2014 AAA  WPIAL Swimming/Diving Championship - 2/27/2014 to 2/28/2014     
                     University of Pittsburgh, Trees Pool                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 1:31.28        2013 Upper Dublin                               
       WPIAL: * 1:34.19        2012 North Allegheny, North Allegheny           
                         M Buerger, C Melzer, Z Buerger, E Staresinic      
                1:34.51  AMER
 Meet Qualifying:  1:50.60
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Upper St. Clair  'A'                              1:35.01    1:31.77*AMER   
     1) Dudzinski, Ryan D JR            2) Williams, Tomos JR             
     3) Minuth, Fynn JR                 4) Novak, Nathan J SR             
                  22.16       48.38 (26.22)     1:10.86 (22.48)     1:31.77 (20.91)
  2 North Allegheny  'A'                              1:33.56    1:31.85*AMER   
     1) Buerger, Zachary SR             2) Melzer, Casey JR               
     3) Arnold, Greg JR                 4) Songer, Daniel SO              
                  22.55       48.72 (26.17)     1:10.95 (22.23)     1:31.85 (20.90)
  3 Mt. Lebanon High School-AM  'A'                   1:36.92    1:35.46        
     1) Mihailescu, Andrei JR           2) Ramsey, Brian D SO             
     3) Wechter, Noah J JR              4) Rice, Alex J SR                
                  24.23       51.23 (27.00)     1:14.21 (22.98)     1:35.46 (21.25)
  4 Gateway-AM  'A'                                   1:40.66    1:36.71        
     1) Beley, Jake SR                  2) Caprara, Alex SR               
     3) Passalinqua, Jake SO            4) Bolen, Alex SR                 
                  25.28       50.82 (25.54)     1:15.17 (24.35)     1:36.71 (21.54)
  5 Hempfield Area High School-AM  'A'                1:40.78    1:37.10        
     1) Wilson, Zane FR                 2) Mauney, Brennan SR             
     3) Gwynn, Brett SR                 4) Shiffler, Judson JR            
                  25.17       53.48 (28.31)     1:16.34 (22.86)     1:37.10 (20.76)
  6 Penn Trafford High School-AM  'A'                 1:41.96    1:38.98        
     1) Montalto, Anthony E JR          2) Sekowski, Tony R SR            
     3) Reilly, Patrick JR              4) Baurle, Kurt M JR              
                  24.88       52.16 (27.28)     1:16.98 (24.82)     1:38.98 (22.00)
  7 Penn Hills High School-AM  'A'                    1:40.39    1:39.86        
     1) Fenoglietto, Chris P JR         2) Gregory, Isaiah FR             
     3) Rectenwald, Andrew SO           4) Gregory, Norman SO             
                  25.98       52.92 (26.94)     1:18.77 (25.85)     1:39.86 (21.09)
  8 Peters Township High School  'A'                  1:43.51    1:40.06        
     1) Harsch, Adam SR                 2) Martin, John FR                
     3) Yocca, Sebastian SO             4) Golias, Mitchell FR            
                  24.75       54.68 (29.93)     1:17.97 (23.29)     1:40.06 (22.09)
  9 Pittsburgh Central Catholic-AM  'A'               1:45.44    1:40.86        
     1) Dinunzio, Matthew R SO          2) Corletti, Brian M JR           
     3) Smith, Neal P JR                4) Kisak, Andrew R SR             
                  25.79       54.30 (28.51)     1:18.63 (24.33)     1:40.86 (22.23)
 10 Franklin Regional-AM  'A'                         1:43.03    1:41.21        
     1) Mendez, Benjamin C JR           2) Munson, Nick JR                
     3) Snyder, Nick JR                 4) Santoro, Nieko SR              
                  26.47       54.25 (27.78)     1:19.18 (24.93)     1:41.21 (22.03)
 11 Norwin High School  'A'                           1:42.97    1:42.10        
     1) Patterson, Mark JR              2) Booth, Eric SO                 
     3) Palmquist, Joe SO               4) Dempsey, Tyler SR              
                  25.93       54.01 (28.08)     1:20.07 (26.06)     1:42.10 (22.03)
 12 Plum  'A'                                         1:45.72    1:42.29        
     1) Sante, Brendan JR               2) Figurelli, Nick W JR           
     3) Cerchiaro, Lucas T JR           4) Ging, Shane SR                 
                  27.14       55.77 (28.63)     1:20.00 (24.23)     1:42.29 (22.29)
 13 Pine Richland-AM  'A'                             1:45.14    1:42.79        
     1) Anderson, Ryan JR               2) Anderson, Sean JR              
     3) Schubert, Jonathon JR           4) Tobin, Matt JR                 
                  25.98       54.34 (28.36)     1:19.85 (25.51)     1:42.79 (22.94)
 14 Seneca Valley High School-AM  'A'                 1:43.17    1:43.97        
     1) Burkett, Nate J SO              2) Foster, Brett SR               
     3) Barnes, Dan SR                  4) Rhein, Mike SR                 
                  27.00       55.96 (28.96)     1:21.64 (25.68)     1:43.97 (22.33)
 15 Butler Area High School-AM  'A'                   1:45.42    1:44.07        
     1) Callithen, Nathan A FR          2) Wigton, Alex M FR              
     3) Deemer, Joey G FR               4) Cicco, Dante P SR              
                  27.76       56.33 (28.57)     1:20.71 (24.38)     1:44.07 (23.36)
 16 Kiski Area Cavaliers-AM  'A'                      1:47.64    1:44.20        
     1) Baker, Jack P FR                2) Pepka, Nolan J JR              
     3) Bachner, Blake JR               4) Principe, Angelo               
                  28.98       56.19 (27.21)     1:20.20 (24.01)     1:44.20 (24.00)
 17 Bethel Park High School-AM  'A'                   1:44.91    1:44.85        
     1) Powell, Keith JR                2) Doyle, Sean SR                 
     3) Spagnol, Matthew SR             4) Brinker, Michael G SR          
                  27.86       56.25 (28.39)     1:21.80 (25.55)     1:44.85 (23.05)
 18 Baldwin High School-AM  'A'                       1:48.88    1:45.15        
     1) Antenucci, Brendan SR           2) Watterson, Liam FR             
     3) Brown, Robert S SR              4) Hoydick, Brendan SR            
                  24.87       56.69 (31.82)     1:22.22 (25.53)     1:45.15 (22.93)
 19 Moon Area High School-AM  'A'                     1:48.54    1:46.07        
     1) Jackson, Peter T JR             2) Logue, Tyler T SR              
     3) Merow, Ryan T SO                4) Prickett, Mason D SR           
                  28.66       58.68 (30.02)     1:23.62 (24.94)     1:46.07 (22.45)
 20 Hampton High School  'A'                          1:46.47    1:47.08        
     1) Appel, Alexander W FR           2) Ramsey, Matthew W SO           
     3) Kocsis, Benjamin A JR           4) Williams, Daniel G JR          
                  29.35       59.01 (29.66)     1:23.68 (24.67)     1:47.08 (23.40)
 21 Woodland Hills High School-AM  'A'                1:47.85    1:47.49        
     1) Burch, Matt SR                  2) Newman, Justin E JR            
     3) Cannon, Ellis FR                4) Rubash, Peter SO               
                  29.12       57.54 (28.42)     1:24.22 (26.68)     1:47.49 (23.27)
 22 Shaler Area High School-AM  'A'                   1:48.33    1:48.74        
     1) Donovan, Brendon JR             2) Maroni, Connor SR              
     3) Harris, Morgan R SR             4) Wakeley, Jeremy K JR           
                  28.36     1:00.24 (31.88)     1:25.73 (25.49)     1:48.74 (23.01)
 23 Fox Chapel High School  'A'                       1:49.70    1:48.88        
     1) Renfrow, Lochlainn FR           2) Yao, Bohan FR                  
     3) Cordero, Dante SR               4) Siar, Andrew JR                
                  29.49       58.74 (29.25)     1:24.40 (25.66)     1:48.88 (24.48)
 24 North Hills High School-AM  'A'                   1:45.10    1:49.95        
     1) Belack, Matthew J JR            2) Nutter, Tyler JR               
     3) Davis, Jeremy SR                4) Tommarello, Matthew A SR       
                  28.17       57.97 (29.80)     1:25.33 (27.36)     1:49.95 (24.62)
 25 Taylor Allderdice HS  'A'                         1:49.62    2:00.53        
     1) Braunstein, Daniel S FR         2) Scherbinin, Artem SR           
     3) Blodgett, Carson FR             4) Berger, Johah FR               
                  31.92     1:05.18 (33.26)     1:32.19 (27.01)     2:00.53 (28.34)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 1:36.05        2009 Matthew Belecanech                         
       WPIAL: * 1:39.11        2009 Jonathan Buerger                           
                1:39.35  AMER
 Meet Qualifying:  1:55.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lovasik, Brian D          JR NHHS-AM              1:44.04    1:39.92        
                  23.58       48.91 (25.33)     1:14.36 (25.45)     1:39.92 (25.56)
  2 Rutan, Sam                SR North Allegheny      1:42.42    1:40.49        
                  23.65       48.73 (25.08)     1:14.34 (25.61)     1:40.49 (26.15)
  3 Stahara, Mitchel          SR Bethel Park-AM       1:44.96    1:42.08        
                  23.81       49.66 (25.85)     1:15.79 (26.13)     1:42.08 (26.29)
  4 Cagley, Noah              JR Fox Chapel           1:47.28    1:43.11        
                  24.08       49.39 (25.31)     1:15.96 (26.57)     1:43.11 (27.15)
  5 Krigger, Eben R           FR North Allegheny      1:48.19    1:43.54        
                  23.74       49.77 (26.03)     1:16.44 (26.67)     1:43.54 (27.10)
  6 Lersch, Patrick           JR USCS                 1:48.29    1:43.66        
                  24.76       50.99 (26.23)     1:17.64 (26.65)     1:43.66 (26.02)
  7 Tretter, Spencer D        SO SVSH-AM              1:47.19    1:43.71        
                  24.21       50.01 (25.80)     1:16.52 (26.51)     1:43.71 (27.19)
  8 Martin, Connor            SR Peters               1:49.40    1:44.33        
                  24.59       50.75 (26.16)     1:17.41 (26.66)     1:44.33 (26.92)
  9 Deemer, Ryan R            SR BUTLE-AM             1:46.15    1:45.11        
                  23.73       49.89 (26.16)     1:17.08 (27.19)     1:45.11 (28.03)
 10 Smith, Neal P             JR PCCHS-AM             1:48.79    1:46.86        
                  24.39       51.33 (26.94)     1:19.10 (27.77)     1:46.86 (27.76)
 11 Whiteman, Nicholas J      SR FRHS-AM              1:47.66    1:47.06        
                  24.25       50.54 (26.29)     1:18.22 (27.68)     1:47.06 (28.84)
 12 Porter, Nate              JR Shaler Area-AM       1:48.42    1:47.71        
                  24.05       50.57 (26.52)     1:18.74 (28.17)     1:47.71 (28.97)
 13 Weaver, Robbie S          SR USCS                 1:52.18    1:48.01        
                  24.96       52.50 (27.54)     1:20.57 (28.07)     1:48.01 (27.44)
 14 Hsiung, Ben               SR TAHS                 1:48.10    1:48.04        
                  25.17       51.49 (26.32)     1:19.04 (27.55)     1:48.04 (29.00)
 15 Krivacs, Jake             JR North Allegheny      1:45.57    1:48.87        
                  24.42       51.30 (26.88)     1:19.52 (28.22)     1:48.87 (29.35)
 16 Rulli, Zach               FR Hempfield-AM         1:51.99    1:49.05        
                  24.67       52.42 (27.75)     1:21.00 (28.58)     1:49.05 (28.05)
 17 Bumgarner, Jake C         SO MTLHS-AM             1:54.35    1:50.35        
                  25.32       53.24 (27.92)     1:22.21 (28.97)     1:50.35 (28.14)
 18 Williams, Daniel G        JR HAMPT                1:53.56    1:50.37        
                  25.30       52.79 (27.49)     1:21.54 (28.75)     1:50.37 (28.83)
 19 Struk, Michael            SO North Allegheny      1:53.22    1:50.66        
                  24.44       52.04 (27.60)     1:21.26 (29.22)     1:50.66 (29.40)
 20 Brinker, Michael G        SR Bethel Park-AM       1:51.14    1:50.71        
                  25.74       53.63 (27.89)     1:22.31 (28.68)     1:50.71 (28.40)
 20 Rice, Jack L              FR MTLHS-AM             1:50.63    1:50.71        
                  24.64       52.22 (27.58)     1:21.19 (28.97)     1:50.71 (29.52)
 22 Byrnes, Connor            FR USCS                 1:52.97    1:50.74        
                  25.17       53.70 (28.53)     1:22.75 (29.05)     1:50.74 (27.99)
 23 Brown, Robert S           SR BWHS-AM              1:54.41    1:50.88        
                  25.00       52.55 (27.55)     1:21.36 (28.81)     1:50.88 (29.52)
 24 O'Donnell, Sean           SR GATE-AM              1:52.53    1:51.27        
                  24.88       52.32 (27.44)     1:21.19 (28.87)     1:51.27 (30.08)
 25 Mesde, Paolo M            SR MTLHS-AM             1:50.76    1:51.37        
                  24.99       53.16 (28.17)     1:21.93 (28.77)     1:51.37 (29.44)
 26 Figurelli, Nick W         JR Plum                 1:54.29    1:52.18        
                  24.79       52.77 (27.98)     1:22.38 (29.61)     1:52.18 (29.80)
 27 Hoydick, Brendan          SR BWHS-AM              1:53.26    1:52.34        
                  25.48       53.48 (28.00)     1:22.69 (29.21)     1:52.34 (29.65)
 28 Tessmer, Seth             JR NHHS-AM              1:54.59    1:52.67        
                  25.72       54.53 (28.81)     1:23.96 (29.43)     1:52.67 (28.71)
 29 Baurle, Kurt M            JR PENNT-AM             1:53.79    1:52.71        
                  25.69       54.41 (28.72)     1:23.37 (28.96)     1:52.71 (29.34)
 30 Gillan, Ian               SR BUTLE-AM             1:54.42    1:53.03        
                  25.70       53.84 (28.14)     1:23.29 (29.45)     1:53.03 (29.74)
 31 Beyerl, Austin J          FR PCCHS-AM             1:53.83    1:53.22        
                  26.21       54.57 (28.36)     1:23.95 (29.38)     1:53.22 (29.27)
 32 Frey, Joseph K            SO MTLHS-AM             1:53.81    1:53.52        
                  25.91       54.66 (28.75)     1:24.25 (29.59)     1:53.52 (29.27)
 33 Craig, Adam               JR Hempfield-AM         1:54.96    1:53.54        
                  26.16       54.88 (28.72)     1:24.33 (29.45)     1:53.54 (29.21)
 34 Wakeley, Jeremy K         JR Shaler Area-AM       1:54.90    1:53.61        
                  26.14       55.25 (29.11)     1:24.83 (29.58)     1:53.61 (28.78)
 35 Frazier, Brandon          JR PRHS-AM              1:54.22    1:53.64        
                  26.68       55.61 (28.93)     1:24.88 (29.27)     1:53.64 (28.76)
 36 Morgan, Andrew S          SO Moon Area-AM         1:54.97    1:53.71        
                  26.05       55.04 (28.99)     1:24.76 (29.72)     1:53.71 (28.95)
 37 Sell, Steven              FR Bethel Park-AM       1:54.20    1:54.64        
                  26.63       56.06 (29.43)     1:25.56 (29.50)     1:54.64 (29.08)
 38 Cercone, Gino M           SO Shaler Area-AM       1:54.52    1:55.41        
                  25.66       54.82 (29.16)     1:25.36 (30.54)     1:55.41 (30.05)
 -- Hardwick, Alex D          SR USCS                 1:41.26         DQ        
                  23.37       49.19 (25.82)     1:02.64 (13.45)                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan                                
       WPIAL: * 1:51.05        2003 Patrick Mellors                            
                1:51.12  AMER
 Meet Qualifying:  2:11.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buerger, Zachary          SR North Allegheny      1:50.49    1:49.13*AMER   
                  23.39       50.87 (27.48)     1:22.90 (32.03)     1:49.13 (26.23)
  2 Minuth, Fynn              JR USCS                 1:55.37    1:52.22        
                  23.17       50.58 (27.41)     1:24.27 (33.69)     1:52.22 (27.95)
  3 Melzer, Casey             JR North Allegheny      1:52.75    1:54.01        
                  24.90       53.91 (29.01)     1:26.45 (32.54)     1:54.01 (27.56)
  4 Caprara, Alex             SR GATE-AM              2:02.97    1:54.68        
                  24.68       55.10 (30.42)     1:27.62 (32.52)     1:54.68 (27.06)
  5 Stevenson, Tyler Z        SO FRHS-AM              1:58.37    1:54.76        
                  25.34       54.60 (29.26)     1:28.44 (33.84)     1:54.76 (26.32)
  6 Anderson, Ryan            JR PRHS-AM              2:04.25    1:57.85        
                  25.84       55.85 (30.01)     1:29.95 (34.10)     1:57.85 (27.90)
  7 Ramsey, Brian D           SO MTLHS-AM             1:59.01    1:58.55        
                  24.86       55.20 (30.34)     1:29.27 (34.07)     1:58.55 (29.28)
  8 Victor, Nik S             SR MTLHS-AM             2:00.77    2:00.48        
                  24.76       56.23 (31.47)     1:31.70 (35.47)     2:00.48 (28.78)
  9 Sekowski, Tony R          SR PENNT-AM             2:05.83    2:00.78        
                  25.88       58.64 (32.76)     1:32.54 (33.90)     2:00.78 (28.24)
 10 Wilson, Zane              FR Hempfield-AM         2:06.04    2:00.88        
                  25.00       54.76 (29.76)     1:31.14 (36.38)     2:00.88 (29.74)
 11 Kelly, Christian          SR USCS                 2:05.07    2:01.15        
                  26.31       57.39 (31.08)     1:31.96 (34.57)     2:01.15 (29.19)
 12 Gonzalez, Maxwell D       FR North Allegheny      2:03.36    2:01.29        
                  25.14       55.55 (30.41)     1:31.86 (36.31)     2:01.29 (29.43)
 13 Uniatowski, Tukker M      SO BUTLE-AM             2:06.99    2:01.74        
                  25.90       58.70 (32.80)     1:32.33 (33.63)     2:01.74 (29.41)
 14 Kocsis, Benjamin A        JR HAMPT                2:06.49    2:01.97        
                  26.14       55.98 (29.84)     1:32.72 (36.74)     2:01.97 (29.25)
 15 Booth, Eric               SO NORW                 2:02.60    2:02.08        
                  25.96       56.44 (30.48)     1:32.20 (35.76)     2:02.08 (29.88)
 16 Halle, Gage               SO North Allegheny      2:09.70    2:02.16        
                  27.12       59.17 (32.05)     1:33.78 (34.61)     2:02.16 (28.38)
 17 Anderson, Sean            JR PRHS-AM              2:05.13    2:02.26        
                  26.29       58.22 (31.93)     1:34.17 (35.95)     2:02.26 (28.09)
 18 Gregory, Isaiah           FR Penn Hills-AM        2:04.78    2:02.60        
                  25.54       57.76 (32.22)     1:34.36 (36.60)     2:02.60 (28.24)
 19 Liu, Kevin                SO USCS                 2:07.34    2:02.75        
                  25.13       53.99 (28.86)     1:32.59 (38.60)     2:02.75 (30.16)
 20 Brown, Dillon T           SO Shaler Area-AM       2:03.97    2:02.89        
                  25.86       55.73 (29.87)     1:34.09 (38.36)     2:02.89 (28.80)
 21 Minuth, Ole               FR USCS                 2:09.93    2:04.25        
                  25.84       56.73 (30.89)     1:34.56 (37.83)     2:04.25 (29.69)
 22 Lanphear, Jack H          SO MTLHS-AM             2:05.67    2:04.32        
                  26.68     1:00.27 (33.59)     1:34.04 (33.77)     2:04.32 (30.28)
 23 Burkett, Nate J           SO SVSH-AM              2:09.18    2:05.30        
                  26.79       58.10 (31.31)     1:35.23 (37.13)     2:05.30 (30.07)
 24 Kehm, Michael             FR Peters               2:07.11    2:05.48        
                  25.94       57.72 (31.78)     1:36.60 (38.88)     2:05.48 (28.88)
 25 Patterson, Mark           JR NORW                 2:08.04    2:05.65        
                  27.12       58.02 (30.90)     1:36.80 (38.78)     2:05.65 (28.85)
 26 Powell, Keith             JR Bethel Park-AM       2:08.08    2:06.21        
                  26.04       58.64 (32.60)     1:36.66 (38.02)     2:06.21 (29.55)
 27 Babik, Noah               SO PENNT-AM             2:11.28    2:07.26        
                  27.80     1:01.45 (33.65)     1:37.33 (35.88)     2:07.26 (29.93)
 28 Yao, Bohan                FR Fox Chapel           2:08.44    2:08.22        
                  28.31     1:01.56 (33.25)     1:37.76 (36.20)     2:08.22 (30.46)
 29 Poeting, Burke            JR TAHS                 2:08.53    2:08.25        
                  27.11       59.68 (32.57)     1:38.60 (38.92)     2:08.25 (29.65)
 30 Cerchiaro, Lucas T        JR Plum                 2:08.69    2:08.80        
                  26.21       59.32 (33.11)     1:39.04 (39.72)     2:08.80 (29.76)
 31 Trozenski, Sam D          SO MTLHS-AM             2:09.40    2:09.38        
                  26.93     1:01.48 (34.55)     1:37.46 (35.98)     2:09.38 (31.92)
 32 Stinebiser, Cole          FR Hempfield-AM         2:08.84    2:09.66        
                  26.70       58.25 (31.55)     1:38.57 (40.32)     2:09.66 (31.09)
 33 Mendez, Benjamin C        JR FRHS-AM              2:11.22    2:09.69        
                  27.07       58.85 (31.78)     1:38.63 (39.78)     2:09.69 (31.06)
 34 Schonbachler, Ryan        FR PRHS-AM              2:10.60    2:09.82        
                  28.11       59.88 (31.77)     1:40.22 (40.34)     2:09.82 (29.60)
 35 Wohlfarth, Mitchell       SO GATE-AM              2:11.06    2:10.28        
                  27.07       59.80 (32.73)     1:39.78 (39.98)     2:10.28 (30.50)
 36 Rectenwald, Andrew        SO Penn Hills-AM        2:10.98    2:10.74        
                  27.55     1:00.13 (32.58)     1:40.06 (39.93)     2:10.74 (30.68)
 37 Merhaut, Max              FR BUTLE-AM             2:11.49    2:10.86        
                  27.84     1:01.39 (33.55)     1:39.86 (38.47)     2:10.86 (31.00)
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 19.58        2011 David Nolan                                  
       WPIAL: * 20.79        1997 Mike Demos                                   
                20.84  AMER
 Meet Qualifying:  23.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shiffler, Judson          JR Hempfield-AM           21.82      21.27        
  2 Williams, Tomos           JR USCS                   21.83      21.36        
  2 Novak, Nathan J           SR USCS                   21.93      21.36        
  4 Gregory, Norman           SO Penn Hills-AM          22.09      21.37        
  5 Staresinic, Max           JR North Allegheny        22.50      21.52        
  6 Fausti, Jake A            SR SVSH-AM                22.17      21.72        
  7 Songer, Daniel            SO North Allegheny        22.05      21.75        
  8 Rice, Alex J              SR MTLHS-AM               22.19      21.81        
  9 Bolen, Alex               SR GATE-AM                22.36      21.89        
 10 Palaski, Mike             JR SVSH-AM                22.73      21.98        
 11 Suchin, Andrew            JR NHHS-AM                21.97      22.08        
 12 Dempsey, Tyler            SR NORW                   22.68      22.11        
 13 Narayanan, Nikhil G       SR USCS                   22.40      22.12        
 14 Nass, Gabriel A           SO MTLHS-AM               22.28      22.26        
 15 Kish, Jackson A           SO MTLHS-AM               22.67      22.48        
 16 Friday, Nick              SO Bethel Park-AM         22.66      22.49        
 17 Ramsey, Matthew W         SO HAMPT                  22.88      22.54        
 18 Dunleavy, Joe             JR Peters                 23.48      22.77        
 19 Gill, Turner              FR Canon-Mac-AM           23.22      22.78        
 20 Golias, Mitchell          FR Peters                 23.43      22.84        
 21 Tobin, Matt               JR PRHS-AM                23.21      22.94        
 22 Ging, Shane               SR Plum                   23.00      22.98        
 23 Rubash, Peter             SO WOOD-AM                23.44      22.99        
 23 Brugger, Austin J         SR PCCHS-AM               23.34      22.99        
 25 Marinchak, Michael R      JR GLHS                   23.23      23.03        
 26 Rose, Jake                FR Peters                 23.50      23.09        
 27 Kisak, Andrew R           SR PCCHS-AM               23.06      23.14        
 28 Passalinqua, Samuel       SR GATE-AM                23.41      23.17        
 29 Prickett, Mason D         SR Moon Area-AM           23.24      23.28        
 30 Meehan, Dan               JR North Allegheny        23.50      23.56        
 31 Smith, Connor             SR North Allegheny        22.91      23.61        
 -- Snyder, Nick              JR FRHS-AM                23.25        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Santoro, Nieko            SR FRHS-AM                23.36        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 584.45        2013 Dominic Giordano, Pine Richland             
       WPIAL: * 610.00        2013 Dominic Giordano, Pine Richland             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bostick, Noah             SR NHHS-AM               328.20     506.85        
  2 Doerfler, Andrew          JR North Allegheny       276.40     454.75        
  3 Ference, Joe              SO PENNT-AM              300.40     403.20        
  4 Johns, Cary               JR MTLHS-AM              250.55     400.10        
  5 Lynch, Addison            SR Fox Chapel            241.65     398.95        
  6 Sederholm, Andrew         SO FRHS-AM               235.45     379.10        
  7 Redman, Riley             JR PCCHS-AM              191.40     369.30        
  8 Devine, Tommy             SR Peters                203.40     342.25        
  9 Kern, Nathan              SR PRHS-AM               210.55     341.70        
 10 Kisiel, Luke              JR CONNE-AM              211.00     337.70        
 11 Fremer, Gage              SR Peters                176.05     325.15        
 12 McCollough, Lev           SO BUTLE-AM              209.00     319.90        
 13 Murray, Zach              SR BWHS-AM               205.80     318.85        
 14 Schon, Kevin A            SO FRHS-AM               202.25     316.55        
 15 Zottola, John             JR Fox Chapel            194.20     316.50        
 16 Ziegler, Jared            SO North Allegheny       201.25     312.65        
 17 Lohman, Brett             JR USCS                  175.55     226.35        
 18 Schmelzer, Mike           SO Shaler Area-AM        174.50     222.50        
 19 Bertoni, Mike             JR PENNT-AM              232.45     217.80        
 20 Wolff, Norman J           SO NHHS-AM               223.90     210.00        
 21 Todd, Nathan              SR Hempfield-AM          197.80     137.50        
 22 Browell, Xander           SR Peters                172.10     136.65        
 23 Swindal, Joseph           SO MTLHS-AM              170.15     133.35        
 24 Bachner, Blake            JR KISKI-AM              201.85     127.35        
 25 Barta, Taylor C           JR GLHS                  179.35     122.15        
 26 Skidmore, Mitch V         JR Moon Area-AM          161.00      99.55        
 27 Hawthorne, Ben            JR HAMPT                 195.80      97.70        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 47.68        2011 Andrew Kosic                                 
       WPIAL: * 48.97        2012 Andrew Rich, Peters Township                 
                49.64  AMER
 Meet Qualifying:  58.90
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dudzinski, Ryan D         JR USCS                   50.35      48.13*AMER   
                  22.32       48.13 (25.81)                                        
  2 Johnsen, Jake M           JR USCS                   51.91      50.28        
                  23.36       50.28 (26.92)                                        
  3 Arnold, Greg              JR North Allegheny        51.66      50.98        
                  23.50       50.98 (27.48)                                        
  4 Gwynn, Brett              SR Hempfield-AM           52.95      50.99        
                  23.47       50.99 (27.52)                                        
  5 Wechter, Noah J           JR MTLHS-AM               53.86      51.08        
                  23.65       51.08 (27.43)                                        
  6 Shiffler, Judson          JR Hempfield-AM           52.49      51.76        
                  23.78       51.76 (27.98)                                        
  7 Jankowski, John A         SR GLHS                   54.63      51.86        
                  23.86       51.86 (28.00)                                        
  8 Mihailescu, Andrei        JR MTLHS-AM               52.88      51.93        
                  23.68       51.93 (28.25)                                        
  9 Tavoletti, Vinny          JR Bethel Park-AM         53.32      51.99        
                  24.37       51.99 (27.62)                                        
 10 Wong, Braedon             SO USCS                   52.49      52.18        
                  23.77       52.18 (28.41)                                        
 11 Yocca, Sebastian          SO Peters                 56.29      52.74        
                  24.53       52.74 (28.21)                                        
 12 Victor, Nik S             SR MTLHS-AM               53.98      52.82        
                  24.95       52.82 (27.87)                                        
 13 Bacik, Martin J           JR USCS                   54.89      53.21        
                  24.78       53.21 (28.43)                                        
 13 Montalto, Anthony E       JR PENNT-AM               55.29      53.21        
                  24.87       53.21 (28.34)                                        
 15 MacDonald, Colin          SO North Allegheny        55.63      53.29        
                  25.31       53.29 (27.98)                                        
 16 Neal, Peter               JR North Allegheny        54.60      53.53        
                  24.55       53.53 (28.98)                                        
 17 Dinunzio, Matthew R       SO PCCHS-AM               54.57      53.54        
                  24.90       53.54 (28.64)                                        
 18 Beley, Jake               SR GATE-AM                54.78      53.60        
                  24.87       53.60 (28.73)                                        
 19 Tonti, Josh               SR North Allegheny        57.92      54.73        
                  25.24       54.73 (29.49)                                        
 20 Schubert, Jonathon        JR PRHS-AM                56.38      55.39        
                  26.27       55.39 (29.12)                                        
 21 Reilly, Patrick           JR PENNT-AM               56.73      55.62        
                  26.15       55.62 (29.47)                                        
 22 Deemer, Joey G            FR BUTLE-AM               57.63      55.68        
                  25.14       55.68 (30.54)                                        
 23 Bachner, Blake            JR KISKI-AM               57.98      55.87        
                  25.67       55.87 (30.20)                                        
 24 Fenoglietto, Chris P      JR Penn Hills-AM          56.06      55.91        
                  25.87       55.91 (30.04)                                        
 25 Powell, Keith             JR Bethel Park-AM         57.00      55.95        
                  26.18       55.95 (29.77)                                        
 26 Cerchiaro, Lucas T        JR Plum                   56.74      56.04        
                  25.80       56.04 (30.24)                                        
 27 Mastowski, Collin M       SO CONNE-AM               57.20      56.44        
                  26.08       56.44 (30.36)                                        
 28 Cordero, Dante            SR Fox Chapel             57.42      56.57        
                  26.17       56.57 (30.40)                                        
 29 Harris, Morgan R          SR Shaler Area-AM         56.75      56.74        
                  26.36       56.74 (30.38)                                        
 30 Hervol, Alex              FR Hempfield-AM           58.40      56.93        
                  26.43       56.93 (30.50)                                        
 31 O'Donnell, Sean           SR GATE-AM                57.54      56.97        
                  26.57       56.97 (30.40)                                        
 32 Palmquist, Joe            SO NORW                   58.25      57.45        
                  26.76       57.45 (30.69)                                        
 32 Passalinqua, Jake         SO GATE-AM                58.82      57.45        
                  25.91       57.45 (31.54)                                        
 34 Noble, Austin B           JR MTLHS-AM               57.51      57.88        
                  26.57       57.88 (31.31)                                        
 35 Workman, Nick             FR Plum                   58.10      58.11        
                  25.39       58.11 (32.72)                                        
 36 Spagnol, Matthew          SR Bethel Park-AM         58.81      58.24        
                  27.29       58.24 (30.95)                                        
 37 Barnes, Dan               SR SVSH-AM                57.97      58.30        
                  27.24       58.30 (31.06)                                        
 38 Cercone, Gino M           SO Shaler Area-AM         57.39      58.41        
                  26.28       58.41 (32.13)                                        
 39 Montross, Nick            SR Hempfield-AM           58.31      59.05        
                  27.11       59.05 (31.94)                                        
 40 Rectenwald, Andrew        SO Penn Hills-AM          58.86    1:00.19        
                  27.99     1:00.19 (32.20)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 42.34        2011 David Nolan                                  
       WPIAL: * 45.14        2011 John Nappi, Mt. Lebanon                      
                45.50  AMER
 Meet Qualifying:  51.90
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lovasik, Brian D          JR NHHS-AM                46.72      45.36 AMER   
                  22.21       45.36 (23.15)                                        
  2 Hardwick, Alex D          SR USCS                   46.47      45.92        
                  21.87       45.92 (24.05)                                        
  3 Gregory, Norman           SO Penn Hills-AM          48.57      46.25        
                  22.17       46.25 (24.08)                                        
  4 Stahara, Mitchel          SR Bethel Park-AM         48.12      47.01        
                  22.43       47.01 (24.58)                                        
  4 Staresinic, Max           JR North Allegheny        47.52      47.01        
                  22.80       47.01 (24.21)                                        
  6 Pepka, Nolan J            JR KISKI-AM               49.84      47.23        
                  22.55       47.23 (24.68)                                        
  7 Lersch, Patrick           JR USCS                   48.92      47.36        
                  22.63       47.36 (24.73)                                        
  8 Gwynn, Brett              SR Hempfield-AM           48.84      47.44        
                  22.49       47.44 (24.95)                                        
  9 Fausti, Jake A            SR SVSH-AM                48.26      47.78        
                  22.64       47.78 (25.14)                                        
 10 Songer, Daniel            SO North Allegheny        48.19      47.79        
                  23.20       47.79 (24.59)                                        
 10 Krivacs, Jake             JR North Allegheny        48.74      47.79        
                  23.22       47.79 (24.57)                                        
 12 Palaski, Mike             JR SVSH-AM                49.00      47.82        
                  22.79       47.82 (25.03)                                        
 13 Suchin, Andrew            JR NHHS-AM                49.44      48.30        
                  22.99       48.30 (25.31)                                        
 14 Novak, Nathan J           SR USCS                   49.40      48.41        
                  22.73       48.41 (25.68)                                        
 14 Bolen, Alex               SR GATE-AM                49.70      48.41        
                  22.90       48.41 (25.51)                                        
 16 Nass, Gabriel A           SO MTLHS-AM               49.53      48.48        
                  22.68       48.48 (25.80)                                        
 17 Friday, Nick              SO Bethel Park-AM         50.76      48.54        
                  23.05       48.54 (25.49)                                        
 18 Narayanan, Nikhil G       SR USCS                   48.60      48.68        
                  22.86       48.68 (25.82)                                        
 19 Gonzalez, Maxwell D       FR North Allegheny        50.39      48.87        
                  23.39       48.87 (25.48)                                        
 20 Rice, Jack L              FR MTLHS-AM               50.43      48.99        
                  23.44       48.99 (25.55)                                        
 21 Dempsey, Tyler            SR NORW                   51.12      49.28        
                  23.40       49.28 (25.88)                                        
 22 Ramsey, Matthew W         SO HAMPT                  50.77      49.71        
                  23.47       49.71 (26.24)                                        
 23 Rhein, Mike               SR SVSH-AM                51.18      49.72        
                  23.73       49.72 (25.99)                                        
 24 Kish, Jackson A           SO MTLHS-AM               51.30      49.76        
                  23.40       49.76 (26.36)                                        
 25 Porter, Nate              JR Shaler Area-AM         49.39      49.86        
                  23.65       49.86 (26.21)                                        
 26 Golias, Mitchell          FR Peters                 51.51      49.94        
                  24.18       49.94 (25.76)                                        
 27 Yocca, Sebastian          SO Peters                 51.82      50.03        
                  23.87       50.03 (26.16)                                        
 28 Brugger, Austin J         SR PCCHS-AM               51.16      50.18        
                  23.70       50.18 (26.48)                                        
 29 Passalinqua, Jake         SO GATE-AM                51.49      50.30        
                  24.03       50.30 (26.27)                                        
 30 Tobin, Matt               JR PRHS-AM                51.46      50.36        
                  23.97       50.36 (26.39)                                        
 31 Kisak, Andrew R           SR PCCHS-AM               51.01      50.37        
                  23.91       50.37 (26.46)                                        
 32 Marinchak, Michael R      JR GLHS                   51.86      50.43        
                  24.11       50.43 (26.32)                                        
 33 Stinebiser, Cole          FR Hempfield-AM           51.32      50.57        
                  24.22       50.57 (26.35)                                        
 34 Gill, Turner              FR Canon-Mac-AM           50.96      50.67        
                  23.70       50.67 (26.97)                                        
 35 Bumgarner, Jake C         SO MTLHS-AM               51.27      50.70        
                  24.25       50.70 (26.45)                                        
 36 Dunleavy, Joe             JR Peters                 51.58      50.75        
                  23.94       50.75 (26.81)                                        
 37 Poeting, Burke            JR TAHS                   51.31      51.03        
                  24.24       51.03 (26.79)                                        
 38 Mastowski, Collin M       SO CONNE-AM               51.86      51.08        
                  24.10       51.08 (26.98)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 4:22.21        2009 Matthew Belecanech                         
       WPIAL: * 4:27.01        2009 Jonathan Buerger                           
                4:30.22  AMER
 Meet Qualifying:  5:13.90
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rutan, Sam                SR North Allegheny      4:39.74    4:30.33        
                  24.98       52.65 (27.67)     1:20.87 (28.22)     1:47.65 (26.78)
        2:14.80 (27.15)     2:42.17 (27.37)     3:09.53 (27.36)     3:36.07 (26.54)
        4:03.20 (27.13)     4:30.33 (27.13)                                        
  2 Buerger, Zachary          SR North Allegheny      4:41.46    4:31.35        
                  25.09       53.35 (28.26)     1:21.63 (28.28)     1:49.46 (27.83)
        2:17.41 (27.95)     2:45.24 (27.83)     3:12.53 (27.29)     3:39.53 (27.00)
        4:05.72 (26.19)     4:31.35 (25.63)                                        
  3 Minuth, Fynn              JR USCS                 4:39.51    4:32.00        
                  25.11       52.94 (27.83)     1:21.69 (28.75)     1:49.35 (27.66)
        2:16.58 (27.23)     2:44.16 (27.58)     3:11.29 (27.13)     3:38.32 (27.03)
        4:05.18 (26.86)     4:32.00 (26.82)                                        
  4 Smith, Neal P             JR PCCHS-AM             4:46.78    4:35.90        
                  24.68       51.74 (27.06)     1:19.37 (27.63)     1:47.27 (27.90)
        2:15.15 (27.88)     2:43.07 (27.92)     3:11.14 (28.07)     3:39.63 (28.49)
        4:08.02 (28.39)     4:35.90 (27.88)                                        
  5 Tretter, Spencer D        SO SVSH-AM              4:52.71    4:38.23        
                  24.92       51.98 (27.06)     1:19.44 (27.46)     1:47.42 (27.98)
        2:15.88 (28.46)     2:44.59 (28.71)     3:13.22 (28.63)     3:41.54 (28.32)
        4:09.72 (28.18)     4:38.23 (28.51)                                        
  6 Martin, Connor            SR Peters               4:51.36    4:41.88        
                  26.15       54.71 (28.56)     1:23.19 (28.48)     1:52.23 (29.04)
        2:21.10 (28.87)     2:49.25 (28.15)     3:17.14 (27.89)     3:45.10 (27.96)
        4:13.42 (28.32)     4:41.88 (28.46)                                        
  7 Cagley, Noah              JR Fox Chapel           4:59.61    4:42.46        
                  24.83       51.72 (26.89)     1:19.28 (27.56)     1:47.38 (28.10)
        2:15.92 (28.54)     2:44.70 (28.78)     3:13.97 (29.27)     3:43.45 (29.48)
        4:13.43 (29.98)     4:42.46 (29.03)                                        
  8 Wechter, Noah J           JR MTLHS-AM             4:49.79    4:42.54        
                  25.38       53.16 (27.78)     1:21.70 (28.54)     1:50.41 (28.71)
        2:19.14 (28.73)     2:47.95 (28.81)     3:16.94 (28.99)     3:45.89 (28.95)
        4:14.69 (28.80)     4:42.54 (27.85)                                        
  9 Anderson, Ryan            JR PRHS-AM              4:53.72    4:43.06        
                  25.50       53.15 (27.65)     1:21.36 (28.21)     1:50.09 (28.73)
        2:18.87 (28.78)     2:47.28 (28.41)     3:15.94 (28.66)     3:45.28 (29.34)
        4:14.42 (29.14)     4:43.06 (28.64)                                        
 10 Krigger, Eben R           FR North Allegheny      4:49.43    4:44.65        
                  25.95       54.11 (28.16)     1:22.81 (28.70)     1:52.23 (29.42)
        2:20.85 (28.62)     2:49.57 (28.72)     3:18.47 (28.90)     3:48.06 (29.59)
        4:16.62 (28.56)     4:44.65 (28.03)                                        
 11 Dinunzio, Matthew R       SO PCCHS-AM             4:56.68    4:47.76        
                  24.46       52.24 (27.78)     1:20.97 (28.73)     1:49.99 (29.02)
        2:19.44 (29.45)     2:48.84 (29.40)     3:18.49 (29.65)     3:48.41 (29.92)
        4:18.64 (30.23)     4:47.76 (29.12)                                        
 12 Deemer, Ryan R            SR BUTLE-AM             4:47.45    4:48.87        
                  25.31       53.99 (28.68)     1:23.26 (29.27)     1:52.79 (29.53)
        2:22.87 (30.08)     2:52.55 (29.68)     3:22.09 (29.54)     3:51.29 (29.20)
        4:20.64 (29.35)     4:48.87 (28.23)                                        
 13 Whiteman, Nicholas J      SR FRHS-AM              4:51.37    4:49.74        
                  25.28       52.80 (27.52)     1:21.49 (28.69)     1:50.79 (29.30)
        2:20.04 (29.25)     2:49.72 (29.68)     3:19.77 (30.05)     3:50.12 (30.35)
        4:20.27 (30.15)     4:49.74 (29.47)                                        
 14 Johnsen, Jake M           JR USCS                 5:01.68    4:52.27        
                  25.88       54.40 (28.52)     1:23.67 (29.27)     1:53.67 (30.00)
        2:23.47 (29.80)     2:53.05 (29.58)     3:22.83 (29.78)     3:53.33 (30.50)
        4:23.46 (30.13)     4:52.27 (28.81)                                        
 15 Rulli, Zach               FR Hempfield-AM         5:03.52    4:52.39        
                  25.49       54.51 (29.02)     1:24.23 (29.72)     1:54.64 (30.41)
        2:24.94 (30.30)     2:54.88 (29.94)     3:25.19 (30.31)     3:55.56 (30.37)
        4:25.21 (29.65)     4:52.39 (27.18)                                        
 16 Gaspar, Gabe              SR North Allegheny      5:01.02    4:53.06        
                  26.27       54.34 (28.07)     1:23.71 (29.37)     1:53.66 (29.95)
        2:23.54 (29.88)     2:53.31 (29.77)     3:23.37 (30.06)     3:53.68 (30.31)
        4:23.84 (30.16)     4:53.06 (29.22)                                        
 17 Minuth, Ole               FR USCS                 5:12.22    4:55.04        
                  26.58       54.91 (28.33)     1:24.14 (29.23)     1:54.17 (30.03)
        2:24.10 (29.93)     2:54.15 (30.05)     3:24.31 (30.16)     3:54.84 (30.53)
        4:25.55 (30.71)     4:55.04 (29.49)                                        
 18 Schubert, Jonathon        JR PRHS-AM              4:59.74    4:55.16        
                  25.75       53.78 (28.03)     1:22.78 (29.00)     1:52.61 (29.83)
        2:22.87 (30.26)     2:53.02 (30.15)     3:23.67 (30.65)     3:54.48 (30.81)
        4:25.47 (30.99)     4:55.16 (29.69)                                        
 19 Brown, Dillon T           SO Shaler Area-AM       4:56.60    4:56.74        
                  24.93       52.73 (27.80)     1:22.05 (29.32)     1:51.75 (29.70)
        2:22.10 (30.35)     2:52.71 (30.61)     3:23.85 (31.14)     3:55.23 (31.38)
        4:26.39 (31.16)     4:56.74 (30.35)                                        
 20 Sexauer, Cameron J        JR MTLHS-AM             5:03.06    4:57.08        
                  26.46       56.21 (29.75)     1:25.63 (29.42)     1:55.58 (29.95)
        2:25.78 (30.20)     2:56.41 (30.63)     3:27.01 (30.60)     3:57.98 (30.97)
        4:28.19 (30.21)     4:57.08 (28.89)                                        
 21 Schonbachler, Ryan        FR PRHS-AM              5:09.83    4:57.48        
                  26.74       55.79 (29.05)     1:25.58 (29.79)     1:56.03 (30.45)
        2:26.54 (30.51)     2:57.45 (30.91)     3:28.57 (31.12)     3:59.43 (30.86)
        4:29.61 (30.18)     4:57.48 (27.87)                                        
 22 Weaver, Robbie S          SR USCS                 5:02.66    4:57.49        
                  26.16       55.01 (28.85)     1:24.59 (29.58)     1:54.77 (30.18)
        2:25.01 (30.24)     2:55.30 (30.29)     3:26.25 (30.95)     3:57.18 (30.93)
        4:28.14 (30.96)     4:57.49 (29.35)                                        
 23 Beyerl, Austin J          FR PCCHS-AM             5:05.86    4:58.72        
                  27.15       56.96 (29.81)     1:27.21 (30.25)     1:57.60 (30.39)
        2:28.01 (30.41)     2:58.30 (30.29)     3:28.37 (30.07)     3:58.74 (30.37)
        4:29.07 (30.33)     4:58.72 (29.65)                                        
 24 Wakeley, Jeremy K         JR Shaler Area-AM       5:08.06    4:59.80        
                  26.63       56.49 (29.86)     1:26.95 (30.46)     1:57.32 (30.37)
        2:27.85 (30.53)     2:58.38 (30.53)     3:29.16 (30.78)     3:59.81 (30.65)
        4:30.33 (30.52)     4:59.80 (29.47)                                        
 25 Doyle, Sean               SR Bethel Park-AM       5:06.84    5:00.12        
                  27.10       56.77 (29.67)     1:26.89 (30.12)     1:57.26 (30.37)
        2:27.84 (30.58)     2:58.43 (30.59)     3:28.95 (30.52)     3:59.74 (30.79)
        4:30.21 (30.47)     5:00.12 (29.91)                                        
 26 Frazier, Brandon          JR PRHS-AM              5:10.06    5:00.78        
                  26.57       55.90 (29.33)     1:25.60 (29.70)     1:56.15 (30.55)
        2:26.62 (30.47)     2:57.33 (30.71)     3:28.23 (30.90)     3:59.43 (31.20)
        4:30.87 (31.44)     5:00.78 (29.91)                                        
 27 Tessmer, Seth             JR NHHS-AM              5:05.95    5:01.15        
                  26.74       56.32 (29.58)     1:26.58 (30.26)     1:57.02 (30.44)
        2:27.80 (30.78)     2:58.68 (30.88)     3:29.65 (30.97)     4:01.18 (31.53)
        4:32.53 (31.35)     5:01.15 (28.62)                                        
 28 Frey, Joseph K            SO MTLHS-AM             5:05.28    5:01.67        
                  26.18       55.60 (29.42)     1:25.96 (30.36)     1:56.52 (30.56)
        2:27.67 (31.15)     2:58.64 (30.97)     3:29.84 (31.20)     4:01.54 (31.70)
        4:32.38 (30.84)     5:01.67 (29.29)                                        
 29 Williams, Daniel G        JR HAMPT                5:09.70    5:01.73        
                  26.17       54.75 (28.58)     1:24.22 (29.47)     1:54.83 (30.61)
        2:25.96 (31.13)     2:57.61 (31.65)     3:28.34 (30.73)     4:00.11 (31.77)
        4:31.65 (31.54)     5:01.73 (30.08)                                        
 30 Morgan, Andrew S          SO Moon Area-AM         5:07.54    5:02.78        
                  26.36       55.92 (29.56)     1:25.99 (30.07)     1:56.83 (30.84)
        2:27.86 (31.03)     2:59.17 (31.31)     3:30.63 (31.46)     4:02.46 (31.83)
        4:33.33 (30.87)     5:02.78 (29.45)                                        
 31 Mesde, Paolo M            SR MTLHS-AM             5:03.46    5:03.72        
                  26.10       55.14 (29.04)     1:25.26 (30.12)     1:56.32 (31.06)
        2:27.44 (31.12)     2:58.89 (31.45)     3:30.40 (31.51)     4:02.25 (31.85)
        4:33.48 (31.23)     5:03.72 (30.24)                                        
 32 Brinker, Michael G        SR Bethel Park-AM       5:12.88    5:04.72        
                  27.47       57.73 (30.26)     1:28.51 (30.78)     1:59.31 (30.80)
        2:30.45 (31.14)     3:01.44 (30.99)     3:32.62 (31.18)     4:03.78 (31.16)
        4:34.56 (30.78)     5:04.72 (30.16)                                        
 33 Gillan, Ian               SR BUTLE-AM             5:10.42    5:05.61        
                  27.00       57.01 (30.01)     1:27.39 (30.38)     1:58.31 (30.92)
        2:29.63 (31.32)     3:00.82 (31.19)     3:32.14 (31.32)     4:03.94 (31.80)
        4:35.40 (31.46)     5:05.61 (30.21)                                        
 34 Farren, Bryan Patrick     SO GATE-AM              5:13.74    5:07.02        
                  25.60       54.68 (29.08)     1:25.15 (30.47)     1:56.21 (31.06)
        2:28.15 (31.94)     3:00.15 (32.00)     3:32.19 (32.04)     4:03.96 (31.77)
        4:36.09 (32.13)     5:07.02 (30.93)                                        
 35 Baurle, Kurt M            JR PENNT-AM             5:12.62    5:09.14        
                  26.95       57.00 (30.05)     1:27.66 (30.66)     1:58.94 (31.28)
        2:30.57 (31.63)     3:02.52 (31.95)     3:34.25 (31.73)     4:06.39 (32.14)
        4:38.39 (32.00)     5:09.14 (30.75)                                        
 36 Sell, Steven              FR Bethel Park-AM       5:12.23    5:09.77        
                  27.74       58.19 (30.45)     1:29.11 (30.92)     2:00.32 (31.21)
        2:31.80 (31.48)     3:03.33 (31.53)     3:34.89 (31.56)     4:07.02 (32.13)
        4:38.73 (31.71)     5:09.77 (31.04)                                        
 37 Hoydick, Brendan          SR BWHS-AM              5:11.75    5:09.86        
                  26.65       56.03 (29.38)     1:26.26 (30.23)     1:57.16 (30.90)
        2:28.55 (31.39)     3:00.45 (31.90)     3:32.84 (32.39)     4:05.13 (32.29)
        4:37.89 (32.76)     5:09.86 (31.97)                                        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 1:21.01        2011 Hershey                                    
       WPIAL: * 1:24.53        1996 Bethel Park High School                    
                1:25.26  AMER
 Meet Qualifying:  1:38.50
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Upper St. Clair  'A'                              1:27.67    1:23.73*AMER   
     1) Williams, Tomos JR              2) Lersch, Patrick JR             
     3) Novak, Nathan J SR              4) Hardwick, Alex D SR            
                  21.23       42.18 (20.95)     1:03.23 (21.05)     1:23.73 (20.50)
  2 North Allegheny  'A'                              1:27.00    1:24.48*AMER   
     1) Staresinic, Max JR              2) Songer, Daniel SO              
     3) Rutan, Sam SR                   4) Arnold, Greg JR                
                  21.53       42.74 (21.21)     1:03.63 (20.89)     1:24.48 (20.85)
  3 Mt. Lebanon High School-AM  'A'                   1:27.76    1:26.03        
     1) Mihailescu, Andrei JR           2) Nass, Gabriel A SO             
     3) Victor, Nik S SR                4) Rice, Alex J SR                
                  22.22       43.63 (21.41)     1:04.80 (21.17)     1:26.03 (21.23)
  4 Franklin Regional-AM  'A'                         1:31.62    1:27.40        
     1) Snyder, Nick JR                 2) Santoro, Nieko SR              
     3) Whiteman, Nicholas J SR         4) Stevenson, Tyler Z SO          
                  22.35       44.28 (21.93)     1:06.40 (22.12)     1:27.40 (21.00)
  5 Seneca Valley High School-AM  'A'                 1:30.68    1:27.78        
     1) Fausti, Jake A SR               2) Tretter, Spencer D SO          
     3) Rhein, Mike SR                  4) Palaski, Mike JR               
                  22.07       43.93 (21.86)     1:06.44 (22.51)     1:27.78 (21.34)
  6 Gateway-AM  'A'                                   1:32.50    1:28.68        
     1) Bolen, Alex SR                  2) Beley, Jake SR                 
     3) Caprara, Alex SR                4) Passalinqua, Samuel SR         
                  22.27       44.60 (22.33)     1:05.89 (21.29)     1:28.68 (22.79)
  7 Bethel Park High School-AM  'A'                   1:31.84    1:28.72        
     1) Friday, Nick SO                 2) Stahara, Mitchel SR            
     3) Tavoletti, Vinny JR             4) Brinker, Michael G SR          
                  22.07       43.60 (21.53)     1:05.52 (21.92)     1:28.72 (23.20)
  8 Peters Township High School  'A'                  1:33.13    1:29.32        
     1) Golias, Mitchell FR             2) Martin, Connor SR              
     3) Dunleavy, Joe JR                4) Harsch, Adam SR                
                  22.94       45.54 (22.60)     1:07.84 (22.30)     1:29.32 (21.48)
  9 Penn Trafford High School-AM  'A'                 1:32.88    1:30.45        
     1) Sekowski, Tony R SR             2) Montalto, Anthony E JR         
     3) Edwards, Kyle JR                4) Baurle, Kurt M JR              
                  22.67       44.67 (22.00)     1:08.12 (23.45)     1:30.45 (22.33)
 10 North Hills High School-AM  'A'                   1:32.48    1:30.58        
     1) Lovasik, Brian D JR             2) Suchin, Andrew JR              
     3) Tessmer, Seth JR                4) Tommarello, Matthew A SR       
                  21.49       43.08 (21.59)     1:06.36 (23.28)     1:30.58 (24.22)
 11 Hempfield Area High School-AM  'A'                1:32.73    1:32.03        
     1) Wilson, Zane FR                 2) Rulli, Zach FR                 
     3) Aston, Dylan FR                 4) Schomer, Derek SR              
                  22.70       45.62 (22.92)     1:08.92 (23.30)     1:32.03 (23.11)
 12 Shaler Area High School-AM  'A'                   1:36.06    1:33.42        
     1) Porter, Nate JR                 2) Brown, Dillon T SO             
     3) Cercone, Gino M SO              4) Harris, Morgan R SR            
                  23.35       46.61 (23.26)     1:10.05 (23.44)     1:33.42 (23.37)
 13 Hampton High School  'A'                          1:36.87    1:33.48        
     1) Kocsis, Benjamin A JR           2) Appel, Alexander W FR          
     3) Williams, Daniel G JR           4) Ramsey, Matthew W SO           
                  23.49       47.99 (24.50)     1:11.11 (23.12)     1:33.48 (22.37)
 14 Butler Area High School-AM  'A'                   1:35.85    1:33.49        
     1) Deemer, Ryan R SR               2) Wigton, Alex M FR              
     3) Uniatowski, Tukker M SO         4) Cicco, Dante P SR              
                  22.50       46.18 (23.68)     1:10.07 (23.89)     1:33.49 (23.42)
 15 Plum  'A'                                         1:35.48    1:33.75        
     1) McGowan, Mitch JR               2) Sante, Brendan JR              
     3) Workman, Nick FR                4) Starr, Will JR                 
                  23.96       46.74 (22.78)     1:10.19 (23.45)     1:33.75 (23.56)
 16 Kiski Area Cavaliers-AM  'A'                      1:37.38    1:33.90        
     1) Principe, Angelo                2) Baker, Jack P FR               
     3) Bachner, Blake JR               4) Pepka, Nolan J JR              
                  24.76       48.60 (23.84)     1:12.55 (23.95)     1:33.90 (21.35)
 17 Greater Latrobe High School  'A'                  1:38.01    1:34.42        
     1) Marinchak, Michael R JR         2) Jackson, Nate P JR             
     3) Stewart, Justin S JR            4) Jankowski, John A SR           
                  23.23       47.78 (24.55)     1:12.32 (24.54)     1:34.42 (22.10)
 18 Baldwin High School-AM  'A'                       1:37.58    1:34.46        
     1) Watterson, Liam FR              2) Brown, Robert S SR             
     3) Maloney, Daniel F JR            4) Antenucci, Brendan SR          
                  23.91       47.05 (23.14)     1:11.80 (24.75)     1:34.46 (22.66)
 19 Canon-McMillan High School-AM  'A'                1:38.41    1:34.59        
     1) Roach, Parker JR                2) Sharma, Ashutosh JR            
     3) Viviano, Jacob SO               4) Gill, Turner FR                
                  24.10       48.11 (24.01)     1:11.95 (23.84)     1:34.59 (22.64)
 20 Pittsburgh Central Catholic-AM  'A'               1:35.98    1:35.18        
     1) Brugger, Austin J SR            2) Woodard, Jordan SO             
     3) Beyerl, Austin J FR             4) Corletti, Brian M JR           
                  22.69       46.76 (24.07)     1:11.22 (24.46)     1:35.18 (23.96)
 21 Moon Area High School-AM  'A'                     1:37.47    1:35.32        
     1) Merow, Ryan T SO                2) Evans, Connor J SR             
     3) Logue, Tyler T SR               4) Prickett, Mason D SR           
                  23.58       48.14 (24.56)     1:12.52 (24.38)     1:35.32 (22.80)
 22 Taylor Allderdice HS  'A'                         1:36.50    1:36.09        
     1) Poeting, Burke JR               2) Hsiung, Ben SR                 
     3) Scherbinin, Artem SR            4) Blodgett, Carson FR            
                  23.47       46.24 (22.77)     1:10.91 (24.67)     1:36.09 (25.18)
 23 Penn Hills High School-AM  'A'                    1:34.33    1:37.72        
     1) Walker, Nehemiah FR             2) Messenger, Devin FR            
     3) Karp, Andrew JR                 4) Kegges, Matt SR                
                  23.45       48.74 (25.29)     1:13.25 (24.51)     1:37.72 (24.47)
 24 Woodland Hills High School-AM  'A'                1:36.12    1:37.93        
     1) Rubash, Peter SO                2) Cannon, Ellis FR               
     3) Burke, Jacob SR                 4) Clanagan, Malik SR             
                  23.61       47.87 (24.26)     1:12.26 (24.39)     1:37.93 (25.67)
 25 Pine Richland-AM  'A'                             1:36.50    1:38.54        
     1) Frazier, Brandon JR             2) Chryst, Dan JR                 
     3) Schonbachler, Ryan FR           4) Scheidemantle, Dillon JR       
                  24.88       50.39 (25.51)     1:15.07 (24.68)     1:38.54 (23.47)
 26 Norwin High School  'A'                           1:37.81    1:44.05        
     1) McGowan, Hunter SR              2) Dempsey, Cole SO               
     3) Brooks, Trenton SR              4) Botkin, Benjamin A FR          
                  28.12       53.15 (25.03)     1:20.00 (26.85)     1:44.05 (24.05)
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 45.49        2011 David Nolan                                  
       WPIAL: * 48.75        2011 Kyle Dudzinski, Upper St. Clair              
                50.13  AMER
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dudzinski, Ryan D         JR USCS                   47.57      48.35*AMER   
                  23.03       48.35 (25.32)                                        
  2 Arnold, Greg              JR North Allegheny        54.18      51.27        
                  24.72       51.27 (26.55)                                        
  3 Mihailescu, Andrei        JR MTLHS-AM               53.19      51.82        
                  24.78       51.82 (27.04)                                        
  4 Wong, Braedon             SO USCS                   52.70      52.63        
                  24.84       52.63 (27.79)                                        
  5 Liu, Kevin                SO USCS                   54.12      52.73        
                  25.42       52.73 (27.31)                                        
  6 Antenucci, Brendan        SR BWHS-AM                56.68      52.79        
                  24.98       52.79 (27.81)                                        
  7 MacDonald, Colin          SO North Allegheny        55.05      53.08        
                  25.78       53.08 (27.30)                                        
  8 Wilson, Zane              FR Hempfield-AM           56.74      53.56        
                  25.88       53.56 (27.68)                                        
  9 Harsch, Adam              SR Peters                 57.70      53.93        
                  25.83       53.93 (28.10)                                        
 10 Kocsis, Benjamin A        JR HAMPT                  55.84      53.95        
                  26.46       53.95 (27.49)                                        
 11 Tavoletti, Vinny          JR Bethel Park-AM         55.62      54.17        
                  25.98       54.17 (28.19)                                        
 12 Beley, Jake               SR GATE-AM                55.85      54.28        
                  26.03       54.28 (28.25)                                        
 13 Patterson, Mark           JR NORW                   54.88      54.34        
                  26.51       54.34 (27.83)                                        
 14 Montalto, Anthony E       JR PENNT-AM               56.33      54.53        
                  26.11       54.53 (28.42)                                        
 15 Bacik, Martin J           JR USCS                   58.63      54.90        
                  26.12       54.90 (28.78)                                        
 16 Jankowski, John A         SR GLHS                   58.25      54.96        
                  26.05       54.96 (28.91)                                        
 17 Hsiung, Ben               SR TAHS                   57.35      55.01        
                  26.78       55.01 (28.23)                                        
 18 Mendez, Benjamin C        JR FRHS-AM                59.88      55.88        
                  27.21       55.88 (28.67)                                        
 19 Fenoglietto, Chris P      JR Penn Hills-AM          57.48      56.39        
                  27.18       56.39 (29.21)                                        
 20 Hervol, Alex              FR Hempfield-AM           59.35      57.45        
                  28.40       57.45 (29.05)                                        
 21 Kehm, Michael             FR Peters               1:00.46      57.89        
                  27.96       57.89 (29.93)                                        
 22 Callithen, Nathan A       FR BUTLE-AM               59.80      58.49        
                  28.13       58.49 (30.36)                                        
 23 Burkett, Nate J           SO SVSH-AM              1:00.59      58.82        
                  28.03       58.82 (30.79)                                        
 24 Edwards, Kevin C          FR FRHS-AM              1:00.96      59.02        
                  28.39       59.02 (30.63)                                        
 25 Edwards, Brett W          FR North Allegheny        58.82      59.04        
                  28.50       59.04 (30.54)                                        
 26 Belack, Matthew J         JR NHHS-AM              1:00.88      59.86        
                  29.03       59.86 (30.83)                                        
 27 Klonicki, Michael         FR GATE-AM              1:00.64      59.87        
                  28.42       59.87 (31.45)                                        
 28 Graf, David W             SR MTLHS-AM             1:00.33      59.88        
                  28.17       59.88 (31.71)                                        
 29 Harris, Morgan R          SR Shaler Area-AM       1:00.95    1:00.72        
                  29.02     1:00.72 (31.70)                                        
 30 Sante, Brendan            JR Plum                 1:00.76    1:00.78        
                  28.40     1:00.78 (32.38)                                        
 31 Pasikowski, Joey          FR Shaler Area-AM       1:00.20    1:01.34        
                  29.91     1:01.34 (31.43)                                        
 32 Pizzuto, Dillion          SO NORW                 1:00.81    1:01.77        
                  29.91     1:01.77 (31.86)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 53.67        2000 Brendan Hanson                               
       WPIAL: * 56.37        2011 Luke Nosbisch, Gateway                       
                56.79  AMER
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Melzer, Casey             JR North Allegheny        56.88      56.67 AMER   
                  26.78       56.67 (29.89)                                        
  2 Caprara, Alex             SR GATE-AM                59.82      57.21        
                  26.65       57.21 (30.56)                                        
  3 Stevenson, Tyler Z        SO FRHS-AM              1:01.32      58.42        
                  27.85       58.42 (30.57)                                        
  4 Ramsey, Brian D           SO MTLHS-AM               59.59      58.68        
                  27.81       58.68 (30.87)                                        
  5 Williams, Tomos           JR USCS                   59.86      59.20        
                  27.35       59.20 (31.85)                                        
  6 Pepka, Nolan J            JR KISKI-AM             1:05.43      59.34        
                  28.06       59.34 (31.28)                                        
  7 Lanphear, Jack H          SO MTLHS-AM             1:01.13    1:00.17        
                  28.06     1:00.17 (32.11)                                        
  8 Sekowski, Tony R          SR PENNT-AM             1:03.11    1:00.42        
                  27.96     1:00.42 (32.46)                                        
  9 Tonti, Josh               SR North Allegheny      1:01.70    1:00.60        
                  28.68     1:00.60 (31.92)                                        
 10 Uniatowski, Tukker M      SO BUTLE-AM             1:03.84    1:00.99        
                  28.40     1:00.99 (32.59)                                        
 11 Babik, Noah               SO PENNT-AM             1:03.49    1:01.06        
                  28.90     1:01.06 (32.16)                                        
 12 Gregory, Isaiah           FR Penn Hills-AM        1:03.06    1:01.41        
                  28.01     1:01.41 (33.40)                                        
 13 Kelly, Christian          SR USCS                 1:03.66    1:01.64        
                  28.68     1:01.64 (32.96)                                        
 14 Smith, Sawyer A           FR North Allegheny      1:03.75    1:01.89        
                  28.94     1:01.89 (32.95)                                        
 15 Booth, Eric               SO NORW                 1:03.25    1:01.90        
                  29.35     1:01.90 (32.55)                                        
 16 Katchur, Justin           SO Hempfield-AM         1:05.52    1:02.10        
                  29.01     1:02.10 (33.09)                                        
 17 Peiper, Matt              SR Trinity-AM           1:05.61    1:02.11        
                  28.65     1:02.11 (33.46)                                        
 18 Wigton, Alex M            FR BUTLE-AM             1:05.94    1:02.19        
                  29.45     1:02.19 (32.74)                                        
 19 Cordero, Dante            SR Fox Chapel           1:06.12    1:02.25        
                  29.07     1:02.25 (33.18)                                        
 19 Halle, Gage               SO North Allegheny      1:05.53    1:02.25        
                  29.54     1:02.25 (32.71)                                        
 21 Anderson, Sean            JR PRHS-AM              1:05.66    1:02.42        
                  29.48     1:02.42 (32.94)                                        
 22 Trozenski, Sam D          SO MTLHS-AM             1:04.02    1:02.57        
                  28.88     1:02.57 (33.69)                                        
 23 Mauney, Brennan           SR Hempfield-AM         1:05.28    1:02.70        
                  28.97     1:02.70 (33.73)                                        
 24 Munson, Nick              JR FRHS-AM              1:06.64    1:02.75        
                  28.93     1:02.75 (33.82)                                        
 25 Ging, Shane               SR Plum                 1:06.16    1:02.83        
                  29.57     1:02.83 (33.26)                                        
 26 Doyle, Sean               SR Bethel Park-AM       1:05.72    1:03.03        
                  29.69     1:03.03 (33.34)                                        
 27 Wohlfarth, Mitchell       SO GATE-AM              1:05.99    1:03.07        
                  29.55     1:03.07 (33.52)                                        
 28 Kirkpatrick, Ian          SR GATE-AM              1:06.86    1:03.25        
                  29.23     1:03.25 (34.02)                                        
 29 Corletti, Brian M         JR PCCHS-AM             1:06.42    1:03.42        
                  29.19     1:03.42 (34.23)                                        
 30 Yao, Bohan                FR Fox Chapel           1:05.15    1:03.45        
                  29.45     1:03.45 (34.00)                                        
 31 Figurelli, Nick W         JR Plum                 1:05.96    1:04.66        
                  29.85     1:04.66 (34.81)                                        
 32 Foster, Brett             SR SVSH-AM              1:06.12    1:04.68        
                  30.28     1:04.68 (34.40)                                        
 33 Nutter, Tyler             JR NHHS-AM              1:06.59    1:04.89        
                  30.29     1:04.89 (34.60)                                        
 34 Aston, Dylan              FR Hempfield-AM         1:06.44    1:04.96        
                  30.14     1:04.96 (34.82)                                        
 35 Newman, Justin E          JR WOOD-AM              1:04.93    1:05.14        
                  30.05     1:05.14 (35.09)                                        
 36 Crowell, Jarod W          FR FRHS-AM              1:06.66    1:05.97        
                  31.02     1:05.97 (34.95)                                        
 37 Jaime, Jacob              FR USCS                 1:06.75    1:06.11        
                  30.92     1:06.11 (35.19)                                        
 38 Barnes, Dan               SR SVSH-AM              1:06.92    1:06.73        
                  31.30     1:06.73 (35.43)                                        
 39 Clemens, Hunter           FR NORW                 1:06.62    1:06.82        
                  31.65     1:06.82 (35.17)                                        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        PIAA: ! 3:00.23        2013 Hershey                                    
       WPIAL: * 3:04.59        2009 North Allegheny                            
                         L Rodriguez, K Kuntz, M Waugh, J Buerger          
                3:07.43  AMER
 Meet Qualifying:  3:39.10
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Upper St. Clair  'A'                              3:07.74    3:03.63*AMER   
     1) Hardwick, Alex D SR             2) Lersch, Patrick JR             
     3) Minuth, Fynn JR                 4) Dudzinski, Ryan D JR           
                  22.17       46.14 (46.14)     1:07.88 (21.74)     1:32.60 (46.46)
        1:54.76 (22.16)     2:18.98 (46.38)     2:40.27 (21.29)     3:03.63 (44.65)
  2 North Allegheny  'A'                              3:07.96    3:04.27*AMER   
     1) Buerger, Zachary SR             2) Staresinic, Max JR             
     3) Melzer, Casey JR                4) Rutan, Sam SR                  
                  22.05       45.08 (45.08)     1:06.90 (21.82)     1:30.80 (45.72)
        1:53.22 (22.42)     2:17.93 (47.13)     2:40.16 (22.23)     3:04.27 (46.34)
  3 Mt. Lebanon High School-AM  'A'                   3:17.36    3:11.05        
     1) Nass, Gabriel A SO              2) Rice, Alex J SR                
     3) Victor, Nik S SR                4) Wechter, Noah J JR             
                  22.80       48.02 (48.02)     1:10.34 (22.32)     1:35.77 (47.75)
        1:58.21 (22.44)     2:23.61 (47.84)     2:46.03 (22.42)     3:11.05 (47.44)
  4 Seneca Valley High School-AM  'A'                 3:17.15    3:11.82        
     1) Tretter, Spencer D SO           2) Palaski, Mike JR               
     3) Rhein, Mike SR                  4) Fausti, Jake A SR              
                  22.77       47.68 (47.68)     1:09.75 (22.07)     1:34.98 (47.30)
        1:58.48 (23.50)     2:24.59 (49.61)     2:46.62 (22.03)     3:11.82 (47.23)
  5 Hempfield Area High School-AM  'A'                3:21.93    3:13.20        
     1) Shiffler, Judson JR             2) Rulli, Zach FR                 
     3) Stinebiser, Cole FR             4) Gwynn, Brett SR                
                  22.25       46.90 (46.90)     1:10.46 (23.56)     1:36.55 (49.65)
        2:00.27 (23.72)     2:26.50 (49.95)     2:48.21 (21.71)     3:13.20 (46.70)
  6 Franklin Regional-AM  'A'                         3:21.67    3:13.90        
     1) Whiteman, Nicholas J SR         2) Snyder, Nick JR                
     3) Santoro, Nieko SR               4) Stevenson, Tyler Z SO          
                  23.58       49.19 (49.19)     1:11.68 (22.49)     1:38.20 (49.01)
        2:00.97 (22.77)     2:27.52 (49.32)     2:49.49 (21.97)     3:13.90 (46.38)
  7 Peters Township High School  'A'                  3:26.65    3:15.57        
     1) Martin, Connor SR               2) Dunleavy, Joe JR               
     3) Yocca, Sebastian SO             4) Harsch, Adam SR                
                  23.60       49.09 (49.09)     1:11.89 (22.80)     1:39.31 (50.22)
        2:02.54 (23.23)     2:27.96 (48.65)     2:50.26 (22.30)     3:15.57 (47.61)
  8 Bethel Park High School-AM  'A'                   3:24.35    3:16.34        
     1) Friday, Nick SO                 2) Stahara, Mitchel SR            
     3) Tavoletti, Vinny JR             4) Powell, Keith JR               
                  23.20       48.82 (48.82)     1:10.82 (22.00)     1:35.35 (46.53)
        1:58.61 (23.26)     2:24.58 (49.23)     2:49.02 (24.44)     3:16.34 (51.76)
  9 Pittsburgh Central Catholic-AM  'A'               3:27.39    3:17.84        
     1) Dinunzio, Matthew R SO          2) Kisak, Andrew R SR             
     3) Brugger, Austin J SR            4) Smith, Neal P JR               
                  24.16       50.01 (50.01)     1:13.58 (23.57)     1:39.71 (49.70)
        2:03.03 (23.32)     2:29.84 (50.13)     2:52.80 (22.96)     3:17.84 (48.00)
 10 North Hills High School-AM  'A'                   3:24.99    3:18.73        
     1) Lovasik, Brian D JR             2) Suchin, Andrew JR              
     3) Tessmer, Seth JR                4) Davis, Jeremy SR               
                  22.34       46.46 (46.46)     1:08.81 (22.35)     1:34.51 (48.05)
        1:58.91 (24.40)     2:26.06 (51.55)     2:50.48 (24.42)     3:18.73 (52.67)
 11 Pine Richland-AM  'A'                             3:29.17    3:21.24        
     1) Schubert, Jonathon JR           2) Anderson, Sean JR              
     3) Anderson, Ryan JR               4) Tobin, Matt JR                 
                  24.09       49.56 (49.56)     1:13.89 (24.33)     1:40.66 (51.10)
        2:05.18 (24.52)     2:32.08 (51.42)     2:55.94 (23.86)     3:21.24 (49.16)
 12 Penn Hills High School-AM  'A'                    3:24.74    3:22.01        
     1) Fenoglietto, Chris P JR         2) Rectenwald, Andrew SO          
     3) Gregory, Isaiah FR              4) Gregory, Norman SO             
                  24.30       51.38 (51.38)     1:15.90 (24.52)     1:43.86 (52.48)
        2:07.81 (23.95)     2:35.01 (51.15)     2:57.18 (22.17)     3:22.01 (47.00)
 13 Butler Area High School-AM  'A'                   3:28.63    3:22.02        
     1) Deemer, Ryan R SR               2) Deemer, Joey G FR              
     3) Uniatowski, Tukker M SO         4) Cicco, Dante P SR              
                  23.22       48.32 (48.32)     1:12.34 (24.02)     1:39.56 (51.24)
        2:03.35 (23.79)     2:30.22 (50.66)     2:54.35 (24.13)     3:22.02 (51.80)
 14 Plum  'A'                                         3:31.17    3:22.50        
     1) Starr, Will JR                  2) Figurelli, Nick W JR           
     3) Cerchiaro, Lucas T JR           4) Ging, Shane SR                 
                  23.86       51.88 (51.88)     1:15.70 (23.82)     1:42.76 (50.88)
        2:06.48 (23.72)     2:33.49 (50.73)     2:56.84 (23.35)     3:22.50 (49.01)
 15 Shaler Area High School-AM  'A'                   3:29.12    3:23.02        
     1) Porter, Nate JR                 2) Brown, Dillon T SO             
     3) Wakeley, Jeremy K JR            4) Harris, Morgan R SR            
                  24.35       50.91 (50.91)     1:14.48 (23.57)     1:41.16 (50.25)
        2:05.38 (24.22)     2:32.49 (51.33)     2:56.48 (23.99)     3:23.02 (50.53)
 16 Norwin High School  'A'                           3:28.20    3:23.36        
     1) Dempsey, Tyler SR               2) Dempsey, Cole SO               
     3) Patterson, Mark JR              4) Booth, Eric SO                 
                  23.62       49.74 (49.74)     1:14.98 (25.24)     1:43.59 (53.85)
        2:06.45 (22.86)     2:32.55 (48.96)     2:56.46 (23.91)     3:23.36 (50.81)
 17 Gateway-AM  'A'                                   3:25.24    3:24.33        
     1) Coutsumbis, Alex JR             2) Farren, Bryan Patrick SO       
     3) Kirkpatrick, Ian SR             4) O'Donnell, Sean SR             
                  24.33       51.42 (51.42)     1:15.51 (24.09)     1:43.49 (52.07)
        2:07.62 (24.13)     2:34.77 (51.28)     2:57.99 (23.22)     3:24.33 (49.56)
 18 Fox Chapel High School  'A'                       3:38.86    3:24.73        
     1) Cagley, Noah JR                 2) Cordero, Dante SR              
     3) Siar, Andrew JR                 4) Yao, Bohan FR                  
                  22.81       47.19 (47.19)     1:11.81 (24.62)     1:38.95 (51.76)
        2:03.79 (24.84)     2:32.43 (53.48)     2:57.16 (24.73)     3:24.73 (52.30)
 19 Baldwin High School-AM  'A'                       3:38.78    3:25.39        
     1) Watterson, Liam FR              2) Antenucci, Brendan SR          
     3) Hoydick, Brendan SR             4) Brown, Robert S SR             
                  24.75       51.97 (51.97)     1:15.71 (23.74)     1:43.04 (51.07)
        2:07.12 (24.08)     2:34.21 (51.17)     2:58.04 (23.83)     3:25.39 (51.18)
 20 Greater Latrobe High School  'A'                  3:37.44    3:28.13        
     1) Marinchak, Michael R JR         2) Jackson, Nate P JR             
     3) Stewart, Justin S JR            4) Jankowski, John A SR           
                  23.82       50.22 (50.22)     1:15.38 (25.16)     1:44.62 (54.40)
        2:09.96 (25.34)     2:38.43 (53.81)     3:01.78 (23.35)     3:28.13 (49.70)
 21 Moon Area High School-AM  'A'                     3:33.07    3:28.72        
     1) Merow, Ryan T SO                2) Vespignani, Liam D FR          
     3) Morgan, Andrew S SO             4) Prickett, Mason D SR           
                  25.50       53.70 (53.70)     1:18.13 (24.43)     1:45.30 (51.60)
        2:10.14 (24.84)     2:37.80 (52.50)     3:01.66 (23.86)     3:28.72 (50.92)
 22 Penn Trafford High School-AM  'A'                 3:31.23    3:29.42        
     1) Edwards, Kyle JR                2) Babik, Noah SO                 
     3) Reilly, Patrick JR              4) Gasparro, Noah FR              
                  25.64       52.65 (52.65)     1:16.74 (24.09)     1:43.81 (51.16)
        2:08.91 (25.10)     2:37.26 (53.45)     3:02.00 (24.74)     3:29.42 (52.16)
 23 Canon-McMillan High School-AM  'A'                3:36.29    3:31.07        
     1) Sharma, Ashutosh JR             2) Sible, Kenneth SO              
     3) Roach, Parker JR                4) Gill, Turner FR                
                  25.32       53.56 (53.56)     1:19.07 (25.51)     1:47.71 (54.15)
        2:12.29 (24.58)     2:40.29 (52.58)     3:04.66 (24.37)     3:31.07 (50.78)
 24 Taylor Allderdice HS  'A'                         3:35.54    3:32.97        
     1) Poeting, Burke JR               2) Hsiung, Ben SR                 
     3) Scherbinin, Artem SR            4) Braunstein, Daniel S FR        
                  23.86       49.51 (49.51)     1:13.95 (24.44)     1:41.07 (51.56)
        2:06.55 (25.48)     2:35.89 (54.82)     3:02.88 (26.99)     3:32.97 (57.08)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. North Allegheny                   373.5   2. Upper St. Clair                     364
  3. Mt. Lebanon High School             235   4. Hempfield Area High School          149
  5. Franklin Regional                   126   6. Peters Township High School         124
  6. Seneca Valley High School           124   8. Gateway                           104.5
  9. North Hills High School              98  10. Penn Trafford High School          92.5
 10. Bethel Park High School            92.5  12. Pittsburgh Central Catholic          76
 13. Penn Hills High School               70  14. Pine Richland                        51
 15. Butler Area High School              48  16. Fox Chapel High School               43
 17. Kiski Area Cavaliers                 30  18. Norwin High School                   27
 19. Plum                                 20  20. Shaler Area High School              19
 21. Hampton High School                  18  22. Baldwin High School                  17
 23. Greater Latrobe High School          13  24. Connellsville Senior High             7
 25. Taylor Allderdice HS                  3