PIAA Girls Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/13/2013 to 3/16/2013      
                   PIAA AAA SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:40.73        2011 CONCORD CARONDELET - CA                    
 PIAA Record: S 1:44.28        2009 EMMAUS, Emmaus                             
                         A Roberts, M Oxley, D Geroni, C Carr              
NF Hon. Roll:   1:46.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HERSHEY-03                                        1:45.27    1:44.22S  40  
     1) WAITKAVICZ, ARI 12              2) DELIBERTY, CARLY 12            
     3) BROSCHARD, GABI 11              4) ROBINSON, COLLETTE 9           
  2 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:45.37    1:44.25S  34  
     1) DU, JACQUELYN 10                2) BORZA, GABRIELLA 12            
     3) CHURMAN, KAYLA 10               4) KRIGGER, ARIELLE 12            
  3 FRANKLIN REGIONAL-07                              1:48.41    1:47.18   32  
     1) RUFFING, ALYSSA 11              2) TOWER, SAMANTHA 12             
     3) BARKEY, RACHEL 12               4) RUFFING, KAITLYN 12            
  4 GREATER LATROBE-07                                1:48.67    1:47.19   30  
     1) HOOPES, MADELEINE 12            2) OWENS, KAYLA 11                
     3) DEFRANCESCO, GINA 11            4) SOWINSKI, MONICA 10            
  5 WEST CHESTER EAST-01                              1:47.47    1:47.35   28  
     1) LEANDER, CHRISTINA 12           2) MILL, JENNIFER 12              
     3) JAMPO, DARRAH 12                4) MCQUISTON, SUSAN 12            
  6 HAVERFORD-01                                      1:47.59    1:47.62   26  
     1) HART, MADDIE 9                  2) O'BRIEN, ANNIE 11              
     3) WOLFE, EMILY 10                 4) BROWN, CANDACE 11              
  7 SOUDERTON AREA-01                                 1:49.51    1:50.34   24  
     1) SANTANGELO, ALYSSA 12           2) HODGES, RICKILEE 10            
     3) FUREY, MEGAN 12                 4) ZRADA, LAUREANA 12             
 -- WILSON-03                                         1:48.82         DQ  
     1) ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA 11           2) EBERT, LIZZIE 12               
     3) CORTAZZO, AMBER 11              4) TRAVERS, LAURA 12              
B - Final
  9 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                1:49.58    1:48.39   18  
     1) DUDZINSKI, BRITTANY 12          2) HENTOSZ, CARISSA 11            
     3) HAGGERTY, MEG 10                4) ERLANGER, BETSY 12             
 10 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07                               1:49.60    1:48.73   14  
     1) ELIZEUS, ALEXANDRA 12           2) KONDIS, PEYTON 9               
     3) RINKACS, WYNONNA 12             4) FEOLA, NATALIE 11              
 11 FREEDOM-11                                        1:49.74    1:49.00   12  
     1) DELFRANCO, CARLY 10             2) HSU, HELEN 10                  
     3) MUNION, BROOKE 12               4) HOWELL, SHANNON 10             
 12 PINE RICHLAND-07                                  1:50.80    1:49.48   10  
     1) NULL, SIANI 10                  2) MURSLACK, KRISTEN 12           
     3) MURSLACK, ALLISON 12            4) SARGENT, LYDIA 12              
 13 METHACTON-01                                      1:50.11    1:49.58    8  
     1) FURTEK, SARAH 11                2) YOUNG, NICOLE 12               
     3) BLODGETT, CORINNE 12            4) GROFF, KIRSTEN 10              
 14 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST-01                             1:50.02    1:49.62    6  
     1) WITTMAN, HANNAH 10              2) O'BRIEN, ELLIE 12              
     3) GUSS, NICOLE 12                 4) JOZEFIAK, JESS 11              
 15 EMMAUS-11                                         1:50.35    1:49.86    4  
     1) IOBST, TAYLOR 12                2) WEIGNER, MORGAN 10             
     3) FRANK, CLAIRE 10                4) BRENNAN, MAURA 12              
 16 STATE COLLEGE-06                                  1:50.97    1:50.66    2  
     1) FARNSWORTH, ANNA 12             2) HILLSLEY, KIRSTEN 10           
     3) COOPER, KATE 9                  4) VASHAW, FIONA 9                
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:42.81        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
 PIAA Record: S 1:45.10        2012 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey                      
NF Hon. Roll:   1:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SMITH, LEAH               12 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  1:46.18    1:45.52   20  
  2 RAAB, MEAGHAN             11 HERSHEY-03           1:46.71    1:46.28   17  
  3 DILLIONE, TOMMIE          11 COUNCIL ROCK N-01    1:50.31    1:49.95   16  
  4 KOSTEN, EMILY             10 NORTH PENN-01        1:50.75    1:50.39   15  
  5 MACMILLAN, QUINN          11 CB WEST-01           1:52.17    1:50.48   14  
  6 ROGERS, TARA              11 NORTH PENN-01        1:51.00    1:51.13   13  
  7 ZRADA, LAUREANA           12 SOUDERTON-01         1:53.02    1:52.66   12  
  8 LEE, MAGGIE               10 HERSHEY-03           1:53.00    1:52.70   11  
B - Final
  9 SOWINSKI, MONICA          10 GREATER LATROBE-07   1:53.63    1:51.67    9  
 10 SALVAGGIO, SIENA           9 PARKLAND-11          1:53.71    1:51.83    7  
 11 MAURER, STEPHANIE         12 LOWER DAUPHIN-03     1:53.79    1:52.11    6  
 12 SONG, JADE                11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:53.46    1:52.18    5  
 13 O'NEILL, CASEY            10 UPPER DUBLIN-01      1:54.14    1:53.18    4  
 14 GASPARINI, ANNA           12 CUMBERLAND VAL-03    1:54.33    1:53.73    3  
 15 MCNICHOL, MADDIE          11 WC HENDERSON-01      1:54.48    1:54.70    2  
 16 MILLER, KATHRINE          12 SENECA VALLEY-07     1:54.82    1:55.07    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:53.82        2009 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
 PIAA Record: S 1:57.74        2011 EMILY CAMERON, Warwick                     
NF Hon. Roll:   2:01.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CAMERON, EMILY            12 WARWICK-03           2:03.63    2:00.62   20  
  2 MURSLACK, KRISTEN         12 PINE RICHLAND-07     2:04.31    2:01.53   17  
  3 OWENS, KAYLA              11 GREATER LATROBE-07   2:04.70    2:03.11   16  
  4 POLAHA, MEGAN             12 PARKLAND-11          2:04.03    2:03.33   15  
  5 MCDONNELL, AMBER          12 HEMPFIELD-03         2:05.04    2:04.99   14  
  6 TAFUTO, VIVI              10 HERSHEY-03           2:05.65    2:06.51   13  
  7 WITTMAN, HANNAH           10 CB EAST-01           2:07.40    2:06.86   12  
  8 SOULIA, MORGAN            10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   2:06.44    2:06.93   11  
B - Final
  9 MCHUGH, ALLYSON           10 LITTLE FLOWER-12     2:07.46    2:05.56    9  
 10 WHEATLEY, SAM             11 UPPER DUBLIN-01      2:07.77    2:05.65    7  
 11 BROSCHARD, GABI           11 HERSHEY-03           2:08.91    2:08.06    6  
 12 BRINKHOFF, ALLIE          11 BETHEL PARK-07       2:09.37    2:08.76    5  
 13 HARRIS, EMILY             11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01  2:09.39    2:08.84    4  
 14 STAUFFER, ABIGAIL         10 CHAMBERSBURG-03      2:08.75    2:09.16    3  
 15 SPRADLING, PAIGE          12 HEMPFIELD-03         2:09.21    2:09.20    2  
 16 MILL, JENNIFER            12 WC EAST-01           2:09.71    2:09.32    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 21.99        2012 OLIVIA SMOLIGA - IL                          
 PIAA Record: S 22.75        2012 EMILY CAMERON, Warwick                       
NF Hon. Roll:   23.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 VEITH, MADELYN            11 HERSHEY-03             23.42      23.15   20  
  2 ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA        11 WILSON-03              23.64      23.25   17  
  3 FORD, KATIE               11 MOUNT LEBANON-07       23.58      23.40   16  
  4 ZURMUHL, HANNAH            9 PENNRIDGE-01           23.63      23.48   15  
  5 HAYWARD, THERESA          12 ELIZABETHTOWN-03       23.62      23.53   14  
  6 FULLER, RACHEL            12 WC HENDERSON-01        23.80      23.67   13  
  7 GRING, MACKENZIE           9 MUHLENBERG-03          24.02      23.85   12  
  8 ROBINSON, COLLETTE         9 HERSHEY-03             23.97      23.86   11  
B - Final
  9 DU, JACQUELYN             10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     24.20      23.77    9  
 10 RUFFING, KAITLYN          12 FRANKLIN REGIONL-07    24.04      24.02    7  
 11 HANEY, MORGAN             11 WARWICK-03             24.20      24.14    6  
 12 KOSTEN, EVE               11 NORTH PENN-01          24.27      24.21    5  
 13 RUFFING, ALYSSA           11 FRANKLIN REGIONL-07    24.16      24.24    4  
 14 WALSH, ABBIGAIL           12 PARKLAND-11            24.31      24.27    3  
 15 ALBUS, JILLIAN            12 EASTON-11              24.29      24.40    2  
 16 SHAFFER, VICTORIA         10 UPPER ST CLAIR-07      24.31      24.46    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 51.92        2011 JASMINE TOSKY - CA                           
 PIAA Record: S 52.99        2009 KATHLEEN NOLAN, Hershey                      
NF Hon. Roll:   55.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 PRICE, NIKI               11 NORTHEASTERN-03        54.51      54.11   20  
  2 HORNIBROOK, MACKENZIE     12 UNIONVILLE-01          55.55      54.73   17  
  3 LEANDER, CHRISTINA        12 WC EAST-01             55.20      54.89   16  
  4 POLAHA, MEGAN             12 PARKLAND-11            55.53      55.54   15  
  5 O'TOOLE, STEPHANIE        12 BUTLER-07              55.68      55.61   14  
  6 FEYRER, MINA              10 WHITEHALL-11           56.88      56.86   13  
  7 HART, MADDIE               9 HAVERFORD-01           56.80      56.99   12  
  8 FARNSWORTH, ANNA          12 STATE COLLEGE-06       57.17      58.05   11  
B - Final
  9 PALU-BENSON, SAOIRSE      11 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07     57.37      56.89    9  
 10 BROSCHARD, GABI           11 HERSHEY-03             57.26      56.98    7  
 11 CHURMAN, KAYLA            10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     57.61      57.03    6  
 12 MERKERT, ALEXUS            9 WHITEHALL-11           57.42      57.56    5  
 13 MILLER, MEGHAN            12 HERSHEY-03             57.67      57.64    4  
 14 DUDZINSKI, BRITTANY       12 UPPER ST CLAIR-07      57.39      57.66    3  
 15 RODRIGUEZ, JULIA          10 UPPER DUBLIN-01        57.82      57.70    2  
 16 MACK, ABBY                11 CONESTOGA-01           57.33      58.07    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:31.18        2012 BAYLOR - TN                                
 PIAA Record: S 1:33.78        2012 NORTH ALLEGHENY, North Allegheny           
                         K Borisov, A Pennetti, A Krigger, K Vanderbilt    
NF Hon. Roll:   1:36.80                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HERSHEY-03                                        1:34.47    1:33.48S  40  
     1) ROBINSON, COLLETTE 9            2) RAAB, MEAGHAN 11               
     3) TAFUTO, VIVI 10                 4) VEITH, MADELYN 11              
  2 NORTH PENN-01                                     1:35.39    1:34.19   34  
     1) KOSTEN, EVE 11                  2) DISTEFANO, OLIVIA 10           
     3) ROGERS, TARA 11                 4) KOSTEN, EMILY 10               
  3 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:36.97    1:35.96   32  
     1) SOULIA, MORGAN 10               2) SONG, JADE 11                  
     3) BISHOP, KRISTEN 11              4) KRIGGER, ARIELLE 12            
  4 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07                               1:37.03    1:36.96   30  
     1) FEOLA, NATALIE 11               2) KONDIS, PEYTON 9               
     3) SMITH, LEAH 12                  4) ELIZEUS, ALEXANDRA 12          
  5 PARKLAND-11                                       1:37.70    1:37.02   28  
     1) SALVAGGIO, SIENA 9              2) JORDAN, ERIN 10                
     3) POLAHA, MEGAN 12                4) WALSH, ABBIGAIL 12             
  6 MOUNT LEBANON-07                                  1:37.69    1:37.07   26  
     1) FORD, KATIE 11                  2) SCHILKEN, MEGHAN 11            
     3) BOGDANSKI, VERONICA 10          4) MCGLADE, ANNA 12               
  7 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON-01                         1:37.75    1:37.11   24  
     1) MCNICHOL, MADDIE 11             2) EBERTS, MAGGIE 12              
     3) KOSIC, ABBY 9                   4) FULLER, RACHEL 12              
  8 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH-01                             1:37.93    1:37.75   22  
     1) PARK, SAMANTHA 12               2) SCHLUCHTERER, MADISON 9        
     3) MITCHELL, LAUREN 10             4) DILLIONE, TOMMIE 11            
B - Final
  9 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                1:38.83    1:37.41   18  
     1) REILLY, JESSICA 12              2) ERLANGER, BETSY 12             
     3) OLSAKOVSKY, CARLY 10            4) SHAFFER, VICTORIA 10           
 10 WILSON-03                                         1:38.08    1:37.50   14  
     1) EBERT, LIZZIE 12                2) TRAVERS, LAURA 12              
     3) SAULS, HANNAH 12                4) ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA 11          
 11 FRANKLIN REGIONAL-07                              1:38.76    1:37.72   12  
     1) RUFFING, KAITLYN 12             2) REMALEY, MEGAN 9               
     3) CAROLLA, JULIANNA 11            4) RUFFING, ALYSSA 11             
 12 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   1:38.64    1:38.17   10  
     1) WHEATLEY, SAM 11                2) HOUSER, EMILY 12               
     3) RODRIGUEZ, JULIA 10             4) O'NEILL, CASEY 10              
 13 CONESTOGA-01                                      1:38.42    1:38.22    8  
     1) MCCLINTICK, LAURA 10            2) KIRKBY, ALLISON 12             
     3) WYDEVEN, GRACE 11               4) MACK, ABBY 11                  
 14 METHACTON-01                                      1:38.57    1:38.33    6  
     1) YOUNG, NICOLE 12                2) WANG, KRISTEN 10               
     3) REES, JEN 9                     4) GROFF, KIRSTEN 10              
 15 FREEDOM-11                                        1:38.36    1:38.91    4  
     1) HOWELL, SHANNON 10              2) MAGNAN, MOLLY 12               
     3) MUNION, BROOKE 12               4) HSU, HELEN 10                  
 16 BAYARD RUSTIN-01                                  1:38.93    1:39.10    2  
     1) WESTLEY, SARAH 12               2) FIFE, ERIN 11                  
     3) MCGLAUGHLIN, JULIET 10          4) TAKOUSHIAN, MADISON 12         

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 48.15        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                           
 PIAA Record: S 49.01        2012 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey                        
NF Hon. Roll:   51.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 RAAB, MEAGHAN             11 HERSHEY-03             50.03      49.12   20  
  2 HORNIBROOK, MACKENZIE     12 UNIONVILLE-01          50.62      50.53   17  
  3 KOSTEN, EMILY             10 NORTH PENN-01          50.57      50.65   16  
  4 VEITH, MADELYN            11 HERSHEY-03             51.50      50.92   15  
  5 MACMILLAN, QUINN          11 CB WEST-01             51.94      51.70   14  
  6 SOWINSKI, MONICA          10 GREATER LATROBE-07     52.13      51.72   13  
  7 HAYWARD, THERESA          12 ELIZABETHTOWN-03       51.94      51.81   12  
  8 BLAIR, MADELINE           10 NAZARETH-11            52.06      52.51   11  
B - Final
  9 SOULIA, MORGAN            10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     52.54      51.30    9  
 10 BIXLER, ALYSSA            11 DALLASTOWN-03          52.33      51.98    7  
 11 ZURMUHL, HANNAH            9 PENNRIDGE-01           52.15      52.06    6  
 12 MILLER, KATHRINE          12 SENECA VALLEY-07       52.73      52.14    5  
 13 HOOPES, MADELEINE         12 GREATER LATROBE-07     52.42      52.40    4  
 14 WEISS, BRITTANY            9 PENNRIDGE-01           52.67      52.50    3  
 15 GRING, MACKENZIE           9 MUHLENBERG-03          52.81      52.64    2  
 16 SALVAGGIO, SIENA           9 PARKLAND-11            52.70      52.78    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 4:34.78        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
 PIAA Record: S 4:39.96        2011 LEAH SMITH, Oakland Catholic               
NF Hon. Roll:   4:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SMITH, LEAH               12 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  4:37.98    4:36.41S  20  
  2 DILLIONE, TOMMIE          11 COUNCIL ROCK N-01    4:57.12    4:53.86   17  
  3 MORTELL, SABRINA          11 CUMBERLAND VAL-03    4:58.99    4:58.14   16  
  4 LEE, MAGGIE               10 HERSHEY-03           5:00.91    5:00.27   15  
  5 ROGERS, TARA              11 NORTH PENN-01        5:02.67    5:00.54   14  
  6 MURSLACK, ALLISON         12 PINE RICHLAND-07     5:03.33    5:00.85   13  
  7 CORTAZZO, AMBER           11 WILSON-03            5:00.68    5:00.97   12  
  8 GILSON, BROOKE            12 WHITEHALL-11         5:00.66    5:01.40   11  
B - Final
  9 JORDAN, ERIN              10 PARKLAND-11          5:03.42    4:57.07    9  
 10 MCHUGH, ALLYSON           10 LITTLE FLOWER-12     5:06.21    4:57.63    7  
 11 DEFRANCESCO, GINA         11 GREATER LATROBE-07   5:05.15    5:01.72    6  
 12 PALU-BENSON, SAOIRSE      11 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07   5:04.22    5:01.80    5  
 13 MCGLADE, ANNA             12 MOUNT LEBANON-07     5:07.50    5:05.02    4  
 14 DANIEL, PAIGE             12 MANHEIM CENTRAL-03   5:05.46    5:11.69    3  
 15 BROWNE, LIZ               12 STATE COLLEGE-06     5:06.93    5:14.34    2  
 16 MCNICHOL, MADDIE          11 WC HENDERSON-01      5:06.82    5:16.06    1  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 51.43        2012 OLIVIA SMOLIGA - IL                          
 PIAA Record: S 54.14        2012 CHRISTINA LEANDER, WC East-01                
NF Hon. Roll:   55.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LEANDER, CHRISTINA        12 WC EAST-01             53.83      53.70S  20  
  2 DU, JACQUELYN             10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     55.33      54.91   17  
  3 ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA        11 WILSON-03              55.74      55.50   16  
  4 HART, MADDIE               9 HAVERFORD-01           56.89      56.12   15  
  5 FORD, KATIE               11 MOUNT LEBANON-07       56.13      56.33   14  
  6 FARNSWORTH, ANNA          12 STATE COLLEGE-06       56.92      57.03   13  
  7 BEASLEY, SIA              11 FOX CHAPEL-07          57.49      57.12   12  
  8 SCHILKEN, MEGHAN          11 MOUNT LEBANON-07       57.53      57.44   11  
B - Final
  9 DUDZINSKI, BRITTANY       12 UPPER ST CLAIR-07      57.94      56.71    9  
 10 CHURMAN, KAYLA            10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     57.81      56.93    7  
 11 EVANS, OLIVIA             12 COCALICO-03            57.86      57.27    5.5
 11 SANTANGELO, ALYSSA        12 SOUDERTON-01           57.58      57.27    5.5
 13 MARINO, SAMANTHA          10 COCALICO-03            57.69      57.28    4  
 14 BIXLER, ALYSSA            11 DALLASTOWN-03          57.63      57.32    3  
 15 DISTEFANO, OLIVIA         10 NORTH PENN-01          57.93      57.65    2  
 16 SMOLYANSKY, TATYANA       11 RADNOR-01              58.03      58.36    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N   58.75        2009 KASEY CARLSON - CA                         
 PIAA Record: S 1:00.54        2012 EMILY CAMERON, Warwick                     
NF Hon. Roll:   1:02.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CAMERON, EMILY            12 WARWICK-03           1:02.83    1:02.15   20  
  2 TAFUTO, VIVI              10 HERSHEY-03           1:02.79    1:02.55   17  
  3 DELIBERTY, CARLY          12 HERSHEY-03           1:03.10    1:03.13   16  
  4 MURSLACK, KRISTEN         12 PINE RICHLAND-07     1:04.79    1:03.67   15  
  5 OWENS, KAYLA              11 GREATER LATROBE-07   1:04.10    1:04.05   14  
  6 PRICE, NIKI               11 NORTHEASTERN-03      1:04.43    1:04.33   13  
  7 EARLY, LAUREN             12 GARNET VALLEY-01     1:04.93    1:04.98   12  
  8 O'BRIEN, ELLIE            12 CB EAST-01           1:05.11    1:05.44   11  
B - Final
  9 FERNANDER, KATIE             HAMPTON-07           1:05.93    1:05.13    9  
 10 WITTMAN, HANNAH           10 CB EAST-01           1:05.73    1:05.18    7  
 11 SPRADLING, PAIGE          12 HEMPFIELD-03         1:05.42    1:05.44    6  
 12 BORZA, GABRIELLA          12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:06.32    1:05.57    5  
 13 WEIGNER, MORGAN           10 EMMAUS-11            1:06.44    1:05.75    4  
 14 KEDZIERSKI, AMANDA        11 HEMPFIELD AREA-07    1:06.14    1:05.80    3  
 15 YOUNG, NICOLE             12 METHACTON-01         1:06.51    1:06.43    2  
 16 WEISS, BRITTANY            9 PENNRIDGE-01         1:06.04    1:06.44    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 3:22.42        2011 AURORA - CO                                
 PIAA Record: S 3:22.85        2011 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         Surfuss, Raab, Nakano, Miller                     
NF Hon. Roll:   3:30.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HERSHEY-03                                        3:26.86    3:23.19   40  
     1) RAAB, MEAGHAN 11                2) VEITH, MADELYN 11              
     3) TAFUTO, VIVI 10                 4) DELIBERTY, CARLY 12            
  2 NORTH PENN-01                                     3:27.44    3:25.56   34  
     1) ROGERS, TARA 11                 2) DISTEFANO, OLIVIA 10           
     3) KOSTEN, EVE 11                  4) KOSTEN, EMILY 10               
  3 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07                               3:30.96    3:29.35   32  
     1) FEOLA, NATALIE 11               2) SMITH, LEAH 12                 
     3) KONDIS, PEYTON 9                4) ELIZEUS, ALEXANDRA 12          
  4 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                3:29.04    3:29.66   30  
     1) SONG, JADE 11                   2) SOULIA, MORGAN 10              
     3) CHURMAN, KAYLA 10               4) DU, JACQUELYN 10               
  5 GREATER LATROBE-07                                3:30.26    3:30.51   28  
     1) SOWINSKI, MONICA 10             2) HOOPES, MADELEINE 12           
     3) DEFRANCESCO, GINA 11            4) OWENS, KAYLA 11                
  6 PARKLAND-11                                       3:32.65    3:30.58   26  
     1) SALVAGGIO, SIENA 9              2) WALSH, ABBIGAIL 12             
     3) FREEMAN, ERIKA 10               4) POLAHA, MEGAN 12               
  7 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH-01                             3:31.40    3:31.03   24  
     1) PARK, SAMANTHA 12               2) HENASEY, LAUREN 9              
     3) DILLIONE, TOMMIE 11             4) MITCHELL, LAUREN 10            
  8 UNIONVILLE-01                                     3:32.76    3:32.45   22  
     1) EVANKO, KATE 9                  2) POLRIES, ERIN 12               
     3) BARTHOLD, LAURA 10              4) HORNIBROOK, MACKENZIE 12       
B - Final
  9 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                3:33.62    3:31.56   18  
     1) REILLY, JESSICA 12              2) SHAFFER, VICTORIA 10           
     3) OLSAKOVSKY, CARLY 10            4) DUDZINSKI, BRITTANY 12         
 10 MOUNT LEBANON-07                                  3:34.53    3:32.76   13  
     1) FORD, KATIE 11                  2) BOGDANSKI, VERONICA 10         
     3) MCGLADE, ANNA 12                4) SCHILKEN, MEGHAN 11            
 10 CONESTOGA-01                                      3:35.95    3:32.76   13  
     1) BENJAMIN, KAITLIN 11            2) KIRKBY, ALLISON 12             
     3) WYDEVEN, GRACE 11               4) MACK, ABBY 11                  
 12 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   3:34.69    3:33.63   10  
     1) WHEATLEY, SAM 11                2) RODRIGUEZ, JULIA 10            
     3) HOUSER, EMILY 12                4) O'NEILL, CASEY 10              
 13 WILSON-03                                         3:32.97    3:34.17    8  
     1) EBERT, LIZZIE 12                2) TRAVERS, LAURA 12              
     3) GARTNER, LEXIE 11               4) CORTAZZO, AMBER 11             
 14 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST-01                             3:35.56    3:34.78    6  
     1) JOZEFIAK, JESS 11               2) FERRARI, MARISA 12             
     3) GUSS, NICOLE 12                 4) WITTMAN, HANNAH 10             
 15 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON-01                         3:34.76    3:34.93    4  
     1) FULLER, RACHEL 12               2) KOSIC, ABBY 9                  
     3) EBERTS, MAGGIE 12               4) EIFE, MEGHAN 11                
 16 WARWICK-03                                        3:35.92    3:38.68    2  
     1) HANEY, MORGAN 11                2) GRIEST, EMILY 12               
     3) WYAND, EMILY 10                 4) CAMERON, EMILY 12              

                   PIAA AAA SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 12                        
 
                              Girls - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 HERSHEY                            HERSH-03        292  
                2 NORTH ALLEGHENY                    NALLE-07        165  
                3 NORTH PENN                         NPENN-01        150  
                4 GREATER LATROBE                    GRELA-07        120  
                5 OAKLAND CATHOLIC                   OAKCA-07        116  
                6 PARKLAND                           PARKL-11        106  
                7 MOUNT LEBANON                      MTLEB-07         84  
                8 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH                 CRCKN-01         79  
                9 UPPER ST. CLAIR                    USTCL-07         67  
                9 WILSON                             WILSN-03         67  
               11 HAVERFORD                          HVRFD-01         65  
               11 WEST CHESTER EAST                  WCEST-01         65  
               13 UNIONVILLE                         UNION-01         61  
               14 PINE RICHLAND                      PINER-07         55  
               14 FRANKLIN REGIONAL                  FRANK-07         55  
               16 WARWICK                            WRWCK-03         48  
               16 UPPER DUBLIN                       UDUBL-01         48  
               18 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON             WCHEN-01         44  
               19 CENTRAL BUCKS WEST                 CBKSW-01         43  
               20 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST                 CBKSE-01         42  
               21 SOUDERTON AREA                     SOUD-01          41.5
               22 NORTHEASTERN                       NESTN-03         40  
               23 WHITEHALL                          WHITE-11         29  
               24 STATE COLLEGE                      STATE-06         28  
               25 ELIZABETHTOWN                      ETOWN-03         26  
               26 PENNRIDGE                          PNRDG-01         25  
               26 HEMPFIELD                          HEMP3-03         25  
               28 CONESTOGA                          CONTG-01         22  
               29 CHARTIERS VALLEY                   CHARV-07         20  
               30 CUMBERLAND VALLEY                  CUMBV-03         19  
               31 BETHEL PARK                        BETHP-07         18  
               32 LITTLE FLOWER                      LITFL-12         16  
               32 FREEDOM                            FREED-11         16  
               32 METHACTON                          METHA-01         16  
               32 LOWER MERION                       LMERN-01         16  
               36 MUHLENBERG                         MUHLB-03         14  
               36 CENTRAL DAUPHIN                    CDAUP-03         14  
               36 PETERS TOWNSHIP                    PETER-07         14  
               36 BUTLER                             BUTLR-07         14  
               40 GARNET VALLEY                      GARNV-01         12  
               40 FOX CHAPEL AREA                    FOXCH-07         12  
               42 NAZARETH                           NAZAR-11         11  
               43 DALLASTOWN                         DTOWN-03         10  
               44 COCALICO                           COCAL-03          9.5
               45 HAMPTON                            HAMPT-07          9  
               45 DOVER                              DOVER-03          9  
               47 EMMAUS                             EMMAU-11          8  
               48 SENECA VALLEY                      SENCV-07          6  
               48 LOWER DAUPHIN                      LDAUP-03          6  
               48 CEDAR CLIFF                        CDRCL-03          6  
               51 DOWNINGTOWN WEST                   DOWNW-01          4  
               52 CHAMBERSBURG                       CBURG-03          3  
               52 HEMPFIELD AREA                     HEMP7-07          3  
               52 MANHEIM CENTRAL                    MCTRL-03          3  
               55 EASTON AREA                        EASTN-11          2  
               55 BAYARD RUSTIN                      BAYRD-01          2  
               57 WISSAHICKON                        WISSA-01          1  
               57 RADNOR                             RADNR-01          1