2014 AAA  WPIAL Swimming/Diving Championship - 2/27/2014 to 2/28/2014     
                     University of Pittsburgh, Trees Pool                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 1:44.22        2013 Hershey                                    
       WPIAL: * 1:43.38        2013 North Allegheny, North Allegheny           
                         J Du, G Borza, M. Root, A. Krigger                
                1:46.21  AMER
 Meet Qualifying:  2:03.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North Allegheny  'A'                              1:45.57    1:42.97*AMER   
     1) Du, Jacquelyn JR                2) Kuhn, Erin SO                  
     3) Churman, Kayla JR               4) Bishop, Kristen SR             
                  25.61       54.74 (29.13)     1:18.97 (24.23)     1:42.97 (24.00)
  2 Oakland Catholic High School-AM  'A'              1:50.37    1:47.42        
     1) Mautino, Sarah L FR             2) Kondis, Peyton S SO            
     3) Coghill, Courtney L SO          4) Feola, Natalie M SR            
                  27.13       56.66 (29.53)     1:23.24 (26.58)     1:47.42 (24.18)
  3 Upper St. Clair  'A'                              1:49.01    1:47.81        
     1) Lersch, Maeve FR                2) Yoos, Maddie FR                
     3) Haggerty, Meg JR                4) Olsakovsky, Carly A JR         
                  27.34       56.60 (29.26)     1:23.36 (26.76)     1:47.81 (24.45)
  4 Franklin Regional-AM  'A'                         1:54.26    1:48.69        
     1) Snyder, Laura SO                2) Ruffing, Alyssa C SR           
     3) Scanlan, Elise K FR             4) Remaley, Megan E SO            
                  28.27       58.39 (30.12)     1:23.96 (25.57)     1:48.69 (24.73)
  5 Bethel Park High School-AM  'A'                   1:53.93    1:49.27        
     1) Brinkhoff, Allie SR             2) Kramer, Kelly SR               
     3) Douds, Megan SR                 4) Hirsh, Jessica SR              
                  27.78       58.75 (30.97)     1:24.52 (25.77)     1:49.27 (24.75)
  6 Hempfield Area High School-AM  'A'                1:54.64    1:50.18        
     1) Geer, Alaina SR                 2) Kedzierski, Amanda SR          
     3) Sternick, Molly SO              4) Ledyard, Danielle SO           
                  29.53       58.44 (28.91)     1:25.47 (27.03)     1:50.18 (24.71)
  7 Hampton High School  'A'                          1:54.02    1:50.20        
     1) Flanagan, Clare FR              2) Fernander, Katie SR            
     3) Liberto, Nadia FR               4) McKnight, Kristen JR           
                  28.28       57.10 (28.82)     1:30.94 (33.84)     1:50.20 (19.26)
  8 Norwin High School  'A'                           1:50.62    1:50.37        
     1) Rusinko, Hannah SO              2) Painter, Kathryn JR            
     3) Hubert, Courteney E JR          4) Smrekar, Rachael SO            
                  28.42       58.61 (30.19)     1:25.69 (27.08)     1:50.37 (24.68)
  9 Seneca Valley High School-AM  'A'                 1:55.84    1:50.87        
     1) Grumksi, Kassi M SO             2) Belsterling, Carley M SR       
     3) Kozlina, Ali R FR               4) Fernandes, Hannah M FR         
                  28.67       58.90 (30.23)     1:25.62 (26.72)     1:50.87 (25.25)
 10 Mt. Lebanon High School-AM  'A'                   1:51.70    1:51.68        
     1) Schilken, Meghan M SR           2) Nicholson, Kathryn A FR        
     3) Doody, Megan M SR               4) Bogdanski, Veronica M JR       
                  26.52       59.91 (33.39)     1:26.89 (26.98)     1:51.68 (24.79)
 11 Fox Chapel High School  'A'                       1:55.66    1:51.69        
     1) Beasley, Sia SR                 2) Dean, Franny JR                
     3) Nelson, Adlai SR                4) Denny, Kelsey SO               
                  26.89       56.77 (29.88)     1:25.65 (28.88)     1:51.69 (26.04)
 12 Taylor Allderdice HS  'A'                         1:58.36    1:53.02        
     1) Kramkova, Alina JR              2) Kiesling, Emma FR              
     3) Roma, Talia SO                  4) Namestnik, Lily FR             
                  29.24     1:00.41 (31.17)     1:27.94 (27.53)     1:53.02 (25.08)
 13 Canon-McMillan High School-AM  'A'                2:00.60    1:54.96        
     1) Byer, Brittany SO               2) Sulc, Emily SO                 
     3) Orlowski, Samantha JR           4) Vidmar, Lauren JR              
                  28.77     1:01.79 (33.02)     1:29.55 (27.76)     1:54.96 (25.41)
 14 Penn Hills High School-AM  'A'                    2:00.51    1:57.27        
     1) Larson, Charis SO               2) Yurkovich, Ashley SR           
     3) Kearney, Zeleena SR             4) MacBeth, Jenna SO              
                  29.79     1:04.05 (34.26)     1:31.56 (27.51)     1:57.27 (25.71)
 15 North Hills High School-AM  'A'                   2:00.74    1:57.32        
     1) Pearson, Colleen F JR           2) Smith, Mary C FR               
     3) Trocchio, Hannah SR             4) Schmidt, Katelyn M SR          
                  32.23     1:03.23 (31.00)     1:31.40 (28.17)     1:57.32 (25.92)
 16 Kiski Area Cavaliers-AM  'A'                      1:59.49    1:57.60        
     1) Krug, Paris SO                  2) Collini, Letizia SO            
     3) Jackson, Tory SR                4) Paullet, Alexandra JR          
                  28.23     1:00.66 (32.43)     1:31.09 (30.43)     1:57.60 (26.51)
 17 Pine Richland-AM  'A'                             1:59.70    1:57.66        
     1) Laffey, Makenna JR              2) Ahrednt, Cristina JR           
     3) Null, Siani JR                  4) Null, Savannah FR              
                  29.12     1:05.47 (36.35)     1:32.23 (26.76)     1:57.66 (25.43)
 18 Laurel Highlands High School-AM  'A'              1:59.28    1:57.78        
     1) Robatin, Mackenzie JR           2) Bane, Kristen FR               
     3) Valek, Karlie JR                4) Mansberry, Brooke SR           
                  30.35     1:01.93 (31.58)     1:31.92 (29.99)     1:57.78 (25.86)
 19 Chartiers Valley-AM  'A'                          2:02.64    1:57.92        
     1) Wallace, Ali H SR               2) Schott, Logan M SR             
     3) Marcucci, Miranda L SO          4) Musial, Lizzie A SR            
                  29.94     1:03.45 (33.51)     1:30.98 (27.53)     1:57.92 (26.94)
 20 Greater Latrobe High School  'A'                  1:57.14    1:58.84        
     1) Douds, Megan R SO               2) Quinn, Regan H FR              
     3) Owens, Karley T SO              4) Kinkead, Courtney J SO         
                  29.85     1:04.33 (34.48)     1:32.62 (28.29)     1:58.84 (26.22)
 21 Plum  'A'                                         2:01.03    1:59.08        
     1) Metz, Victoria SO               2) Gore, Katie SR                 
     3) Thompson, Nicole SR             4) Adamski, Hannah SO             
                  32.49     1:04.40 (31.91)     1:34.89 (30.49)     1:59.08 (24.19)
 22 Shaler Area High School-AM  'A'                   2:01.67    1:59.25        
     1) Hernon, Brittany JR             2) Banze, Abby FR                 
     3) Woessner, Sabrina FR            4) Robinson, Livya C FR           
                  31.24     1:04.03 (32.79)     1:33.00 (28.97)     1:59.25 (26.25)
 23 Gateway-AM  'A'                                   2:01.95    1:59.30        
     1) Sheldon, Sarah JR               2) Pascoe, Valerie SR             
     3) Rozeck, Erin JR                 4) Mandella, Sydney E JR          
                  29.53     1:05.11 (35.58)     1:33.90 (28.79)     1:59.30 (25.40)
 24 Butler Area High School-AM  'A'                   1:59.72    1:59.49        
     1) Emanuel, Kaelyn A JR            2) Keelan, Morgan E FR            
     3) McElhaney, Jill J SO            4) Pennington, Macie A SR         
                  30.12     1:06.50 (36.38)     1:33.57 (27.07)     1:59.49 (25.92)
 25 Penn Trafford High School-AM  'A'                 1:57.15    2:02.21        
     1) Senkow, Julie FR                2) Bacco, Ally SO                 
     3) Szmyd, Cassie SR                4) Printz, Abby JR                
                  31.87     1:07.10 (35.23)     1:35.77 (28.67)     2:02.21 (26.44)
 26 Woodland Hills High School-AM  'A'                2:02.59    2:04.35        
     1) Kennedy, Sara E SR              2) Fisher, Katie JR               
     3) Lewis, Kristina SR              4) Mallick, Claire A JR           
                  30.01     1:06.83 (36.82)     1:37.31 (30.48)     2:04.35 (27.04)
 -- Peters Township High School  'A'                  1:53.42         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Yocca, Olivia FR                2) Palu-Benson, Loeva SO          
     3) Palu-Benson, Saoirse SR         4) Corton, Julia JR               
                  27.99       57.64 (29.65)     1:23.54 (25.90)          DQ (24.25)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 1:45.10        2012 Meaghan Raab                               
       WPIAL: * 1:45.81        2013 Leah Smith, Oakland Catholic               
                1:49.43  AMER
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sowinski, Monica H        JR GLHS                 1:54.96    1:50.45        
                  25.51       52.91 (27.40)     1:21.44 (28.53)     1:50.45 (29.01)
  2 McGrath, Lauren N         FR North Allegheny      1:55.79    1:51.14        
                  25.98       53.90 (27.92)     1:22.53 (28.63)     1:51.14 (28.61)
  3 Song, Jade                SR North Allegheny      1:53.99    1:52.41        
                  25.96       53.90 (27.94)     1:22.61 (28.71)     1:52.41 (29.80)
  4 Defrancesco, Gina M       SR GLHS                 1:58.09    1:54.61        
                  26.92       55.87 (28.95)     1:25.28 (29.41)     1:54.61 (29.33)
  5 Brickner, Charlie         JR North Allegheny      1:59.34    1:54.67        
                  26.50       55.88 (29.38)     1:25.22 (29.34)     1:54.67 (29.45)
  6 Schilken, Meghan M        SR MTLHS-AM             1:57.32    1:54.81        
                  26.57       54.98 (28.41)     1:24.62 (29.64)     1:54.81 (30.19)
  7 Mautino, Sarah L          FR Oakland Catholic-AM  1:57.66    1:55.30        
                  26.28       54.83 (28.55)     1:24.67 (29.84)     1:55.30 (30.63)
  8 Zido, Claudia C           JR WOOD-AM              1:58.23    1:55.57        
                  26.28       54.96 (28.68)     1:24.99 (30.03)     1:55.57 (30.58)
  9 Kostelnik, Lexi           FR Laurel Highlands-AM  1:57.61    1:55.63        
                  26.55       55.71 (29.16)     1:25.65 (29.94)     1:55.63 (29.98)
 10 Bogdanski, Veronica M     JR MTLHS-AM             1:57.80    1:56.16        
                  26.66       55.69 (29.03)     1:25.38 (29.69)     1:56.16 (30.78)
 11 Birdy, Morgan             FR FRHS-AM              2:00.97    1:56.63        
                  26.32       55.24 (28.92)     1:25.57 (30.33)     1:56.63 (31.06)
 12 Pritchard, Jillian        SO BWHS-AM              1:59.17    1:57.58        
                  26.98       56.49 (29.51)     1:27.30 (30.81)     1:57.58 (30.28)
 13 Byer, Brittany            SO Canon-Mac-AM         2:00.83    1:58.08        
                  26.77       56.50 (29.73)     1:27.58 (31.08)     1:58.08 (30.50)
 14 Graziano, Emily J         SO PENNT-AM             1:59.71    1:58.30        
                  26.60       56.77 (30.17)     1:28.11 (31.34)     1:58.30 (30.19)
 15 Yoos, Emily               SO USCS                 1:57.45    1:58.85        
                  26.55       55.47 (28.92)     1:26.57 (31.10)     1:58.85 (32.28)
 16 Namestnik, Alexa R        SR Oakland Catholic-AM  2:01.77    1:58.90        
                  27.21       57.33 (30.12)     1:28.52 (31.19)     1:58.90 (30.38)
 17 Buerger, Emma K           SO MTLHS-AM             2:00.20    1:59.00        
                  27.21       56.56 (29.35)     1:27.58 (31.02)     1:59.00 (31.42)
 18 Powers, Molly C           SR Shaler Area-AM       2:03.88    2:00.20        
                  27.35       57.75 (30.40)     1:28.61 (30.86)     2:00.20 (31.59)
 19 Reilly, Megan             SR USCS                 2:00.22    2:00.58        
                  27.05       57.23 (30.18)     1:29.08 (31.85)     2:00.58 (31.50)
 20 Arel, Kelly E             SO Fox Chapel           2:03.75    2:00.71        
                  27.84       57.84 (30.00)     1:29.22 (31.38)     2:00.71 (31.49)
 21 McClellan, Taylor         SO North Allegheny      2:02.72    2:00.97        
                  27.69       58.30 (30.61)     1:29.13 (30.83)     2:00.97 (31.84)
 22 Beyerl, Kristin A         SR Oakland Catholic-AM  2:00.45    2:01.16        
                  27.18       56.67 (29.49)     1:28.61 (31.94)     2:01.16 (32.55)
 23 Burke, Delaney            JR USCS                 2:02.96    2:01.50        
                                  57.62 ( )     1:29.65 (32.03)     2:01.50 (31.85)
 24 Matheny, Meghan           SO USCS                 2:04.17    2:01.53        
                  27.52       57.99 (30.47)     1:29.67 (31.68)     2:01.53 (31.86)
 25 Baker, Maggie J           FR MTLHS-AM             2:02.37    2:03.84        
                  28.14       59.31 (31.17)     1:31.98 (32.67)     2:03.84 (31.86)
 26 Lee, Sadie H              SO SVSH-AM              2:03.03    2:04.42        
                  28.11       58.82 (30.71)     1:31.46 (32.64)     2:04.42 (32.96)
 27 Szmyd, Cassie             SR PENNT-AM             2:04.24    2:04.91        
                  28.07       58.88 (30.81)     1:31.49 (32.61)     2:04.91 (33.42)
 28 Wiese, Megan              FR Fox Chapel           2:04.47    2:06.81        
                  28.59     1:00.36 (31.77)     1:33.36 (33.00)     2:06.81 (33.45)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 1:57.74        2011 Emily Cameron                              
       WPIAL: * 2:01.92        2004 Kaitlynn Orstein                           
                2:03.03  AMER
 Meet Qualifying:  2:22.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Painter, Kathryn          JR NORW                 2:04.31    2:02.69 AMER   
                  27.25       58.36 (31.11)     1:33.84 (35.48)     2:02.69 (28.85)
  2 Soulia, Morgan            JR North Allegheny      2:05.33    2:05.06        
                  26.74       58.73 (31.99)     1:35.27 (36.54)     2:05.06 (29.79)
  3 Brinkhoff, Allie          SR Bethel Park-AM       2:11.30    2:06.70        
                  27.50       58.71 (31.21)     1:36.99 (38.28)     2:06.70 (29.71)
  4 Kondis, Peyton S          SO Oakland Catholic-AM  2:10.23    2:07.05        
                  28.42     1:01.50 (33.08)     1:37.56 (36.06)     2:07.05 (29.49)
  5 Caputo, Gianna            SO North Allegheny      2:12.09    2:07.72        
                  28.33       59.52 (31.19)     1:37.59 (38.07)     2:07.72 (30.13)
  6 Fernander, Katie          SR HAMPT                2:12.62    2:07.94        
                  29.00     1:02.87 (33.87)     1:37.81 (34.94)     2:07.94 (30.13)
  7 Shaffer, Victoria C       JR USCS                 2:12.99    2:08.48        
                  28.17     1:00.14 (31.97)     1:38.32 (38.18)     2:08.48 (30.16)
  8 Dean, Franny              JR Fox Chapel           2:13.34    2:08.92        
                  29.19     1:02.12 (32.93)     1:38.76 (36.64)     2:08.92 (30.16)
  9 Yoos, Maddie              FR USCS                 2:12.75    2:09.37        
                  28.53     1:02.97 (34.44)     1:37.84 (34.87)     2:09.37 (31.53)
 10 Krug, Paris               SO KISKI-AM             2:15.75    2:09.54        
                  27.80       59.88 (32.08)     1:38.94 (39.06)     2:09.54 (30.60)
 11 Choate, Lindsey           SO USCS                 2:12.36    2:11.01        
                  27.29       59.25 (31.96)     1:38.54 (39.29)     2:11.01 (32.47)
 12 Flanagan, Clare           FR HAMPT                2:16.46    2:12.13        
                  29.42     1:01.38 (31.96)     1:41.34 (39.96)     2:12.13 (30.79)
 13 Yarish, Emily             JR Laurel Highlands-AM  2:12.68    2:12.18        
                  27.92     1:02.92 (35.00)     1:41.23 (38.31)     2:12.18 (30.95)
 14 Owens, Karley T           SO GLHS                 2:17.06    2:12.30        
                  29.23     1:03.00 (33.77)     1:41.10 (38.10)     2:12.30 (31.20)
 15 Christy, Megan E          FR North Allegheny      2:17.06    2:12.65        
                  28.42     1:02.00 (33.58)     1:41.33 (39.33)     2:12.65 (31.32)
 16 Ross, Eliza C             FR North Allegheny      2:15.37    2:12.76        
                  29.21     1:02.37 (33.16)     1:41.64 (39.27)     2:12.76 (31.12)
 17 Sismour, Meghan E         SR Oakland Catholic-AM  2:17.38    2:12.85        
                  29.43     1:03.90 (34.47)     1:42.17 (38.27)     2:12.85 (30.68)
 18 Palu-Benson, Loeva        SO Peters               2:16.71    2:14.00        
                  28.93     1:05.34 (36.41)     1:42.73 (37.39)     2:14.00 (31.27)
 19 Beasley, Sia              SR Fox Chapel           2:18.70    2:14.35        
                  28.03     1:00.28 (32.25)     1:41.72 (41.44)     2:14.35 (32.63)
 20 Bumgarner, Hannah J       SO MTLHS-AM             2:17.48    2:15.56        
                  28.00     1:02.49 (34.49)     1:44.62 (42.13)     2:15.56 (30.94)
 21 Smith, Mary C             FR NHHS-AM              2:19.47    2:15.63        
                  29.98     1:06.55 (36.57)     1:44.36 (37.81)     2:15.63 (31.27)
 22 Rusinko, Hannah           SO NORW                 2:16.90    2:15.74        
                  28.47     1:01.49 (33.02)     1:43.57 (42.08)     2:15.74 (32.17)
 23 Urie, Alyson N            SO CONNE-AM             2:19.68    2:16.26        
                  28.89     1:03.74 (34.85)     1:44.47 (40.73)     2:16.26 (31.79)
 24 Belsterling, Carley M     SR SVSH-AM              2:19.81    2:16.27        
                  29.18     1:05.22 (36.04)     1:43.08 (37.86)     2:16.27 (33.19)
 25 Bane, Kristen             FR Laurel Highlands-AM  2:19.09    2:17.47        
                  30.06     1:05.38 (35.32)     1:44.84 (39.46)     2:17.47 (32.63)
 26 Clark, Maura              JR Fox Chapel           2:18.91    2:17.92        
                  28.93     1:04.44 (35.51)     1:45.94 (41.50)     2:17.92 (31.98)
 27 Laffey, Makenna           JR PRHS-AM              2:19.27    2:18.31        
                  29.20     1:01.86 (32.66)     1:47.06 (45.20)     2:18.31 (31.25)
 28 Racic, Tamara             SO MTLHS-AM             2:20.72    2:18.81        
                  29.89     1:03.57 (33.68)     1:46.46 (42.89)     2:18.81 (32.35)
 29 Liu, Karina               JR USCS                 2:16.88    2:18.84        
                  29.39     1:02.81 (33.42)     1:44.97 (42.16)     2:18.84 (33.87)
 30 Doody, Megan M            SR MTLHS-AM             2:20.25    2:19.12        
                  28.21     1:05.33 (37.12)     1:48.52 (43.19)     2:19.12 (30.60)
 31 Pauley, Maia M            FR Fox Chapel           2:21.08    2:19.70        
                  29.88     1:03.48 (33.60)     1:47.88 (44.40)     2:19.70 (31.82)
 32 Roma, Talia               SO TAHS                 2:20.92    2:19.95        
                  28.91     1:06.84 (37.93)     1:47.98 (41.14)     2:19.95 (31.97)
 33 Doyle, Brenna             SR Bethel Park-AM       2:22.16    2:20.99        
                  30.65     1:08.75 (38.10)     1:48.29 (39.54)     2:20.99 (32.70)
 34 Kiesling, Emma            FR TAHS                 2:20.99    2:21.37        
                  30.95     1:09.00 (38.05)     1:48.10 (39.10)     2:21.37 (33.27)
 35 Vighetti, Maria           SO Bethel Park-AM       2:21.90    2:21.42        
                  29.87     1:05.92 (36.05)     1:49.56 (43.64)     2:21.42 (31.86)
 36 Nutter, Sarah             SR NHHS-AM              2:20.98    2:24.18        
                  29.37     1:06.87 (37.50)     1:49.64 (42.77)     2:24.18 (34.54)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 22.75        2012 Emily Cameron                                
       WPIAL: * 23.32        2009 Maggie Walker                                
                23.42  AMER
 Meet Qualifying:  26.10
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Katie A             SR MTLHS-AM               24.12      23.21*AMER   
  2 Ruffing, Alyssa C         SR FRHS-AM                24.42      23.77        
  3 Du, Jacquelyn             JR North Allegheny        24.31      23.92        
  4 Kozlina, Ali R            FR SVSH-AM                24.86      24.17        
  5 Nicholson, Kathryn A      FR MTLHS-AM               25.10      24.21        
  6 McKnight, Kristen         JR HAMPT                  24.82      24.37        
  7 Adamski, Hannah           SO Plum                   25.04      24.49        
  8 Douds, Megan              SR Bethel Park-AM         25.03      24.64        
  9 Feola, Natalie M          SR Oakland Catholic-AM    24.72      24.67        
 10 Verardi, Anna C           FR North Allegheny        25.15      24.70        
 11 McElhaney, Jill J         SO BUTLE-AM               24.96      24.72        
 12 Kedzierski, Amanda        SR Hempfield-AM           24.91      24.77        
 13 Wright, Katie             SO North Allegheny        25.96      24.84        
 14 Null, Siani               JR PRHS-AM                25.80      24.87        
 15 Corton, Julia             JR Peters                 25.26      24.91        
 16 Olsakovsky, Carly A       JR USCS                   25.15      25.00        
 17 Shapiro, Alison J         SO MTLHS-AM               25.43      25.01        
 18 Hubert, Courteney E       JR NORW                   25.31      25.04        
 19 Collini, Letizia          SO KISKI-AM               25.82      25.07        
 19 Hagerich, Kylie           SR GATE-AM                25.61      25.07        
 21 Easterling, Meredith      SO FRHS-AM                25.82      25.15        
 22 Winchell, Emma            FR PENNT-AM               25.31      25.16        
 22 Remaley, Megan E          SO FRHS-AM                26.04      25.16        
 24 Novak, Carolyn E          JR USCS                   25.61      25.20        
 25 Caso, Makayla M           JR Peters                 25.86      25.25        
 26 Lersch, Maeve             FR USCS                   25.14      25.33        
 27 Davenport, Devon          JR PENNT-AM               25.55      25.34        
 28 Edwards, Caitlyn G        FR North Allegheny        25.68      25.37        
 29 Snyder, Laura             SO FRHS-AM                25.97      25.38        
 30 Ragan, Audra              JR PENNT-AM               25.59      25.42        
 31 Namestnik, Lily           FR TAHS                   26.08      25.51        
 32 Smrekar, Rachael          SO NORW                   25.66      25.63        
 33 Kobik, Azaria A           JR MTLHS-AM               26.10      25.84        
 34 Fernandes, Hannah M       FR SVSH-AM                25.94      25.95        
 35 Schmidt, Katelyn M        SR NHHS-AM                25.96      26.01        
 36 Mansberry, Brooke         SR Laurel Highlands-AM    26.06      26.27        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 517.20        1999 Jen O'Brien                                 
       WPIAL: * 605.55        2010 Samantha Pickens, Franklin Regiona          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lohman, Maria A           JR Chartiers Valley-AM   297.20     540.15!       
  2 Simon, Miranda            SR Fox Chapel            236.45     414.10        
  3 Vespoli, Julia            JR North Allegheny       232.60     407.10        
  4 Eames, Emily              JR Fox Chapel            223.35     380.10        
  5 Litwin, Brionna           SO Bethel Park-AM        227.50     378.50        
  6 Bicket, Kalliope          FR MTLHS-AM              223.30     369.90        
  7 Capozzi, Maria            SO Bethel Park-AM        197.95     363.60        
  8 Siano, Alyssa             SR HAMPT                 236.35     357.20        
  9 Mianzo, Madeline          FR North Allegheny       191.40     345.80        
 10 Settembrino, Abby         JR PRHS-AM               203.99     334.00        
 11 Weiland, Claire           SO BUTLE-AM              200.40     326.50        
 12 D'Orazio, Emma            SO MTLHS-AM              184.65     325.20        
 13 Kline, Desiree            JR Canon-Mac-AM          198.95     320.95        
 14 Jacob, Claire M           JR Oakland Catholic-AM   210.27     319.85        
 15 Perry, Alison             SR GATE-AM               188.30     297.20        
 16 Keep, Emmalee             FR BUTLE-AM              190.45     273.25        
 17 Schmidt, Katelyn M        SR NHHS-AM               185.65     219.45        
 18 Malencia, Morgan          FR Peters                173.45     204.10        
 19 Douglas, Rachel A         SO GLHS                  190.50     201.10        
 20 McDonnell, Jill           SR BWHS-AM               185.20     199.35        
 21 Gerber, Rena              SR FRHS-AM               186.50     132.05        
 22 Fotta, Autumn             SO NHHS-AM               182.45     131.10        
 23 Ferrari, Erin             FR BWHS-AM               180.55     127.45        
 24 Wentz, Ashley             SO Bethel Park-AM        184.55     123.60        
 25 DiPippa, Julianna         FR BUTLE-AM              174.15     122.50        
 26 Boggio, Brooke M          SO GLHS                  173.65     117.15        
 27 Marino, Kalin             SR Hempfield-AM          181.75     112.80        
 28 Smithco, Alexandra        FR SVSH-AM               170.05      83.30        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 52.99        2009 Kathleen Nolan                               
       WPIAL: * 54.16        1983 Melanie Buddemeyer                           
                55.26  AMER
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.40
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Churman, Kayla            JR North Allegheny        58.58      54.86 AMER   
                  25.93       54.86 (28.93)                                        
  2 Owens, Kayla V            SR GLHS                   57.54      56.05        
                  26.00       56.05 (30.05)                                        
  3 Root, Maggie              JR North Allegheny        59.57      56.34        
                  26.52       56.34 (29.82)                                        
  4 Palu-Benson, Saoirse      SR Peters                 58.90      56.35        
                  26.60       56.35 (29.75)                                        
  5 Scanlan, Elise K          FR FRHS-AM              1:03.03      57.83        
                  26.72       57.83 (31.11)                                        
  6 Bishop, Kristen           SR North Allegheny        59.51      58.18        
                  27.06       58.18 (31.12)                                        
  7 Douds, Megan              SR Bethel Park-AM       1:00.07      58.23        
                  27.07       58.23 (31.16)                                        
  8 Birdy, Morgan             FR FRHS-AM              1:01.44      58.43        
                  27.11       58.43 (31.32)                                        
  9 Kuhn, Erin                SO North Allegheny        59.90      58.56        
                  27.24       58.56 (31.32)                                        
 10 Hirsh, Jessica            SR Bethel Park-AM       1:02.87      58.87        
                  27.41       58.87 (31.46)                                        
 11 Greguric, Hannah          SO Peters               1:00.18      58.88        
                  27.91       58.88 (30.97)                                        
 12 Haggerty, Meg             JR USCS                   59.67      59.39        
                  27.64       59.39 (31.75)                                        
 13 Larson, Charis            SO Penn Hills-AM        1:00.13      59.94        
                  27.56       59.94 (32.38)                                        
 14 Doody, Megan M            SR MTLHS-AM             1:01.26    1:00.05        
                  27.79     1:00.05 (32.26)                                        
 15 Kramer, Kelly             SR Bethel Park-AM       1:02.97    1:00.11        
                  28.00     1:00.11 (32.11)                                        
 16 Sternick, Molly           SO Hempfield-AM         1:00.92    1:00.12        
                  27.51     1:00.12 (32.61)                                        
 17 Roma, Talia               SO TAHS                 1:02.48    1:00.13        
                  28.36     1:00.13 (31.77)                                        
 18 Bumgarner, Hannah J       SO MTLHS-AM             1:02.77    1:00.23        
                  27.97     1:00.23 (32.26)                                        
 19 Coghill, Courtney L       SO Oakland Catholic-AM  1:01.58    1:00.28        
                  27.87     1:00.28 (32.41)                                        
 20 Carolla, Julianna         SR FRHS-AM              1:02.90    1:00.31        
                  28.00     1:00.31 (32.31)                                        
 21 Ledyard, Danielle         SO Hempfield-AM         1:01.53    1:00.73        
                  27.67     1:00.73 (33.06)                                        
 22 Marcucci, Miranda L       SO Chartiers Valley-AM  1:04.31    1:01.45        
                  28.49     1:01.45 (32.96)                                        
 23 McElhaney, Jill J         SO BUTLE-AM             1:00.92    1:02.55        
                  28.48     1:02.55 (34.07)                                        
 23 Vighetti, Maria           SO Bethel Park-AM       1:03.35    1:02.55        
                  29.02     1:02.55 (33.53)                                        
 25 Christinis, Cateri M      FR Oakland Catholic-AM  1:02.02    1:02.59        
                  29.21     1:02.59 (33.38)                                        
 26 Trocchio, Hannah          SR NHHS-AM              1:03.87    1:02.82        
                  28.60     1:02.82 (34.22)                                        
 27 Robatin, Mackenzie        JR Laurel Highlands-AM  1:03.37    1:03.04        
                  29.41     1:03.04 (33.63)                                        
 28 Wang, Stephanie           FR Peters               1:04.08    1:03.14        
                  29.28     1:03.14 (33.86)                                        
 29 Wilding, Hannah           SO USCS                 1:04.17    1:03.34        
                  29.11     1:03.34 (34.23)                                        
 30 Nelson, Adlai             SR Fox Chapel           1:04.02    1:03.44        
                  29.71     1:03.44 (33.73)                                        
 31 Sheldon, Sarah            JR GATE-AM              1:03.36    1:03.98        
                  29.43     1:03.98 (34.55)                                        
 32 Orlowski, Samantha        JR Canon-Mac-AM         1:03.89    1:04.11        
                  28.72     1:04.11 (35.39)                                        
 32 Lantgios, Sada            FR Fox Chapel           1:04.20    1:04.11        
                  29.37     1:04.11 (34.74)                                        
 34 Kearney, Zeleena          SR Penn Hills-AM        1:04.02    1:04.15        
                  28.71     1:04.15 (35.44)                                        
 35 Sauer, Holly E            JR SVSH-AM              1:04.36    1:04.27        
                  29.76     1:04.27 (34.51)                                        
 36 Maholage, Rose Marie K    JR FRHS-AM              1:04.10    1:04.35        
                  29.68     1:04.35 (34.67)                                        
 37 Williams, Megan A         JR USCS                 1:04.24    1:04.38        
                  29.82     1:04.38 (34.56)                                        
 38 Metz, Victoria            SO Plum                 1:04.34    1:04.44        
                  29.83     1:04.44 (34.61)                                        
 39 Woessner, Sabrina         FR Shaler Area-AM       1:03.88    1:04.46        
                  30.83     1:04.46 (33.63)                                        
 40 Szmyd, Cassie             SR PENNT-AM             1:04.00    1:04.67        
                  29.73     1:04.67 (34.94)                                        
 41 Nutter, Sarah             SR NHHS-AM              1:03.58    1:04.87        
                  29.82     1:04.87 (35.05)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 49.01        2012 Meaghan Raab                                 
       WPIAL: * 50.82        2013 Morgan Soulia, North Allegheny               
                50.81  AMER
 Meet Qualifying:  57.10
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Katie A             SR MTLHS-AM               51.69      50.63*AMER   
                  24.62       50.63 (26.01)                                        
  2 Sowinski, Monica H        JR GLHS                   52.94      51.09        
                  24.85       51.09 (26.24)                                        
  3 Soulia, Morgan            JR North Allegheny        52.47      51.49        
                  24.61       51.49 (26.88)                                        
  4 McGrath, Lauren N         FR North Allegheny        53.62      51.61        
                  25.22       51.61 (26.39)                                        
  5 Shaffer, Victoria C       JR USCS                   53.16      52.45        
                  24.88       52.45 (27.57)                                        
  6 Kozlina, Ali R            FR SVSH-AM                54.26      52.71        
                  25.18       52.71 (27.53)                                        
  7 Bishop, Kristen           SR North Allegheny        54.67      52.93        
                  25.56       52.93 (27.37)                                        
  8 Feola, Natalie M          SR Oakland Catholic-AM    53.96      53.68        
                  25.43       53.68 (28.25)                                        
  9 Douds, Megan R            SO GLHS                   54.64      53.80        
                  25.82       53.80 (27.98)                                        
 10 Root, Maggie              JR North Allegheny        55.82      53.91        
                  26.30       53.91 (27.61)                                        
 11 Adamski, Hannah           SO Plum                   55.00      54.23        
                  25.16       54.23 (29.07)                                        
 12 Greguric, Hannah          SO Peters                 56.57      54.43        
                  26.18       54.43 (28.25)                                        
 13 Larson, Charis            SO Penn Hills-AM          55.50      54.47        
                  26.25       54.47 (28.22)                                        
 14 Olsakovsky, Carly A       JR USCS                   54.60      54.49        
                  25.89       54.49 (28.60)                                        
 15 McKnight, Kristen         JR HAMPT                  55.85      54.57        
                  25.12       54.57 (29.45)                                        
 16 Buerger, Emma K           SO MTLHS-AM               55.50      54.64        
                  26.19       54.64 (28.45)                                        
 17 Pritchard, Jillian        SO BWHS-AM                55.81      54.67        
                  26.13       54.67 (28.54)                                        
 18 Hubert, Courteney E       JR NORW                   55.45      54.76        
                  25.66       54.76 (29.10)                                        
 19 Reilly, Megan             SR USCS                   55.34      54.78        
                  26.55       54.78 (28.23)                                        
 20 Null, Siani               JR PRHS-AM                55.78      54.82        
                  25.81       54.82 (29.01)                                        
 20 Namestnik, Lily           FR TAHS                   56.51      54.82        
                  26.47       54.82 (28.35)                                        
 22 Hirsh, Jessica            SR Bethel Park-AM         56.25      54.84        
                  26.17       54.84 (28.67)                                        
 23 Easterling, Meredith      SO FRHS-AM                56.05      54.92        
                  26.34       54.92 (28.58)                                        
 24 Remaley, Megan E          SO FRHS-AM                56.66      55.09        
                  26.19       55.09 (28.90)                                        
 25 Caso, Makayla M           JR Peters                 56.30      55.17        
                  26.43       55.17 (28.74)                                        
 26 Novak, Carolyn E          JR USCS                   56.55      55.27        
                  27.20       55.27 (28.07)                                        
 27 Shapiro, Alison J         SO MTLHS-AM               56.16      55.41        
                  26.42       55.41 (28.99)                                        
 28 Ragan, Audra              JR PENNT-AM               55.32      55.46        
                  26.10       55.46 (29.36)                                        
 29 Grumksi, Kassi M          SO SVSH-AM                56.79      55.54        
                  26.27       55.54 (29.27)                                        
 30 Winchell, Emma            FR PENNT-AM               56.15      55.67        
                  26.81       55.67 (28.86)                                        
 31 Beyerl, Kristin A         SR Oakland Catholic-AM    56.44      55.81        
                  26.60       55.81 (29.21)                                        
 32 Smrekar, Rachael          SO NORW                   56.54      55.87        
                  26.67       55.87 (29.20)                                        
 33 Fernandes, Hannah M       FR SVSH-AM                56.61      56.28        
                  26.49       56.28 (29.79)                                        
 34 Hagerich, Kylie           SR GATE-AM                56.92      56.49        
                  26.44       56.49 (30.05)                                        
 35 Marcucci, Miranda L       SO Chartiers Valley-AM    57.07      56.51        
                  26.93       56.51 (29.58)                                        
 36 Mandella, Sydney E        JR GATE-AM                55.99      56.54        
                  26.71       56.54 (29.83)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 4:36.41        2013 Leah Smith, Oakland Catholic               
       WPIAL: * 4:39.78        2013 Leah Smith, Oakland Catholic               
                4:52.31  AMER
 Meet Qualifying:  5:35.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Painter, Kathryn          JR NORW                 4:58.53    4:56.48        
                  27.41       57.20 (29.79)     1:27.22 (30.02)     1:57.05 (29.83)
        2:27.31 (30.26)     2:57.10 (29.79)     3:27.26 (30.16)     3:57.05 (29.79)
        4:27.10 (30.05)     4:56.48 (29.38)                                        
  2 Palu-Benson, Saoirse      SR Peters               5:08.99    5:00.16        
                  26.98       56.65 (29.67)     1:26.86 (30.21)     1:57.39 (30.53)
        2:27.89 (30.50)     2:58.33 (30.44)     3:28.72 (30.39)     3:59.27 (30.55)
        4:30.12 (30.85)     5:00.16 (30.04)                                        
  3 Caputo, Gianna            SO North Allegheny      5:15.80    5:03.89        
                  27.40       56.97 (29.57)     1:26.94 (29.97)     1:57.91 (30.97)
        2:28.86 (30.95)     2:59.92 (31.06)     3:30.90 (30.98)     4:01.79 (30.89)
        4:33.16 (31.37)     5:03.89 (30.73)                                        
  4 Kostelnik, Lexi           FR Laurel Highlands-AM  5:09.18    5:06.18        
                  27.25       57.29 (30.04)     1:27.68 (30.39)     1:58.21 (30.53)
        2:29.09 (30.88)     3:00.26 (31.17)     3:31.50 (31.24)     4:02.95 (31.45)
        4:34.44 (31.49)     5:06.18 (31.74)                                        
  5 Song, Jade                SR North Allegheny      5:11.90    5:07.17        
                  27.17       56.31 (29.14)     1:26.51 (30.20)     1:57.19 (30.68)
        2:27.91 (30.72)     2:58.90 (30.99)     3:30.33 (31.43)     4:02.16 (31.83)
        4:34.51 (32.35)     5:07.17 (32.66)                                        
  6 Defrancesco, Gina M       SR GLHS                 5:14.58    5:08.35        
                  27.46       57.53 (30.07)     1:28.09 (30.56)     1:59.08 (30.99)
        2:30.37 (31.29)     3:01.76 (31.39)     3:32.92 (31.16)     4:04.46 (31.54)
        4:36.71 (32.25)     5:08.35 (31.64)                                        
  7 Dean, Franny              JR Fox Chapel           5:06.88    5:09.67        
                  27.66       57.65 (29.99)     1:28.18 (30.53)     1:58.96 (30.78)
        2:30.06 (31.10)     3:01.46 (31.40)     3:33.14 (31.68)     4:05.43 (32.29)
        4:38.13 (32.70)     5:09.67 (31.54)                                        
  8 Mautino, Sarah L          FR Oakland Catholic-AM  5:06.60    5:10.33        
                  26.89       56.65 (29.76)     1:27.26 (30.61)     1:58.71 (31.45)
        2:30.72 (32.01)     3:03.07 (32.35)     3:35.17 (32.10)     4:07.20 (32.03)
        4:39.47 (32.27)     5:10.33 (30.86)                                        
  9 Namestnik, Alexa R        SR Oakland Catholic-AM  5:18.16    5:11.94        
                  27.75       57.90 (30.15)     1:29.15 (31.25)     2:00.73 (31.58)
        2:32.36 (31.63)     3:04.26 (31.90)     3:36.36 (32.10)     4:08.60 (32.24)
        4:40.90 (32.30)     5:11.94 (31.04)                                        
 10 Graziano, Emily J         SO PENNT-AM             5:18.94    5:13.88        
                  26.78       57.27 (30.49)     1:29.27 (32.00)     2:01.42 (32.15)
        2:33.41 (31.99)     3:05.80 (32.39)     3:38.00 (32.20)     4:10.76 (32.76)
        4:43.05 (32.29)     5:13.88 (30.83)                                        
 11 Zido, Claudia C           JR WOOD-AM              5:23.56    5:14.66        
                  27.31       56.97 (29.66)     1:27.79 (30.82)     1:59.54 (31.75)
        2:32.10 (32.56)     3:05.08 (32.98)     3:38.14 (33.06)     4:11.32 (33.18)
        4:43.65 (32.33)     5:14.66 (31.01)                                        
 12 Haggerty, Meg             JR USCS                 5:21.82    5:16.82        
                  29.00     1:00.78 (31.78)     1:32.80 (32.02)     2:05.05 (32.25)
        2:36.51 (31.46)     3:08.43 (31.92)     3:40.55 (32.12)     4:12.93 (32.38)
        4:45.46 (32.53)     5:16.82 (31.36)                                        
 13 Arel, Kelly E             SO Fox Chapel           5:21.06    5:16.89        
                  28.48       59.37 (30.89)     1:30.86 (31.49)     2:02.80 (31.94)
        2:34.85 (32.05)     3:07.01 (32.16)     3:39.59 (32.58)     4:12.37 (32.78)
        4:45.07 (32.70)     5:16.89 (31.82)                                        
 14 Rubio, Abigail            SR North Allegheny      5:25.73    5:17.34        
                  29.53     1:01.63 (32.10)     1:33.38 (31.75)     2:05.74 (32.36)
        2:37.55 (31.81)     3:09.86 (32.31)     3:41.96 (32.10)     4:13.75 (31.79)
        4:45.98 (32.23)     5:17.34 (31.36)                                        
 15 Christy, Megan E          FR North Allegheny      5:29.35    5:17.64        
                  29.39     1:01.50 (32.11)     1:33.66 (32.16)     2:05.81 (32.15)
        2:37.93 (32.12)     3:10.11 (32.18)     3:41.83 (31.72)     4:13.90 (32.07)
        4:46.13 (32.23)     5:17.64 (31.51)                                        
 16 Yoos, Emily               SO USCS                 5:17.16    5:19.89        
                  27.27       57.72 (30.45)     1:28.80 (31.08)     2:00.37 (31.57)
        2:32.50 (32.13)     3:05.52 (33.02)     3:39.11 (33.59)     4:13.08 (33.97)
        4:46.83 (33.75)     5:19.89 (33.06)                                        
 17 Benoit, Sophia V          SR USCS                 5:23.30    5:20.62        
                  28.10       58.71 (30.61)     1:30.38 (31.67)     2:02.82 (32.44)
        2:35.59 (32.77)     3:08.53 (32.94)     3:41.65 (33.12)     4:14.80 (33.15)
        4:48.27 (33.47)     5:20.62 (32.35)                                        
 18 Clark, Maura              JR Fox Chapel           5:22.37    5:22.21        
                  28.70       59.66 (30.96)     1:31.18 (31.52)     2:03.37 (32.19)
        2:35.84 (32.47)     3:08.94 (33.10)     3:42.38 (33.44)     4:15.87 (33.49)
        4:49.42 (33.55)     5:22.21 (32.79)                                        
 19 Carolla, Julianna         SR FRHS-AM              5:31.40    5:22.31        
                  28.75     1:00.06 (31.31)     1:32.36 (32.30)     2:04.76 (32.40)
        2:37.40 (32.64)     3:10.53 (33.13)     3:43.76 (33.23)     4:17.15 (33.39)
        4:50.40 (33.25)     5:22.31 (31.91)                                        
 20 Powers, Molly C           SR Shaler Area-AM       5:33.10    5:23.37        
                  28.51     1:00.05 (31.54)     1:32.00 (31.95)     2:04.35 (32.35)
        2:37.02 (32.67)     3:09.93 (32.91)     3:43.41 (33.48)     4:16.96 (33.55)
        4:50.82 (33.86)     5:23.37 (32.55)                                        
 21 Pauley, Maia M            FR Fox Chapel           5:31.90    5:23.88        
                  28.91     1:00.29 (31.38)     1:32.54 (32.25)     2:05.10 (32.56)
        2:38.26 (33.16)     3:11.27 (33.01)     3:44.50 (33.23)     4:17.92 (33.42)
        4:51.23 (33.31)     5:23.88 (32.65)                                        
 22 Bogdanski, Veronica M     JR MTLHS-AM             5:21.77    5:24.43        
                  27.60       58.30 (30.70)     1:30.07 (31.77)     2:02.62 (32.55)
        2:35.55 (32.93)     3:09.12 (33.57)     3:43.04 (33.92)     4:17.13 (34.09)
        4:51.07 (33.94)     5:24.43 (33.36)                                        
 23 Urie, Alyson N            SO CONNE-AM             5:25.88    5:26.72        
                  28.12       59.47 (31.35)     1:31.77 (32.30)     2:04.69 (32.92)
        2:38.16 (33.47)     3:11.97 (33.81)     3:45.64 (33.67)     4:19.55 (33.91)
        4:53.40 (33.85)     5:26.72 (33.32)                                        
 24 Carrigan, Brigit V        SR MTLHS-AM             5:33.01    5:28.09        
                  28.74     1:00.95 (32.21)     1:34.16 (33.21)     2:08.12 (33.96)
        2:41.66 (33.54)     3:15.64 (33.98)     3:49.36 (33.72)     4:23.32 (33.96)
        4:56.62 (33.30)     5:28.09 (31.47)                                        
 25 Matheny, Meghan           SO USCS                 5:33.12    5:28.63        
                  29.06     1:00.85 (31.79)     1:33.57 (32.72)     2:06.23 (32.66)
        2:39.70 (33.47)     3:13.38 (33.68)     3:47.52 (34.14)     4:21.77 (34.25)
        4:56.14 (34.37)     5:28.63 (32.49)                                        
 26 Pennington, Macie A       SR BUTLE-AM             5:30.47    5:29.13        
                  28.39     1:00.44 (32.05)     1:33.45 (33.01)     2:06.53 (33.08)
        2:40.18 (33.65)     3:14.16 (33.98)     3:47.85 (33.69)     4:21.65 (33.80)
        4:55.76 (34.11)     5:29.13 (33.37)                                        
 27 Christinis, Cateri M      FR Oakland Catholic-AM  5:35.49    5:29.80        
                  29.10     1:00.98 (31.88)     1:33.52 (32.54)     2:06.89 (33.37)
        2:40.41 (33.52)     3:14.33 (33.92)     3:48.43 (34.10)     4:22.61 (34.18)
        4:56.62 (34.01)     5:29.80 (33.18)                                        
 28 Shelpman, Cassie          FR Bethel Park-AM       5:31.70    5:31.58        
                  29.22     1:01.53 (32.31)     1:35.05 (33.52)     2:09.04 (33.99)
        2:43.34 (34.30)     3:17.18 (33.84)     3:51.18 (34.00)     4:25.65 (34.47)
        4:59.48 (33.83)     5:31.58 (32.10)                                        
 29 Baker, Maggie J           FR MTLHS-AM             5:31.67    5:33.17        
                  29.12     1:02.03 (32.91)     1:35.94 (33.91)     2:09.90 (33.96)
        2:44.27 (34.37)     3:19.16 (34.89)     3:53.92 (34.76)     4:27.95 (34.03)
        5:01.83 (33.88)     5:33.17 (31.34)                                        
 30 Lee, Sadie H              SO SVSH-AM              5:30.56    5:34.26        
                  28.92     1:00.18 (31.26)     1:32.68 (32.50)     2:05.90 (33.22)
        2:39.50 (33.60)     3:13.58 (34.08)     3:48.64 (35.06)     4:24.21 (35.57)
        4:59.86 (35.65)     5:34.26 (34.40)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 1:33.48        2013 North Allegheny                            
       WPIAL: * 1:34.93        2013 North Allegheny, North Allegheny           
                         M Soulia, J. Song,  K. Bishop, A Krigger          
                1:36.48  AMER
 Meet Qualifying:  1:49.40
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North Allegheny  'A'                              1:36.92    1:35.28 AMER   
     1) Soulia, Morgan JR               2) McGrath, Lauren N FR           
     3) Root, Maggie JR                 4) Song, Jade SR                  
                  24.02       47.69 (23.67)     1:11.30 (23.61)     1:35.28 (23.98)
  2 Greater Latrobe High School  'A'                  1:40.58    1:36.46 AMER   
     1) Owens, Kayla V SR               2) Defrancesco, Gina M SR         
     3) Douds, Megan R SO               4) Sowinski, Monica H JR          
                  23.63       48.14 (24.51)     1:12.85 (24.71)     1:36.46 (23.61)
  3 Mt. Lebanon High School-AM  'A'                   1:40.50    1:37.09        
     1) Ford, Katie A SR                2) Bogdanski, Veronica M JR       
     3) Nicholson, Kathryn A FR         4) Buerger, Emma K SO             
                  23.38       48.00 (24.62)     1:12.58 (24.58)     1:37.09 (24.51)
  4 Upper St. Clair  'A'                              1:40.41    1:37.43        
     1) Shaffer, Victoria C JR          2) Lersch, Maeve FR               
     3) Novak, Carolyn E JR             4) Choate, Lindsey SO             
                  24.14       49.00 (24.86)     1:13.67 (24.67)     1:37.43 (23.76)
  5 Franklin Regional-AM  'A'                         1:40.92    1:38.37        
     1) Birdy, Morgan FR                2) Easterling, Meredith SO        
     3) Scanlan, Elise K FR             4) Ruffing, Alyssa C SR           
                  25.07       49.89 (24.82)     1:14.91 (25.02)     1:38.37 (23.46)
  6 Penn Trafford High School-AM  'A'                 1:40.45    1:39.09        
     1) Davenport, Devon JR             2) Ragan, Audra JR                
     3) Graziano, Emily J SO            4) Winchell, Emma FR              
                  25.33       50.09 (24.76)     1:14.61 (24.52)     1:39.09 (24.48)
  7 Peters Township High School  'A'                  1:43.07    1:39.94        
     1) Corton, Julia JR                2) Yocca, Olivia FR               
     3) Caso, Makayla M JR              4) Greguric, Hannah SO            
                  25.28       50.47 (25.19)     1:15.39 (24.92)     1:39.94 (24.55)
  8 Oakland Catholic High School-AM  'A'              1:43.47    1:40.21        
     1) Coghill, Courtney L SO          2) Beyerl, Kristin A SR           
     3) Namestnik, Alexa R SR           4) Sismour, Meghan E SR           
                  25.28       50.50 (25.22)     1:15.17 (24.67)     1:40.21 (25.04)
  9 Hampton High School  'A'                          1:43.96    1:40.37        
     1) McKnight, Kristen JR            2) Needham, Samantha M SR         
     3) Flanagan, Clare FR              4) Fernander, Katie SR            
                  24.73       51.17 (26.44)     1:16.20 (25.03)     1:40.37 (24.17)
 10 Laurel Highlands High School-AM  'A'              1:44.26    1:41.47        
     1) Yarish, Emily JR                2) Mansberry, Brooke SR           
     3) Bane, Kristen FR                4) Kostelnik, Lexi FR             
                  25.12       51.32 (26.20)     1:16.35 (25.03)     1:41.47 (25.12)
 11 Seneca Valley High School-AM  'A'                 1:46.06    1:41.82        
     1) Fernandes, Hannah M FR          2) Belsterling, Carley M SR       
     3) Grumksi, Kassi M SO             4) Kozlina, Ali R FR              
                  26.10       52.09 (25.99)     1:17.27 (25.18)     1:41.82 (24.55)
 12 Gateway-AM  'A'                                   1:44.15    1:42.22        
     1) Kimicata, Abbey SR              2) Hagerich, Kylie SR             
     3) Sheldon, Sarah JR               4) Mandella, Sydney E JR          
                  26.27       50.89 (24.62)     1:16.89 (26.00)     1:42.22 (25.33)
 13 Hempfield Area High School-AM  'A'                1:44.69    1:42.38        
     1) Kedzierski, Amanda SR           2) Ledyard, Danielle SO           
     3) Patterson, Courtney SR          4) Sternick, Molly SO             
                  24.97       50.84 (25.87)     1:16.15 (25.31)     1:42.38 (26.23)
 14 Canon-McMillan High School-AM  'A'                1:46.04    1:44.10        
     1) Byer, Brittany SO               2) Montuoro, Maria FR             
     3) Vidmar, Lauren JR               4) Orlowski, Samantha JR          
                  24.83       52.02 (27.19)     1:17.93 (25.91)     1:44.10 (26.17)
 15 Kiski Area Cavaliers-AM  'A'                      1:45.16    1:44.17        
     1) Paullet, Alexandra JR           2) Singerman, Mariah SR           
     3) Collini, Letizia SO             4) Krug, Paris SO                 
                  27.14       54.43 (27.29)     1:19.70 (25.27)     1:44.17 (24.47)
 16 Taylor Allderdice HS  'A'                         1:47.50    1:44.75        
     1) Namestnik, Lily FR              2) Kramkova, Alina JR             
     3) Roma, Talia SO                  4) Kiesling, Emma FR              
                  25.56       51.57 (26.01)     1:18.74 (27.17)     1:44.75 (26.01)
 17 Plum  'A'                                         1:47.27    1:45.06        
     1) Labovick, Gabby FR              2) Gore, Katie SR                 
     3) Metz, Victoria SO               4) Adamski, Hannah SO             
                  27.12       53.22 (26.10)     1:20.46 (27.24)     1:45.06 (24.60)
 18 Baldwin High School-AM  'A'                       1:47.82    1:45.17        
     1) Pritchard, Jillian SO           2) Krugh, Kaylee SR               
     3) Altavilla, Olivia FR            4) Conklin, Sara SR               
                  25.30       52.03 (26.73)     1:18.97 (26.94)     1:45.17 (26.20)
 19 Shaler Area High School-AM  'A'                   1:48.47    1:45.47        
     1) Robinson, Livya C FR            2) Magoun, Sara FR                
     3) Hernon, Brittany JR             4) Powers, Molly C SR             
                  26.88       53.83 (26.95)     1:20.50 (26.67)     1:45.47 (24.97)
 20 Woodland Hills High School-AM  'A'                1:48.26    1:45.58        
     1) Zido, Claudia C JR              2) Lewis, Kristina SR             
     3) Mallick, Claire A JR            4) Kennedy, Sara E SR             
                  25.09       52.78 (27.69)     1:19.73 (26.95)     1:45.58 (25.85)
 21 Penn Hills High School-AM  'A'                    1:48.29    1:46.22        
     1) Larson, Charis SO               2) Mikita, Christine JR           
     3) MacBeth, Jenna SO               4) Kearney, Zeleena SR            
                  25.62       54.02 (28.40)     1:18.87 (24.85)     1:46.22 (27.35)
 22 Bethel Park High School-AM  'A'                   1:48.46    1:46.50        
     1) Doyle, Brenna SR                2) Kramer, Jennifer FR            
     3) Russell, Emily K SO             4) Arzillo, Ashley SR             
                  26.71       52.87 (26.16)     1:19.50 (26.63)     1:46.50 (27.00)
 23 North Hills High School-AM  'A'                   1:48.24    1:46.68        
     1) O'Toole, Tara JR                2) Nutter, Sarah SR               
     3) Trocchio, Abbigail R SO         4) Trocchio, Hannah SR            
                  26.41       53.53 (27.12)     1:20.61 (27.08)     1:46.68 (26.07)
 24 Chartiers Valley-AM  'A'                          1:48.81    1:46.86        
     1) Marcucci, Miranda L SO          2) Musial, Lizzie A SR            
     3) Schott, Logan M SR              4) Wallace, Ali H SR              
                  26.30       53.38 (27.08)     1:20.17 (26.79)     1:46.86 (26.69)
 25 Fox Chapel High School  'A'                       1:46.75    1:47.29        
     1) Denny, Kelsey SO                2) Doerr, Madeleine FR            
     3) Pauley, Maia M FR               4) Wiese, Megan FR                
                  26.95       54.65 (27.70)     1:21.00 (26.35)     1:47.29 (26.29)
 26 Connellsville Senior High-AM  'A'                 1:47.36    1:47.34        
     1) Urie, Alyson N SO               2) Wood, Nicole FR                
     3) Urie, Lauren SR                 4) Shreve, Bayle E JR             
                  26.11       53.11 (27.00)     1:20.45 (27.34)     1:47.34 (26.89)
 27 Norwin High School  'A'                           1:41.75    1:48.31        
     1) Smith, Casi SR                  2) Krevokuch, Shelby FR           
     3) Grudowski, Camryn JR            4) Booth, Amanda R SR             
                  27.21       53.95 (26.74)     1:20.91 (26.96)     1:48.31 (27.40)
 28 Pine Richland-AM  'A'                             1:49.17    1:49.32        
     1) Rowe, Taylor SR                 2) Stedeford, Serena SO           
     3) Sanzi, Isabella FR              4) Null, Savannah FR              
                  28.43       55.74 (27.31)     1:23.15 (27.41)     1:49.32 (26.17)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 53.70        2013 Christina Leander, West Chester              
       WPIAL: * 55.57        2013 Jacquilyn Du, North Allegheny                
                55.57  AMER
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Du, Jacquelyn             JR North Allegheny        56.11      54.20*AMER   
                  26.42       54.20 (27.78)                                        
  2 Ruffing, Alyssa C         SR FRHS-AM                59.66      56.19        
                  27.14       56.19 (29.05)                                        
  3 Churman, Kayla            JR North Allegheny        59.66      56.65        
                  27.90       56.65 (28.75)                                        
  4 Schilken, Meghan M        SR MTLHS-AM               58.43      56.67        
                  27.11       56.67 (29.56)                                        
  5 Brickner, Charlie         JR North Allegheny      1:01.41      57.36        
                  28.01       57.36 (29.35)                                        
  6 Flanagan, Clare           FR HAMPT                1:00.98      57.94        
                  28.21       57.94 (29.73)                                        
  7 Brinkhoff, Allie          SR Bethel Park-AM       1:01.03      58.28        
                  28.59       58.28 (29.69)                                        
  8 Choate, Lindsey           SO USCS                 1:02.16      58.77        
                  28.35       58.77 (30.42)                                        
  9 Beasley, Sia              SR Fox Chapel             58.82      59.09        
                  28.08       59.09 (31.01)                                        
 10 Krug, Paris               SO KISKI-AM             1:00.95      59.10        
                  28.42       59.10 (30.68)                                        
 11 Yocca, Olivia             FR Peters               1:02.18      59.20        
                  28.70       59.20 (30.50)                                        
 12 Lersch, Maeve             FR USCS                 1:00.61      59.53        
                  28.33       59.53 (31.20)                                        
 13 Rusinko, Hannah           SO NORW                 1:00.76      59.58        
                  28.57       59.58 (31.01)                                        
 14 Kramer, Kelly             SR Bethel Park-AM       1:02.80      59.93        
                  29.13       59.93 (30.80)                                        
 15 Liu, Karina               JR USCS                 1:01.23    1:00.37        
                  29.13     1:00.37 (31.24)                                        
 16 Scanlan, Elise K          FR FRHS-AM              1:02.23    1:00.44        
                  28.57     1:00.44 (31.87)                                        
 17 Verardi, Anna C           FR North Allegheny      1:02.65    1:01.03        
                  29.61     1:01.03 (31.42)                                        
 18 Byer, Brittany            SO Canon-Mac-AM         1:01.82    1:01.16        
                  29.65     1:01.16 (31.51)                                        
 19 Kovacicek, Cassidy E      SR Trinity-AM           1:03.80    1:01.75        
                  30.10     1:01.75 (31.65)                                        
 20 Laffey, Makenna           JR PRHS-AM              1:03.03    1:02.15        
                  29.81     1:02.15 (32.34)                                        
 21 Grumksi, Kassi M          SO SVSH-AM              1:05.14    1:02.25        
                  29.77     1:02.25 (32.48)                                        
 22 Kennedy, Sara E           SR WOOD-AM              1:04.51    1:02.60        
                  30.12     1:02.60 (32.48)                                        
 23 Sheldon, Sarah            JR GATE-AM              1:04.77    1:02.73        
                  30.52     1:02.73 (32.21)                                        
 24 Davenport, Devon          JR PENNT-AM             1:03.98    1:03.22        
                  30.43     1:03.22 (32.79)                                        
 25 Wright, Mallory           JR Bethel Park-AM       1:04.17    1:03.25        
                  29.98     1:03.25 (33.27)                                        
 26 Racic, Tamara             SO MTLHS-AM             1:05.09    1:03.26        
                  30.70     1:03.26 (32.56)                                        
 27 Sternick, Molly           SO Hempfield-AM         1:03.47    1:03.33        
                  29.76     1:03.33 (33.57)                                        
 28 Wilding, Hannah           SO USCS                 1:03.73    1:03.56        
                  30.47     1:03.56 (33.09)                                        
 29 Shreve, Bayle E           JR CONNE-AM             1:04.84    1:03.57        
                  30.84     1:03.57 (32.73)                                        
 30 McIntyre, Cheyenne        SR FRHS-AM              1:05.13    1:03.62        
                  30.87     1:03.62 (32.75)                                        
 31 Robatin, Mackenzie        JR Laurel Highlands-AM  1:03.99    1:03.73        
                  30.94     1:03.73 (32.79)                                        
 32 Graham, Emma R            FR MTLHS-AM             1:03.50    1:03.86        
                  30.64     1:03.86 (33.22)                                        
 33 Wallace, Ali H            SR Chartiers Valley-AM  1:04.98    1:03.96        
                  30.27     1:03.96 (33.69)                                        
 34 Emanuel, Kaelyn A         JR BUTLE-AM             1:03.63    1:03.98        
                  30.30     1:03.98 (33.68)                                        
 35 Frydrych, Victoria        SR FRHS-AM              1:05.42    1:04.26        
                  31.03     1:04.26 (33.23)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 1:00.54        2012 Emily Cameron                              
       WPIAL: * 1:02.68        2012 Kristen Murslack, Pine Richland Hi         
                1:03.77  AMER
 Meet Qualifying:  1:13.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fernander, Katie          SR HAMPT                1:04.84    1:03.20 AMER   
                  29.96     1:03.20 (33.24)                                        
  2 Owens, Kayla V            SR GLHS                 1:06.64    1:03.23 AMER   
                  29.31     1:03.23 (33.92)                                        
  3 Kuhn, Erin                SO North Allegheny      1:06.60    1:03.34 AMER   
                  29.84     1:03.34 (33.50)                                        
  4 Kedzierski, Amanda        SR Hempfield-AM         1:05.60    1:04.26        
                  29.69     1:04.26 (34.57)                                        
  5 Kondis, Peyton S          SO Oakland Catholic-AM  1:05.65    1:04.42        
                  30.28     1:04.42 (34.14)                                        
  6 Yoos, Maddie              FR USCS                 1:05.93    1:04.99        
                  30.00     1:04.99 (34.99)                                        
  7 Coghill, Courtney L       SO Oakland Catholic-AM  1:08.83    1:06.10        
                  30.94     1:06.10 (35.16)                                        
  8 Palu-Benson, Loeva        SO Peters               1:09.14    1:06.65        
                  31.00     1:06.65 (35.65)                                        
  9 Belsterling, Carley M     SR SVSH-AM              1:10.42    1:07.05        
                  31.04     1:07.05 (36.01)                                        
 10 Kiesling, Emma            FR TAHS                 1:09.43    1:07.42        
                  31.73     1:07.42 (35.69)                                        
 11 Sismour, Meghan E         SR Oakland Catholic-AM  1:10.84    1:07.60        
                  32.13     1:07.60 (35.47)                                        
 12 Wright, Katie             SO North Allegheny      1:10.62    1:07.83        
                  32.31     1:07.83 (35.52)                                        
 13 Verardi, Aimee N          FR North Allegheny      1:10.96    1:07.88        
                  32.57     1:07.88 (35.31)                                        
 14 Yarish, Emily             JR Laurel Highlands-AM  1:08.87    1:07.91        
                  31.74     1:07.91 (36.17)                                        
 15 Owens, Karley T           SO GLHS                 1:11.91    1:08.81        
                  32.73     1:08.81 (36.08)                                        
 16 Collini, Letizia          SO KISKI-AM             1:12.32    1:08.89        
                  32.77     1:08.89 (36.12)                                        
 17 Smith, Mary C             FR NHHS-AM              1:11.29    1:09.10        
                  32.43     1:09.10 (36.67)                                        
 18 Bane, Kristen             FR Laurel Highlands-AM  1:11.19    1:09.70        
                  32.83     1:09.70 (36.87)                                        
 19 Gore, Katie               SR Plum                 1:10.93    1:09.89        
                  32.62     1:09.89 (37.27)                                        
 19 Ross, Eliza C             FR North Allegheny      1:11.30    1:09.89        
                  32.81     1:09.89 (37.08)                                        
 21 Kovacicek, Cassidy E      SR Trinity-AM           1:12.85    1:10.17        
                  32.90     1:10.17 (37.27)                                        
 22 Burke, Delaney            JR USCS                 1:12.86    1:10.65        
                  32.70     1:10.65 (37.95)                                        
 23 Banze, Abby               FR Shaler Area-AM       1:11.57    1:11.32        
                  33.27     1:11.32 (38.05)                                        
 24 Kramkova, Alina           JR TAHS                 1:12.40    1:12.07        
                  33.15     1:12.07 (38.92)                                        
 25 Jordan, Raeanne           SO FRHS-AM              1:12.81    1:12.17        
                  33.25     1:12.17 (38.92)                                        
 26 Blaha, Claire             FR Shaler Area-AM       1:12.39    1:12.44        
                  33.85     1:12.44 (38.59)                                        
 27 Rose, Elena J             SO MTLHS-AM             1:13.46    1:12.53        
                  33.51     1:12.53 (39.02)                                        
 28 Puopolo, Melissa A        SO Oakland Catholic-AM  1:13.61    1:12.62        
                  33.80     1:12.62 (38.82)                                        
 29 Doyle, Brenna             SR Bethel Park-AM       1:13.54    1:13.20        
                  33.86     1:13.20 (39.34)                                        
 30 Barkey, Hannah            JR FRHS-AM              1:12.12    1:13.69        
                  33.65     1:13.69 (40.04)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 3:22.85        2011 Hershey                                    
       WPIAL: * 3:26.55        2013 North Allegheny, North Allegheny           
                         K Borisov, E Bishop, J Song, K Vanderbilt         
                3:29.68  AMER
 Meet Qualifying:  4:02.40
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North Allegheny  'A'                              3:31.60    3:26.41*AMER   
     1) Du, Jacquelyn JR                2) McGrath, Lauren N FR           
     3) Churman, Kayla JR               4) Soulia, Morgan JR              
                  25.41       52.21 (52.21)     1:16.96 (24.75)     1:43.73 (51.52)
        2:08.55 (24.82)     2:34.69 (50.96)     2:59.30 (24.61)     3:26.41 (51.72)
  2 Greater Latrobe High School  'A'                  3:37.01    3:28.91 AMER   
     1) Owens, Kayla V SR               2) Defrancesco, Gina M SR         
     3) Douds, Megan R SO               4) Sowinski, Monica H JR          
                  24.64       51.43 (51.43)     1:16.99 (25.56)     1:45.17 (53.74)
        2:10.38 (25.21)     2:38.25 (53.08)     3:02.30 (24.05)     3:28.91 (50.66)
  3 Mt. Lebanon High School-AM  'A'                   3:35.01    3:30.48        
     1) Nicholson, Kathryn A FR         2) Schilken, Meghan M SR          
     3) Bumgarner, Hannah J SO          4) Ford, Katie A SR               
                  25.74       53.61 (53.61)     1:19.33 (25.72)     1:47.09 (53.48)
        2:12.09 (25.00)     2:40.13 (53.04)     3:03.75 (23.62)     3:30.48 (50.35)
  4 Bethel Park High School-AM  'A'                   3:44.32    3:34.34        
     1) Douds, Megan SR                 2) Kramer, Kelly SR               
     3) Hirsh, Jessica SR               4) Brinkhoff, Allie SR            
                  25.30       53.76 (53.76)     1:19.58 (25.82)     1:48.27 (54.51)
        2:14.18 (25.91)     2:42.60 (54.33)     3:06.91 (24.31)     3:34.34 (51.74)
  5 Upper St. Clair  'A'                              3:37.97    3:35.22        
     1) Olsakovsky, Carly A JR          2) Choate, Lindsey SO             
     3) Reilly, Megan SR                4) Shaffer, Victoria C JR         
                  26.00       54.30 (54.30)     1:18.81 (24.51)     1:47.17 (52.87)
        2:13.66 (26.49)     2:42.52 (55.35)     3:06.87 (24.35)     3:35.22 (52.70)
  6 Peters Township High School  'A'                  3:41.41    3:35.84        
     1) Corton, Julia JR                2) Yocca, Olivia FR               
     3) Greguric, Hannah SO             4) Palu-Benson, Saoirse SR        
                  26.31       55.70 (55.70)     1:21.50 (25.80)     1:49.47 (53.77)
        2:15.11 (25.64)     2:43.55 (54.08)     3:08.33 (24.78)     3:35.84 (52.29)
  7 Oakland Catholic High School-AM  'A'              3:42.64    3:36.62        
     1) Mautino, Sarah L FR             2) Kondis, Peyton S SO            
     3) Namestnik, Alexa R SR           4) Feola, Natalie M SR            
                  25.89       53.64 (53.64)     1:05.99 (12.35)     1:19.35 (25.71)
        1:46.88 (27.53)   2:42.87 (1:23.52)     3:08.33 (25.46)     3:36.62 (53.75)
  8 Norwin High School  'A'                           3:41.17    3:36.64        
     1) Smrekar, Rachael SO             2) Rusinko, Hannah SO             
     3) Painter, Kathryn JR             4) Hubert, Courteney E JR         
                  26.14       55.72 (55.72)     1:21.06 (25.34)     1:50.00 (54.28)
        2:15.41 (25.41)     2:42.49 (52.49)     3:08.01 (25.52)     3:36.64 (54.15)
  9 Franklin Regional-AM  'A'                         3:48.71    3:39.53        
     1) Birdy, Morgan FR                2) Remaley, Megan E SO            
     3) Easterling, Meredith SO         4) Carolla, Julianna SR           
                  25.81       54.76 (54.76)     1:20.51 (25.75)     1:49.45 (54.69)
        2:15.15 (25.70)     2:44.28 (54.83)     3:10.30 (26.02)     3:39.53 (55.25)
 10 Penn Trafford High School-AM  'A'                 3:43.12    3:40.43        
     1) Winchell, Emma FR               2) Ragan, Audra JR                
     3) Davenport, Devon JR             4) Graziano, Emily J SO           
                  26.55       55.47 (55.47)     1:21.19 (25.72)     1:50.11 (54.64)
        2:16.15 (26.04)     2:46.24 (56.13)     3:11.78 (25.54)     3:40.43 (54.19)
 11 Laurel Highlands High School-AM  'A'              3:56.36    3:47.12        
     1) Kostelnik, Lexi FR              2) Mansberry, Brooke SR           
     3) Robatin, Mackenzie JR           4) Yarish, Emily JR               
                  26.84       55.84 (55.84)     1:22.85 (27.01)     1:54.39 (58.55)
        2:21.82 (27.43)     2:52.34 (57.95)     3:18.01 (25.67)     3:47.12 (54.78)
 12 Fox Chapel High School  'A'                       3:49.06    3:47.30        
     1) Dean, Franny JR                 2) Arel, Kelly E SO               
     3) Clark, Maura JR                 4) Beasley, Sia SR                
                  26.78       55.19 (55.19)     1:22.61 (27.42)     1:52.90 (57.71)
        2:21.07 (28.17)     2:51.76 (58.86)     3:03.96 (12.20)     3:47.30 (55.54)
 13 Pine Richland-AM  'A'                             3:56.71    3:48.50        
     1) Laffey, Makenna JR              2) Sanzi, Isabella FR             
     3) Null, Savannah FR               4) Null, Siani JR                 
                  27.29       56.89 (56.89)     1:25.54 (28.65)   1:57.30 (1:00.41)
        2:24.29 (26.99)     2:55.05 (57.75)     3:20.37 (25.32)     3:48.50 (53.45)
 14 Gateway-AM  'A'                                   3:55.11    3:48.60        
     1) Hagerich, Kylie SR              2) Mandella, Sydney E JR          
     3) Kimicata, Abbey SR              4) Mears, Samantha JR             
                  26.44       56.52 (56.52)     1:23.05 (26.53)     1:52.65 (56.13)
        2:19.81 (27.16)     2:50.56 (57.91)     3:18.19 (27.63)     3:48.60 (58.04)
 15 Baldwin High School-AM  'A'                       3:58.16    3:48.65        
     1) Pritchard, Jillian SO           2) Krugh, Kaylee SR               
     3) Conklin, Sara SR                4) Altavilla, Olivia FR           
                  26.46       54.74 (54.74)     1:21.88 (27.14)     1:52.02 (57.28)
        2:19.51 (27.49)     2:50.72 (58.70)     3:18.32 (27.60)     3:48.65 (57.93)
 16 Woodland Hills High School-AM  'A'                4:00.57    3:49.24        
     1) Zido, Claudia C JR              2) Aul, Riley SO                  
     3) Mallick, Claire A JR            4) Kennedy, Sara E SR             
                  25.65       53.66 (53.66)     1:20.91 (27.25)     1:51.97 (58.31)
        2:20.23 (28.26)     2:51.29 (59.32)     3:18.28 (26.99)     3:49.24 (57.95)
 17 Butler Area High School-AM  'A'                   3:59.08    3:49.75        
     1) McElhaney, Jill J SO            2) Emanuel, Kaelyn A JR           
     3) Keelan, Morgan E FR             4) Pennington, Macie A SR         
                  25.50       54.81 (54.81)     1:21.87 (27.06)     1:52.20 (57.39)
        2:20.87 (28.67)   2:52.43 (1:00.23)     3:19.09 (26.66)     3:49.75 (57.32)
 18 North Hills High School-AM  'A'                   3:59.41    3:50.57        
     1) Trocchio, Hannah SR             2) Smith, Mary C FR               
     3) O'Toole, Tara JR                4) Nutter, Sarah SR               
                  27.14       57.45 (57.45)     1:25.01 (27.56)     1:54.63 (57.18)
        2:21.63 (27.00)     2:53.13 (58.50)     3:20.36 (27.23)     3:50.57 (57.44)
 19 Hempfield Area High School-AM  'A'                3:55.96    3:51.02        
     1) Murtha, Kristen SO              2) Molek, Liz SO                  
     3) Ledyard, Danielle SO            4) Patterson, Courtney SR         
                  27.97       59.18 (59.18)     1:26.41 (27.23)     1:57.04 (57.86)
        2:22.81 (25.77)     2:52.73 (55.69)     3:19.67 (26.94)     3:51.02 (58.29)
 20 Canon-McMillan High School-AM  'A'                3:58.91    3:53.15        
     1) Orlowski, Samantha JR           2) Steele, Harley SO              
     3) Sulc, Emily SO                  4) Vidmar, Lauren JR              
                  27.37       58.36 (58.36)     1:26.39 (28.03)     1:57.35 (58.99)
        2:24.68 (27.33)     2:55.20 (57.85)     3:21.90 (26.70)     3:53.15 (57.95)
 21 Shaler Area High School-AM  'A'                   4:00.48    3:53.47        
     1) Magoun, Sara FR                 2) Woessner, Sabrina FR           
     3) Hernon, Brittany JR             4) Powers, Molly C SR             
                          1:00.09 (1:00.09)     1:28.41 (28.32)     1:59.42 (59.33)
        2:27.33 (27.91)     2:58.16 (58.74)     3:24.09 (25.93)     3:53.47 (55.31)
 22 Hampton High School  'A'                          3:50.05    3:54.78        
     1) Needham, Samantha M SR          2) Wolf, Julia G FR               
     3) Liberto, Nadia FR               4) Werner, Danielle L SR          
                  27.60       58.00 (58.00)     1:26.32 (28.32)   1:58.78 (1:00.78)
        2:26.07 (27.29)                             3:23.70 ( )         3:54.78 ( )
 23 Seneca Valley High School-AM  'A'                 3:52.94    3:54.99        
     1) Lee, Sadie H SO                 2) Sauer, Holly E JR              
     3) Foster, Sarah SO                4) Dunning, Mara SO               
                  27.72       58.12 (58.12)     1:25.57 (27.45)     1:56.47 (58.35)
        2:24.45 (27.98)     2:55.13 (58.66)     3:08.03 (12.90)     3:54.99 (59.86)
 24 Plum  'A'                                         4:00.88    3:56.40        
     1) Labovick, Gabby FR              2) Metz, Victoria SO              
     3) Adamski, Rachael JR             4) Gore, Katie SR                 
                  28.42   1:00.20 (1:00.20)     1:28.44 (28.24)     1:59.91 (59.71)
        2:27.26 (27.35)     2:58.44 (58.53)     3:25.38 (26.94)     3:56.40 (57.96)
 25 Penn Hills High School-AM  'A'                    3:58.54    3:57.99        
     1) Kearney, Zeleena SR             2) Mikita, Christine JR           
     3) MacBeth, Jenna SO               4) Yurkovich, Ashley SR           
                  28.11       59.47 (59.47)     1:28.38 (28.91)   1:59.93 (1:00.46)
        2:26.48 (26.55)     2:57.72 (57.79)     3:26.39 (28.67)   3:57.99 (1:00.27)
 26 Chartiers Valley-AM  'A'                          3:59.84    3:58.34        
     1) Schott, Logan M SR              2) Modecki, Rayni C SR            
     3) Musial, Lizzie A SR             4) Wallace, Ali H SR              
                  28.44       59.92 (59.92)     1:27.74 (27.82)   2:00.58 (1:00.66)
        2:27.90 (27.32)     2:59.25 (58.67)     3:12.88 (13.63)     3:58.34 (59.09)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. North Allegheny                     471   2. Mt. Lebanon High School             189
  3. Oakland Catholic High School        183   4. Greater Latrobe High School         181
  5. Upper St. Clair                     179   6. Bethel Park High School             147
  7. Franklin Regional                   142   8. Hampton High School                 119
  9. Peters Township High School         112  10. Fox Chapel High School               90
 11. Norwin High School                   88  12. Seneca Valley High School            67
 13. Laurel Highlands High School         57  14. Hempfield Area High School           55
 15. Penn Trafford High School            50  16. Canon-McMillan High School           22
 17. Kiski Area Cavaliers                 21  18. Chartiers Valley                     20
 19. Woodland Hills High School           19  19. Taylor Allderdice HS                 19
 21. Gateway                              18  21. Plum                                 18
 21. Pine Richland                        18  24. Penn Hills High School               14
 25. Butler Area High School              13  26. Baldwin High School                   9
 27. North Hills High School               4