Mark Stepanian                               
                20.84  AMER
                21.14  CONS
                24.10  WPIA
 Meet Qualifying:  24.10
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zimcosky, John Paul P     SR Geibel Catholic-AM     22.21      21.60 WPIA   
  2 Morosetti, Scott D        SR SPARK-AM               22.79      22.18 WPIA   
  3 Lehman, Andrew E          JR SSA                    22.93      22.26 WPIA   
  4 McDonough, Reed G         JR Mars                   22.56      22.32 WPIA   
  5 Knoyer, Logan             SO Laurel Highlands-AM    22.53      22.34 WPIA   
  6 Noel, Matt C              SR QVHS-AM                22.74      22.38 WPIA   
  7 Smallwood, Jake L         SR Hopewell-AM            22.67      22.39 WPIA   
  8 Schrecongost, Cody        SR Valley                 23.00      22.44 WPIA   
  9 Chamberlain, Josh L       JR QVHS-AM                22.74      22.49 WPIA   
  9 Rooney, Yoka A            SR Obama-AM               23.98      22.49 WPIA   
 11 McCallen, Dustin          SR DAHS-AM                22.70      22.56 WPIA   
 12 Johnson, Benjamin         SR Burrell-AM             23.33      22.58 WPIA   
 12 Hrabovsky, Kyle S         SO QVHS-AM                23.36      22.58 WPIA   
 14 Fox, Brian J              SO EAHS-AM                22.38      22.69 WPIA   
 15 Novelli, Paul R           SR Chartiers Valley-AM    23.45      22.73 WPIA   
 16 Hart, Ryan                JR BLACK-AM               23.71      22.78 WPIA   
 17 Gardner, Jared            SR CARL-AM                23.54      22.82 WPIA   
 18 Harkins, Harry c          FR QVHS-AM                23.36      22.88 WPIA   
 19 Rosato, Josh P            JR Chartiers Valley-AM    23.95      23.15 WPIA   
 20 Repman, Noah S            SR Hopewell-AM            23.35      23.16 WPIA   
 21 Wachs, Tyler              JR EFHS-AM                23.74      23.22 WPIA   
 22 Mack, Aaron               SR SFHS-AM                23.86      23.23 WPIA   
 23 Bakowski, Kevin           SR BRENT-AM               22.71      23.33 WPIA   
 24 Grubb, Marshall           SR EFHS-AM                23.51      23.41 WPIA   
 25 Brewton, Thomas S         SR Obama-AM               23.79      23.54 WPIA   
 26 Friedman, Benjamin A      SR Obama-AM               23.80      23.58 WPIA   
 27 Burak, Nate E             JR Hopewell-AM            23.68      23.67 WPIA   
 27 Repine, Nathan T          SR SPARK-AM               23.86      23.67 WPIA   
 29 McGaha, Anthony           SR NGHS-AM                23.67      23.73 WPIA   
 30 Collas, Brad V            JR SPARK-AM               23.58      23.76 WPIA   
 31 Mrvan, Derek              SR Burrell-AM             24.07      23.77 WPIA   
 32 Ruthardt, Caleb           SR Laurel Highlands-AM    24.05      24.06 WPIA   
 33 Henderson, Adam           JR INDI                   24.10      24.14        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 533.05        2013 Bradley Butcher                             
       WPIAL: * 499.10        1998 Ryan Fagan                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zombek, Stephen           SR SFHS-AM               263.45     423.55        
  2 Ringer, Micah             SR Beaver Area-AM        349.70     372.65        
  3 Zombek, Evan              SR SFHS-AM               218.35     345.00        
  4 Lowery, Benjamin          SO Knoch-AM              224.25     329.80        
  5 Mahoney, Trevor           FR SFHS-AM               193.25     326.30        
  6 Skoric, Theo              JR Laurel Highlands-AM   188.55     315.90        
  7 Carei, Braden             JR Uniontown             185.55     279.70        
  8 Jorgenson, Tyler          JR BRENT-AM              162.50     278.65        
  9 Madill, Morgan            JR INDI                  163.45     277.75        
 10 Petrow, Nate              SO SFHS-AM               164.60     264.20        
 11 Simmons, Jonathon         JR RING-AM               156.75     259.65        
 12 Nemac, Robbie             JR RING-AM               155.25     253.60        
 13 Tracy, Ty                 SR WAHS                  157.65     252.75        
 14 Phillips, Logan           S0 Uniontown             164.60     245.30        
 15 Wright, Tyler             JR EFHS-AM               172.70     240.75        
 16 Grumski, Brandon          SO Knoch-AM              157.90     228.65        
 17 Etzi, DJ                  SO TJHS-AM               157.25     160.70        
 18 Frishkorn, Shane          SO Knoch-AM              161.00     156.85        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 48.56        2009 Kevin Marstellar                             
       WPIAL: * 51.15        2011 Broderick Kelly, Shady Side Acad             
                49.64  AMER
                50.61  CONS
              1:02.90  WPIA
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.90
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolesar, Brad             SR WMHS-AM                52.74      50.82*WPIA   
                  23.56       50.82 (27.26)                                        
  2 Buckner, Ian L            SR NESHA                  51.86      51.19 WPIA   
                  23.45       51.19 (27.74)                                        
  3 Uhrin, Brian              JR GCCHS-AM               51.94      51.56 WPIA   
                  24.11       51.56 (27.45)                                        
  4 Tipper, Cole              JR Cornell-AM             52.60      52.88 WPIA   
                  24.14       52.88 (28.74)                                        
  5 Palochak, Logan R         SO Hopewell-AM            55.20      53.99 WPIA   
                  24.84       53.99 (29.15)                                        
  6 Swigart, Thomas           SR Burrell-AM             56.76      54.82 WPIA   
                  24.67       54.82 (30.15)                                        
  7 Hess, Logan M             SR INDI                   57.18      55.00 WPIA   
                  25.52       55.00 (29.48)                                        
  8 Gardner, Jared            SR CARL-AM                57.94      55.05 WPIA   
                  25.72       55.05 (29.33)                                        
  9 Zarpentine, Johnathan     SR INDI                   59.63      55.67 WPIA   
                  25.67       55.67 (30.00)                                        
 10 Masarik, Nathan           SO HHS-AM                 59.38      55.99 WPIA   
                  26.09       55.99 (29.90)                                        
 11 Walls, Nathan F           SR Knoch-AM             1:00.80      56.17 WPIA   
                  26.45       56.17 (29.72)                                        
 12 Mosco, Dave               SO Belle Vernon-AM        57.85      56.23 WPIA   
                  25.57       56.23 (30.66)                                        
 13 Bevevino, Frank           SO INDI                   58.47      56.25 WPIA   
                  26.45       56.25 (29.80)                                        
 14 Harkins, Harry c          FR QVHS-AM                56.46      56.36 WPIA   
                  26.13       56.36 (30.23)                                        
 15 Kennedy, Jake D           SR Hopewell-AM            57.88      56.51 WPIA   
                  26.21       56.51 (30.30)                                        
 16 Manganaro, Ross F         SR Chartiers Valley-AM    58.25      56.85 WPIA   
                  26.10       56.85 (30.75)                                        
 17 Marks, Eric               SR SFHS-AM                59.88      58.25 WPIA   
                  26.63       58.25 (31.62)                                        
 18 D'Agaro, Roody R          FR Chartiers Valley-AM    58.90      58.55 WPIA   
                  27.81       58.55 (30.74)                                        
 19 Frantz, Sean              SR HHS-AM               1:00.35      58.72 WPIA   
                  27.29       58.72 (31.43)                                        
 20 Baum, Zach                FR DAHS-AM              1:02.33      59.00 WPIA   
                  27.35       59.00 (31.65)                                        
 21 White, Nathaniel          SR SFHS-AM              1:01.93      59.67 WPIA   
                  27.11       59.67 (32.56)                                        
 22 Ulizzi, Lucas             FR CARL-AM              1:01.01      59.78 WPIA   
                  28.41       59.78 (31.37)                                        
 23 Ben, Tyler                SO FREEP-AM             1:01.31    1:00.22 WPIA   
                  27.51     1:00.22 (32.71)                                        
 24 Janas, Norbert J          SO Montour-AM           1:01.64    1:00.24 WPIA   
                  27.53     1:00.24 (32.71)                                        
 25 Duffy, Brendan            SO SETON                1:02.30    1:00.43 WPIA   
                  28.68     1:00.43 (31.75)                                        
 26 Rokicki, Matthew R        SO SPARK-AM             1:01.35    1:00.72 WPIA   
                  27.98     1:00.72 (32.74)                                        
 27 Rauterkus, Grant P        SO Obama-AM             1:01.82    1:01.18 WPIA   
                  27.79     1:01.18 (33.39)                                        
 28 Griffith, Josh R          SO INDI                 1:02.43    1:01.54 WPIA   
                  28.46     1:01.54 (33.08)                                        
 29 Cary, Robert M            SR QVHS-AM              1:02.02    1:03.32        
                  27.22     1:03.32 (36.10)                                        
 30 Tichenor, Mark            JR BRENT-AM             1:02.65    1:05.88        
                  29.77     1:05.88 (36.11)                                        
 -- Conko, Steve P            SO Geibel Catholic-AM     55.20        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 43.27        2010 David Nolan                                  
       WPIAL: * 45.97        2009 Mark Stepanian                               
                45.50  AMER
                46.18  CONS
                54.20  WPIA
 Meet Qualifying:  54.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Folz, Francis J           JR Mars                   48.10      47.45 WPIA   
                  22.63       47.45 (24.82)                                        
  2 Zimcosky, John Paul P     SR Geibel Catholic-AM     50.21      47.76 WPIA   
                  22.39       47.76 (25.37)                                        
  3 Buckner, Ian L            SR NESHA                  49.48      48.11 WPIA   
                  22.75       48.11 (25.36)                                        
  4 Tipper, Cole              JR Cornell-AM             49.11      48.35 WPIA   
                  23.06       48.35 (25.29)                                        
  5 Chamberlain, Josh L       JR QVHS-AM                50.08      48.61 WPIA   
                  23.29       48.61 (25.32)                                        
  6 Smallwood, Jake L         SR Hopewell-AM            49.26      48.67 WPIA   
                  22.90       48.67 (25.77)                                        
  7 Schrecongost, Cody        SR Valley                 51.37      49.13 WPIA   
                  23.44       49.13 (25.69)                                        
  8 Vogler, Christopher B     SR BLACK-AM               50.95      49.20 WPIA   
                  23.51       49.20 (25.69)                                        
  9 Knoyer, Logan             SO Laurel Highlands-AM    49.95      49.40 WPIA   
                  23.36       49.40 (26.04)                                        
 10 Lehman, Andrew E          JR SSA                    50.43      49.51 WPIA   
                  23.36       49.51 (26.15)                                        
 11 Morosetti, Scott D        SR SPARK-AM               51.27      49.60 WPIA   
                  23.22       49.60 (26.38)                                        
 12 Uhrin, Brian              JR GCCHS-AM               50.41      49.67 WPIA   
                  23.66       49.67 (26.01)                                        
 13 Kondrit, Kevin W          FR Springdale             51.51      49.74 WPIA   
                  23.73       49.74 (26.01)                                        
 14 Noel, Matt C              SR QVHS-AM                50.59      49.79 WPIA   
                  23.25       49.79 (26.54)                                        
 15 Claytor, Colton           SR Cornell-AM             50.89      49.95 WPIA   
                  24.02       49.95 (25.93)                                        
 16 Masarik, Nathan           SO HHS-AM                 53.56      50.02 WPIA   
                  23.77       50.02 (26.25)                                        
 17 Thomas, Brandon           FR Laurel Highlands-AM    52.92      50.03 WPIA   
                  23.90       50.03 (26.13)                                        
 18 McDonough, Reed G         JR Mars                   48.80      50.16 WPIA   
                  22.96       50.16 (27.20)                                        
 19 Weis, Jason P             SR SSA                    51.92      50.31 WPIA   
                  24.13       50.31 (26.18)                                        
 20 McCallen, Dustin          SR DAHS-AM                51.74      50.35 WPIA   
                  24.01       50.35 (26.34)                                        
 21 Rosato, Josh P            JR Chartiers Valley-AM    52.42      50.63 WPIA   
                  24.56       50.63 (26.07)                                        
 22 Novelli, Paul R           SR Chartiers Valley-AM    50.68      50.64 WPIA   
                  23.80       50.64 (26.84)                                        
 23 Hart, Ryan                JR BLACK-AM               51.95      50.68 WPIA   
                  23.69       50.68 (26.99)                                        
 24 Fox, Brian J              SO EAHS-AM                50.84      50.84 WPIA   
                  24.01       50.84 (26.83)                                        
 25 Swigart, Thomas           SR Burrell-AM             51.76      50.99 WPIA   
                  23.76       50.99 (27.23)                                        
 26 Mosco, Dave               SO Belle Vernon-AM        52.81      51.24 WPIA   
                  24.24       51.24 (27.00)                                        
 27 Varanasi, Karthik         SO SPARK-AM               52.73      51.47 WPIA   
                  24.27       51.47 (27.20)                                        
 28 Grubb, Marshall           SR EFHS-AM                52.85      51.49 WPIA   
                  23.78       51.49 (27.71)                                        
 29 Cahill, Sam               SO WTHS-AM                54.19      51.91 WPIA   
                  24.46       51.91 (27.45)                                        
 30 Scanlon, Marty            SR BCHS-AM                54.03      51.95 WPIA   
 31 Downey, Andrew            SR DAHS-AM                52.79      52.38 WPIA   
                  24.54       52.38 (27.84)                                        
 32 Friedman, Benjamin A      SR Obama-AM               53.42      52.73 WPIA   
                  24.64       52.73 (28.09)                                        
 33 Repine, Nathan T          SR SPARK-AM               53.62      52.81 WPIA   
                  25.28       52.81 (27.53)                                        
 34 Wachs, Tyler              JR EFHS-AM                52.35      52.91 WPIA   
                  24.32       52.91 (28.59)                                        
 35 Johnson, Nathan           SO BRENT-AM               53.71      52.99 WPIA   
                  24.96       52.99 (28.03)                                        
 36 Collas, Brad V            JR SPARK-AM               53.48      53.07 WPIA   
                  24.84       53.07 (28.23)                                        
 37 McMurtrie, Gary M         FR WAHS                   54.11      53.28 WPIA   
                  25.10       53.28 (28.18)                                        
 38 Henderson, Adam           JR INDI                   54.16      53.97 WPIA   
                  25.35       53.97 (28.62)                                        
 39 Benckart, Frank F         SR SSA                    54.17      54.23        
                  25.55       54.23 (28.68)                                        
 40 Matlick, Casum            SR Freedom-AM             54.16      58.45        
                  27.16       58.45 (31.29)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 4:24.42        2008 Travor Sheid, SSA                          
       WPIAL: * 4:29.24        2008 Trevor Scheid, Shady Side Acade            
                4:30.22  AMER
                4:35.31  CONS
                5:37.90  WPIA
 Meet Qualifying:  5:37.90
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Damich, Drew L            JR Chartiers Valley-AM  4:42.26    4:35.88 WPIA   
                  24.77       52.17 (27.40)     1:19.51 (27.34)     1:47.00 (27.49)
        2:15.02 (28.02)     2:43.33 (28.31)     3:11.80 (28.47)     3:40.56 (28.76)
        4:09.17 (28.61)     4:35.88 (26.71)                                        
  2 Kehl, Jarod M             JR WAHS                 4:37.66    4:36.96 WPIA   
                  24.91       52.01 (27.10)     1:19.89 (27.88)     1:47.94 (28.05)
        2:16.02 (28.08)     2:44.54 (28.52)     3:13.29 (28.75)     3:41.86 (28.57)
        4:10.04 (28.18)     4:36.96 (26.92)                                        
  3 Schmidt, Brody B          JR Chartiers Valley-AM  4:58.74    4:46.75 WPIA   
                  26.18       54.99 (28.81)     1:24.30 (29.31)     1:53.60 (29.30)
        2:22.53 (28.93)     2:51.43 (28.90)     3:20.57 (29.14)     3:49.51 (28.94)
        4:18.37 (28.86)     4:46.75 (28.38)                                        
  4 Donovan, Noah B           SR LAURE-AM             4:52.45    4:47.70 WPIA   
                  25.65       53.73 (28.08)     1:22.83 (29.10)     1:52.27 (29.44)
        2:21.74 (29.47)     2:51.20 (29.46)     3:20.49 (29.29)     3:49.93 (29.44)
        4:18.85 (28.92)     4:47.70 (28.85)                                        
  5 Pierre, Thomas J          SR Mars                 4:58.80    4:52.05 WPIA   
                  25.12       53.42 (28.30)     1:22.79 (29.37)     1:52.90 (30.11)
        2:22.83 (29.93)     2:52.65 (29.82)     3:22.97 (30.32)     3:53.34 (30.37)
        4:23.00 (29.66)     4:52.05 (29.05)                                        
  6 Eppinger, Emmanuel J      FR WTHS-AM              5:01.44    4:52.97 WPIA   
                  26.44       54.78 (28.34)     1:23.98 (29.20)     1:53.93 (29.95)
        2:23.91 (29.98)     2:53.75 (29.84)     3:23.70 (29.95)     3:53.91 (30.21)
        4:23.90 (29.99)     4:52.97 (29.07)                                        
  7 Folz, Joseph J            SO Mars                 5:09.15    4:59.67 WPIA   
                  26.30       55.42 (29.12)     1:25.21 (29.79)     1:55.33 (30.12)
        2:25.70 (30.37)     2:56.67 (30.97)     3:27.82 (31.15)     3:58.75 (30.93)
        4:29.80 (31.05)     4:59.67 (29.87)                                        
  8 Pierre, Jimmy             SO Mars                 5:09.00    5:01.40 WPIA   
                  25.93       54.92 (28.99)     1:25.48 (30.56)     1:56.54 (31.06)
        2:27.66 (31.12)     2:58.80 (31.14)     3:29.95 (31.15)     4:01.08 (31.13)
        4:31.98 (30.90)     5:01.40 (29.42)                                        
  9 Nincke, Griffin B         JR QVHS-AM              5:10.10    5:04.24 WPIA   
                  26.04       54.52 (28.48)     1:23.76 (29.24)     1:53.94 (30.18)
        2:24.98 (31.04)     2:57.21 (32.23)     3:29.85 (32.64)     4:02.77 (32.92)
        4:35.47 (32.70)     5:04.24 (28.77)                                        
 10 Dombrosky, Cole M         FR MTPLH-US             5:12.78    5:05.63 WPIA   
                  26.31       55.33 (29.02)     1:25.52 (30.19)     1:56.25 (30.73)
        2:27.51 (31.26)     2:59.29 (31.78)     3:31.59 (32.30)     4:03.49 (31.90)
        4:35.15 (31.66)     5:05.63 (30.48)                                        
 11 Walls, Nathan F           SR Knoch-AM             5:16.53    5:06.94 WPIA   
                  25.07       53.55 (28.48)     1:23.59 (30.04)     1:55.03 (31.44)
        2:27.34 (32.31)     2:59.69 (32.35)     3:32.22 (32.53)     4:04.92 (32.70)
        4:37.15 (32.23)     5:06.94 (29.79)                                        
 12 Ulizzi, Lucas             FR CARL-AM              5:16.31    5:08.51 WPIA   
                  26.89       56.77 (29.88)     1:27.82 (31.05)     1:59.91 (32.09)
        2:31.87 (31.96)     3:03.56 (31.69)     3:35.73 (32.17)     4:07.63 (31.90)
        4:38.88 (31.25)     5:08.51 (29.63)                                        
 13 Pietroboni, Ashton J      SO WAHS                 5:14.63    5:09.71 WPIA   
                  25.80       55.48 (29.68)     1:26.29 (30.81)     1:58.36 (32.07)
        2:30.55 (32.19)     3:02.98 (32.43)     3:35.41 (32.43)     4:07.54 (32.13)
        4:39.67 (32.13)     5:09.71 (30.04)                                        
 14 Gruss, Evan               SO DAHS-AM              5:24.52    5:12.76 WPIA   
                  26.07       55.55 (29.48)     1:26.37 (30.82)     1:58.38 (32.01)
        2:31.08 (32.70)     3:03.60 (32.52)     3:36.55 (32.95)     4:09.57 (33.02)
        4:42.11 (32.54)     5:12.76 (30.65)                                        
 15 Smith, Brett              SR Greensburg Salem-AM  5:22.21    5:17.86 WPIA   
                  27.42       58.02 (30.60)     1:29.72 (31.70)     2:02.32 (32.60)
        2:34.65 (32.33)     3:07.16 (32.51)     3:40.08 (32.92)     4:12.66 (32.58)
        4:45.68 (33.02)     5:17.86 (32.18)                                        
 16 Gumto, Noah               SO Knoch-AM             5:34.77    5:18.33 WPIA   
                  27.08       56.98 (29.90)     1:28.57 (31.59)     2:00.56 (31.99)
        2:33.32 (32.76)     3:06.23 (32.91)     3:39.28 (33.05)     4:12.58 (33.30)
        4:46.09 (33.51)     5:18.33 (32.24)                                        
 17 Coughlin, Zac D           FR SSA                  5:21.15    5:19.10 WPIA   
                  27.92       58.68 (30.76)     1:30.24 (31.56)     2:02.71 (32.47)
        2:35.27 (32.56)     3:08.13 (32.86)     3:41.11 (32.98)     4:14.16 (33.05)
        4:47.20 (33.04)     5:19.10 (31.90)                                        
 18 Churner, Joey             JR INDI                 5:21.82    5:21.67 WPIA   
                  26.32       56.16 (29.84)     1:27.84 (31.68)     2:00.68 (32.84)
        2:34.02 (33.34)     3:07.19 (33.17)     3:40.86 (33.67)     4:14.62 (33.76)
        4:48.88 (34.26)     5:21.67 (32.79)                                        
 19 Burak, Nate E             JR Hopewell-AM          5:30.55    5:22.64 WPIA   
                  25.42       54.75 (29.33)     1:25.90 (31.15)     1:58.65 (32.75)
        2:32.34 (33.69)     3:05.90 (33.56)     3:40.46 (34.56)     4:15.19 (34.73)
        4:49.81 (34.62)     5:22.64 (32.83)                                        
 20 Vaupel, Curtis E          SO SPARK-AM             5:17.78    5:22.70 WPIA   
                  26.87       56.61 (29.74)     1:27.95 (31.34)     2:00.37 (32.42)
        2:33.42 (33.05)     3:06.77 (33.35)     3:40.35 (33.58)     4:14.26 (33.91)
        4:48.31 (34.05)     5:22.70 (34.39)                                        
 21 Kraus, Tony J             FR Ambridge-AM          5:27.66    5:23.49 WPIA   
                  27.70       58.95 (31.25)     1:31.69 (32.74)     2:05.04 (33.35)
        2:39.05 (34.01)     3:12.73 (33.68)     3:46.50 (33.77)     4:19.60 (33.10)
        4:52.38 (32.78)     5:23.49 (31.11)                                        
 22 Donahue, Logan            JR Cornell-AM           5:27.62    5:23.52 WPIA   
                  27.15       57.48 (30.33)     1:29.35 (31.87)     2:02.08 (32.73)
        2:35.70 (33.62)     3:09.73 (34.03)     3:43.89 (34.16)     4:17.93 (34.04)
        4:51.69 (33.76)     5:23.52 (31.83)                                        
 23 Rauterkus, Grant P        SO Obama-AM             5:26.39    5:26.65 WPIA   
                  27.91       58.79 (30.88)     1:31.00 (32.21)     2:04.22 (33.22)
        2:37.26 (33.04)     3:11.14 (33.88)     3:45.47 (34.33)     4:19.95 (34.48)
        4:54.26 (34.31)     5:26.65 (32.39)                                        
 24 Varanasi, Karthik         SO SPARK-AM             5:17.68    5:27.15 WPIA   
                  26.48       56.13 (29.65)     1:27.81 (31.68)     2:00.36 (32.55)
        2:33.77 (33.41)     3:08.13 (34.36)     3:42.93 (34.80)     4:18.58 (35.65)
        4:53.05 (34.47)     5:27.15 (34.10)                                        
 25 Morsek, Patrick           JR WMHS-AM              5:31.75    5:27.48 WPIA   
                  28.01       59.44 (31.43)     1:32.46 (33.02)     2:05.81 (33.35)
        2:39.15 (33.34)     3:13.54 (34.39)     3:47.75 (34.21)     4:22.12 (34.37)
        4:56.66 (34.54)     5:27.48 (30.82)                                        
 26 Buterbaugh, Austin        SO DAHS-AM              5:37.05    5:29.14 WPIA   
                  28.01     1:00.15 (32.14)     1:33.62 (33.47)     2:06.99 (33.37)
        2:41.10 (34.11)     3:15.15 (34.05)     3:49.51 (34.36)     4:23.92 (34.41)
        4:58.00 (34.08)     5:29.14 (31.14)                                        
 27 Widmer, Andy              SO Burrell-AM           5:30.27    5:30.81 WPIA   
                  27.82       59.67 (31.85)     1:32.72 (33.05)     2:06.18 (33.46)
        2:40.48 (34.30)     3:14.80 (34.32)     3:49.42 (34.62)     4:24.03 (34.61)
        4:57.81 (33.78)     5:30.81 (33.00)                                        
 28 Reed, John                FR Aquinas Academy-AM   5:35.59    5:31.49 WPIA   
                  28.49     1:00.83 (32.34)     1:34.32 (33.49)     2:08.16 (33.84)
        2:41.70 (33.54)     3:16.45 (34.75)     3:50.25 (33.80)     4:24.73 (34.48)
        4:58.82 (34.09)     5:31.49 (32.67)                                        
 29 Ewing, David              FR SFHS-AM              5:32.98    5:31.89 WPIA   
                  28.79     1:01.87 (33.08)     1:35.47 (33.60)     2:09.44 (33.97)
        2:43.19 (33.75)     3:17.47 (34.28)     3:51.31 (33.84)     4:25.30 (33.99)
        5:00.39 (35.09)     5:31.89 (31.50)                                        
 30 Petrow, Nate              SO SFHS-AM              5:37.44    5:31.96 WPIA   
                  28.61     1:00.68 (32.07)     1:34.38 (33.70)     2:08.73 (34.35)
        2:43.19 (34.46)     3:18.44 (35.25)     3:53.23 (34.79)     4:26.52 (33.29)
        5:00.70 (34.18)     5:31.96 (31.26)                                        
 31 Leehan, Daniel            SR SETON                5:29.97    5:34.22 WPIA   
                  28.55       59.50 (30.95)     1:31.84 (32.34)     2:05.32 (33.48)
        2:40.29 (34.97)     3:15.04 (34.75)     3:50.41 (35.37)     4:24.92 (34.51)
        5:00.36 (35.44)     5:34.22 (33.86)                                        
 32 Skinner, Ben              JR SSA                  5:34.79    5:38.12        
                  29.18     1:02.64 (33.46)     1:36.44 (33.80)     2:10.61 (34.17)
        2:44.80 (34.19)     3:19.45 (34.65)     3:54.44 (34.99)     4:29.62 (35.18)
        5:04.33 (34.71)     5:38.12 (33.79)                                        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 1:24.97        2009 Hershey                                    
       WPIAL: * 1:27.70        2008 Shady Side Academy, Shady Side Acade       
                         F Brown, M Ginsberg, D Paulk, T Scheid            
                1:25.26  AMER
                1:26.75  CONS
                1:43.00  WPIA
 Meet Qualifying:  1:43.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chartiers Valley-AM  'A'                          1:31.64    1:28.03 WPIA   
     1) Schmidt, Brody B JR             2) Rosato, Josh P JR              
     3) Novelli, Paul R SR              4) Damich, Drew L JR              
                  22.84       45.19 (22.35)     1:07.30 (22.11)     1:28.03 (20.73)
  2 Quaker Valley High School-AM  'A'                 1:31.79    1:29.21 WPIA   
     1) Hrabovsky, Kyle S SO            2) Noel, Matt C SR                
     3) Harkins, Harry c FR             4) Chamberlain, Josh L JR         
                  22.48       45.18 (22.70)     1:07.02 (21.84)     1:29.21 (22.19)
  3 Laurel Highlands High School-AM  'A'              1:34.30    1:30.37 WPIA   
     1) Thomas, Brandon FR              2) Hughes, Jacob SR               
     3) Thomas, Lucas SR                4) Knoyer, Logan SO               
                  23.16       46.40 (23.24)     1:08.68 (22.28)     1:30.37 (21.69)
  4 Shady Side Academy  'A'                           1:33.18    1:30.56 WPIA   
     1) Lehman, Andrew E JR             2) Weis, Jason P SR               
     3) Benckart, Frank F SR            4) Leech, Brendan A JR            
                  22.33       45.22 (22.89)     1:09.02 (23.80)     1:30.56 (21.54)
  5 South Park High School-AM  'A'                    1:34.39    1:32.05 WPIA   
     1) Collas, Brad V JR               2) Repine, Nathan T SR            
     3) Varanasi, Karthik SO            4) Morosetti, Scott D SR          
                  23.55       47.00 (23.45)     1:10.05 (23.05)     1:32.05 (22.00)
  6 Derry Area High School-AM  'A'                    1:34.99    1:32.30 WPIA   
     1) McCallen, Dustin SR             2) Baum, Zach FR                  
     3) Gruss, Evan SO                  4) Downey, Andrew SR              
                  22.98       46.52 (23.54)     1:09.68 (23.16)     1:32.30 (22.62)
  7 Indiana High School  'A'                          1:34.57    1:32.96 WPIA   
     1) Zarpentine, Johnathan SR        2) Churner, Joey JR               
     3) Peng, Benjamin SO               4) Hess, Grant A SO               
                  23.40       46.65 (23.25)     1:10.01 (23.36)     1:32.96 (22.95)
  8 Elizabeth Forward-AM  'A'                         1:36.62    1:33.25 WPIA   
     1) Grubb, Marshall SR              2) Trangle, Brandon JR            
     3) Wachs, Tyler JR                 4) Faychak, Kameron SR            
                  23.17       47.96 (24.79)     1:10.90 (22.94)     1:33.25 (22.35)
  9 Obama Academy-AM  'A'                             1:40.22    1:34.10 WPIA   
     1) Brewton, Thomas S SR            2) Friedman, Benjamin A SR        
     3) Rauterkus, Grant P SO           4) Rooney, Yoka A SR              
                  23.55       47.10 (23.55)     1:11.26 (24.16)     1:34.10 (22.84)
 10 Bishop Canevin High School-AM  'A'                1:39.46    1:35.65 WPIA   
     1) Davis, Brad SR                  2) Simpson, Charles SR            
     3) Scanlon, Colin JR               4) Scanlon, Marty SR              
                  23.92       48.00 (24.08)     1:12.34 (24.34)     1:35.65 (23.31)
 11 Brentwwod High School-AM  'A'                     1:36.56    1:35.77 WPIA   
     1) Johnson, Nathan SO              2) Staude, Jacob JR               
     3) Bakowski, Matt FR               4) Bakowski, Kevin SR             
                  24.16       48.27 (24.11)     1:12.99 (24.72)     1:35.77 (22.78)
 12 Mt. Pleasant  High School-US  'A'                 1:39.48    1:36.34 WPIA   
     1) Patula, Adam J JR               2) Swartz, Gavin S SO             
     3) Ringer, Dylan J SR              4) Dombrosky, Cole M FR           
                  24.95       49.21 (24.26)     1:13.18 (23.97)     1:36.34 (23.16)
 13 West Allegheny High School  'A'                   1:37.10    1:36.91 WPIA   
     1) McMurtrie, Gary M FR            2) Currey, Derek S FR             
     3) Vandergrift, Chad C FR          4) Pietroboni, Ashton J SO        
                  23.81       48.09 (24.28)     1:13.31 (25.22)     1:36.91 (23.60)
 14 South Fayette High School-AM  'A'                 1:39.43    1:37.28 WPIA   
     1) Mack, Aaron SR                  2) Black, Michael FR              
     3) Petrow, Nate SO                 4) White, Nathaniel SR            
                  23.05       48.35 (25.30)     1:13.56 (25.21)     1:37.28 (23.72)
 15 Northgate-AM  'A'                                 1:42.40    1:37.95 WPIA   
     1) McGaha, Anthony SR              2) Fritts, Colton SO              
     3) Kolarik, Chad SO                4) Herzig, Brachman J SO          
                  23.87       48.60 (24.73)     1:14.35 (25.75)     1:37.95 (23.60)
 16 Burrell High School-AM  'A'                       1:40.77    1:38.51 WPIA   
     1) Russo, Michael JR               2) Baker, Joel SR                 
     3) Mathews, Tyler JR               4) Mrvan, Derek SR                
                  25.36       50.50 (25.14)     1:15.25 (24.75)     1:38.51 (23.26)
 17 Hopewell Area High School-AM  'A'                 1:40.58    1:39.13 WPIA   
     1) Burak, Nate E JR                2) Bove, Anthony W SO             
     3) Boring, Cody M JR               4) Kennedy, Jake D SR             
                  24.76       49.45 (24.69)     1:15.32 (25.87)     1:39.13 (23.81)
 18 Seton-La Salle High School  'A'                   1:42.20    1:39.63 WPIA   
     1) Bissert, Matthew SO             2) Allen, Ryan SR                 
     3) Leehan, Daniel SR               4) Duffy, Brendan SO              
                  25.76       50.50 (24.74)     1:15.09 (24.59)     1:39.63 (24.54)
 19 Knoch High School-AM  'A'                         1:42.15    1:41.90 WPIA   
     1) Kasunic, Paul JR                2) Hacker, Eric SR                
     3) Nelson, Jake SO                 4) Ekas, Derek FR                 
                  26.35       52.80 (26.45)     1:17.99 (25.19)     1:41.90 (23.91)
 20 Uniontown High School  'A'                        1:42.63    1:43.97        
     1) Edenfield, Nate SR              2) Phillips, Logan S0             
     3) Seliga, Billy SR                4) Carei, Braden JR               
                  24.92       51.76 (26.84)     1:18.61 (26.85)     1:43.97 (25.36)
 21 Cornell Swim Team-AM  'A'                         1:37.43    1:46.10        
     1) Zilner, Braylon JR              2) Donahue, Nevin FR              
     3) Winchell, Austin FR             4) Joyce, Dan J FR                
                  26.79       54.63 (27.84)     1:21.53 (26.90)     1:46.10 (24.57)
 -- Blackhawk High School-AM  'A'                     1:37.78         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Vogler, Christopher B SR        2) Huston, Brandt FR              
     3) Fry, Corbin SO                  4) Hart, Ryan JR                  
                  22.83       48.84 (26.01)     1:11.93 (23.09)          DQ (22.62)
 -- West Mifflin Titan Swimming-AM  'A'               1:40.87        DFS        
      Declared false start
     1) Tkach, Josh JR                  2) Moody, Jonathan SR             
     3) Gennovesi, Nico SR              4) Axelson, Tyler SR              
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 49.41        2009 David Nolan                                  
       WPIAL: * 51.45        2009 Matt Milikin                                 
                50.13  AMER
                51.38  CONS
              1:04.60  WPIA
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.60
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolesar, Brad             SR WMHS-AM                56.10      52.54 WPIA   
                  25.61       52.54 (26.93)                                        
  2 Palochak, Logan R         SO Hopewell-AM            54.42      53.41 WPIA   
                  25.46       53.41 (27.95)                                        
  3 Leech, Brendan A          JR SSA                    55.25      53.80 WPIA   
                  26.08       53.80 (27.72)                                        
  4 Kocher, Michael C         FR WAHS                   57.96      54.55 WPIA   
                  27.12       54.55 (27.43)                                        
  5 Peffer, David A           JR Riverside-AM           56.44      54.92 WPIA   
                  26.88       54.92 (28.04)                                        
  6 Kondrit, Kevin W          FR Springdale           1:00.06      56.98 WPIA   
                  28.13       56.98 (28.85)                                        
  7 Repman, Noah S            SR Hopewell-AM            57.59      57.21 WPIA   
                  27.35       57.21 (29.86)                                        
  8 Hughes, Jacob             SR Laurel Highlands-AM    59.22      57.58 WPIA   
                  28.15       57.58 (29.43)                                        
  9 Marks, Eric               SR SFHS-AM              1:01.19      57.86 WPIA   
                  27.95       57.86 (29.91)                                        
 10 Davis, Brad               SR BCHS-AM              1:01.55      58.46 WPIA   
                  27.74       58.46 (30.72)                                        
 11 Ringer, Dylan J           SR MTPLH-US             1:00.17      58.48 WPIA   
                  28.09       58.48 (30.39)                                        
 12 Wertkin, Joshua           JR Burrell-AM           1:01.02      59.41 WPIA   
                  28.88       59.41 (30.53)                                        
 13 Ben, Tyler                SO FREEP-AM             1:03.14      59.60 WPIA   
                  28.51       59.60 (31.09)                                        
 14 Manganaro, Ross F         SR Chartiers Valley-AM  1:00.61      59.80 WPIA   
 15 Cary, Robert M            SR QVHS-AM              1:02.12      59.82 WPIA   
                  28.50       59.82 (31.32)                                        
 16 Keith, Daniel             JR Laurel Highlands-AM  1:00.43      59.98 WPIA   
                  28.62       59.98 (31.36)                                        
 17 Schirra, Ian C            FR Aquinas Academy-AM   1:01.94    1:00.59 WPIA   
                  29.49     1:00.59 (31.10)                                        
 18 Bove, Anthony W           SO Hopewell-AM          1:03.99    1:01.45 WPIA   
                  29.36     1:01.45 (32.09)                                        
 19 Thornton, Alex            SR EFHS-AM              1:02.74    1:01.74 WPIA   
                  29.58     1:01.74 (32.16)                                        
 20 Funaiock, Aaron J         SR SPARK-AM             1:04.57    1:02.60 WPIA   
                  29.99     1:02.60 (32.61)                                        
 21 Ellis, Jeremy A           FR WAHS                 1:04.30    1:02.69 WPIA   
                  30.95     1:02.69 (31.74)                                        
 22 Chovanec, Noah M          SR MTPLH-US             1:03.97    1:03.76 WPIA   
                  31.17     1:03.76 (32.59)                                        
 23 Grunebach, Michael M      SO Chartiers Valley-AM  1:03.75    1:03.83 WPIA   
                  30.22     1:03.83 (33.61)                                        
 24 Macek, Noah R             SO WAHS                 1:03.67    1:03.87 WPIA   
                  30.77     1:03.87 (33.10)                                        
 -- Conko, Steve P            SO Geibel Catholic-AM     56.20        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 55.64        2011 Zach Stevens                                 
       WPIAL: * 58.44        2012 Bobby Francis, Quaker Valley                 
                56.79  AMER
                57.85  CONS
              1:10.70  WPIA
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Georgiadis, Christopher   SR Mars                 1:01.82    1:00.24 WPIA   
                  28.17     1:00.24 (32.07)                                        
  2 Faychak, Kameron          SR EFHS-AM              1:06.75    1:01.04 WPIA   
                  28.33     1:01.04 (32.71)                                        
  3 Hess, Grant A             SO INDI                 1:07.78    1:01.45 WPIA   
                  28.66     1:01.45 (32.79)                                        
  4 Kanai, Alec J             JR Ambridge-AM          1:03.91    1:01.72 WPIA   
                  29.00     1:01.72 (32.72)                                        
  5 Wilson, John              FR Knoch-AM             1:04.07    1:01.94 WPIA   
                  29.40     1:01.94 (32.54)                                        
  6 Hurley, Collin            FR Springdale           1:06.01    1:02.17 WPIA   
                  29.27     1:02.17 (32.90)                                        
  7 Thomas, Lucas             SR Laurel Highlands-AM  1:04.98    1:02.70 WPIA   
                  29.48     1:02.70 (33.22)                                        
  8 Hrabovsky, Kyle S         SO QVHS-AM              1:03.85    1:02.78 WPIA   
                  29.37     1:02.78 (33.41)                                        
  9 Rooney, Yoka A            SR Obama-AM             1:07.08    1:02.84 WPIA   
                  29.05     1:02.84 (33.79)                                        
 10 Peng, Benjamin            SO INDI                 1:07.40    1:03.50 WPIA   
                  29.34     1:03.50 (34.16)                                        
 11 Bakowski, Kevin           SR BRENT-AM             1:05.92    1:03.65 WPIA   
                  29.63     1:03.65 (34.02)                                        
 12 Wu, Wei Wei               SR INDI                 1:05.42    1:04.27 WPIA   
                  29.79     1:04.27 (34.48)                                        
 13 Johnson, Benjamin         SR Burrell-AM           1:06.17    1:05.35 WPIA   
                  29.07     1:05.35 (36.28)                                        
 14 Schirra, Ian C            FR Aquinas Academy-AM   1:07.03    1:05.69 WPIA   
                  30.88     1:05.69 (34.81)                                        
 15 Currey, Derek S           FR WAHS                 1:06.16    1:06.04 WPIA   
                  31.57     1:06.04 (34.47)                                        
 16 Allen, Ryan               SR SETON                1:06.53    1:07.00 WPIA   
                  31.30     1:07.00 (35.70)                                        
 17 Currey, Thomas P          SR WAHS                 1:09.38    1:07.11 WPIA   
                  31.63     1:07.11 (35.48)                                        
 18 Joyce, Dan J              FR Cornell-AM           1:08.79    1:07.24 WPIA   
                  30.55     1:07.24 (36.69)                                        
 19 Blackburn, Ben            FR HHS-AM               1:09.16    1:07.27 WPIA   
                  30.76     1:07.27 (36.51)                                        
 20 Ragoowansi, Evan A        SO QVHS-AM              1:07.62    1:07.55 WPIA   
                  32.29     1:07.55 (35.26)                                        
 21 Pellegrini, Luke V        SO SSA                  1:10.53    1:08.23 WPIA   
                  31.80     1:08.23 (36.43)                                        
 22 Nero, Greg M              SO Hopewell-AM          1:09.92    1:08.33 WPIA   
                  32.13     1:08.33 (36.20)                                        
 23 Baur, Rich                FR SE-SA-AM             1:10.33    1:09.06 WPIA   
                  32.21     1:09.06 (36.85)                                        
 24 Gilson, Colin             SO BCHS-AM              1:10.13    1:10.44 WPIA   
                  32.65     1:10.44 (37.79)                                        
 -- Bakowski, Matt            FR BRENT-AM             1:09.88         DQ        
      False start
                  31.54          DQ (38.87)                                        
 -- Wiltman, Fritz            JR QVHS-AM              1:09.12        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 3:03.98        2010 Hershey                                    
       WPIAL: * 3:13.13        2010 Shady Side Academy, Shady Side Acade       
                         B Kelley, P Scott, D. Paulk, F. Brown             
                3:07.43  AMER
                3:10.51  CONS
                3:53.00  WPIA
 Meet Qualifying:  3:53.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mars Area High School  'A'                        3:17.66    3:13.72 WPIA   
     1) McDonough, Reed G JR            2) Pierre, Thomas J SR            
     3) Georgiadis, Christopher B SR    4) Folz, Francis J JR             
                  23.10       49.23 (49.23)     1:12.28 (23.05)     1:38.05 (48.82)
        2:01.23 (23.18)     2:26.55 (48.50)     2:48.72 (22.17)     3:13.72 (47.17)
  2 Chartiers Valley-AM  'A'                          3:22.08    3:14.14 WPIA   
     1) Schmidt, Brody B JR             2) Rosato, Josh P JR              
     3) Novelli, Paul R SR              4) Damich, Drew L JR              
                  24.27       49.39 (49.39)     1:12.85 (23.46)     1:38.70 (49.31)
        2:01.79 (23.09)     2:28.34 (49.64)     2:49.99 (21.65)     3:14.14 (45.80)
  3 Quaker Valley High School-AM  'A'                 3:22.97    3:18.14 WPIA   
     1) Hrabovsky, Kyle S SO            2) Nincke, Griffin B JR           
     3) Harkins, Harry c FR             4) Chamberlain, Josh L JR         
                  24.29       50.80 (50.80)     1:14.42 (23.62)     1:40.56 (49.76)
        2:03.39 (22.83)     2:28.98 (48.42)     2:52.07 (23.09)     3:18.14 (49.16)
  4 Shady Side Academy  'A'                           3:24.56    3:19.56 WPIA   
     1) Lehman, Andrew E JR             2) Leech, Brendan A JR            
     3) Benckart, Frank F SR            4) Weis, Jason P SR               
                  23.45       49.26 (49.26)     1:11.74 (22.48)     1:36.65 (47.39)
        2:01.53 (24.88)     2:30.09 (53.44)     2:53.97 (23.88)     3:19.56 (49.47)
  5 Hopewell Area High School-AM  'A'                 3:22.81    3:19.78 WPIA   
     1) Repman, Noah S SR               2) Kennedy, Jake D SR             
     3) Smallwood, Jake L SR            4) Palochak, Logan R SO           
                  23.86       50.53 (50.53)     1:14.90 (24.37)     1:42.63 (52.10)
        2:05.52 (22.89)     2:31.91 (49.28)     2:54.91 (23.00)     3:19.78 (47.87)
  6 Laurel Highlands High School-AM  'A'              3:30.69    3:20.35 WPIA   
     1) Thomas, Brandon FR              2) Hughes, Jacob SR               
     3) Thomas, Lucas SR                4) Knoyer, Logan SO               
                  23.72       50.75 (50.75)     1:15.21 (24.46)     1:42.57 (51.82)
        2:05.70 (23.13)     2:31.79 (49.22)     2:54.58 (22.79)     3:20.35 (48.56)
  7 West Allegheny High School  'A'                   3:27.10    3:23.66 WPIA   
     1) Kehl, Jarod M JR                2) McMurtrie, Gary M FR           
     3) Pietroboni, Ashton J SO         4) Kocher, Michael C FR           
                  23.22       47.94 (47.94)     1:13.19 (25.25)     1:41.09 (53.15)
        2:05.62 (24.53)     2:33.75 (52.66)     2:57.61 (23.86)     3:23.66 (49.91)
  8 Burrell High School-AM  'A'                       3:34.35    3:24.90 WPIA   
     1) Swigart, Thomas SR              2) Wertkin, Joshua JR             
     3) Mrvan, Derek SR                 4) Johnson, Benjamin SR           
                  23.70       50.78 (50.78)     1:14.62 (23.84)     1:41.58 (50.80)
        2:05.85 (24.27)     2:35.60 (54.02)     2:58.50 (22.90)     3:24.90 (49.30)
  9 Indiana High School  'A'                          3:37.97    3:25.98 WPIA   
     1) Zarpentine, Johnathan SR        2) Bevevino, Frank SO             
     3) Peng, Benjamin SO               4) Hess, Logan M SR               
                  24.52       51.86 (51.86)     1:16.35 (24.49)     1:43.35 (51.49)
        2:07.62 (24.27)     2:35.07 (51.72)     2:59.34 (24.27)     3:25.98 (50.91)
 10 South Park High School-AM  'A'                    3:31.87    3:26.02 WPIA   
     1) Collas, Brad V JR               2) Vaupel, Curtis E SO            
     3) Varanasi, Karthik SO            4) Morosetti, Scott D SR          
                  24.94       53.11 (53.11)     1:17.58 (24.47)     1:45.34 (52.23)
        2:09.16 (23.82)     2:36.31 (50.97)     2:59.75 (23.44)     3:26.02 (49.71)
 11 Elizabeth Forward-AM  'A'                         3:37.77    3:27.12 WPIA   
     1) Grubb, Marshall SR              2) Thornton, Alex SR              
     3) Wachs, Tyler JR                 4) Faychak, Kameron SR            
                  23.86       51.22 (51.22)     1:16.42 (25.20)     1:45.17 (53.95)
        2:09.40 (24.23)     2:37.48 (52.31)     3:00.59 (23.11)     3:27.12 (49.64)
 12 Knoch High School-AM  'A'                         3:44.46    3:28.72 WPIA   
     1) Walls, Nathan F SR              2) Gumto, Noah SO                 
     3) Ekas, Derek FR                  4) Wilson, John FR                
                  24.49       50.51 (50.51)     1:15.69 (25.18)     1:44.53 (54.02)
        2:09.60 (25.07)     2:37.63 (53.10)     3:01.79 (24.16)     3:28.72 (51.09)
 13 Cornell Swim Team-AM  'A'                         3:30.47    3:28.84 WPIA   
     1) Tipper, Cole JR                 2) Zilner, Braylon JR             
     3) Donahue, Logan JR               4) Claytor, Colton SR             
                  23.71       49.10 (49.10)     1:15.29 (26.19)     1:45.90 (56.80)
        2:10.75 (24.85)     2:38.95 (53.05)     3:02.43 (23.48)     3:28.84 (49.89)
 14 South Fayette High School-AM  'A'                 3:33.81    3:33.23 WPIA   
     1) Marks, Eric SR                  2) Petrow, Nate SO                
     3) Mack, Aaron SR                  4) White, Nathaniel SR            
                  24.99       52.68 (52.68)     1:18.60 (25.92)     1:48.24 (55.56)
        2:11.97 (23.73)     2:39.91 (51.67)     3:04.80 (24.89)     3:33.23 (53.32)
 15 West Mifflin Titan Swimming-AM  'A'               3:41.94    3:35.91 WPIA   
     1) Morsek, Patrick JR              2) Tkach, Josh JR                 
     3) Moody, Jonathan SR              4) Kolesar, Brad SR               
                  26.07       54.77 (54.77)     1:21.49 (26.72)     1:51.77 (57.00)
        2:18.35 (26.58)     2:48.17 (56.40)     3:10.97 (22.80)     3:35.91 (47.74)
 16 Northgate-AM  'A'                                 3:48.12    3:39.16 WPIA   
     1) Herzig, Brachman J SO           2) Fritts, Colton SO              
     3) Kolarik, Chad SO                4) McGaha, Anthony SR             
                  25.83       55.00 (55.00)     1:20.71 (25.71)     1:49.29 (54.29)
        2:15.62 (26.33)     2:46.20 (56.91)     3:11.46 (25.26)     3:39.16 (52.96)
 17 Seton-La Salle High School  'A'                   3:47.82    3:42.78 WPIA   
     1) Pietras, James JR               2) Bissert, Matthew SO            
     3) Leehan, Daniel SR               4) Duffy, Brendan SO              
                  28.47       59.01 (59.01)     1:25.22 (26.21)     1:55.88 (56.87)
        2:22.17 (26.29)     2:50.55 (54.67)     3:15.97 (25.42)     3:42.78 (52.23)
 18 Mt. Pleasant  High School-US  'A'                 3:52.28    3:45.75 WPIA   
     1) Chovanec, Noah M SR             2) Hostetler, Jacob D JR          
     3) Swartz, Gavin S SO              4) Patula, Adam J JR              
                  27.66       57.34 (57.34)     1:24.11 (26.77)     1:55.20 (57.86)
        2:21.28 (26.08)     2:50.63 (55.43)     3:16.79 (26.16)     3:45.75 (55.12)
 19 Derry Area High School-AM  'A'                    3:51.42    3:49.47 WPIA   
     1) Buterbaugh, Austin SO           2) Simon, Sean SO                 
     3) Morgan, Lucas SO                4) Baum, Zach FR                  
                  27.35       57.88 (57.88)     1:24.62 (26.74)     1:54.60 (56.72)
        2:23.02 (28.42)   2:54.68 (1:00.08)     3:20.45 (25.77)     3:49.47 (54.79)
 20 Brentwwod High School-AM  'A'                     3:44.06    3:51.90 WPIA   
     1) Staude, Jacob JR                2) Ivers, Christian JR            
     3) Smith, Ben FR                   4) Lukasiewicz, Steven SR         
                  26.16       56.71 (56.71)     1:23.93 (27.22)     1:55.65 (58.94)
        2:23.37 (27.72)     2:53.73 (58.08)     3:21.40 (27.67)     3:51.90 (58.17)
 21 Uniontown High School  'A'                        3:51.22    3:52.23 WPIA   
     1) Edenfield, Nate SR              2) Seliga, Billy SR               
     3) Bowen, Chase FR                 4) Carei, Braden JR               
                  26.32       55.47 (55.47)     1:22.94 (27.47)     1:54.59 (59.12)
        2:22.64 (28.05)     2:54.34 (59.75)     3:21.73 (27.39)     3:52.23 (57.89)
 22 Bishop Canevin High School-AM  'A'                3:47.60    3:53.18        
     1) Gilson, Colin SO                2) Simpson, Charles SR            
     3) Cleis, Eric JR                  4) Scanlon, Colin JR              
                  25.71       54.69 (54.69)     1:19.81 (25.12)     1:51.34 (56.65)
        2:18.87 (27.53)   2:52.80 (1:01.46)     3:21.25 (28.45)   3:53.18 (1:00.38)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Mars Area High School               233   2. Quaker Valley High School         170.5
  3. Chartiers Valley                    159   4. Indiana High School                 158
  5. Hopewell Area High School           132   6. Laurel Highlands High School        131
  7. Shady Side Academy                  129   8. West Allegheny High School          127
  9. South Fayette High School            88  10. Cornell Swim Team                    81
 11. Burrell High School                78.5  12. Knoch High School                    77
 13. West Mifflin Titan Swimming          66  14. South Park High School               65
 15. Elizabeth Forward                    59  16. Obama Academy                        53
 17. Derry Area High School               50  18. Springdale High School               41
 19. Geibel Catholic High School          37  20. Neshannock High School               33
 21. Mt. Pleasant  High School            31  21. Laurel High School                   31
 23. Ambridge High School Swimming        30  24. Brentwwod High School                29
 25. Riverside (Ellwood City)             26  26. Blackhawk High School                25
 26. Bishop Canevin High School           25  28. Winchester Thurston School           23
 28. Valley High School                   23  30. Greensburg Central Catholic          21
 31. Beaver Area High School              17  32. Carlynton                            16
 33. Uniontown High School                15  34. Ringold High School                  11
 35. Highlands High School                 8  36. Northgate                             6
 37. Belle Vernon Area High School         5  38. Greensburg Salem High School          4
 38. Freeport Area                         4  40. Aquinas Academy of Pittsburgh         3
 40. East Allegheny High School            3  42. Seton-La Salle High School            1