2014 PIAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/14/2014 to 3/15/2014       
                    PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:40.73        2009 CONCORD CARONDELET  - CA                   
        PIAA: S 1:45.81        2013 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY, Villa Maria Acad      
                         E Cornell, O Tierney, L Law, S Hitchens           
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:46.00                                                        
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY-01                      1:47.14    1:46.57         40  
     1) CORNELL, EMILY 10               2) TIERNEY, OLIVIA 12             
     3) GIAMPIETRO, OLIVIA 9            4) DOBSON, JULIE 11               
                  26.37       56.89 (30.52)     1:22.38 (25.49)     1:46.57 (24.19)
  2 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11                          1:48.61    1:48.09         34  
     1) RODRIGUEZ, RHYAN 12             2) RODRIGUEZ, RAECHEL 11          
     3) GLEMSER, MAKENA 12              4) FORRESTER, JENNA 11            
                  27.10       57.68 (30.58)     1:24.47 (26.79)     1:48.09 (23.62)
  3 PHOENIXVILLE AREA-01                        1:49.87    1:49.06         32  
     1) BLAND, KATHRYN 9                2) COOKE, MADDIE 9                
     3) MOORE, SHAWNA 12                4) FABIUS, EMILY 9                
                  28.73       57.77 (29.04)     1:24.20 (26.43)     1:49.06 (24.86)
  4 FAIRVIEW-10                                 1:50.28    1:49.21         30  
     1) TAYLOR, RACHEL 11               2) GERMAN, ABBY 9                 
     3) LOESCH, STEPHANIE 11            4) ALLISON, EMMA 12               
                  27.67       57.50 (29.83)     1:24.48 (26.98)     1:49.21 (24.73)
  5 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03                        1:50.30    1:49.66         28  
     1) GLASSMIRE, LEXI 11              2) REHRIG, RACHEL 9               
     3) PERSKY, MIKALA 9                4) STRAUSE, SARAH 12              
                  26.83       57.86 (31.03)     1:24.64 (26.78)     1:49.66 (25.02)
  6 SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP-01                     1:50.62    1:49.97         26  
     1) MARBLE, JULES 12                2) MUNGER, RACHEL 12              
     3) FORD, DEVYN 12                  4) NADOLSKI, LIZZIE 9             
                  28.07       58.97 (30.90)     1:25.25 (26.28)     1:49.97 (24.72)
  7 SCRANTON PREPARATORY-02                     1:50.91    1:51.32         24  
     1) NONNENBERG, MIA 12              2) DONLON, CAT 9                  
     3) VOITIK, KATIE 11                4) STAHL, ANGELA 12               
                  27.37       59.43 (32.06)     1:26.36 (26.93)     1:51.32 (24.96)
  8 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01                         1:50.84    1:52.61         22  
     1) GILBERT, SAMANTHA 9             2) KOWAL, MOLLY 10                
     3) HARRINGTON, SHANNON 12          4) COMAS, MARY KATE 10            
                  29.30     1:00.21 (30.91)     1:26.31 (26.10)     1:52.61 (26.30)
B - Final
  9 YORK SUBURBAN-03                            1:51.11    1:50.33         18  
     1) GROSS, CARSON 10                2) HUNT, MEGAN 9                  
     3) SCHMITTLE, EMILY 12             4) SCHMITTLE, ANNA 11             
                  27.73       58.86 (31.13)     1:25.61 (26.75)     1:50.33 (24.72)
 10 NORTHERN YORK-03                            1:51.16    1:51.55         14  
     1) BLEILER, MADI 12                2) STRINE, JENNIFER 11            
     3) ARCHULETA, SYDNEY 12            4) WEEDEN, CAITLYNN 10            
                  27.95     1:00.31 (32.36)     1:26.52 (26.21)     1:51.55 (25.03)
 11 QUAKER VALLEY-07                            1:52.51    1:51.67         12  
     1) WROBLEWSKI, KATHRYN 11          2) RUSSONIELLO, ERIN 11           
     3) BESTERMAN, AMELIA 9             4) GLENN, ALEXIS 12               
                  29.00       59.30 (30.30)     1:26.94 (27.64)     1:51.67 (24.73)
 12 GWYNEDD MERCY ACADEMY-01                    1:51.79    1:52.18         10  
     1) SZEKELY, STEPH 9                2) SZEKELY, ALLIE 10              
     3) RIEMENSCHNEIDER, MOLLY 11       4) CURLEY, MARY KATE 11           
                  28.46       57.78 (29.32)     1:26.01 (28.23)     1:52.18 (26.17)
 13 GROVE CITY-10                               1:52.99    1:53.30          8  
     1) DECKER, RENEE 11                2) WENDELSCHAEFER, KIMMI 10       
     3) TERWILLIGER, MEGHAN 12          4) RASTATTER, EMMA 9              
                  29.62     1:00.43 (30.81)     1:27.89 (27.46)     1:53.30 (25.41)
 14 VILLA MARIA ACADMEY (ERIE)-10               1:54.03    1:53.44          6  
     1) LYNCH, KATHLEEN 9               2) TAYLOR, PAYTON 11              
     3) QUINN, ABBY 12                  4) FESSLER, ABBY 12               
                  27.79     1:00.93 (33.14)     1:28.52 (27.59)     1:53.44 (24.92)
 15 INDIANA-07                                  1:53.17    1:53.51          4  
     1) HENDERSON, SARAH 10             2) PACCAPANICCIA, ANNA 11         
     3) MANGES, ANNA 10                 4) MANGES, SOPHIE 10              
                  29.17       59.30 (30.13)     1:27.78 (28.48)     1:53.51 (25.73)
 16 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY-07                       1:53.54    1:55.70          2  
     1) COLVILLE, CAROLINE 10           2) MILLER, LINDSEY 10             
     3) JAFFE, EMILY 11                 4) AZZARELLO, ASHLEY 9            
                  28.50     1:02.50 (34.00)     1:29.16 (26.66)     1:55.70 (26.54)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:40.73        2009 CONCORD CARONDELET  - CA                   
        PIAA: S 1:45.81        2013 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY, Villa Maria Acad      
                         E Cornell, O Tierney, L Law, S Hitchens           
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:46.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY-01                            1:47.64    1:47.14        
     1) CORNELL, EMILY 10               2) TIERNEY, OLIVIA 12             
     3) GIAMPIETRO, OLIVIA 9            4) DOBSON, JULIE 11               
                  26.18       57.08 (30.90)     1:22.82 (25.74)     1:47.14 (24.32)
  2 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11                                1:50.04    1:48.61        
     1) RODRIGUEZ, RHYAN 12             2) RODRIGUEZ, RAECHEL 11          
     3) GLEMSER, MAKENA 12              4) FORRESTER, JENNA 11            
                  27.25       58.21 (30.96)     1:25.11 (26.90)     1:48.61 (23.50)
  3 PHOENIXVILLE AREA-01                              1:49.59    1:49.87        
     1) BLAND, KATHRYN 9                2) COOKE, MADDIE 9                
     3) MOORE, SHAWNA 12                4) FABIUS, EMILY 9                
                  29.40       58.37 (28.97)     1:24.95 (26.58)     1:49.87 (24.92)
  4 FAIRVIEW-10                                       1:48.92    1:50.28        
     1) TAYLOR, RACHEL 11               2) GERMAN, ABBY 9                 
     3) LOESCH, STEPHANIE 11            4) ALLISON, EMMA 12               
                  27.53       57.73 (30.20)     1:25.28 (27.55)     1:50.28 (25.00)
  5 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03                              1:53.09    1:50.30        
     1) GLASSMIRE, LEXI 11              2) REHRIG, RACHEL 9               
     3) PERSKY, MIKALA 9                4) STRAUSE, SARAH 12              
                  27.31       58.52 (31.21)     1:25.22 (26.70)     1:50.30 (25.08)
  6 SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP-01                           1:50.05    1:50.62        
     1) MARBLE, JULES 12                2) MUNGER, RACHEL 12              
     3) FORD, DEVYN 12                  4) NADOLSKI, LIZZIE 9             
                  28.07       58.98 (30.91)     1:25.74 (26.76)     1:50.62 (24.88)
  7 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01                               1:53.23    1:50.84        
     1) GILBERT, SAMANTHA 9             2) KOWAL, MOLLY 10                
     3) HARRINGTON, SHANNON 12          4) COMAS, MARY KATE 10            
                  29.09       59.00 (29.91)     1:24.75 (25.75)     1:50.84 (26.09)
  8 SCRANTON PREPARATORY-02                           1:51.28    1:50.91        
     1) NONNENBERG, MIA 12              2) DONLON, CAT 9                  
     3) VOITIK, KATIE 11                4) STAHL, ANGELA 12               
                  27.40       58.55 (31.15)     1:25.65 (27.10)     1:50.91 (25.26)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 YORK SUBURBAN-03                                  1:48.32    1:51.11        
     1) GROSS, CARSON 10                2) HUNT, MEGAN 9                  
     3) SCHMITTLE, EMILY 12             4) SCHMITTLE, ANNA 11             
                  27.70       59.14 (31.44)     1:26.26 (27.12)     1:51.11 (24.85)
 10 NORTHERN YORK-03                                  1:49.14    1:51.16        
     1) BLEILER, MADI 12                2) STRINE, JENNIFER 11            
     3) ARCHULETA, SYDNEY 12            4) WEEDEN, CAITLYNN 10            
                  27.51       59.51 (32.00)     1:26.17 (26.66)     1:51.16 (24.99)
 11 GWYNEDD MERCY ACADEMY-01                          1:51.98    1:51.79        
     1) SZEKELY, STEPH 9                2) SZEKELY, ALLIE 10              
     3) RIEMENSCHNEIDER, MOLLY 11       4) CURLEY, MARY KATE 11           
                  28.51       57.93 (29.42)     1:25.96 (28.03)     1:51.79 (25.83)
 12 QUAKER VALLEY-07                                  1:51.20    1:52.51        
     1) WROBLEWSKI, KATHRYN 11          2) RUSSONIELLO, ERIN 11           
     3) BESTERMAN, AMELIA 9             4) GLENN, ALEXIS 12               
                  29.09       59.69 (30.60)     1:27.35 (27.66)     1:52.51 (25.16)
 13 GROVE CITY-10                                     1:53.75    1:52.99        
     1) DECKER, RENEE 11                2) WENDELSCHAEFER, KIMMI 10       
     3) TERWILLIGER, MEGHAN 12          4) RASTATTER, EMMA 9              
                  29.75     1:00.40 (30.65)     1:27.86 (27.46)     1:52.99 (25.13)
 14 INDIANA-07                                        1:52.23    1:53.17        
     1) HENDERSON, SARAH 10             2) PACCAPANICCIA, ANNA 11         
     3) MANGES, ANNA 10                 4) MANGES, SOPHIE 10              
                  29.07       59.56 (30.49)     1:27.66 (28.10)     1:53.17 (25.51)
 15 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY-07                             1:52.59    1:53.54        
     1) COLVILLE, CAROLINE 10           2) MILLER, LINDSEY 10             
     3) JAFFE, EMILY 11                 4) AZZARELLO, ASHLEY 9            
                  28.47     1:02.28 (33.81)     1:29.77 (27.49)     1:53.54 (23.77)
 16 VILLA MARIA ACADMEY (ERIE)-10                     1:51.96    1:54.03        
     1) LYNCH, KATHLEEN 9               2) TAYLOR, PAYTON 11              
     3) QUINN, ABBY 12                  4) FESSLER, ABBY 12               
                  27.93     1:01.44 (33.51)     1:28.72 (27.28)     1:54.03 (25.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 BLACKHAWK-07                                      1:52.72    1:54.26        
     1) PETTNER, TARA 9                 2) LOPEZ, LEXY 12                 
     3) CAMP, MARISSA 12                4) CERBUS, CASEY 12               
                  29.76     1:01.32 (31.56)     1:28.75 (27.43)     1:54.26 (25.51)
 18 ST. MARYS AREA-09                                 1:52.09    1:54.35        
     1) GNAN, TAYLER 10                 2) DAGHIR, EMMA 12                
     3) PONTZER, SYDNEY 10              4) WENDEL, CORI 10                
                  28.91     1:00.73 (31.82)     1:28.86 (28.13)     1:54.35 (25.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 ARCHBISHOP JOHN CARROLL-12                        1:55.46    1:54.85        
     1) QUINDLEN, CAROLINE 12           2) OCTAVIANO, ZOIE 09             
     3) SNYDER, OLIVIA 11               4) SANTORO, MOLLY 10              
                  26.73     1:00.43 (33.70)     1:28.53 (28.10)     1:54.85 (26.32)
 20 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01                                1:54.79    1:55.69        
     1) WILLIAMS, CHRISTINA 12          2) KILROY, KRISTEN 12             
     3) HAMMILL, JACKIE 11              4) SIWY, KIRSTEN 10               
                  30.55     1:02.56 (32.01)     1:30.61 (28.05)     1:55.69 (25.08)
 21 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04                               1:54.33    1:56.38        
     1) SHAFFER, MEGAN 10               2) MADDEN, KATIE 11               
     3) HEINTZELMAN, MADI 11            4) SABO, EMILY 10                 
                  30.07     1:03.58 (33.51)     1:30.81 (27.23)     1:56.38 (25.57)
 22 WESTMONT HILLTOP-06                               1:58.20    1:57.27        
     1) AMAN, LINDSEY 10                2) DORIAN, HANNAH 12              
     3) NOLL, NOLLAIG 12                4) ALBERTELLI, MEGHAN 10          
                  29.11     1:04.07 (34.96)     1:31.23 (27.16)     1:57.27 (26.04)
 23 ABINGTON HEIGHTS-02                               1:56.96    1:58.02        
     1) GROMELSKI, ANNIE 12             2) GUALTIERI, SYDNEY 11           
     3) BURDICK-RISSER, ELIZA 10        4) SMERTZ, RACHEL 11              
                  31.69     1:03.39 (31.70)     1:31.66 (28.27)     1:58.02 (26.36)
 -- WEST ALLEGHENY-07                                 1:51.13         DQ        
     1) WASEK, JESSICA 9                2) MUSIOL, KAYLEE 9               
     3) CHARLTON, HANNAH 10             4) TOKARSKI, CASEY 11             
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:42.81        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
        PIAA: S 1:45.91   3/14/2014 COURTNEY HARNISH, West York                
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:49.00                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HARNISH, COURTNEY    9 WEST YORK-03         1:48.28    1:45.91S        20  
                  24.68       51.14 (26.46)     1:18.46 (27.32)     1:45.91 (27.45)
  2 BARBER, LAUREN      11 WILMINGTON AREA-10   1:47.52    1:47.32H        17  
                  25.06       51.97 (26.91)     1:19.74 (27.77)     1:47.32 (27.58)
  3 KARAM, SYDNEE       11 BETHLEHEM CATH-11    1:51.87    1:52.56         16  
                  26.56       54.59 (28.03)     1:23.18 (28.59)     1:52.56 (29.38)
  4 DADAY, COLLEEN      10 ALLENTOWN CC-11      1:54.11    1:54.03         15  
                  26.04       54.60 (28.56)     1:24.51 (29.91)     1:54.03 (29.52)
  5 KOWAL, GRACE        10 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  1:54.38    1:54.38         14  
                  26.87       55.45 (28.58)     1:24.86 (29.41)     1:54.38 (29.52)
  6 DEPIETRO, RACHAEL   12 LANCASTER CATHLC-03  1:55.03    1:55.38         13  
                  26.27       55.53 (29.26)     1:25.37 (29.84)     1:55.38 (30.01)
  7 WAREHAM, SYDNEY     11 DONEGAL-03           1:55.40    1:55.79         12  
                  26.28       55.43 (29.15)     1:25.85 (30.42)     1:55.79 (29.94)
  8 THOMSON, ABIGAIL    12 MORAVIAN ACADEMY-11  1:56.09    1:56.21         11  
                  26.91       56.01 (29.10)     1:26.14 (30.13)     1:56.21 (30.07)
B - Final
  9 VOITIK, KATIE       11 SCRANTON PREP-02     1:56.74    1:55.31          9  
                  26.88       56.16 (29.28)     1:26.12 (29.96)     1:55.31 (29.19)
 10 MERCER, SYDNEY      11 MILLVILLE-04         1:56.18    1:55.59          6.5
                  27.00       56.02 (29.02)     1:26.35 (30.33)     1:55.59 (29.24)
 10 COLVILLE, CAROLINE  10 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07   1:57.06    1:55.59          6.5
                  27.10       55.96 (28.86)     1:25.69 (29.73)     1:55.59 (29.90)
 12 SZEKELY, STEPH       9 GWYNEDD MERCY AC-01  1:57.52    1:55.61          5  
                  26.81       55.73 (28.92)     1:25.81 (30.08)     1:55.61 (29.80)
 13 AMANN, MADISON      12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11   1:56.94    1:56.02          4  
                  27.55       56.73 (29.18)     1:26.55 (29.82)     1:56.02 (29.47)
 14 JAVENS, DEVIN        9 HICKORY-10           1:57.52    1:57.12          3  
                  26.41       55.27 (28.86)     1:25.75 (30.48)     1:57.12 (31.37)
 15 JONES, ABIGAIL      10 KNOCH-07             1:58.53    1:58.81          2  
                  26.79       56.49 (29.70)     1:27.53 (31.04)     1:58.81 (31.28)
 16 KING, ERICA          9 RIVERSIDE-07         1:57.80    1:59.93          1  
                  27.22       56.92 (29.70)     1:28.45 (31.53)     1:59.93 (31.48)
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:42.81        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
        PIAA: S 1:45.91   3/14/2014 COURTNEY HARNISH, West York                
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BARBER, LAUREN            11 WILMINGTON AREA-10   1:48.50    1:47.52H       
                  24.88       52.08 (27.20)     1:20.09 (28.01)     1:47.52 (27.43)
  2 HARNISH, COURTNEY          9 WEST YORK-03         1:47.16    1:48.28H       
                  25.25       52.65 (27.40)     1:20.62 (27.97)     1:48.28 (27.66)
  3 KARAM, SYDNEE             11 BETHLEHEM CATH-11    1:52.07    1:51.87        
                  26.23       54.31 (28.08)     1:23.03 (28.72)     1:51.87 (28.84)
  4 DADAY, COLLEEN            10 ALLENTOWN CC-11      1:53.18    1:54.11        
                  26.04       54.65 (28.61)     1:24.42 (29.77)     1:54.11 (29.69)
  5 KOWAL, GRACE              10 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  1:54.59    1:54.38        
                  26.86       55.56 (28.70)     1:24.96 (29.40)     1:54.38 (29.42)
  6 DEPIETRO, RACHAEL         12 LANCASTER CATHLC-03  1:56.17    1:55.03        
                  26.35       55.46 (29.11)     1:25.34 (29.88)     1:55.03 (29.69)
  7 WAREHAM, SYDNEY           11 DONEGAL-03           1:54.83    1:55.40        
                  26.53       55.67 (29.14)     1:25.76 (30.09)     1:55.40 (29.64)
  8 THOMSON, ABIGAIL          12 MORAVIAN ACADEMY-11  1:53.58    1:56.09        
                  26.65       55.40 (28.75)     1:25.37 (29.97)     1:56.09 (30.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MERCER, SYDNEY            11 MILLVILLE-04         1:56.28    1:56.18        
                  27.42       56.72 (29.30)     1:26.82 (30.10)     1:56.18 (29.36)
 10 VOITIK, KATIE             11 SCRANTON PREP-02     1:56.43    1:56.74        
                  26.92       55.90 (28.98)     1:26.37 (30.47)     1:56.74 (30.37)
 11 AMANN, MADISON            12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11   1:55.64    1:56.94        
                  27.18       56.15 (28.97)     1:26.34 (30.19)     1:56.94 (30.60)
 12 COLVILLE, CAROLINE        10 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07   1:56.69    1:57.06        
                  27.33       56.76 (29.43)     1:26.75 (29.99)     1:57.06 (30.31)
 13 SZEKELY, STEPH             9 GWYNEDD MERCY AC-01  1:55.49    1:57.52        
                  27.45       57.10 (29.65)     1:27.35 (30.25)     1:57.52 (30.17)
 13 JAVENS, DEVIN              9 HICKORY-10           1:57.49    1:57.52        
                  27.45       56.74 (29.29)     1:26.74 (30.00)     1:57.52 (30.78)
 15 KING, ERICA                9 RIVERSIDE-07         1:57.92    1:57.80        
                  26.82       56.44 (29.62)     1:27.10 (30.66)     1:57.80 (30.70)
 16 JONES, ABIGAIL            10 KNOCH-07             1:57.42    1:58.53        
                  26.81       56.59 (29.78)     1:27.54 (30.95)     1:58.53 (30.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 SZAJNUK, KIMMI            10 TRINITY-03           1:57.67    1:58.71        
                  27.28       57.58 (30.30)     1:28.82 (31.24)     1:58.71 (29.89)
 18 NELSON, FALLON            11 MT. PLEASANT-07      1:57.47    1:58.96        
                  27.38       57.22 (29.84)     1:28.05 (30.83)     1:58.96 (30.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 HARRINGTON, MARY          11 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  1:57.29    1:59.00        
                  27.00       57.10 (30.10)     1:28.14 (31.04)     1:59.00 (30.86)
 20 CAREY, GRACE              10 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  1:57.46    1:59.14        
                  27.30       57.46 (30.16)     1:28.42 (30.96)     1:59.14 (30.72)
 21 LODOVICI, GABBY           10 NORTHERN YORK-03     1:57.22    1:59.42        
                  26.99       57.19 (30.20)     1:28.23 (31.04)     1:59.42 (31.19)
 22 FALLON, MICHAELA          12 SPRINGFIELD TWP-01   1:59.07    1:59.52        
                  28.09       58.67 (30.58)     1:29.54 (30.87)     1:59.52 (29.98)
 23 SUNDBERG, KENDALL         11 FAIRVIEW-10          1:57.90    1:59.66        
                  27.00       57.34 (30.34)     1:28.38 (31.04)     1:59.66 (31.28)
 24 GNAN, TAYLER              10 ST. MARYS-09         1:58.70    1:59.78        
                  27.44       57.79 (30.35)     1:29.62 (31.83)     1:59.78 (30.16)
 25 SCHUMANN, CLAIRE          12 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  1:58.85    2:00.09        
                  27.73       57.83 (30.10)     1:28.76 (30.93)     2:00.09 (31.33)
 26 FLOYD, KAITLYN            10 KUTZTOWN-03          1:58.82    2:00.12        
                  28.30       59.17 (30.87)     1:30.50 (31.33)     2:00.12 (29.62)
 27 CURLEY, MARY KATE         11 GWYNEDD MERCY AC-01  1:58.77    2:00.20        
                  27.76       58.23 (30.47)     1:29.56 (31.33)     2:00.20 (30.64)
 28 STAHL, ANGELA             12 SCRANTON PREP-02     1:58.80    2:00.29        
                  28.49       58.77 (30.28)     1:29.79 (31.02)     2:00.29 (30.50)
 29 CAMP, MARISSA             12 BLACKHAWK-07         1:58.55    2:00.65        
                  27.58       57.61 (30.03)     1:29.06 (31.45)     2:00.65 (31.59)
 30 FLAUGH, TAYLOR            10 CENTRAL-06           2:00.06    2:01.94        
                  27.53       58.13 (30.60)     1:29.95 (31.82)     2:01.94 (31.99)
 31 BULIGA, KATHARINE         10 ARCHBISHOP WOOD-12   2:01.07    2:02.54        
                  28.13       58.20 (30.07)     1:29.93 (31.73)     2:02.54 (32.61)
 32 HUNT, MEGAN                9 YORK SUBURBAN-03     1:57.42    2:03.04        
                  27.43       57.83 (30.40)     1:29.99 (32.16)     2:03.04 (33.05)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:53.82        2009 DAGNY KNUTSON -ND                          
        PIAA: S 1:59.51   3/14/2014 ALLIE SZEKELY, Gwynedd Mercy Ac            
NF Hon. Roll: H 2:01.50                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SZEKELY, ALLIE      10 GWYNEDD MERCY AC-01  2:00.24    1:59.51S        20  
                  26.21       55.64 (29.43)     1:31.32 (35.68)     1:59.51 (28.19)
  2 NONNENBERG, MIA     12 SCRANTON PREP-02     2:02.37    2:00.88H        17  
                  26.54       55.97 (29.43)     1:32.27 (36.30)     2:00.88 (28.61)
  3 BONNETT, BAILEY      9 HIGHLANDS-07         2:06.78    2:04.59         16  
                  27.42       59.29 (31.87)     1:35.38 (36.09)     2:04.59 (29.21)
  4 HARRINGTON, SHANNO  12 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  2:06.30    2:05.70         15  
                  27.55       58.88 (31.33)     1:35.53 (36.65)     2:05.70 (30.17)
  5 KOWAL, MOLLY        10 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  2:06.57    2:06.11         14  
                  28.16     1:00.85 (32.69)     1:36.14 (35.29)     2:06.11 (29.97)
  6 FOLEY, CAITLIN      11 LEWISBURG-04         2:09.34    2:08.90         13  
                  28.65       59.78 (31.13)     1:38.91 (39.13)     2:08.90 (29.99)
  7 OTWELL, BRIA        11 FREEPORT-07          2:10.14    2:09.75         12  
                  27.75     1:00.59 (32.84)     1:39.73 (39.14)     2:09.75 (30.02)
  8 ZUKOWSKI, BROOKE     9 KNOCH-07             2:09.65    2:11.91         11  
                  28.58     1:02.34 (33.76)     1:39.88 (37.54)     2:11.91 (32.03)
B - Final
  9 TIERNEY, OLIVIA     12 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  2:12.24    2:10.07          9  
                  29.54     1:03.00 (33.46)     1:39.50 (36.50)     2:10.07 (30.57)
 10 MUNGER, RACHEL      12 SPRINGFIELD TWP-01   2:10.47    2:10.45          7  
                  28.60     1:01.68 (33.08)     1:39.86 (38.18)     2:10.45 (30.59)
 11 NEFT, SIERRA        12 MOON AREA-07         2:14.21    2:14.76          6  
                  29.28     1:04.59 (35.31)     1:43.46 (38.87)     2:14.76 (31.30)
 12 RUSSONIELLO, ERIN   11 QUAKER VALLEY-07     2:15.70    2:14.81          5  
                  29.27     1:04.26 (34.99)     1:42.32 (38.06)     2:14.81 (32.49)
 13 GERMAN, ABBY         9 FAIRVIEW-10          2:15.24    2:14.83          4  
                  28.52     1:04.14 (35.62)     1:45.03 (40.89)     2:14.83 (29.80)
 14 REYNOLDS, HOPE       9 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  2:15.44    2:15.17          3  
                  29.04     1:02.18 (33.14)     1:43.43 (41.25)     2:15.17 (31.74)
 15 SALADINO, NICOLE    10 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  2:15.77    2:15.19          2  
                  28.90     1:04.39 (35.49)     1:42.64 (38.25)     2:15.19 (32.55)
 -- LYONS, PEYTEN       11 PALMYRA-03           2:10.52         DQ        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:53.82        2009 DAGNY KNUTSON -ND                          
        PIAA: S 1:59.51   3/14/2014 ALLIE SZEKELY, Gwynedd Mercy Ac            
NF Hon. Roll: H 2:01.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SZEKELY, ALLIE            10 GWYNEDD MERCY AC-01  2:01.69    2:00.24H       
                  26.12       55.45 (29.33)     1:30.87 (35.42)     2:00.24 (29.37)
  2 NONNENBERG, MIA           12 SCRANTON PREP-02     2:02.71    2:02.37        
                  27.00       56.69 (29.69)     1:33.80 (37.11)     2:02.37 (28.57)
  3 HARRINGTON, SHANNON       12 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  2:06.48    2:06.30        
                  27.27       58.42 (31.15)     1:35.56 (37.14)     2:06.30 (30.74)
  4 KOWAL, MOLLY              10 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  2:09.88    2:06.57        
                  28.36     1:01.38 (33.02)     1:36.74 (35.36)     2:06.57 (29.83)
  5 BONNETT, BAILEY            9 HIGHLANDS-07         2:06.12    2:06.78        
                  27.37       59.53 (32.16)     1:36.68 (37.15)     2:06.78 (30.10)
  6 FOLEY, CAITLIN            11 LEWISBURG-04         2:11.80    2:09.34        
                  28.63       59.62 (30.99)     1:39.05 (39.43)     2:09.34 (30.29)
  7 ZUKOWSKI, BROOKE           9 KNOCH-07             2:09.54    2:09.65        
                  28.49     1:02.05 (33.56)     1:38.64 (36.59)     2:09.65 (31.01)
  8 OTWELL, BRIA              11 FREEPORT-07          2:10.15    2:10.14        
                  28.51     1:01.42 (32.91)     1:40.52 (39.10)     2:10.14 (29.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MUNGER, RACHEL            12 SPRINGFIELD TWP-01   2:10.12    2:10.47        
                  28.66     1:02.01 (33.35)     1:39.21 (37.20)     2:10.47 (31.26)
 10 LYONS, PEYTEN             11 PALMYRA-03           2:11.01    2:10.52        
                  27.25       59.31 (32.06)     1:39.22 (39.91)     2:10.52 (31.30)
 11 TIERNEY, OLIVIA           12 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  2:12.71    2:12.24        
                  29.72     1:04.42 (34.70)     1:40.71 (36.29)     2:12.24 (31.53)
 12 NEFT, SIERRA              12 MOON AREA-07         2:14.55    2:14.21        
                  29.04     1:03.73 (34.69)     1:42.42 (38.69)     2:14.21 (31.79)
 13 GERMAN, ABBY               9 FAIRVIEW-10          2:14.55    2:15.24        
                  28.35     1:03.42 (35.07)     1:44.71 (41.29)     2:15.24 (30.53)
 14 REYNOLDS, HOPE             9 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  2:13.98    2:15.44        
                  29.25     1:02.21 (32.96)     1:42.76 (40.55)     2:15.44 (32.68)
 15 RUSSONIELLO, ERIN         11 QUAKER VALLEY-07     2:15.39    2:15.70        
                  29.51     1:04.43 (34.92)     1:42.78 (38.35)     2:15.70 (32.92)
 16 SALADINO, NICOLE          10 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  2:15.88    2:15.77        
                  29.05     1:04.33 (35.28)     1:42.78 (38.45)     2:15.77 (32.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 CAREY, MEGAN              12 HOLY CROSS-02        2:16.98    2:15.82        
                  28.56     1:01.96 (33.40)     1:43.58 (41.62)     2:15.82 (32.24)
 18 MANGLAVITI, MORGAN        10 TUNKHANNOCK-02       2:15.20    2:16.22        
                  28.55     1:01.09 (32.54)     1:45.37 (44.28)     2:16.22 (30.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 MADDEN, KATIE             11 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04  2:17.20    2:16.47        
                  30.09     1:04.38 (34.29)     1:44.97 (40.59)     2:16.47 (31.50)
 20 STONER, SAMI              10 DONEGAL-03           2:14.17    2:16.70        
                  28.24     1:04.18 (35.94)     1:43.81 (39.63)     2:16.70 (32.89)
 21 LOWERY, GWEN              12 BELLEFONTE-06        2:15.50    2:16.84        
                  28.92     1:03.14 (34.22)     1:44.25 (41.11)     2:16.84 (32.59)
 22 LOESCH, STEPHANIE         11 FAIRVIEW-10          2:15.06    2:16.96        
                  28.77     1:05.58 (36.81)     1:44.87 (39.29)     2:16.96 (32.09)
 23 SIWY, KIRSTEN             10 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01   2:15.93    2:17.56        
                  30.64     1:05.97 (35.33)     1:46.96 (40.99)     2:17.56 (30.60)
 23 BELECANECH, LAUREN        10 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  2:17.04    2:17.56        
                  30.53     1:04.32 (33.79)     1:45.68 (41.36)     2:17.56 (31.88)
 25 KANASKIE, REBECCA          9 TAMAQUA-11           2:16.47    2:17.74        
                  30.27     1:05.11 (34.84)     1:45.47 (40.36)     2:17.74 (32.27)
 26 LAW, ELIZABETH            10 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  2:17.57    2:17.87        
                  30.16     1:05.39 (35.23)     1:45.55 (40.16)     2:17.87 (32.32)
 27 MANGES, SOPHIE            10 INDIANA-07           2:17.09    2:19.40        
                  29.70     1:05.30 (35.60)     1:47.08 (41.78)     2:19.40 (32.32)
 28 RODRIGUEZ, RAECHEL        11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11   2:15.04    2:20.23        
                  30.42     1:07.10 (36.68)     1:46.82 (39.72)     2:20.23 (33.41)
 29 URBAN, KELSEY             11 HARBOR CREEK-10      2:16.33    2:20.37        
                  28.69     1:04.81 (36.12)     1:47.80 (42.99)     2:20.37 (32.57)
 30 QUINDLEN, CAROLINE        12 ARCHBSHP CARROLL-12  2:18.05    2:20.67        
                  30.52     1:04.02 (33.50)     1:47.31 (43.29)     2:20.67 (33.36)
 31 WASEK, JESSICA             9 WEST ALLEGHENY-07    2:17.63    2:20.69        
                  29.46     1:04.07 (34.61)     1:47.54 (43.47)     2:20.69 (33.15)
 32 CONRAD, PAIGE              9 CLEARFIELD-09        2:24.13    2:26.33        
                  29.61     1:06.85 (37.24)     1:52.92 (46.07)     2:26.33 (33.41)
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 21.99        2012 OLIVIA SMOLIGA - IL                          
        PIAA: S 22.91        2013 SARAH HICHENS, Villa Maria Acad              
NF Hon. Roll: H 23.50                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 GRABSKI, ADRIANA    12 MIFFLINBURG-04         23.41      23.10H        20  
  2 ZIMCOSKY, EMILY     10 GEIBEL CATHOLIC-07     23.60      23.21H        17  
  3 COOKE, MADDIE        9 PHOENIXVILLE-01        23.66      23.63         16  
  4 MIKESELL, CLAIRE    10 CLEARFIELD-09          23.94      23.78         15  
  5 GIAMPIETRO, OLIVIA   9 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01    24.19      24.11         14  
  6 FORRESTER, JENNA    11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     24.17      24.16         13  
  7 GROSS, CARSON       10 YORK SUBURBAN-03       24.19      24.21         12  
  8 GLASSMIRE, LEXI     11 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03      24.28      24.43         11  
B - Final
  9 FEUCHT, HANNAH      12 NORTH EAST-10          24.49      24.35          9  
 10 MCMANUS, MAURA       9 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01    24.68      24.38          7  
 11 AZZARELLO, ASHLEY    9 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07     24.31      24.46          6  
 12 BUTKUS, JOANN       12 TAMAQUA-11             24.77      24.66          5  
 13 MARBLE, JULES       12 SPRINGFIELD TWP-01     24.67      24.68          4  
 14 LOPEZ, LEXY         12 BLACKHAWK-07           24.66      24.87          3  
 15 ALLISON, EMMA       12 FAIRVIEW-10            25.01      24.98          2  
 16 BISIGNANI, MIKAYLA   9 GREENSBURG CC-07       24.98      25.01          1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 21.99        2012 OLIVIA SMOLIGA - IL                          
        PIAA: S 22.91        2013 SARAH HICHENS, Villa Maria Acad              
NF Hon. Roll: H 23.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GRABSKI, ADRIANA          12 MIFFLINBURG-04         23.60      23.41H       
  2 ZIMCOSKY, EMILY           10 GEIBEL CATHOLIC-07     23.13      23.60        
  3 COOKE, MADDIE              9 PHOENIXVILLE-01        23.85      23.66        
  4 MIKESELL, CLAIRE          10 CLEARFIELD-09          23.47      23.94        
  5 FORRESTER, JENNA          11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     24.31      24.17        
  6 GROSS, CARSON             10 YORK SUBURBAN-03       24.03      24.19        
  6 GIAMPIETRO, OLIVIA         9 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01    24.75      24.19        
  8 GLASSMIRE, LEXI           11 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03      24.28      24.28        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 AZZARELLO, ASHLEY          9 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07     24.22      24.31        
 10 FEUCHT, HANNAH            12 NORTH EAST-10          24.53      24.49        
 11 LOPEZ, LEXY               12 BLACKHAWK-07           24.37      24.66        
 12 MARBLE, JULES             12 SPRINGFIELD TWP-01     24.72      24.67        
 13 MCMANUS, MAURA             9 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01    24.77      24.68        
 14 BUTKUS, JOANN             12 TAMAQUA-11             24.48      24.77        
 15 BISIGNANI, MIKAYLA         9 GREENSBURG CC-07       24.57      24.98        
 16 ALLISON, EMMA             12 FAIRVIEW-10            25.27      25.01        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 SHIRTLIFF, SAMANTHA       12 TRINITY-03             25.12      25.02        
 18 FICKES, KELSEY            12 BIG SPRING-03          24.79      25.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 RENTOVICH, TIRZA          10 SUSQUEHANNA TWP-03     25.28      25.07        
 19 MARRESE, TIANA            12 SOUTH FAYETTE-07       24.32      25.07        
 21 DAGHIR, EMMA              12 ST. MARYS-09           24.32      25.13        
 22 ADAMS, ALLISON            11 SCHUYLKILL HAVEN-11    25.20      25.17        
 23 NADOLSKI, LIZZIE           9 SPRINGFIELD TWP-01     25.01      25.18        
 24 NOLL, NOLLAIG             12 WESTMONT HILLTOP-06    24.78      25.29        
 25 SEBASTIANELLI, CLARE      10 VALLEY VIEW-02         25.15      25.58        
 26 NYE, RACHEL               12 SHIPPENSBURG-03        24.86      25.59        
 27 PACEY, GRACIE             12 MARS-07                25.27      25.67        
 28 FABIUS, EMILY              9 PHOENIXVILLE-01        25.25      25.71        
 29 BROOKS, VICTORIA          11 BONNR-PRENDERGST-12    25.94      25.73        
 30 TOKARSKI, CASEY           11 WEST ALLEGHENY-07      25.13      25.90        
 31 RAY, CARLY                11 COUGHLIN-02            25.76      26.23        
 -- WISE, CARLEY              11 CONRAD WEISER-03       24.52         DQ        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        PIAA: S 482.80        2012 ASHLEY BUCHTER, Trinity (CH)  -0            
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 SZOPO, SYDNEY       12 UPPER MORELAND-01     327.70     427.45         20  
  2 STELTER, MCKENZIE   12 MOHAWK-07             304.05     418.85         17  
  3 SAGL, NICOLE        11 ALLENTOWN CC-11       304.80     415.20         16  
  4 BROWNLEE, ALLISON    9 DERRY AREA-07         283.45     393.55         15  
  5 WONDERLING, ALLIE   10 ST. MARYS-09          291.35     378.95         14  
  6 HOCKENBERRY, TAYLO   9 MARS-07               277.15     369.40         13  
  7 ELRICK, MORGAN      10 DERRY AREA-07         272.25     363.80         12  
  8 SARVER, ERICA        9 WEST YORK-03          265.95     359.80         11  
  9 UHRICH, BRI         11 PALMYRA-03            270.40     358.40          9  
 10 STEBICK, MAGGIE     11 UNION CITY AREA-10    263.75     355.55          7  
 11 HART, BRITTANY      11 RIVERSIDE-07          259.95     348.30          6  
 12 MELANI, TIFFANY     11 SOUTH PARK-07         263.80     348.05          5  
 13 CHAMBERS, SHANNON   11 UPPER MORELAND-01     249.85     327.85          4  
 14 DIGGINS, REILLY      9 QUAKER VALLEY-07      234.20     317.75          3  
 15 DONNELLY, ERIN      10 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11    239.55     316.75          2  
 16 WURST, MEGAN        10 WEST ALLEGHENY-07     231.90     310.00          1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        PIAA: S 482.80        2012 ASHLEY BUCHTER, Trinity (CH)  -0            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 SZOPO, SYDNEY             12 UPPER MORELAND-01     208.80     327.70        
  2 SAGL, NICOLE              11 ALLENTOWN CC-11       199.95     304.80        
  3 STELTER, MCKENZIE         12 MOHAWK-07             201.10     304.05        
  4 WONDERLING, ALLIE         10 ST. MARYS-09          188.45     291.35        
  5 BROWNLEE, ALLISON          9 DERRY AREA-07         183.40     283.45        
  6 HOCKENBERRY, TAYLOR        9 MARS-07               180.50     277.15        
  7 ELRICK, MORGAN            10 DERRY AREA-07         169.20     272.25        
  8 UHRICH, BRI               11 PALMYRA-03            178.25     270.40        
  9 SARVER, ERICA              9 WEST YORK-03          173.55     265.95        
 10 MELANI, TIFFANY           11 SOUTH PARK-07         180.45     263.80        
 11 STEBICK, MAGGIE           11 UNION CITY AREA-10    162.60     263.75        
 12 HART, BRITTANY            11 RIVERSIDE-07          169.50     259.95        
 13 CHAMBERS, SHANNON         11 UPPER MORELAND-01     151.30     249.85        
 14 DONNELLY, ERIN            10 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11    150.25     239.55        
 15 DIGGINS, REILLY            9 QUAKER VALLEY-07      153.75     234.20        
 16 WURST, MEGAN              10 WEST ALLEGHENY-07     154.95     231.90        
 17 GROSS, KIERA                 DALLAS-02             146.70     229.15        
 18 WILLIAMS, SIERRA          11 PITTSTON AREA-02      140.40     222.60        
 19 DURF, MACKENZIE           10 SHIPPENSBURG-03       149.25     221.65        
 20 WEAVER, MADISON           11 NEW BRIGHTON-07       145.10     212.60        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        PIAA: S 482.80        2012 ASHLEY BUCHTER, Trinity (CH)  -0            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SZOPO, SYDNEY             12 UPPER MORELAND-01     430.45     208.80        
  2 STELTER, MCKENZIE         12 MOHAWK-07             459.15     201.10        
  3 SAGL, NICOLE              11 ALLENTOWN CC-11       440.85     199.95        
  4 WONDERLING, ALLIE         10 ST. MARYS-09          445.45     188.45        
  5 BROWNLEE, ALLISON          9 DERRY AREA-07         425.80     183.40        
  6 HOCKENBERRY, TAYLOR        9 MARS-07               431.35     180.50        
  7 MELANI, TIFFANY           11 SOUTH PARK-07         363.15     180.45        
  8 UHRICH, BRI               11 PALMYRA-03            346.05     178.25        
  9 SARVER, ERICA              9 WEST YORK-03          331.25     173.55        
 10 HART, BRITTANY            11 RIVERSIDE-07          375.30     169.50        
 11 ELRICK, MORGAN            10 DERRY AREA-07         390.10     169.20        
 12 STEBICK, MAGGIE           11 UNION CITY AREA-10    431.85     162.60        
 13 WURST, MEGAN              10 WEST ALLEGHENY-07     339.65     154.95        
 14 DIGGINS, REILLY            9 QUAKER VALLEY-07      314.05     153.75        
 15 CHAMBERS, SHANNON         11 UPPER MORELAND-01     302.35     151.30        
 16 DONNELLY, ERIN            10 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11    341.50     150.25        
 17 DURF, MACKENZIE           10 SHIPPENSBURG-03       255.00     149.25        
 18 GROSS, KIERA                 DALLAS-02             341.80     146.70        
 19 WEAVER, MADISON           11 NEW BRIGHTON-07       322.75     145.10        
 20 WILLIAMS, SIERRA          11 PITTSTON AREA-02      331.15     140.40        
 21 MEHAREY, BETHANIE         11 LIGONIER VALLEY-06    284.75     138.45        
 22 DIRIENZO, DOMINIQUE       11 ARCHBISHOP WOOD-12    401.60     138.25        
 23 BONNER, NIKKI             11 BOILING SPRINGS-03    267.40     137.70        
 24 GROMELSKI, ANNIE          12 ABINGTON HEIGHTS-02   354.60     132.50        
 25 RADEL, REAGAN             10 BLOOMSBURG-04         304.95     131.40        
 26 RODRIGUES, COLLEEN         9 UPPER MORELAND-01     283.10     125.25        
 27 PADNER, MADELINE          12 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04       NP     123.85        
 28 BROWN, OLIVIA             11 HARBOR CREEK-10       296.40     121.60        
 29 LASHER, KEIRSTEN          12 WYOMING AREA-02       316.10     121.25        
 30 SMYKOWSKI, LINDSAY        12 FAIRVIEW-10           328.20     120.10        
 31 LAUBACH, SHANNON          10 BLOOMSBURG-04         308.70     119.25        
 32 AMANN-ROSS, KATRINA       10 HARBOR CREEK-10       310.75     115.75        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 51.92        2011 JASMINE TOSKY - CA                           
        PIAA: S 53.50        2012 MARGARET GRUBER, Mars Area                   
NF Hon. Roll: H 55.50                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LUFT, REBECCA       10 NORTHERN YORK-03       55.55      54.91H        20  
                  25.49       54.91 (29.42)                                        
  2 BOWMAN, SABRINA     10 SAINT JOSEPH-07        57.59      56.55         17  
                  26.07       56.55 (30.48)                                        
  3 DOBSON, JULIE       11 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01    59.31      57.98         16  
                  26.80       57.98 (31.18)                                        
  4 PHILLIPS, MOLLY     11 MERCYHURST PREP-10     58.28      58.09         15  
                  26.98       58.09 (31.11)                                        
  5 CHARLTON, HANNAH    10 WEST ALLEGHENY-07      59.57      58.99         14  
                  27.19       58.99 (31.80)                                        
  6 PORTER, KATHERINE      SAYRE-04               58.54      59.64         13  
                  27.56       59.64 (32.08)                                        
  7 RODRIGUEZ, RHYAN    12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     59.42    1:00.30         12  
                  28.00     1:00.30 (32.30)                                        
 -- FABBRI, ALEXA       11 VILLA JOSEPH MAR-01    55.98         DQ        
B - Final
  9 EDELMAN, CAROLINE   12 WYOMISSING-03          59.75      59.06          9  
                  27.38       59.06 (31.68)                                        
 10 MITCHELTREE, SYD    11 MOON AREA-07           59.90      59.38          7  
                  27.96       59.38 (31.42)                                        
 11 COCHRAN, JESSICA    10 YOUGH-07             1:00.07      59.50          6  
                  27.59       59.50 (31.91)                                        
 12 BARTRUG, MADDIE     11 SOUTH FAYETTE-07       59.59      59.59          5  
                  26.75       59.59 (32.84)                                        
 13 HESS, RENEY         12 PALMYRA-03             59.99      59.96          4  
                  27.99       59.96 (31.97)                                        
 14 GLEMSER, MAKENA     12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     59.78      59.99          3  
                  28.33       59.99 (31.66)                                        
 15 TERWILLIGER, MEGHA  12 GROVE CITY-10        1:00.15    1:00.02          2  
                  28.30     1:00.02 (31.72)                                        
 16 NARDONE, MIA        11 PITTSTON AREA-02     1:00.03    1:00.06          1  
                  28.27     1:00.06 (31.79)                                        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 51.92        2011 JASMINE TOSKY - CA                           
        PIAA: S 53.50        2012 MARGARET GRUBER, Mars Area                   
NF Hon. Roll: H 55.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LUFT, REBECCA             10 NORTHERN YORK-03       56.43      55.55        
                  25.60       55.55 (29.95)                                        
  2 FABBRI, ALEXA             11 VILLA JOSEPH MAR-01    56.62      55.98        
                  26.14       55.98 (29.84)                                        
  3 BOWMAN, SABRINA           10 SAINT JOSEPH-07        56.69      57.59        
                  26.48       57.59 (31.11)                                        
  4 PHILLIPS, MOLLY           11 MERCYHURST PREP-10     58.15      58.28        
                  26.88       58.28 (31.40)                                        
  5 PORTER, KATHERINE            SAYRE-04               58.34      58.54        
                  27.00       58.54 (31.54)                                        
  6 DOBSON, JULIE             11 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01    58.89      59.31        
                  27.25       59.31 (32.06)                                        
  7 RODRIGUEZ, RHYAN          12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     59.18      59.42        
                  27.60       59.42 (31.82)                                        
  8 CHARLTON, HANNAH          10 WEST ALLEGHENY-07      58.75      59.57        
                  27.60       59.57 (31.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 BARTRUG, MADDIE           11 SOUTH FAYETTE-07     1:00.68      59.59        
                  27.24       59.59 (32.35)                                        
 10 EDELMAN, CAROLINE         12 WYOMISSING-03          59.38      59.75        
                  27.50       59.75 (32.25)                                        
 11 GLEMSER, MAKENA           12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     59.27      59.78        
                  28.26       59.78 (31.52)                                        
 12 MITCHELTREE, SYD          11 MOON AREA-07           59.24      59.90        
                  28.06       59.90 (31.84)                                        
 13 HESS, RENEY               12 PALMYRA-03           1:00.63      59.99        
                  27.99       59.99 (32.00)                                        
 14 NARDONE, MIA              11 PITTSTON AREA-02       59.67    1:00.03        
                  28.41     1:00.03 (31.62)                                        
 15 COCHRAN, JESSICA          10 YOUGH-07               58.98    1:00.07        
                  27.87     1:00.07 (32.20)                                        
 16 TERWILLIGER, MEGHAN       12 GROVE CITY-10          59.71    1:00.15        
                  28.26     1:00.15 (31.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 ARCHULETA, SYDNEY         12 NORTHERN YORK-03     1:00.26    1:00.26        
                  28.04     1:00.26 (32.22)                                        
 18 GLENN, ALEXIS             12 QUAKER VALLEY-07     1:00.61    1:00.38        
                  28.05     1:00.38 (32.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 VOITIK, KATIE             11 SCRANTON PREP-02     1:00.27    1:00.41        
                  28.17     1:00.41 (32.24)                                        
 20 MESSINA, EMILY            11 VILLA JOSEPH MAR-01    59.23    1:00.53        
                  28.35     1:00.53 (32.18)                                        
 21 MUSIOL, KAYLEE             9 WEST ALLEGHENY-07      59.91    1:00.84        
                  28.63     1:00.84 (32.21)                                        
 21 BESTERMAN, AMELIA          9 QUAKER VALLEY-07       59.93    1:00.84        
                  28.67     1:00.84 (32.17)                                        
 23 PARSONS, ABIGAIL          10 SLIPPERY ROCK-10       59.24    1:00.86        
                  28.17     1:00.86 (32.69)                                        
 24 SCHMITTLE, EMILY          12 YORK SUBURBAN-03       59.90    1:01.01        
                  28.53     1:01.01 (32.48)                                        
 25 CAMP, MARISSA             12 BLACKHAWK-07           59.57    1:01.17        
                  29.07     1:01.17 (32.10)                                        
 26 CLARK, MARY KATHERINE      9 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  1:00.71    1:01.67        
                  29.35     1:01.67 (32.32)                                        
 27 JELLISON, DANIELLE         9 DERRY AREA-07        1:00.33    1:01.71        
                  28.48     1:01.71 (33.23)                                        
 28 STENGEL, NICOLE           10 CARLYNTON-07         1:00.36    1:01.76        
                  28.98     1:01.76 (32.78)                                        
 29 SABO, EMILY               10 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04  1:00.97    1:01.87        
                  28.23     1:01.87 (33.64)                                        
 30 GIRONDA, GABBY            10 CENTRAL CAMBRIA-06   1:01.07    1:02.26        
                  29.13     1:02.26 (33.13)                                        
 31 COCHRANE, HANNAH          12 ARCHBISHOP WOOD-12   1:02.46    1:04.22        
                  28.90     1:04.22 (35.32)                                        
 32 LENZE, ASHLEY             10 ST. MARYS-09         1:03.51    1:04.51        
                  29.55     1:04.51 (34.96)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 48.15        2009 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                           
        PIAA: S 49.57        2013 ADRIANA GRABSKI, Mifflinburg                 
NF Hon. Roll: H 51.20                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 GRABSKI, ADRIANA    12 MIFFLINBURG-04         50.30      49.88H        20  
                  23.81       49.88 (26.07)                                        
  2 ZIMCOSKY, EMILY     10 GEIBEL CATHOLIC-07     51.40      50.52H        17  
                  24.59       50.52 (25.93)                                        
  3 FABBRI, ALEXA       11 VILLA JOSEPH MAR-01    51.20      50.63H        16  
                  24.19       50.63 (26.44)                                        
  4 LUFT, REBECCA       10 NORTHERN YORK-03       51.46      51.50         15  
                  24.61       51.50 (26.89)                                        
  5 PETRAK, TAYLOR       9 ELLWOOD CITY-07        52.94      52.27         14  
                  24.72       52.27 (27.55)                                        
  6 MIKESELL, CLAIRE    10 CLEARFIELD-09          52.38      52.28         13  
                  25.08       52.28 (27.20)                                        
  7 GLASSMIRE, LEXI     11 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03      53.16      52.68         12  
                  25.21       52.68 (27.47)                                        
  8 KARAM, SYDNEE       11 BETHLEHEM CATH-11      52.67      52.73         11  
                  25.32       52.73 (27.41)                                        
B - Final
  9 FORRESTER, JENNA    11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     53.17      52.67          9  
                  25.45       52.67 (27.22)                                        
 10 MCMANUS, MAURA       9 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01    54.14      52.92          7  
                  25.17       52.92 (27.75)                                        
 11 EDELMAN, CAROLINE   12 WYOMISSING-03          53.48      53.33          6  
                  25.62       53.33 (27.71)                                        
 12 BROWNLEE, ALLISON    9 DERRY AREA-07          53.94      53.48          5  
                  26.07       53.48 (27.41)                                        
 13 BARTRUG, MADDIE     11 SOUTH FAYETTE-07       54.26      53.77          4  
                  25.46       53.77 (28.31)                                        
 14 SHIRTLIFF, SAMANTH  12 TRINITY-03             53.99      54.06          3  
                  26.08       54.06 (27.98)                                        
 15 NOLL, NOLLAIG       12 WESTMONT HILLTOP-06    54.10      54.43          2  
                  25.98       54.43 (28.45)                                        
 16 JAVENS, DEVIN        9 HICKORY-10             54.39      54.52          1  
                  25.76       54.52 (28.76)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 48.15        2009 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                           
        PIAA: S 49.57        2013 ADRIANA GRABSKI, Mifflinburg                 
NF Hon. Roll: H 51.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GRABSKI, ADRIANA          12 MIFFLINBURG-04         51.91      50.30H       
                  24.16       50.30 (26.14)                                        
  2 FABBRI, ALEXA             11 VILLA JOSEPH MAR-01    51.64      51.20H       
                  24.26       51.20 (26.94)                                        
  3 ZIMCOSKY, EMILY           10 GEIBEL CATHOLIC-07     50.75      51.40        
                  24.73       51.40 (26.67)                                        
  4 LUFT, REBECCA             10 NORTHERN YORK-03       51.66      51.46        
                  24.91       51.46 (26.55)                                        
  5 MIKESELL, CLAIRE          10 CLEARFIELD-09          51.98      52.38        
                  25.01       52.38 (27.37)                                        
  6 KARAM, SYDNEE             11 BETHLEHEM CATH-11      52.97      52.67        
                  25.44       52.67 (27.23)                                        
  7 PETRAK, TAYLOR             9 ELLWOOD CITY-07        52.42      52.94        
                  25.27       52.94 (27.67)                                        
  8 GLASSMIRE, LEXI           11 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03      52.16      53.16        
                  25.21       53.16 (27.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 FORRESTER, JENNA          11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     53.29      53.17        
                  25.49       53.17 (27.68)                                        
 10 EDELMAN, CAROLINE         12 WYOMISSING-03          53.17      53.48        
                  25.71       53.48 (27.77)                                        
 11 BROWNLEE, ALLISON          9 DERRY AREA-07          53.86      53.94        
                  26.01       53.94 (27.93)                                        
 12 SHIRTLIFF, SAMANTHA       12 TRINITY-03             54.10      53.99        
                  25.98       53.99 (28.01)                                        
 13 NOLL, NOLLAIG             12 WESTMONT HILLTOP-06    53.79      54.10        
                  25.87       54.10 (28.23)                                        
 14 MCMANUS, MAURA             9 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01    54.02      54.14        
                  25.85       54.14 (28.29)                                        
 15 BARTRUG, MADDIE           11 SOUTH FAYETTE-07       53.68      54.26        
                  25.43       54.26 (28.83)                                        
 16 JAVENS, DEVIN              9 HICKORY-10             53.74      54.39        
                  25.81       54.39 (28.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 SAINT CLAIR, AMBER        12 UPPER MORELAND-01      55.12      54.59        
                  26.33       54.59 (28.26)                                        
 18 NYE, RACHEL               12 SHIPPENSBURG-03        55.31      54.63        
                  25.96       54.63 (28.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 MESSINA, EMILY            11 VILLA JOSEPH MAR-01    54.49      54.69        
                  26.43       54.69 (28.26)                                        
 20 SIWY, KIRSTEN             10 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01     55.04      54.73        
                  26.38       54.73 (28.35)                                        
 21 CONFER, ANN               12 BRADFORD-09            54.89      54.82        
                  26.28       54.82 (28.54)                                        
 22 TREADWAY, MORIAH          11 BLOOMSBURG-04          55.43      54.92        
                  26.22       54.92 (28.70)                                        
 23 FICKES, KELSEY            12 BIG SPRING-03          54.33      55.07        
                  26.43       55.07 (28.64)                                        
 24 SUNDBERG, KENDALL         11 FAIRVIEW-10            54.45      55.08        
                  26.55       55.08 (28.53)                                        
 25 MARRESE, TIANA            12 SOUTH FAYETTE-07       53.64      55.15        
                  25.97       55.15 (29.18)                                        
 26 DONLON, CAT                9 SCRANTON PREP-02       54.18      55.20        
                  26.37       55.20 (28.83)                                        
 27 FINNEGAN, RACHEL          12 HOLY REDEEMER-02       55.21      55.37        
                  25.89       55.37 (29.48)                                        
 28 STEIGERWALD, KATELYN      10 FRANKLIN AREA-10       54.39      55.45        
                  26.27       55.45 (29.18)                                        
 29 WEEDEN, CAITLYNN          10 NORTHERN YORK-03       54.83      55.64        
                  26.41       55.64 (29.23)                                        
 30 MOORE, SHAWNA             12 PHOENIXVILLE-01        55.27      55.67        
                  26.23       55.67 (29.44)                                        
 31 WISE, CARLEY              11 CONRAD WEISER-03       53.19      56.27        
                  26.15       56.27 (30.12)                                        
 32 BROOKS, VICTORIA          11 BONNR-PRENDERGST-12    57.20      57.29        
                  26.49       57.29 (30.80)                                        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 4:34.78        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
        PIAA: S 4:43.93        2010 LINDSAY VROOMAN, Ambridge                  
NF Hon. Roll: H 4:50.00                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HARNISH, COURTNEY    9 WEST YORK-03         4:47.58    4:40.04S        20  
                  25.74       53.84 (28.10)     1:22.01 (28.17)     1:50.27 (28.26)
        2:18.67 (28.40)     2:47.37 (28.70)     3:15.91 (28.54)     3:44.63 (28.72)
        4:12.95 (28.32)     4:40.04 (27.09)                                        
  2 NONNENBERG, MIA     12 SCRANTON PREP-02     4:54.39    4:48.82H        17  
                  26.52       55.17 (28.65)     1:24.08 (28.91)     1:53.08 (29.00)
        2:22.01 (28.93)     2:51.21 (29.20)     3:20.62 (29.41)     3:50.22 (29.60)
        4:19.89 (29.67)     4:48.82 (28.93)                                        
  3 BONNETT, BAILEY      9 HIGHLANDS-07         4:59.46    4:56.57         16  
                  26.42       55.89 (29.47)     1:25.70 (29.81)     1:56.09 (30.39)
        2:26.36 (30.27)     2:56.82 (30.46)     3:26.90 (30.08)     3:57.35 (30.45)
        4:27.52 (30.17)     4:56.57 (29.05)                                        
  4 DADAY, COLLEEN      10 ALLENTOWN CC-11      5:00.16    4:58.34         15  
                  27.13       56.68 (29.55)     1:26.24 (29.56)     1:56.12 (29.88)
        2:26.10 (29.98)     2:56.24 (30.14)     3:26.84 (30.60)     3:57.59 (30.75)
        4:28.51 (30.92)     4:58.34 (29.83)                                        
  5 KOWAL, GRACE        10 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  5:00.38    4:59.07         14  
                  27.62       56.96 (29.34)     1:26.80 (29.84)     1:56.98 (30.18)
        2:27.22 (30.24)     2:57.62 (30.40)     3:27.83 (30.21)     3:58.71 (30.88)
        4:29.33 (30.62)     4:59.07 (29.74)                                        
  6 OSTER, MADISON      11 OCTORARA-01          5:05.65    5:01.93         13  
                  27.31       57.10 (29.79)     1:27.12 (30.02)     1:57.39 (30.27)
        2:27.77 (30.38)     2:58.48 (30.71)     3:29.31 (30.83)     4:00.39 (31.08)
        4:31.84 (31.45)     5:01.93 (30.09)                                        
  7 SZEKELY, STEPH       9 GWYNEDD MERCY AC-01  5:06.27    5:06.60         12  
                  27.87       57.97 (30.10)     1:28.41 (30.44)     1:59.41 (31.00)
        2:30.62 (31.21)     3:01.91 (31.29)     3:33.23 (31.32)     4:04.73 (31.50)
        4:36.15 (31.42)     5:06.60 (30.45)                                        
  8 OTWELL, BRIA        11 FREEPORT-07          5:09.10    5:06.96         11  
                  27.70       57.66 (29.96)     1:28.42 (30.76)     1:59.09 (30.67)
        2:30.02 (30.93)     3:01.47 (31.45)     3:33.02 (31.55)     4:04.90 (31.88)
        4:36.48 (31.58)     5:06.96 (30.48)                                        
B - Final
  9 THOMSON, ABIGAIL    12 MORAVIAN ACADEMY-11  5:10.19    5:01.93          9  
                  27.49       56.81 (29.32)     1:26.79 (29.98)     1:57.00 (30.21)
        2:27.52 (30.52)     2:58.30 (30.78)     3:29.34 (31.04)     4:00.16 (30.82)
        4:31.10 (30.94)     5:01.93 (30.83)                                        
 10 COLVILLE, CAROLINE  10 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07   5:11.84    5:08.63          7  
                  27.86       57.82 (29.96)     1:28.38 (30.56)     1:59.38 (31.00)
        2:30.44 (31.06)     3:02.31 (31.87)     3:34.11 (31.80)     4:06.09 (31.98)
        4:37.85 (31.76)     5:08.63 (30.78)                                        
 11 MERCER, SYDNEY      11 MILLVILLE-04         5:11.52    5:09.48          6  
                  28.18       58.14 (29.96)     1:28.81 (30.67)     2:00.04 (31.23)
        2:31.24 (31.20)     3:02.93 (31.69)     3:34.79 (31.86)     4:06.93 (32.14)
        4:38.86 (31.93)     5:09.48 (30.62)                                        
 12 HARRINGTON, MARY    11 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  5:12.27    5:09.86          5  
                  27.76       58.34 (30.58)     1:29.45 (31.11)     2:00.68 (31.23)
        2:31.99 (31.31)     3:03.52 (31.53)     3:35.25 (31.73)     4:07.21 (31.96)
        4:39.03 (31.82)     5:09.86 (30.83)                                        
 13 CAREY, GRACE        10 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  5:15.61    5:13.45          4  
                  27.83       58.59 (30.76)     1:30.19 (31.60)     2:01.84 (31.65)
        2:33.70 (31.86)     3:05.93 (32.23)     3:38.11 (32.18)     4:10.24 (32.13)
        4:42.24 (32.00)     5:13.45 (31.21)                                        
 14 CURLEY, MARY KATE   11 GWYNEDD MERCY AC-01  5:19.01    5:17.12          3  
                  27.81       58.36 (30.55)     1:30.10 (31.74)     2:02.81 (32.71)
        2:35.15 (32.34)     3:07.99 (32.84)     3:40.64 (32.65)     4:13.01 (32.37)
        4:45.90 (32.89)     5:17.12 (31.22)                                        
 15 SZAJNUK, KIMMI      10 TRINITY-03           5:16.77    5:17.15          2  
                  27.47       57.97 (30.50)     1:29.50 (31.53)     2:01.38 (31.88)
        2:33.64 (32.26)     3:06.51 (32.87)     3:39.34 (32.83)     4:12.50 (33.16)
        4:45.79 (33.29)     5:17.15 (31.36)                                        
 16 NELSON, FALLON      11 MT. PLEASANT-07      5:17.36    5:18.91          1  
                  28.04       58.74 (30.70)     1:30.44 (31.70)     2:02.30 (31.86)
        2:34.38 (32.08)     3:06.85 (32.47)     3:39.81 (32.96)     4:13.07 (33.26)
        4:46.41 (33.34)     5:18.91 (32.50)                                        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 4:34.78        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
        PIAA: S 4:43.93        2010 LINDSAY VROOMAN, Ambridge                  
NF Hon. Roll: H 4:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 HARNISH, COURTNEY          9 WEST YORK-03         4:44.62    4:47.58H       
                  26.74       55.67 (28.93)     1:24.41 (28.74)     1:53.44 (29.03)
        2:22.40 (28.96)     2:51.54 (29.14)     3:20.75 (29.21)     3:50.06 (29.31)
        4:18.94 (28.88)     4:47.58 (28.64)                                        
  2 NONNENBERG, MIA           12 SCRANTON PREP-02     4:56.23    4:54.39        
                  26.60       55.46 (28.86)     1:24.85 (29.39)     1:54.22 (29.37)
        2:23.58 (29.36)     2:53.29 (29.71)     3:23.27 (29.98)     3:53.61 (30.34)
        4:24.39 (30.78)     4:54.39 (30.00)                                        
  3 BONNETT, BAILEY            9 HIGHLANDS-07         5:00.24    4:59.46        
                  26.60       56.17 (29.57)     1:26.52 (30.35)     1:57.46 (30.94)
        2:27.91 (30.45)     2:58.56 (30.65)     3:29.09 (30.53)     3:59.46 (30.37)
        4:30.17 (30.71)     4:59.46 (29.29)                                        
  4 DADAY, COLLEEN            10 ALLENTOWN CC-11      5:00.84    5:00.16        
                  27.79       57.53 (29.74)     1:27.15 (29.62)     1:57.14 (29.99)
        2:27.29 (30.15)     2:57.77 (30.48)     3:28.61 (30.84)     3:59.49 (30.88)
        4:30.27 (30.78)     5:00.16 (29.89)                                        
  5 KOWAL, GRACE              10 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  5:00.94    5:00.38        
                  26.97       55.94 (28.97)     1:25.54 (29.60)     1:55.67 (30.13)
        2:26.45 (30.78)     2:57.19 (30.74)     3:27.84 (30.65)     3:58.91 (31.07)
        4:30.29 (31.38)     5:00.38 (30.09)                                        
  6 OSTER, MADISON            11 OCTORARA-01          5:02.18    5:05.65        
                  27.27       57.40 (30.13)     1:27.87 (30.47)     1:58.76 (30.89)
        2:29.56 (30.80)     3:00.71 (31.15)     3:32.40 (31.69)     4:03.70 (31.30)
        4:35.32 (31.62)     5:05.65 (30.33)                                        
  7 SZEKELY, STEPH             9 GWYNEDD MERCY AC-01  5:08.14    5:06.27        
                  27.56       57.52 (29.96)     1:28.25 (30.73)     1:59.77 (31.52)
        2:30.67 (30.90)     3:01.97 (31.30)     3:33.47 (31.50)     4:04.69 (31.22)
        4:35.76 (31.07)     5:06.27 (30.51)                                        
  8 OTWELL, BRIA              11 FREEPORT-07          5:02.89    5:09.10        
                  27.47       57.28 (29.81)     1:27.89 (30.61)     1:58.77 (30.88)
        2:30.31 (31.54)     3:02.03 (31.72)     3:33.87 (31.84)     4:05.48 (31.61)
        4:37.59 (32.11)     5:09.10 (31.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 THOMSON, ABIGAIL          12 MORAVIAN ACADEMY-11  5:10.26    5:10.19        
                  27.67       57.31 (29.64)     1:27.98 (30.67)     1:59.08 (31.10)
        2:30.67 (31.59)     3:02.29 (31.62)     3:34.23 (31.94)     4:06.55 (32.32)
        4:38.72 (32.17)     5:10.19 (31.47)                                        
 10 MERCER, SYDNEY            11 MILLVILLE-04         5:13.42    5:11.52        
                  28.21       58.42 (30.21)     1:29.24 (30.82)     2:00.56 (31.32)
        2:31.90 (31.34)     3:03.88 (31.98)     3:35.85 (31.97)     4:08.17 (32.32)
        4:40.45 (32.28)     5:11.52 (31.07)                                        
 11 COLVILLE, CAROLINE        10 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07   5:18.49    5:11.84        
                  27.97       57.71 (29.74)     1:28.05 (30.34)     1:59.08 (31.03)
        2:30.67 (31.59)     3:03.08 (32.41)     3:35.50 (32.42)     4:07.67 (32.17)
        4:40.08 (32.41)     5:11.84 (31.76)                                        
 12 HARRINGTON, MARY          11 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  5:12.52    5:12.27        
                  28.07       58.68 (30.61)     1:29.93 (31.25)     2:01.51 (31.58)
        2:33.45 (31.94)     3:05.54 (32.09)     3:37.39 (31.85)     4:09.51 (32.12)
        4:41.44 (31.93)     5:12.27 (30.83)                                        
 13 CAREY, GRACE              10 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  5:12.71    5:15.61        
                  28.34       59.02 (30.68)     1:30.94 (31.92)     2:02.93 (31.99)
        2:35.35 (32.42)     3:07.53 (32.18)     3:39.65 (32.12)     4:12.00 (32.35)
        4:44.27 (32.27)     5:15.61 (31.34)                                        
 14 SZAJNUK, KIMMI            10 TRINITY-03           5:16.32    5:16.77        
                  27.76       58.48 (30.72)     1:30.06 (31.58)     2:01.82 (31.76)
        2:33.86 (32.04)     3:06.28 (32.42)     3:38.77 (32.49)     4:11.60 (32.83)
        4:44.67 (33.07)     5:16.77 (32.10)                                        
 15 NELSON, FALLON            11 MT. PLEASANT-07      5:13.14    5:17.36        
                  27.87       58.19 (30.32)     1:29.46 (31.27)     2:01.17 (31.71)
        2:33.20 (32.03)     3:05.56 (32.36)     3:38.40 (32.84)     4:11.46 (33.06)
        4:44.55 (33.09)     5:17.36 (32.81)                                        
 16 CURLEY, MARY KATE         11 GWYNEDD MERCY AC-01  5:16.67    5:19.01        
                  28.24       59.18 (30.94)     1:31.28 (32.10)     2:03.98 (32.70)
        2:36.85 (32.87)     3:09.70 (32.85)     3:42.37 (32.67)     4:15.32 (32.95)
        4:47.82 (32.50)     5:19.01 (31.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 STAHL, ANGELA             12 SCRANTON PREP-02     5:20.27    5:19.15        
                  28.79       59.88 (31.09)     1:31.73 (31.85)     2:03.64 (31.91)
        2:36.16 (32.52)     3:08.65 (32.49)     3:41.46 (32.81)     4:14.54 (33.08)
        4:47.52 (32.98)     5:19.15 (31.63)                                        
 18 GLEMSER, MAKENA           12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11   5:21.56    5:19.17        
                  28.05       59.76 (31.71)     1:32.18 (32.42)     2:05.28 (33.10)
        2:38.54 (33.26)     3:11.44 (32.90)     3:44.61 (33.17)     4:16.65 (32.04)
        4:48.81 (32.16)     5:19.17 (30.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 BULIGA, KATHARINE         10 ARCHBISHOP WOOD-12   5:21.72    5:19.28        
                  28.83       59.75 (30.92)     1:31.76 (32.01)     2:03.61 (31.85)
        2:35.75 (32.14)     3:07.79 (32.04)     3:40.35 (32.56)     4:13.16 (32.81)
        4:46.66 (33.50)     5:19.28 (32.62)                                        
 20 PHILLIPS, MOLLY           11 MERCYHURST PREP-10   5:18.70    5:19.56        
                  28.71     1:01.20 (32.49)     1:34.02 (32.82)     2:06.71 (32.69)
        2:39.36 (32.65)     3:12.20 (32.84)     3:45.03 (32.83)     4:17.37 (32.34)
        4:49.47 (32.10)     5:19.56 (30.09)                                        
 21 GNAN, TAYLER              10 ST. MARYS-09         5:20.51    5:20.58        
                  28.14       59.14 (31.00)     1:31.63 (32.49)     2:03.81 (32.18)
        2:36.22 (32.41)     3:09.34 (33.12)     3:42.74 (33.40)     4:16.06 (33.32)
        4:49.25 (33.19)     5:20.58 (31.33)                                        
 22 LUND, EMILY                9 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  5:13.79    5:21.10        
                  28.23       58.84 (30.61)     1:30.33 (31.49)     2:02.54 (32.21)
        2:34.90 (32.36)     3:07.89 (32.99)     3:41.13 (33.24)     4:14.66 (33.53)
        4:48.62 (33.96)     5:21.10 (32.48)                                        
 23 FLOYD, KAITLYN            10 KUTZTOWN-03          5:19.74    5:21.20        
                  28.43       59.98 (31.55)     1:32.25 (32.27)     2:04.83 (32.58)
        2:37.72 (32.89)     3:10.67 (32.95)     3:43.60 (32.93)     4:16.52 (32.92)
        4:49.39 (32.87)     5:21.20 (31.81)                                        
 24 FALLON, MICHAELA          12 SPRINGFIELD TWP-01   5:21.08    5:21.26        
                  28.50       59.69 (31.19)     1:31.78 (32.09)     2:04.78 (33.00)
        2:37.71 (32.93)     3:10.80 (33.09)     3:44.04 (33.24)     4:17.27 (33.23)
        4:49.85 (32.58)     5:21.26 (31.41)                                        
 25 FLAUGH, TAYLOR            10 CENTRAL-06           5:22.40    5:21.78        
                  28.26       59.02 (30.76)     1:30.77 (31.75)     2:03.47 (32.70)
        2:36.45 (32.98)     3:09.74 (33.29)     3:43.09 (33.35)     4:16.17 (33.08)
        4:49.15 (32.98)     5:21.78 (32.63)                                        
 26 WAREHAM, SYDNEY           11 DONEGAL-03           5:16.63    5:22.62        
                  27.30       58.08 (30.78)     1:29.91 (31.83)     2:02.94 (33.03)
        2:35.77 (32.83)     3:09.26 (33.49)     3:43.22 (33.96)     4:16.75 (33.53)
        4:50.16 (33.41)     5:22.62 (32.46)                                        
 27 MOREHOUSE, MAGGIE         11 SHIPPENSBURG-03      5:21.42    5:24.72        
                  29.33     1:00.82 (31.49)     1:33.43 (32.61)     2:06.72 (33.29)
        2:40.01 (33.29)     3:13.38 (33.37)     3:47.05 (33.67)     4:20.59 (33.54)
        4:53.39 (32.80)     5:24.72 (31.33)                                        
 28 BESTERMAN, AMELIA          9 QUAKER VALLEY-07     5:18.42    5:25.10        
                  28.80     1:00.31 (31.51)     1:32.68 (32.37)     2:05.34 (32.66)
        2:38.53 (33.19)     3:11.87 (33.34)     3:45.44 (33.57)     4:19.28 (33.84)
        4:52.82 (33.54)     5:25.10 (32.28)                                        
 29 LODOVICI, GABBY           10 NORTHERN YORK-03     5:13.60    5:25.13        
                  28.24       59.83 (31.59)     1:32.03 (32.20)     2:04.36 (32.33)
        2:37.38 (33.02)     3:11.21 (33.83)     3:45.17 (33.96)     4:19.12 (33.95)
        4:52.77 (33.65)     5:25.13 (32.36)                                        
 30 JONES, ABIGAIL            10 KNOCH-07             5:20.16    5:25.56        
                  27.83       58.83 (31.00)     1:31.06 (32.23)     2:04.19 (33.13)
        2:37.36 (33.17)     3:10.85 (33.49)     3:44.93 (34.08)     4:18.90 (33.97)
        4:52.70 (33.80)     5:25.56 (32.86)                                        
 31 OLSON, ELIZABETH          10 MERION MERCY AC-01   5:22.70    5:26.13        
                  28.95     1:00.34 (31.39)     1:32.60 (32.26)     2:05.48 (32.88)
        2:38.74 (33.26)     3:12.43 (33.69)     3:46.15 (33.72)     4:19.81 (33.66)
        4:53.62 (33.81)     5:26.13 (32.51)                                        
 32 TAKOCH, DELANEY            9 HICKORY-10           5:22.57    5:27.52        
                  28.69     1:00.31 (31.62)     1:33.11 (32.80)     2:06.59 (33.48)
        2:40.18 (33.59)     3:14.16 (33.98)     3:48.54 (34.38)     4:22.18 (33.64)
        4:55.59 (33.41)     5:27.52 (31.93)                                        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:31.18        2012 BAYLOR - TN                                
        PIAA: S 1:36.39        2012 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY, Villa Marie Acad      
                         S Hitchens, J Dobson, K Alvanos, J Murphy         
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:36.80                                                        
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY-01                      1:37.27    1:36.41H        40  
     1) DOBSON, JULIE 11                2) MCMANUS, MAURA 9               
     3) CORNELL, EMILY 10               4) GIAMPIETRO, OLIVIA 9           
                  24.34       48.53 (24.19)     1:12.50 (23.97)     1:36.41 (23.91)
  2 PHOENIXVILLE AREA-01                        1:38.88    1:38.12         34  
     1) COOKE, MADDIE 9                 2) BLAND, KATHRYN 9               
     3) FABIUS, EMILY 9                 4) MOORE, SHAWNA 12               
                  23.85       48.81 (24.96)     1:13.66 (24.85)     1:38.12 (24.46)
  3 NORTHERN YORK-03                            1:40.00    1:38.52         32  
     1) WEEDEN, CAITLYNN 10             2) ARCHULETA, SYDNEY 12           
     3) LODOVICI, GABBY 10              4) LUFT, REBECCA 10               
                  25.41       50.61 (25.20)     1:15.45 (24.84)     1:38.52 (23.07)
  4 FAIRVIEW-10                                 1:38.97    1:38.83         30  
     1) GERMAN, ABBY 9                  2) TAYLOR, RACHEL 11              
     3) SUNDBERG, KENDALL 11            4) ALLISON, EMMA 12               
                  24.84       49.28 (24.44)     1:14.29 (25.01)     1:38.83 (24.54)
  5 YORK SUBURBAN-03                            1:39.83    1:39.18         28  
     1) DEVANEY, MADIE 10               2) SCHMITTLE, ANNA 11             
     3) GROSS, CARSON 10                4) SCHMITTLE, EMILY 12            
                  25.43       49.54 (24.11)     1:14.49 (24.95)     1:39.18 (24.69)
  6 SOUTH FAYETTE-07                            1:40.18    1:40.20         26  
     1) BARTRUG, MADDIE 11              2) COLUSSY, JOCELYN 10            
     3) BENTON, SARAH 11                4) MARRESE, TIANA 12              
                  25.02       50.25 (25.23)     1:15.84 (25.59)     1:40.20 (24.36)
  7 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03                        1:39.97    1:40.46         24  
     1) GLASSMIRE, LEXI 11              2) STRAUSE, SARAH 12              
     3) REHRIG, RACHEL 9                4) PERSKY, MIKALA 9               
                  24.27       49.65 (25.38)     1:15.18 (25.53)     1:40.46 (25.28)
  8 BIG SPRING-03                               1:40.89    1:40.51         22  
     1) FICKES, KELSEY 12               2) FLORY, MADELEINE 10            
     3) MIKO, MACKENZIE 11              4) WALKER, LEXI 12                
                  25.00       51.00 (26.00)     1:15.88 (24.88)     1:40.51 (24.63)
B - Final
  9 SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP-01                     1:41.64    1:40.42         18  
     1) MARBLE, JULES 12                2) FORD, DEVYN 12                 
     3) FALLON, MICHAELA 12             4) NADOLSKI, LIZZIE 9             
                  24.57       50.39 (25.82)     1:15.70 (25.31)     1:40.42 (24.72)
 10 PALMYRA-03                                  1:42.50    1:41.54         14  
     1) LYONS, PEYTEN 11                2) STUTZMAN, BETHANY 9            
     3) SCHRECKENGAST, KATIE 12         4) HESS, RENEY 12                 
                  24.96       50.47 (25.51)     1:16.09 (25.62)     1:41.54 (25.45)
 11 DERRY AREA-07                               1:42.25    1:41.60         12  
     1) BYERS, TAYLOR 11                2) DOMINICK, CHELSEA 11           
     3) JELLISON, DANIELLE 9            4) BROWNLEE, ALLISON 9            
                  25.78       51.54 (25.76)     1:17.51 (25.97)     1:41.60 (24.09)
 12 TRINITY-03                                  1:41.38    1:41.78         10  
     1) SZAJNUK, KIMMI 10               2) HILLS, CAROLINE 10             
     3) COMITALE, ELLEN 11              4) SHIRTLIFF, SAMANTHA 12         
                  25.76       51.16 (25.40)     1:17.17 (26.01)     1:41.78 (24.61)
 13 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11                          1:42.40    1:41.79          8  
     1) GEIS, ZOE 10                    2) AMANN, MADISON 12              
     3) SCHIARETTA, SANTINA 11          4) RODRIGUEZ, RAECHEL 11          
                  25.67       51.19 (25.52)     1:17.08 (25.89)     1:41.79 (24.71)
 14 BRADFORD AREA-09                            1:42.48    1:42.82          6  
     1) GOOD, DONNA 10                  2) ANDERSON, KYLEIGH 12           
     3) BUCHHEIT, JESSICA 11            4) CONFER, ANN 12                 
                  26.81       52.90 (26.09)     1:18.18 (25.28)     1:42.82 (24.64)
 15 BLACKHAWK-07                                1:42.68    1:42.98          4  
     1) CAMP, MARISSA 12                2) CAMP, BRIANNA 12               
     3) CERBUS, CASEY 12                4) LOPEZ, LEXY 12                 
                  25.90       52.27 (26.37)     1:18.20 (25.93)     1:42.98 (24.78)
 16 INDIANA-07                                  1:42.72    1:43.77          2  
     1) PACCAPANICCIA, ANNA 11          2) BOBAK, GABBY 12                
     3) O'NEAL, ELIZA 11                4) MANGES, SOPHIE 10              
                  25.77       51.67 (25.90)     1:18.01 (26.34)     1:43.77 (25.76)
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:31.18        2012 BAYLOR - TN                                
        PIAA: S 1:36.39        2012 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY, Villa Marie Acad      
                         S Hitchens, J Dobson, K Alvanos, J Murphy         
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:36.80                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY-01                            1:37.32    1:37.27        
     1) DOBSON, JULIE 11                2) MCMANUS, MAURA 9               
     3) CORNELL, EMILY 10               4) GIAMPIETRO, OLIVIA 9           
                  24.52       49.13 (24.61)     1:13.34 (24.21)     1:37.27 (23.93)
  2 PHOENIXVILLE AREA-01                              1:37.80    1:38.88        
     1) COOKE, MADDIE 9                 2) BLAND, KATHRYN 9               
     3) FABIUS, EMILY 9                 4) MOORE, SHAWNA 12               
                  23.77       49.05 (25.28)     1:14.28 (25.23)     1:38.88 (24.60)
  3 FAIRVIEW-10                                       1:38.29    1:38.97        
     1) GERMAN, ABBY 9                  2) TAYLOR, RACHEL 11              
     3) SUNDBERG, KENDALL 11            4) ALLISON, EMMA 12               
                  25.03       49.16 (24.13)     1:14.16 (25.00)     1:38.97 (24.81)
  4 YORK SUBURBAN-03                                  1:38.69    1:39.83        
     1) DEVANEY, MADIE 10               2) SCHMITTLE, ANNA 11             
     3) GROSS, CARSON 10                4) SCHMITTLE, EMILY 12            
                  25.51       49.49 (23.98)     1:14.53 (25.04)     1:39.83 (25.30)
  5 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03                              1:41.83    1:39.97        
     1) GLASSMIRE, LEXI 11              2) STRAUSE, SARAH 12              
     3) REHRIG, RACHEL 9                4) PERSKY, MIKALA 9               
                  24.47       49.71 (25.24)     1:15.03 (25.32)     1:39.97 (24.94)
  6 NORTHERN YORK-03                                  1:38.50    1:40.00        
     1) BLEILER, MADI 12                2) ARCHULETA, SYDNEY 12           
     3) WEEDEN, CAITLYNN 10             4) LUFT, REBECCA 10               
                  25.66       51.12 (25.46)     1:16.61 (25.49)     1:40.00 (23.39)
  7 SOUTH FAYETTE-07                                  1:39.89    1:40.18        
     1) BARTRUG, MADDIE 11              2) COLUSSY, JOCELYN 10            
     3) BENTON, SARAH 11                4) MARRESE, TIANA 12              
                  24.98       50.62 (25.64)     1:15.84 (25.22)     1:40.18 (24.34)
  8 BIG SPRING-03                                     1:41.63    1:40.89        
     1) FICKES, KELSEY 12               2) FLORY, MADELEINE 10            
     3) MIKO, MACKENZIE 11              4) WALKER, LEXI 12                
                  25.36       51.29 (25.93)     1:16.28 (24.99)     1:40.89 (24.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 TRINITY-03                                        1:41.60    1:41.38        
     1) SZAJNUK, KIMMI 10               2) HILLS, CAROLINE 10             
     3) COMITALE, ELLEN 11              4) SHIRTLIFF, SAMANTHA 12         
                  25.79       50.93 (25.14)     1:16.59 (25.66)     1:41.38 (24.79)
 10 SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP-01                           1:40.08    1:41.64        
     1) NADOLSKI, LIZZIE 9              2) FORD, DEVYN 12                 
     3) FALLON, MICHAELA 12             4) MARBLE, JULES 12               
                  25.44       51.42 (25.98)     1:17.08 (25.66)     1:41.64 (24.56)
 11 DERRY AREA-07                                     1:40.79    1:42.25        
     1) BYERS, TAYLOR 11                2) DOMINICK, CHELSEA 11           
     3) JELLISON, DANIELLE 9            4) BROWNLEE, ALLISON 9            
                  25.84       51.93 (26.09)     1:17.72 (25.79)     1:42.25 (24.53)
 12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11                                1:40.81    1:42.40        
     1) GEIS, ZOE 10                    2) AMANN, MADISON 12              
     3) SCHIARETTA, SANTINA 11          4) RODRIGUEZ, RAECHEL 11          
                  26.02       51.79 (25.77)     1:17.61 (25.82)     1:42.40 (24.79)
 13 BRADFORD AREA-09                                  1:42.10    1:42.48        
     1) GOOD, DONNA 10                  2) ANDERSON, KYLEIGH 12           
     3) BUCHHEIT, JESSICA 11            4) CONFER, ANN 12                 
                  26.75       52.59 (25.84)     1:18.00 (25.41)     1:42.48 (24.48)
 14 PALMYRA-03                                        1:41.78    1:42.50        
     1) LYONS, PEYTEN 11                2) STUTZMAN, BETHANY 9            
     3) HESS, RENEY 12                  4) SCHRECKENGAST, KATIE 12        
                  25.18       51.04 (25.86)     1:17.01 (25.97)     1:42.50 (25.49)
 15 BLACKHAWK-07                                      1:40.57    1:42.68        
     1) CAMP, MARISSA 12                2) CAMP, BRIANNA 12               
     3) CERBUS, CASEY 12                4) LOPEZ, LEXY 12                 
                  25.85       51.69 (25.84)     1:17.83 (26.14)     1:42.68 (24.85)
 16 INDIANA-07                                        1:41.98    1:42.72        
     1) PACCAPANICCIA, ANNA 11          2) BOBAK, GABBY 12                
     3) O'NEAL, ELIZA 11                4) MANGES, SOPHIE 10              
                  25.33       50.93 (25.60)     1:17.39 (26.46)     1:42.72 (25.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 CLEARFIELD-09                                     1:41.05    1:43.03        
     1) CONRAD, LAUREN 12               2) THORP, KARA 12                 
     3) CONRAD, PAIGE 9                 4) MIKESELL, CLAIRE 10            
                  26.64       52.47 (25.83)     1:18.92 (26.45)     1:43.03 (24.11)
 18 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04                               1:44.10    1:43.78        
     1) SABO, EMILY 10                  2) PRICE, SYDNEY 10               
     3) HEINTZELMAN, MADI 11            4) SENGUPTA, TONOYA 12            
                  26.53       52.07 (25.54)     1:18.57 (26.50)     1:43.78 (25.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 FRANKLIN AREA-10                                  1:43.48    1:43.87        
     1) WEBBER, HANNAH 12               2) EMERSON, MEGAN 11              
     3) COOKE, HALEY 10                 4) STEIGERWALD, KATELYN 10        
                  26.19       52.51 (26.32)     1:18.46 (25.95)     1:43.87 (25.41)
 20 ST. MARYS AREA-09                                 1:41.53    1:44.16        
     1) WENDEL, CORI 10                 2) MCANANY, LAUREN 11             
     3) GNAN, TAYLER 10                 4) DAGHIR, EMMA 12                
                  26.15       52.79 (26.64)     1:18.59 (25.80)     1:44.16 (25.57)
 21 WESTMONT HILLTOP-06                               1:43.93    1:44.87        
     1) ALBERTELLI, MEGHAN 10           2) DORIAN, HANNAH 12              
     3) AMAN, LINDSEY 10                4) NOLL, NOLLAIG 12               
                  26.96       54.94 (27.98)     1:19.99 (25.05)     1:44.87 (24.88)
 22 ARCHBISHOP WOOD-12                                1:44.96    1:45.02        
     1) COCHRANE, CLAIRE 12             2) BEDESEM, CAITLIN 10            
     3) BULIGA, KATHARINE 10            4) COCHRANE, HANNAH 12            
                  26.70       52.96 (26.26)     1:19.63 (26.67)     1:45.02 (25.39)
 23 VALLEY VIEW-02                                    1:43.26    1:45.30        
     1) FRANCHAK, KASEY 12              2) MERLI, LAUREN 12               
     3) BABARSKY, BAILEY 10             4) SEBASTIANELLI, CLARE 10        
                  27.24       54.18 (26.94)     1:19.73 (25.55)     1:45.30 (25.57)
 24 ABINGTON HEIGHTS-02                               1:43.86    1:45.34        
     1) SMERTZ, RACHEL 11               2) BYMAN, LEAH 9                  
     3) GUALTIERI, SYDNEY 11            4) BRICKEL, KRISTA 12             
                  27.19       53.48 (26.29)     1:19.85 (26.37)     1:45.34 (25.49)
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 51.43        2012 OLIVIA SMOLIGA - IL                          
        PIAA: S 53.80   3/15/2014 ALLIE SZEKELY, Gwynedd Mercy Ac              
NF Hon. Roll: H 55.10                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SZEKELY, ALLIE      10 GWYNEDD MERCY AC-01    53.80      54.55H        20  
                  26.36       54.55 (28.19)                                        
  2 CORNELL, EMILY      10 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01    55.40      55.52         17  
                  26.82       55.52 (28.70)                                        
  3 FOLEY, CAITLIN      11 LEWISBURG-04           57.06      56.78         16  
                  27.44       56.78 (29.34)                                        
  4 FEUCHT, HANNAH      12 NORTH EAST-10          57.83      57.39         15  
                  27.49       57.39 (29.90)                                        
  5 PARSONS, ABIGAIL    10 SLIPPERY ROCK-10       57.89      57.61         14  
                  27.68       57.61 (29.93)                                        
  6 LYONS, PEYTEN       11 PALMYRA-03             58.17      58.12         13  
                  27.75       58.12 (30.37)                                        
  7 SAINT CLAIR, AMBER  12 UPPER MORELAND-01      58.47      58.51         12  
                  28.30       58.51 (30.21)                                        
  8 RODRIGUEZ, RHYAN    12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     58.28      58.76         11  
                  28.36       58.76 (30.40)                                        
B - Final
  9 BOWMAN, SABRINA     10 SAINT JOSEPH-07        58.53      58.33          9  
                  28.05       58.33 (30.28)                                        
 10 PETRAK, TAYLOR       9 ELLWOOD CITY-07        58.70      58.51          7  
                  28.15       58.51 (30.36)                                        
 11 AMANN, MADISON      12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     59.00      58.78          6  
                  28.28       58.78 (30.50)                                        
 12 QUINDLEN, CAROLINE  12 ARCHBSHP CARROLL-12    59.35      59.04          5  
                  27.80       59.04 (31.24)                                        
 13 LYNCH, KATHLEEN      9 VILLA MARIA ACAD-10    59.20      59.16          4  
                  28.29       59.16 (30.87)                                        
 14 DEPIETRO, RACHAEL   12 LANCASTER CATHLC-03    59.16      59.68          3  
                  29.07       59.68 (30.61)                                        
 15 ARCHULETA, SYDNEY   12 NORTHERN YORK-03       58.96      59.77          2  
                  28.62       59.77 (31.15)                                        
 16 TAYLOR, RACHEL      11 FAIRVIEW-10            59.61      59.81          1  
                  28.72       59.81 (31.09)                                        
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 51.43        2012 OLIVIA SMOLIGA - IL                          
        PIAA: S 53.80   3/15/2014 ALLIE SZEKELY, Gwynedd Mercy Ac              
NF Hon. Roll: H 55.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SZEKELY, ALLIE            10 GWYNEDD MERCY AC-01    55.26      53.80S       
                  26.14       53.80 (27.66)                                        
  2 CORNELL, EMILY            10 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01    56.27      55.40        
                  27.18       55.40 (28.22)                                        
  3 FOLEY, CAITLIN            11 LEWISBURG-04           58.08      57.06        
                  27.92       57.06 (29.14)                                        
  4 FEUCHT, HANNAH            12 NORTH EAST-10          58.31      57.83        
                  27.61       57.83 (30.22)                                        
  5 PARSONS, ABIGAIL          10 SLIPPERY ROCK-10     1:01.37      57.89        
                  28.02       57.89 (29.87)                                        
  6 LYONS, PEYTEN             11 PALMYRA-03             58.12      58.17        
                  28.08       58.17 (30.09)                                        
  7 RODRIGUEZ, RHYAN          12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     58.43      58.28        
                  28.33       58.28 (29.95)                                        
  8 SAINT CLAIR, AMBER        12 UPPER MORELAND-01      58.62      58.47        
                  28.39       58.47 (30.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 BOWMAN, SABRINA           10 SAINT JOSEPH-07        58.08      58.53        
                  28.17       58.53 (30.36)                                        
 10 PETRAK, TAYLOR             9 ELLWOOD CITY-07        57.50      58.70        
                  28.31       58.70 (30.39)                                        
 11 ARCHULETA, SYDNEY         12 NORTHERN YORK-03       59.28      58.96        
                  28.32       58.96 (30.64)                                        
 12 AMANN, MADISON            12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     59.46      59.00        
                  28.55       59.00 (30.45)                                        
 13 DEPIETRO, RACHAEL         12 LANCASTER CATHLC-03    59.51      59.16        
                  28.76       59.16 (30.40)                                        
 14 LYNCH, KATHLEEN            9 VILLA MARIA ACAD-10    59.03      59.20        
                  28.30       59.20 (30.90)                                        
 15 QUINDLEN, CAROLINE        12 ARCHBSHP CARROLL-12  1:00.00      59.35        
                  27.99       59.35 (31.36)                                        
 16 JOSEPH, MORGAN            12 KITTANNING-07          59.40      59.44        
                  28.44       59.44 (31.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 TAYLOR, RACHEL            11 FAIRVIEW-10            58.28      59.61        
                  28.81       59.61 (30.80)                                        
 18 BLEILER, MADI             12 NORTHERN YORK-03       59.37      59.92        
                  28.80       59.92 (31.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 REYNOLDS, HOPE             9 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01    59.64    1:00.02        
                  29.28     1:00.02 (30.74)                                        
 20 FINNEGAN, RACHEL          12 HOLY REDEEMER-02       59.41    1:00.10        
                  28.74     1:00.10 (31.36)                                        
 21 STUTZMAN, BETHANY          9 PALMYRA-03           1:00.79    1:01.00        
                  29.52     1:01.00 (31.48)                                        
 22 WASEK, JESSICA             9 WEST ALLEGHENY-07    1:00.05    1:01.18        
                  29.38     1:01.18 (31.80)                                        
 23 MARBLE, JULES             12 SPRINGFIELD TWP-01   1:01.05    1:01.23        
                  29.27     1:01.23 (31.96)                                        
 24 AZZARELLO, ASHLEY          9 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07   1:00.17    1:01.32        
                  29.56     1:01.32 (31.76)                                        
 25 MANGLAVITI, MORGAN        10 TUNKHANNOCK-02       1:01.98    1:01.35        
                  29.71     1:01.35 (31.64)                                        
 26 GOMBOSI, MARISSA             MONTOURSVILLE-04     1:00.97    1:01.41        
                  29.66     1:01.41 (31.75)                                        
 27 BELECANECH, LAUREN        10 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  1:01.53    1:01.53        
                  29.95     1:01.53 (31.58)                                        
 28 CLANCY, JENNA              9 BISHOP MCDEVITT-03   1:01.53    1:01.97        
                  29.75     1:01.97 (32.22)                                        
 28 WROBLEWSKI, KATHRYN       11 QUAKER VALLEY-07     1:01.78    1:01.97        
                  29.85     1:01.97 (32.12)                                        
 30 CHARLTON, HANNAH          10 WEST ALLEGHENY-07    1:00.51    1:02.03        
                  29.77     1:02.03 (32.26)                                        
 31 FEDOR, MIRANDA            10 BELLEFONTE-06        1:04.10    1:03.42        
                  30.75     1:03.42 (32.67)                                        
 32 WEBSTER, CARA              9 BRADFORD-09          1:05.49    1:09.41        
                  32.93     1:09.41 (36.48)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N   58.75        2009 KASEY CARLSON - CA                         
        PIAA: S 1:02.55        2006 MALLORY DIETRICH, Oakland Catholic         
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:02.80                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BARBER, LAUREN      11 WILMINGTON AREA-10   1:03.28    1:03.05         20  
                  29.33     1:03.05 (33.72)                                        
  2 COOKE, MADDIE        9 PHOENIXVILLE-01      1:04.76    1:03.53         17  
                  29.46     1:03.53 (34.07)                                        
  3 TIERNEY, OLIVIA     12 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  1:06.26    1:05.58         16  
                  31.20     1:05.58 (34.38)                                        
  4 ZUKOWSKI, BROOKE     9 KNOCH-07             1:06.26    1:05.72         15  
                  30.86     1:05.72 (34.86)                                        
  5 GERMAN, ABBY         9 FAIRVIEW-10          1:06.35    1:05.73         14  
                  30.63     1:05.73 (35.10)                                        
  6 MUNGER, RACHEL      12 SPRINGFIELD TWP-01   1:06.92    1:06.49         13  
                  31.54     1:06.49 (34.95)                                        
  7 KOWAL, MOLLY        10 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  1:06.31    1:06.75         12  
                  31.56     1:06.75 (35.19)                                        
  8 HARRINGTON, SHANNO  12 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  1:05.97    1:06.95         11  
                  30.99     1:06.95 (35.96)                                        
B - Final
  9 RUSSONIELLO, ERIN   11 QUAKER VALLEY-07     1:07.33    1:06.43          9  
                  30.87     1:06.43 (35.56)                                        
 10 PACCAPANICCIA, ANN  11 INDIANA-07           1:07.61    1:07.30          7  
                  31.59     1:07.30 (35.71)                                        
 11 CARPENTER, SAMANTH  11 SHAMOKIN-04          1:08.43    1:07.38          6  
                  31.11     1:07.38 (36.27)                                        
 12 SALADINO, NICOLE    10 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  1:08.55    1:07.48          5  
                  31.71     1:07.48 (35.77)                                        
 13 BUTKUS, JOANN       12 TAMAQUA-11           1:08.21    1:08.07          4  
                  31.59     1:08.07 (36.48)                                        
 14 HUNT, MEGAN          9 YORK SUBURBAN-03     1:08.26    1:08.20          3  
                  31.96     1:08.20 (36.24)                                        
 15 STONER, SAMI        10 DONEGAL-03           1:08.69    1:08.88          2  
                  31.51     1:08.88 (37.37)                                        
 16 NESTOR, MADISON     10 YOUGH-07             1:07.98    1:09.11          1  
                  32.32     1:09.11 (36.79)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N   58.75        2009 KASEY CARLSON - CA                         
        PIAA: S 1:02.55        2006 MALLORY DIETRICH, Oakland Catholic         
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:02.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BARBER, LAUREN            11 WILMINGTON AREA-10   1:03.94    1:03.28        
                  29.29     1:03.28 (33.99)                                        
  2 COOKE, MADDIE              9 PHOENIXVILLE-01      1:04.62    1:04.76        
                  30.13     1:04.76 (34.63)                                        
  3 HARRINGTON, SHANNON       12 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  1:07.18    1:05.97        
                  31.36     1:05.97 (34.61)                                        
  4 ZUKOWSKI, BROOKE           9 KNOCH-07             1:05.05    1:06.26        
                  31.09     1:06.26 (35.17)                                        
  4 TIERNEY, OLIVIA           12 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  1:06.77    1:06.26        
                  31.52     1:06.26 (34.74)                                        
  6 KOWAL, MOLLY              10 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  1:06.84    1:06.31        
                  31.52     1:06.31 (34.79)                                        
  7 GERMAN, ABBY               9 FAIRVIEW-10          1:06.79    1:06.35        
                  30.85     1:06.35 (35.50)                                        
  8 MUNGER, RACHEL            12 SPRINGFIELD TWP-01   1:06.88    1:06.92        
                  31.74     1:06.92 (35.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 RUSSONIELLO, ERIN         11 QUAKER VALLEY-07     1:06.48    1:07.33        
                  31.02     1:07.33 (36.31)                                        
 10 PACCAPANICCIA, ANNA       11 INDIANA-07           1:06.07    1:07.61        
                  32.25     1:07.61 (35.36)                                        
 11 NESTOR, MADISON           10 YOUGH-07             1:06.99    1:07.98        
                  31.61     1:07.98 (36.37)                                        
 12 BUTKUS, JOANN             12 TAMAQUA-11           1:07.58    1:08.21        
                  31.70     1:08.21 (36.51)                                        
 13 HUNT, MEGAN                9 YORK SUBURBAN-03     1:06.79    1:08.26        
                  32.05     1:08.26 (36.21)                                        
 14 CARPENTER, SAMANTHA       11 SHAMOKIN-04          1:07.45    1:08.43        
                  31.48     1:08.43 (36.95)                                        
 15 SALADINO, NICOLE          10 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  1:08.09    1:08.55        
                  32.26     1:08.55 (36.29)                                        
 16 STONER, SAMI              10 DONEGAL-03           1:08.44    1:08.69        
                  31.89     1:08.69 (36.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 RODRIGUEZ, RAECHEL        11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11   1:07.43    1:08.70        
                  31.88     1:08.70 (36.82)                                        
 18 LOPEZ, LEXY               12 BLACKHAWK-07         1:08.50    1:09.15        
                  31.40     1:09.15 (37.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 STRAUSE, SARAH            12 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03    1:09.33    1:09.56        
                  32.01     1:09.56 (37.55)                                        
 20 WENDELSCHAEFER, KIMMI     10 GROVE CITY-10        1:10.19    1:09.70        
                  32.69     1:09.70 (37.01)                                        
 21 MADIGAN, CAROLINE         10 SAUCON VALLEY-11     1:08.54    1:09.79        
                  32.79     1:09.79 (37.00)                                        
 22 GUALTIERI, SYDNEY         11 ABINGTON HEIGHTS-02  1:09.70    1:09.85        
                  32.52     1:09.85 (37.33)                                        
 23 FRIES, CASSIDY            10 LANSDALE CATHLC-12   1:08.91    1:09.99        
                  32.58     1:09.99 (37.41)                                        
 24 REHRIG, RACHEL             9 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03    1:10.02    1:10.28        
                  32.49     1:10.28 (37.79)                                        
 25 KASMIERSKI, ASHLEY        12 TUNKHANNOCK-02       1:09.75    1:10.76        
                  32.66     1:10.76 (38.10)                                        
 26 LOESCH, STEPHANIE         11 FAIRVIEW-10          1:09.51    1:10.90        
                  33.81     1:10.90 (37.09)                                        
 27 HILL, JENNIFER            10 THOMAS JEFFERSON-07  1:10.38    1:11.11        
                  32.92     1:11.11 (38.19)                                        
 28 OSTER, MADISON            11 OCTORARA-01          1:09.02    1:11.27        
                  33.54     1:11.27 (37.73)                                        
 29 DUCK, MEGAN               11 PENNS VALLEY-06      1:12.68    1:11.59        
                  34.33     1:11.59 (37.26)                                        
 30 DONLON, CAT                9 SCRANTON PREP-02     1:08.95    1:11.88        
                  33.88     1:11.88 (38.00)                                        
 31 MANUCK, CAROLYN           12 THE ELLIS SCHOOL-07  1:10.24    1:12.19        
                  34.14     1:12.19 (38.05)                                        
 32 DAGHIR, EMMA              12 ST. MARYS-09         1:09.58    1:14.10        
                  33.65     1:14.10 (40.45)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 3:20.42        2013 CONCORD CARONDELET - CA                    
        PIAA: S 3:28.90        2013 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY, Villa Marie Acad      
                         M O'Brien, L Law, S Hitchens, J Dobson            
NF Hon. Roll: H 3:30.00                                                        
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY-01                      3:32.62    3:30.09         40  
     1) DOBSON, JULIE 11                2) MCMANUS, MAURA 9               
     3) CORNELL, EMILY 10               4) GIAMPIETRO, OLIVIA 9           
                  24.65       52.48 (52.48)     1:17.39 (24.91)     1:45.40 (52.92)
        2:10.11 (24.71)     2:37.44 (52.04)     3:01.83 (24.39)     3:30.09 (52.65)
  2 SCRANTON PREPARATORY-02                     3:35.59    3:33.21         34  
     1) DONLON, CAT 9                   2) NONNENBERG, MIA 12             
     3) STAHL, ANGELA 12                4) VOITIK, KATIE 11               
                  25.64       53.85 (53.85)     1:19.46 (25.61)     1:47.55 (53.70)
        2:13.42 (25.87)     2:41.77 (54.22)     3:06.22 (24.45)     3:33.21 (51.44)
  3 NORTHERN YORK-03                            3:36.76    3:36.37         32  
     1) WEEDEN, CAITLYNN 10             2) POE, SAMI 12                   
     3) LUFT, REBECCA 10                4) BLEILER, MADI 12               
                  26.36       55.33 (55.33)     1:22.00 (26.67)     1:51.01 (55.68)
        2:16.84 (25.83)     2:45.45 (54.44)     3:09.64 (24.19)     3:36.37 (50.92)
  4 GWYNEDD MERCY ACADEMY-01                    3:37.79    3:36.46         30  
     1) CURLEY, MARY KATE 11            2) MCMENAMIN, KIERAGH 11          
     3) SZEKELY, STEPH 9                4) SZEKELY, ALLIE 10              
                  27.19       56.72 (56.72)     1:23.15 (26.43)     1:52.66 (55.94)
        2:18.18 (25.52)     2:46.17 (53.51)     3:09.96 (23.79)     3:36.46 (50.29)
  5 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11                          3:39.36    3:36.62         28  
     1) AMANN, MADISON 12               2) GLEMSER, MAKENA 12             
     3) RODRIGUEZ, RHYAN 12             4) FORRESTER, JENNA 11            
                  26.19       54.56 (54.56)     1:20.23 (25.67)     1:49.38 (54.82)
        2:15.26 (25.88)     2:44.25 (54.87)     3:09.49 (25.24)     3:36.62 (52.37)
  6 YORK SUBURBAN-03                            3:37.48    3:37.94         26  
     1) SCHMITTLE, ANNA 11              2) GROSS, CARSON 10               
     3) SCHMITTLE, EMILY 12             4) DEVANEY, MADIE 10              
                  26.22       55.25 (55.25)     1:19.44 (24.19)     1:47.69 (52.44)
        2:13.57 (25.88)     2:43.10 (55.41)     3:08.66 (25.56)     3:37.94 (54.84)
  7 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01                         3:36.34    3:38.64         24  
     1) HARRINGTON, SHANNON 12          2) HARRINGTON, MARY 11            
     3) KOWAL, GRACE 10                 4) KOWAL, MOLLY 10                
                  25.36       52.99 (52.99)     1:19.67 (26.68)     1:49.16 (56.17)
        2:15.84 (26.68)     2:44.42 (55.26)     3:10.30 (25.88)     3:38.64 (54.22)
  8 SOUTH FAYETTE-07                            3:39.31    3:39.64         22  
     1) MARRESE, TIANA 12               2) BRINER, SYDNEY 12              
     3) HESTAD, SOPHIA 12               4) BARTRUG, MADDIE 11             
                  25.83       54.54 (54.54)     1:20.95 (26.41)     1:50.49 (55.95)
        2:16.92 (26.43)     2:46.49 (56.00)     3:11.21 (24.72)     3:39.64 (53.15)
B - Final
  9 SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP-01                     3:40.59    3:37.70         18  
     1) FALLON, MICHAELA 12             2) NADOLSKI, LIZZIE 9             
     3) LEIS, MARGRETHE 10              4) MUNGER, RACHEL 12              
                  26.78       55.00 (55.00)     1:21.03 (26.03)     1:49.62 (54.62)
        2:15.49 (25.87)     2:43.92 (54.30)     3:09.63 (25.71)     3:37.70 (53.78)
 10 FAIRVIEW-10                                 3:39.73    3:38.40         14  
     1) SUNDBERG, KENDALL 11            2) ALLISON, EMMA 12               
     3) LOESCH, STEPHANIE 11            4) TAYLOR, RACHEL 11              
                  25.85       54.72 (54.72)     1:20.32 (25.60)     1:48.66 (53.94)
        2:15.03 (26.37)     2:44.64 (55.98)     3:09.89 (25.25)     3:38.40 (53.76)
 11 TRINITY-03                                  3:41.74    3:40.59         12  
     1) SZAJNUK, KIMMI 10               2) HILLS, CAROLINE 10             
     3) DICARLO, MAYA 10                4) SHIRTLIFF, SAMANTHA 12         
                  26.15       54.61 (54.61)     1:21.08 (26.47)     1:49.66 (55.05)
        2:16.63 (26.97)     2:46.90 (57.24)     3:12.31 (25.41)     3:40.59 (53.69)
 12 DERRY AREA-07                               3:42.40    3:41.58          9  
     1) BROWNLEE, ALLISON 9             2) JELLISON, DANIELLE 9           
     3) DOMINICK, CHELSEA 11            4) BYERS, TAYLOR 11               
                  26.40       53.92 (53.92)     1:21.05 (27.13)     1:50.86 (56.94)
        2:17.22 (26.36)     2:46.43 (55.57)     3:12.60 (26.17)     3:41.58 (55.15)
 12 BIG SPRING-03                               3:42.15    3:41.58          9  
     1) WALKER, LEXI 12                 2) FLORY, MADELEINE 10            
     3) MIKO, MACKENZIE 11              4) FICKES, KELSEY 12              
                  26.08       55.39 (55.39)     1:22.34 (26.95)     1:52.28 (56.89)
        2:18.35 (26.07)     2:47.84 (55.56)     3:13.63 (25.79)     3:41.58 (53.74)
 14 PALMYRA-03                                  3:44.24    3:41.93          6  
     1) HESS, RENEY 12                  2) STUTZMAN, BETHANY 9            
     3) SCHRECKENGAST, KATIE 12         4) LYONS, PEYTEN 11               
                  26.54       56.06 (56.06)     1:22.29 (26.23)     1:51.89 (55.83)
        2:18.25 (26.36)     2:47.83 (55.94)     3:13.49 (25.66)     3:41.93 (54.10)
 15 CLEARFIELD-09                               3:45.14    3:45.56          4  
     1) THORP, KARA 12                  2) CONRAD, LAUREN 12              
     3) CONRAD, PAIGE 9                 4) MIKESELL, CLAIRE 10            
                  26.73       55.74 (55.74)     1:23.33 (27.59)     1:54.77 (59.03)
        2:22.08 (27.31)     2:53.29 (58.52)     3:18.38 (25.09)     3:45.56 (52.27)
 16 VILLA MARIA ACADMEY (ERIE)-10               3:45.34    3:47.17          2  
     1) REICHEL, JAYNE 10               2) QUINN, ABBY 12                 
     3) FESSLER, ABBY 12                4) LYNCH, KATHLEEN 9              
                  26.56       56.47 (56.47)     1:22.90 (26.43)     1:54.24 (57.77)
        2:19.99 (25.75)     2:50.30 (56.06)     3:16.94 (26.64)     3:47.17 (56.87)
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 3:20.42        2013 CONCORD CARONDELET - CA                    
        PIAA: S 3:28.90        2013 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY, Villa Marie Acad      
                         M O'Brien, L Law, S Hitchens, J Dobson            
NF Hon. Roll: H 3:30.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY-01                            3:32.67    3:32.62        
     1) DOBSON, JULIE 11                2) MCMANUS, MAURA 9               
     3) CORNELL, EMILY 10               4) GIAMPIETRO, OLIVIA 9           
                  25.61       53.55 (53.55)     1:18.86 (25.31)     1:47.23 (53.68)
        2:12.12 (24.89)     2:39.50 (52.27)     3:04.30 (24.80)     3:32.62 (53.12)
  2 SCRANTON PREPARATORY-02                           3:34.06    3:35.59        
     1) NONNENBERG, MIA 12              2) STAHL, ANGELA 12               
     3) VOITIK, KATIE 11                4) DONLON, CAT 9                  
                  25.52       52.51 (52.51)     1:18.42 (25.91)     1:47.15 (54.64)
        2:13.05 (25.90)     2:41.39 (54.24)     3:07.28 (25.89)     3:35.59 (54.20)
  3 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01                               3:36.98    3:36.34        
     1) HARRINGTON, SHANNON 12          2) HARRINGTON, MARY 11            
     3) KOWAL, GRACE 10                 4) KOWAL, MOLLY 10                
                  25.42       52.85 (52.85)     1:19.17 (26.32)     1:48.03 (55.18)
        2:13.95 (25.92)     2:42.38 (54.35)     3:08.17 (25.79)     3:36.34 (53.96)
  4 NORTHERN YORK-03                                  3:34.86    3:36.76        
     1) WEEDEN, CAITLYNN 10             2) LODOVICI, GABBY 10             
     3) LUFT, REBECCA 10                4) MUNSHOWER, ALEXIS 12           
                  26.68       55.69 (55.69)     1:22.23 (26.54)     1:51.26 (55.57)
        2:17.22 (25.96)     2:45.99 (54.73)     3:10.26 (24.27)     3:36.76 (50.77)
  5 YORK SUBURBAN-03                                  3:37.48    3:37.48        
     1) GROSS, CARSON 10                2) SCHMITTLE, ANNA 11             
     3) SCHMITTLE, EMILY 12             4) DEVANEY, MADIE 10              
                  25.20       53.49 (53.49)     1:19.41 (25.92)     1:47.89 (54.40)
        2:13.72 (25.83)     2:42.67 (54.78)     3:08.46 (25.79)     3:37.48 (54.81)
  6 GWYNEDD MERCY ACADEMY-01                          3:37.88    3:37.79        
     1) CURLEY, MARY KATE 11            2) MCMENAMIN, KIERAGH 11          
     3) SZEKELY, STEPH 9                4) SZEKELY, ALLIE 10              
                  27.35       57.09 (57.09)     1:23.57 (26.48)     1:53.74 (56.65)
        2:19.27 (25.53)     2:47.32 (53.58)     3:11.15 (23.83)     3:37.79 (50.47)
  7 SOUTH FAYETTE-07                                  3:37.09    3:39.31        
     1) MARRESE, TIANA 12               2) BRINER, SYDNEY 12              
     3) HESTAD, SOPHIA 12               4) BARTRUG, MADDIE 11             
                  25.94       54.39 (54.39)     1:20.90 (26.51)     1:50.20 (55.81)
        2:16.36 (26.16)     2:46.04 (55.84)     3:11.02 (24.98)     3:39.31 (53.27)
  8 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11                                3:40.57    3:39.36        
     1) AMANN, MADISON 12               2) GLEMSER, MAKENA 12             
     3) RODRIGUEZ, RHYAN 12             4) FORRESTER, JENNA 11            
                  26.38       54.89 (54.89)     1:21.27 (26.38)     1:51.00 (56.11)
        2:16.69 (25.69)     2:45.37 (54.37)     3:11.09 (25.72)     3:39.36 (53.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 FAIRVIEW-10                                       3:41.44    3:39.73        
     1) SUNDBERG, KENDALL 11            2) ALLISON, EMMA 12               
     3) LOESCH, STEPHANIE 11            4) TAYLOR, RACHEL 11              
                  26.44       55.05 (55.05)     1:21.11 (26.06)     1:49.49 (54.44)
        2:16.46 (26.97)     2:45.88 (56.39)     3:11.52 (25.64)     3:39.73 (53.85)
 10 SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP-01                           3:39.85    3:40.59        
     1) NADOLSKI, LIZZIE 9              2) LEIS, MARGRETHE 10             
     3) FALLON, MICHAELA 12             4) MUNGER, RACHEL 12              
                  26.91       56.56 (56.56)     1:22.43 (25.87)     1:51.34 (54.78)
        2:17.56 (26.22)     2:46.05 (54.71)     3:12.19 (26.14)     3:40.59 (54.54)
 11 TRINITY-03                                        3:43.56    3:41.74        
     1) SZAJNUK, KIMMI 10               2) HILLS, CAROLINE 10             
     3) DICARLO, MAYA 10                4) SHIRTLIFF, SAMANTHA 12         
                  26.70       55.60 (55.60)     1:22.05 (26.45)     1:50.67 (55.07)
        2:17.94 (27.27)     2:48.25 (57.58)     3:13.96 (25.71)     3:41.74 (53.49)
 12 BIG SPRING-03                                     3:42.08    3:42.15        
     1) WALKER, LEXI 12                 2) FLORY, MADELEINE 10            
     3) MIKO, MACKENZIE 11              4) FICKES, KELSEY 12              
                  26.06       55.12 (55.12)     1:21.91 (26.79)     1:51.69 (56.57)
        2:17.97 (26.28)     2:47.58 (55.89)     3:13.08 (25.50)     3:42.15 (54.57)
 13 DERRY AREA-07                                     3:39.96    3:42.40        
     1) BROWNLEE, ALLISON 9             2) JELLISON, DANIELLE 9           
     3) DOMINICK, CHELSEA 11            4) BYERS, TAYLOR 11               
                  26.25       53.96 (53.96)     1:20.73 (26.77)     1:50.19 (56.23)
        2:17.44 (27.25)     2:46.95 (56.76)     3:13.02 (26.07)     3:42.40 (55.45)
 14 PALMYRA-03                                        3:41.54    3:44.24        
     1) LYONS, PEYTEN 11                2) SCHRECKENGAST, KATIE 12        
     3) STUTZMAN, BETHANY 9             4) HESS, RENEY 12                 
                  25.93       54.56 (54.56)     1:21.58 (27.02)     1:51.84 (57.28)
        2:18.26 (26.42)     2:48.18 (56.34)     3:14.43 (26.25)     3:44.24 (56.06)
 15 CLEARFIELD-09                                     3:44.96    3:45.14        
     1) THORP, KARA 12                  2) CONRAD, LAUREN 12              
     3) CONRAD, PAIGE 9                 4) MIKESELL, CLAIRE 10            
                  27.13       56.27 (56.27)     1:23.18 (26.91)     1:55.06 (58.79)
        2:22.25 (27.19)     2:53.24 (58.18)     3:17.98 (24.74)     3:45.14 (51.90)
 16 VILLA MARIA ACADMEY (ERIE)-10                     3:44.30    3:45.34        
     1) REICHEL, JAYNE 10               2) QUINN, ABBY 12                 
     3) FESSLER, ABBY 12                4) LYNCH, KATHLEEN 9              
                  26.75       56.32 (56.32)     1:22.75 (26.43)     1:53.51 (57.19)
        2:19.16 (25.65)     2:49.28 (55.77)     3:15.39 (26.11)     3:45.34 (56.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04                               3:46.79    3:45.39        
     1) PRICE, SYDNEY 10                2) SENGUPTA, TONOYA 12            
     3) MADDEN, KATIE 11                4) HEINTZELMAN, MADI 11           
                  26.98       56.56 (56.56)     1:23.78 (27.22)     1:54.08 (57.52)
        2:20.96 (26.88)     2:49.60 (55.52)     3:16.06 (26.46)     3:45.39 (55.79)
 18 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03                              3:42.69    3:45.53        
     1) PERSKY, MIKALA 9                2) MCDEVITT, MADDIE 11            
     3) REHRIG, RACHEL 9                4) STRAUSE, SARAH 12              
                  26.63       55.96 (55.96)     1:23.35 (27.39)     1:54.21 (58.25)
        2:21.14 (26.93)     2:50.35 (56.14)     3:16.69 (26.34)     3:45.53 (55.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 INDIANA-07                                        3:44.92    3:45.74        
     1) MANGES, SOPHIE 10               2) O'NEAL, ELIZA 11               
     3) BOBAK, GABBY 12                 4) PACCAPANICCIA, ANNA 11         
                  26.91       56.89 (56.89)     1:23.88 (26.99)     1:53.82 (56.93)
        2:20.01 (26.19)     2:49.53 (55.71)     3:15.88 (26.35)     3:45.74 (56.21)
 20 RIVERSIDE (ELLWOOD CITY)-07                       3:43.68    3:46.99        
     1) KRECHOWSKI, KELLY 10            2) ROSENDALE, CARLY 11            
     3) VALLI, RAENA 11                 4) KING, ERICA 9                  
                  26.75       56.02 (56.02)     1:23.68 (27.66)     1:54.84 (58.82)
        2:21.77 (26.93)     2:51.90 (57.06)     3:17.98 (26.08)     3:46.99 (55.09)
 21 WEST ALLEGHENY-07                                 3:44.14    3:48.06        
     1) TOKARSKI, CASEY 11              2) CHARLTON, HANNAH 10            
     3) WASEK, JESSICA 9                4) MUSIOL, KAYLEE 9               
                  26.96       56.67 (56.67)     1:23.52 (26.85)     1:53.38 (56.71)
        2:20.47 (27.09)     2:51.14 (57.76)     3:18.39 (27.25)     3:48.06 (56.92)
 22 ARCHBISHOP WOOD-12                                3:52.57    3:50.80        
     1) COCHRANE, CLAIRE 12             2) BEDESEM, CAITLIN 10            
     3) BULIGA, KATHARINE 10            4) COCHRANE, HANNAH 12            
                  27.25       58.81 (58.81)     1:26.24 (27.43)     1:56.88 (58.07)
        2:23.90 (27.02)     2:53.85 (56.97)     3:20.25 (26.40)     3:50.80 (56.95)
 23 VALLEY VIEW-02                                    3:46.67    3:53.11        
     1) FRANCHAK, KASEY 12              2) FARRELL, KENDRA 12             
     3) BABARSKY, BAILEY 10             4) SEBASTIANELLI, CLARE 10        
                  28.17   1:00.32 (1:00.32)     1:28.07 (27.75)     1:58.34 (58.02)
        2:24.90 (26.56)     2:55.17 (56.83)     3:21.94 (26.77)     3:53.11 (57.94)
 24 SOMERSET AREA-05                                  3:58.07    3:59.14        
     1) CHAN, ANNA 12                   2) ROBISON, ELEXSIS 10            
     3) MACK, MARY 12                   4) SCHLEICH, EMILY 12             
                  28.83   1:00.82 (1:00.82)     1:28.71 (27.89)     2:00.18 (59.36)
        2:28.20 (28.02)     2:59.44 (59.26)     3:27.88 (28.44)     3:59.14 (59.70)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Villa Maria Academy                 220   2. Nazareth Academy                    131
  3. Southern Lehigh                     130   4. Northern York                       115
  5. Scranton Preparatory                101   6. Gwynedd Mercy Academy               100
  7. Phoenixville Area                    99   8. Fairview                             95
  9. York Suburban                        87  10. Springfield Township                 86
 11. Schuylkill Valley                    75  12. South Fayette                        57
 13. Derry Area                           53  14. West York                            51
 15. Palmyra                              46  15. Allentown Central Catholic           46
 17. Upper Moreland                       36  18. Clearfield                           32
 18. Highlands                            32  20. Big Spring                           31
 21. Quaker Valley                        29  21. Lewisburg                            29
 23. Knoch                                28  24. Trinity                              27
 25. North East                           24  26. Freeport Area                        23
 27. Shady Side Academy                 21.5  28. Moravian Academy                     20
 29. Mohawk                               17  30. Villa Joseph Marie                   16
 30. Lancaster Catholic                   16  32. West Allegheny                       15
 32. Wyomissing                           15  32. Mercyhurst Prep                      15
 35. Slippery Rock                        14  35. St. Marys Area                       14
 37. Mars Area                            13  37. Sayre Area                           13
 37. Indiana                              13  37. Moon Area                            13
 41. Villa Maria Acadmey (Erie)           12  42. Grove City                           10
 43. Tamaqua                               9  44. Union City Area                       7
 44. Blackhawk                             7  44. Riverside (Ellwood City)              7
 47. Bradford Area                         6  47. Shamokin                              6
 49. Archbishop John Carroll               5  49. South Park                            5
 51. Hickory                               4  52. Westmont Hilltop                      2
 53. Pittston Area                         1  53. Mt. Pleasant                          1