PIAA Boys Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/13/2013 to 3/16/2013       
                    PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:28.02        2012 JACKSONVILLE BOLES - FL                    
 PIAA Record: S 1:31.94        2011 LASALLE COLLEGE, LaSalle College           
                         Maginnis, Speese, Maguire, Schultz                
NF Hon. Roll:   1:35.50                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   1:32.69    1:31.28S  40  
     1) BANTLEY, ROBERT 12              2) TOLLEN, COOPER 11              
     3) JENSEN, MICHAEL 9               4) JENSEN, ERIC 12                
       22.62    26.21    22.04    20.41                                    
  2 LA SALLE COLLEGE-12                               1:32.63    1:31.51S  34  
     1) MAGINNIS, JOSEPH 12             2) MCBRYAN, MICHAEL 11            
     3) REGAN, SEAN 12                  4) ROGERS, GREGORY 12             
       23.60    25.68    21.73    20.50                                    
  3 HERSHEY-03                                        1:33.96    1:33.66   32  
     1) DOSS, AUSTIN 11                 2) CENEVIVA, ZACH 10              
     3) NAKANO, SHOTA 12                4) BAUCHWITZ, JEREMY 12           
       23.27    26.75    22.28    21.36                                    
  4 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:33.94    1:33.84   30  
     1) BUERGER, ZACHARY 11             2) MELZER, CASEY 10               
     3) ARNOLD, GREG 10                 4) STARESINIC, MAX 10             
       22.97    26.67    22.83    21.37                                    
  5 RADNOR-01                                         1:35.02    1:34.58   28  
     1) FREEDMAN, RYAN 11               2) GARTLAND, MITCHELL 11          
     3) AVART, ELI 10                   4) CAULFIELD, TRIP 12             
       23.93    26.49    22.95    21.21                                    
  6 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07                                1:35.55    1:35.28   26  
     1) PLETZ, DAN 12                   2) BUZARD, CHRIS 12               
     3) HIGGINS, KYLE 12                4) YOCCA, SEBASTIAN 9             
       24.58    25.74    22.44    22.52                                    
  7 MCDOWELL-10                                       1:35.80    1:35.98   24  
     1) EKAS, JONATHAN 11               2) STEEHLER, ANDREW 12            
     3) WUJCIK, EVAN 11                 4) MARN, STEPHEN 9                
       23.51    26.77    24.02    21.68                                    
  8 AVON GROVE-01                                     1:35.61    1:36.00   22  
     1) BRINTON, MATT 12                2) HAUSLER, RYAN 12               
     3) BRINTON, TREVOR 10              4) MAGORRY, PHILIP 11             
       23.34    26.08    24.65    21.93                                    
B - Final
  9 CATHEDRAL PREP-10                                 1:35.94    1:36.11   18  
     1) MILLER, ZACH 11                 2) RILEY, REX 9                   
     3) MERSKI, LUKE 12                 4) SQUEGLIA, MIKE 12              
       24.97    26.35    23.38    21.41                                    
 10 STATE COLLEGE-06                                  1:36.99    1:36.23   14  
     1) GIBBLE, BRADLEY 11              2) EATON, SAM 12                  
     3) PIATT, SEAN 11                  4) HARDY, CARTER 10               
       24.40    27.11    23.42    21.30                                    
 11 BAYARD RUSTIN-01                                  1:37.01    1:36.95   12  
     1) YOO, BRENDEN 10                 2) SERVICE, BEN 11                
     3) DELLO BOUNO, FRANK 11           4) CUMMINGS, TYLER 10             
       25.35    26.40    24.13    21.07                                    
 12 SOUDERTON AREA-01                                 1:36.92    1:37.02   10  
     1) WIEDER, NICK 12                 2) GIANNINI, LUCAS 10             
     3) LOUX, TRISTON 11                4) MUSTERAIT, KEVIN 11            
       25.82    27.96    22.45    20.79                                    
 13 PERKIOMEN VALLEY-01                               1:37.45    1:37.70    8  
     1) SWISS, WILL 12                  2) AMDOR, WYATT 9                 
     3) HODGINS, SEAN 12                4) DIX, KYLE 10                   
       25.72    26.33    23.92    21.73                                    
 14 EMMAUS-11                                         1:37.23    1:38.05    6  
     1) BOND, ANDREW 11                 2) PAULES, CARTER 10              
     3) BISHOP, ROBERT 11               4) RITCHIE, GREG 12               
       25.98    26.77    23.65    21.65                                    
 15 BOYERTOWN AREA-01                                 1:37.47    1:38.17    4  
     1) RENNINGER, CHASE 12             2) LAMBERT, RUSSELL 12            
     3) WRIGLEY, SETH 10                4) WEILER, CODY 11                
       24.59    27.33    24.35    21.90                                    
 16 CONESTOGA-01                                      1:38.03    1:38.22    2  
     1) ASHMEAD, MICHAEL 11             2) JAY, BRIAN 12                  
     3) SCHON, ALEX 11                  4) KOLLURU, RAJU 11               
       26.37    26.64    23.84    21.37                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:33.83        2009 TOM SHIELDS - CA                           
 PIAA Record: S 1:36.05        2009 MATTHEW BELECANECH, St. Joseph Prep        
NF Hon. Roll:   1:40.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BANTLEY, ROBERT           12 UPPER DUBLIN-01      1:36.93    1:37.12   20  
      22.45   24.81   25.15   24.71                                
  2 JENSEN, ERIC              12 UPPER DUBLIN-01      1:40.75    1:38.93   17  
      22.99   24.81   25.69   25.44                                
  3 HARDWICK, ALEX            11 UPPER ST CLAIR-07    1:41.67    1:39.96   16  
      22.79   25.01   25.97   26.19                                
  4 MORRIS, JACK              12 NORTH PENN-01        1:40.54    1:40.19   15  
      23.19   25.25   25.81   25.94                                
  5 HOLDER, EVAN              12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:41.01    1:40.78   14  
      23.16   25.24   25.76   26.62                                
  6 RUTAN, SAM                11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:41.25    1:41.26   13  
      23.60   25.69   26.09   25.88                                
  7 MCELWEE, KYLE             10 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:42.51    1:41.88   12  
      23.68   26.09   26.19   25.92                                
  8 OWENS, RYAN               10 DANIEL BOONE-03      1:42.87    1:43.24   11  
      23.27   25.71   26.87   27.39                                
B - Final
  9 LUTTRELL, ZACH            11 HERSHEY-03           1:43.00    1:40.90    9  
      23.65   25.83   25.85   25.57                                
 10 MITCHELL, JUSTIN          11 WARWICK-03           1:43.66    1:42.71    7  
      23.73   25.43   26.24   27.31                                
 11 KOUNTROUBIS, THANAS       10 NORTH PENN-01        1:43.08    1:42.82    6  
      23.61   26.03   26.62   26.56                                
 12 SNYDER, ZACH               9 CUMBERLAND VAL-03    1:43.51    1:43.20    5  
      24.20   26.55   26.57   25.88                                
 13 STAHARA, MITCHEL          11 BETHEL PARK-07       1:43.60    1:43.63    4  
      24.31   26.26   26.47   26.59                                
 14 HART, CONNOR              11 HAVERFORD-01         1:43.61    1:44.13    3  
      24.21   26.52   27.12   26.28                                
 15 FINN, KYLE                12 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01   1:43.65    1:44.38    2  
      23.63   26.47   27.22   27.06                                
 16 DREXLER, WILL             10 HERSHEY-03           1:42.96    1:44.50    1  
      23.78   26.26   27.19   27.27                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:41.39        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA                           
 PIAA Record: S 1:41.39        2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                       
NF Hon. Roll:   1:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BUERGER, ZACHARY          11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:50.72    1:48.08   20  
      23.74   26.66   31.77   25.91                                
  2 LARSON, GABRIEL           12 PENN HILLS-07        1:52.24    1:49.92   17  
      23.91   28.27   30.86   26.88                                
  3 MCCORMICK, THOMAS         11 WC HENDERSON-01      1:52.32    1:50.87   16  
      23.63   28.46   32.22   26.56                                
  4 THOMAS, MICHAEL           10 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01   1:52.13    1:51.03   15  
      23.95   28.31   32.89   25.88                                
  5 NAKANO, SHOTA             12 HERSHEY-03           1:52.12    1:51.91   14  
      23.88   29.24   31.62   27.17                                
  6 MCBRYAN, MICHAEL          11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:52.14    1:52.59   13  
      24.52   29.32   31.43   27.32                                
  7 HILLSLEY, ALEX            12 STATE COLLEGE-06     1:53.09    1:53.90   12  
      24.53   27.49   35.47   26.41                                
  8 GIBBLE, BRADLEY           11 STATE COLLEGE-06     1:54.24    1:56.54   11  
      24.48   28.24   35.76   28.06                                
B - Final
  9 HINE, TREVOR              11 DALLASTOWN-03        1:54.38    1:53.99    9  
      24.56   28.61   34.04   26.78                                
 10 HAUSLER, RYAN             12 AVON GROVE-01        1:55.35    1:54.50    7  
      25.57   29.84   32.96   26.13                                
 11 STERRETT, SCOTT           12 FOX CHAPEL-07        1:56.10    1:55.56    6  
      25.17   30.00   32.65   27.74                                
 12 DEVLIN, CHRISTOPHER       11 UPPER DUBLIN-01      1:55.28    1:55.76    5  
      24.96   28.27   35.18   27.35                                
 13 MELZER, CASEY             10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:54.66    1:56.26    4  
      25.35   29.28   33.25   28.38                                
 14 CAPRARA, ALEX             11 GATEWAY-07           1:55.93    1:56.55    3  
      25.02   31.22   33.25   27.06                                
 15 SERVICE, BEN              11 BAYARD RUSTIN-01     1:56.42    1:56.82    2  
      24.62   30.59   33.04   28.57                                
 16 JOHNSTON, BENJAMIN        10 CUMBERLAND VAL-03    1:56.27    1:57.52    1  
      25.42   30.02   35.08   27.00                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 19.43        2010 VLADIMIR MOROZOV - CA                        
 PIAA Record: S 19.58        2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   21.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 TAFUTO, VINNY             12 HERSHEY-03             20.38      20.16   20  
  2 KANTZ, ZACHARY            11 BANGOR-11              20.71      20.42   17  
  3 BROCATO, GREG              9 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     20.84      20.80   16  
  4 MCCREDIE, BRANDON         11 COUNCIL ROCK N-01      20.84      20.84   15  
  5 ZAWATSKI, ED              10 WYOMING VAL WEST-02    21.05      20.92   14  
  6 BRINKHOFF, ERIK           12 BETHEL PARK-07         21.06      20.99   13  
  7 SHERKNESS, EVAN           12 PLYMTH WHITEMRSH-01    21.07      21.16   12  
  8 ZURMUHL, DAVID            12 PENNRIDGE-01           21.10      21.19   11  
B - Final
  9 FEISER, SAM               11 OWEN J ROBERTS-01      21.15      21.31    9  
 10 MUSTERAIT, KEVIN          11 SOUDERTON-01           21.15      21.36    7  
 11 BRINTON, MATT             12 AVON GROVE-01          21.46      21.40    6  
 12 ROGERS, GREGORY           12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     21.28      21.44    5  
 13 BROWN, GARRETT            12 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN-03    21.37      21.51    4  
 14 STASIO, PAT               12 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01     21.33      21.59    3  
 15 MILLER, ZACH              11 CATHEDRAL PREP-10      21.39      21.64    2  
 16 WENNER, SETH              12 CUMBERLAND VAL-03      21.39      21.72    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 46.50        2012 JOSEPH SCHOOLING - FL                        
 PIAA Record: S 47.68        2011 ANDREW KOSIC, WC Henderson                   
NF Hon. Roll:   50.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 REGAN, SEAN               12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     49.12      48.84   20  
      22.86   25.98                                                
  2 DUDZINSKI, RYAN           10 UPPER ST CLAIR-07      49.39      49.30   17  
      22.80   26.50                                                
  3 JENSEN, MICHAEL            9 UPPER DUBLIN-01        49.57      49.61   16  
      23.24   26.37                                                
  4 MAGINNIS, JOSEPH          12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     49.21      49.62   15  
      22.78   26.84                                                
  5 DOSS, AUSTIN              11 HERSHEY-03             50.59      49.93   14  
      23.31   26.62                                                
  6 HIGGINS, KYLE             12 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07     50.14      50.11   13  
      23.16   26.95                                                
  7 SHRANTZ, ANDREW           12 GARDEN SPOT-03         50.74      50.43   12  
      23.51   26.92                                                
  8 BRENNEMAN, JACK           11 CUMBERLAND VAL-03      50.73      50.55   11  
      23.58   26.97                                                
B - Final
  9 CONZOLA, PETER            11 FREEDOM-11             51.53      50.47    9  
      23.75   26.72                                                
 10 MORRIS, JACK              12 NORTH PENN-01          51.71      50.91    7  
      23.73   27.18                                                
 11 KUBICKI, KAMERON          12 MANHEIM TWP-03         51.94      51.16    6  
      23.88   27.28                                                
 12 KAROPOULOS, RHETT         10 PARKLAND-11            51.40      51.21    5  
      23.83   27.38                                                
 13 FEISER, SAM               11 OWEN J ROBERTS-01      51.93      51.29    4  
      23.80   27.49                                                
 14 LOUX, TRISTON             11 SOUDERTON-01           51.35      51.41    3  
      24.35   27.06                                                
 15 CUMMINGS, TYLER           10 BAYARD RUSTIN-01       51.77      51.57    2  
      24.68   26.89                                                
 16 NOSBISCH, ANDREW          12 GATEWAY-07             51.69      51.59    1  
      23.64   27.95                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:19.27        2012 JACKSONVILLE BOLES - FL                    
 PIAA Record: S 1:21.01        2011 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         Nolan, Bauchwitz, Nakano, Young                   
NF Hon. Roll:   1:25.50                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HERSHEY-03                                        1:24.68    1:23.37   40  
     1) DOSS, AUSTIN 11                 2) NAKANO, SHOTA 12               
     3) TAFUTO, VINNY 12                4) BAUCHWITZ, JEREMY 12           
       21.14    21.40    21.24    19.59                                    
  2 LA SALLE COLLEGE-12                               1:24.45    1:23.40   34  
     1) BROCATO, GREG 9                 2) ROGERS, GREGORY 12             
     3) KOCH, BRENDAN 12                4) MAGINNIS, JOSEPH 12            
       20.85    20.73    21.01    20.81                                    
  3 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH-01                             1:24.51    1:24.13   32  
     1) GOROSHKO, JAKE 10               2) BOODEY, GEOFF 12               
     3) SEKULA, STEVE 12                4) MCCREDIE, BRANDON 11           
       21.58    20.96    21.36    20.23                                    
  4 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                1:24.89    1:24.86   30  
     1) HARDWICK, ALEX 11               2) DUDZINSKI, RYAN 10             
     3) WILLIAMS, TOMOS 10              4) NOVAK, NATHAN 11               
       20.95    21.58    21.71    20.62                                    
  5 MCDOWELL-10                                       1:26.08    1:25.84   28  
     1) MARN, STEPHEN 9                 2) MAHONEY, JACK 9                
     3) EKAS, JONATHAN 11               4) STEEHLER, ANDREW 12            
       22.31    21.73    20.89    20.91                                    
  6 CUMBERLAND VALLEY-03                              1:26.30    1:26.02   26  
     1) WENNER, SETH 12                 2) SNYDER, ZACH 9                 
     3) FRANCIS, NICK 11                4) BRENNEMAN, JACK 11             
       21.72    21.82    21.46    21.02                                    
  7 AVON GROVE-01                                     1:26.39    1:26.10   24  
     1) HAUSLER, RYAN 12                2) BRINTON, TREVOR 10             
     3) MAGORRY, PHILIP 11              4) BRINTON, MATT 12               
       21.42    22.37    21.76    20.55                                    
  8 BETHEL PARK-07                                    1:26.40    1:26.53   22  
     1) MISAK, ZACH 12                  2) STAHARA, MITCHEL 11            
     3) LITWIN, DANIEL 12               4) BRINKHOFF, ERIK 12             
       21.95    20.72    22.34    21.52                                    
B - Final
  9 STATE COLLEGE-06                                  1:26.48    1:25.29   18  
     1) HILLSLEY, ALEX 12               2) HARDY, CARTER 10               
     3) BEAHM, TREVOR 12                4) LAZNY, JAN 12                  
       21.49    21.27    21.57    20.96                                    
 10 NORTH PENN-01                                     1:26.78    1:25.92   14  
     1) ANDERS, BRANDON 12              2) KELLY, LIAM 10                 
     3) KOUNTROUBIS, THANAS 10          4) MORRIS, JACK 12                
       21.96    21.33    21.60    21.03                                    
 11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:27.38    1:26.16   12  
     1) ARNOLD, GREG 10                 2) RUTAN, SAM 11                  
     3) CLINGER, ROB 12                 4) STARESINIC, MAX 10             
       21.81    21.16    21.85    21.34                                    
 12 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01                                1:26.77    1:26.70   10  
     1) STASIO, PAT 12                  2) FISHER, TOM 11                 
     3) THOMAS, MICHAEL 10              4) FINN, KYLE 12                  
       21.63    21.99    21.21    21.87                                    
 13 OWEN J. ROBERTS-01                                1:27.02    1:27.12    8  
     1) TERRELL, MATT 12                2) MCCULLOUGH, ALEX 11            
     3) BAUER, COLIN 9                  4) FEISER, SAM 11                 
       22.43    21.91    21.67    21.11                                    
 14 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN-03                               1:27.27    1:27.19    6  
     1) BROWN, GARRETT 12               2) DIKOS, STERG 11                
     3) HANNA, OWEN 11                  4) KERSIKOSKI, JOHN 10            
       21.57    21.46    22.42    21.74                                    
 15 GATEWAY-07                                        1:26.92    1:28.10    4  
     1) NOSBISCH, ANDREW 12             2) CAPRARA, ALEX 11               
     3) BELEY, JAKE 11                  4) BOLEN, ALEX 11                 
       21.60    21.73    22.44    22.33                                    
 -- COATESVILLE AREA-01                               1:27.38         DQ  
     1) LUCASH, NICK 12                 2) SCHUL, LOGAN 12                
     3) GORDON, TREVOR 11               4) MOUNTAIN, HUNTER 12            

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 42.34        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA                             
 PIAA Record: S 42.34        2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BANTLEY, ROBERT           12 UPPER DUBLIN-01        44.96      44.92   20  
      21.78   23.14                                                
  2 KANTZ, ZACHARY            11 BANGOR-11              45.57      45.05   17  
      21.02   24.03                                                
  3 BROCATO, GREG              9 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     45.88      45.22   16  
      21.49   23.73                                                
  4 JENSEN, MICHAEL            9 UPPER DUBLIN-01        45.83      45.33   15  
      21.83   23.50                                                
  5 MCCREDIE, BRANDON         11 COUNCIL ROCK N-01      46.06      45.69   14  
      21.78   23.91                                                
  6 TAFUTO, VINNY             12 HERSHEY-03             45.62      45.70   13  
      21.47   24.23                                                
  7 HARDWICK, ALEX            11 UPPER ST CLAIR-07      45.96      45.79   12  
      21.96   23.83                                                
  8 ROGERS, GREGORY           12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     45.93      46.12   11  
      21.82   24.30                                                
B - Final
  9 REGAN, SEAN               12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     46.68      46.12    9  
      21.80   24.32                                                
 10 ZAWATSKI, ED              10 WYOMING VAL WEST-02    46.85      46.16    7  
      21.72   24.44                                                
 11 MUSTERAIT, KEVIN          11 SOUDERTON-01           46.36      46.30    6  
      21.69   24.61                                                
 12 ZURMUHL, DAVID            12 PENNRIDGE-01           46.83      46.33    5  
      22.06   24.27                                                
 13 BRINKHOFF, ERIK           12 BETHEL PARK-07         47.18      47.20    4  
      22.16   25.04                                                
 14 LOVASIK, BRIAN            10 NORTH HILLS-07         47.17      47.22    3  
      22.85   24.37                                                
 15 SHERKNESS, EVAN           12 PLYMTH WHITEMRSH-01    46.95      47.24    2  
      22.38   24.86                                                
 16 WENNER, SETH              12 CUMBERLAND VAL-03      47.10      47.63    1  
      22.59   25.04                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 4:16.39        1983 JEFF KOSTOFF - CA                          
 PIAA Record: S 4:22.21        2009 MATT BELECANECH, St. Joseph Prep           
NF Hon. Roll:   4:33.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BUERGER, ZACHARY          11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   4:34.06    4:28.12   20  
      24.19   26.44   26.65   26.89   27.05   27.21   27.37   27.47
      27.96   26.89                                                
  2 MAGNAN, SAM               10 FREEDOM-11           4:30.07    4:29.60   17  
      24.40   26.56   26.97   27.24   27.50   27.56   27.78   27.58
      27.41   26.60                                                
  3 LUTTRELL, ZACH            11 HERSHEY-03           4:32.53    4:30.53   16  
      24.18   27.06   27.33   27.45   27.44   27.78   27.87   27.77
      27.93   25.72                                                
  4 HOLDER, EVAN              12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   4:31.67    4:31.37   15  
      24.02   26.89   27.37   27.36   27.38   27.64   27.86   27.81
      27.66   27.38                                                
  5 RUTAN, SAM                11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   4:34.75    4:33.07   14  
      24.31   27.19   27.54   27.21   27.63   27.83   27.87   27.65
      28.14   27.70                                                
  6 DEVLIN, CHRISTOPHER       11 UPPER DUBLIN-01      4:37.29    4:33.80   13  
      24.27   26.98   27.74   27.49   27.73   27.89   28.01   28.23
      28.30   27.16                                                
  7 HINE, TREVOR              11 DALLASTOWN-03        4:37.10    4:39.37   12  
      24.46   26.68   27.64   28.07   28.39   28.59   28.71   29.01
      29.13   28.69                                                
  8 KOUNTROUBIS, THANAS       10 NORTH PENN-01        4:37.40    4:41.97   11  
      23.74   26.44   27.19   27.83   28.67   28.91   29.84   29.93
      30.30   29.12                                                
B - Final
  9 GIBBLE, BRADLEY           11 STATE COLLEGE-06     4:39.54    4:35.00    9  
      24.69   27.13   27.67   27.75   27.51   28.27   27.87   28.44
      28.31   27.36                                                
 10 SMITH, NEAL               10 PITTSBURGH CC-07     4:37.64    4:35.17    7  
      24.48   27.19   27.93   28.19   28.22   28.43   28.66   28.28
      26.80   26.99                                                
 11 SNYDER, ZACH               9 CUMBERLAND VAL-03    4:41.03    4:36.70    6  
      25.31   27.78   28.34   28.41   27.40   27.74   27.88   28.17
      28.23   27.44                                                
 12 MITCHELL, JUSTIN          11 WARWICK-03           4:38.09    4:39.20    5  
      24.56   27.25   28.02   27.76   27.65   27.98   28.27   28.88
      29.39   29.44                                                
 13 WIMMER, CODY              11 EMMAUS-11            4:41.57    4:39.84    4  
      24.70   27.05   27.67   28.01   28.48   28.31   28.61   29.10
      29.29   28.62                                                
 14 HART, CONNOR              11 HAVERFORD-01         4:40.52    4:40.27    3  
      25.12   27.59   27.93   28.30   28.54   28.67   28.87   29.24
      28.67   27.34                                                
 15 DREXLER, WILL             10 HERSHEY-03           4:41.06    4:44.22    2  
      25.43   28.29   28.42   28.78   29.15   29.16   29.09   29.34
      28.59   27.97                                                
 16 ROSS, DANIEL              11 MANHEIM TWP-03       4:40.37    4:48.73    1  
      25.21   27.59   28.17   28.95   29.31   29.62   29.88   30.30
      30.13   29.57                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 45.34        2012 RYAN MURPHY - FL                             
 PIAA Record: S 45.49        2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   51.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CONZOLA, PETER            11 FREEDOM-11             51.10      48.80   20  
      23.92   24.88                                                
  2 THOMAS, MICHAEL           10 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01     49.61      49.11   17  
      23.75   25.36                                                
  3 DOSS, AUSTIN              11 HERSHEY-03             50.26      49.23   16  
      23.80   25.43                                                
  4 DUDZINSKI, RYAN           10 UPPER ST CLAIR-07      50.47      49.69   15  
      23.84   25.85                                                
  5 BRINTON, MATT             12 AVON GROVE-01          49.97      49.80   14  
      24.01   25.79                                                
  6 MAGINNIS, JOSEPH          12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     50.25      49.87   13  
      23.66   26.21                                                
  7 EKAS, JONATHAN            11 MCDOWELL-10            50.89      50.83   12  
      24.42   26.41                                                
  8 SHRANTZ, ANDREW           12 GARDEN SPOT-03         51.34      51.05   11  
      24.00   27.05                                                
B - Final
  9 DELFRANCO, SCOTT          12 FREEDOM-11             51.54      51.25    9  
      24.81   26.44                                                
 10 JENSEN, ERIC              12 UPPER DUBLIN-01        51.60      51.29    7  
      24.84   26.45                                                
 11 HILLSLEY, ALEX            12 STATE COLLEGE-06       51.48      51.38    6  
      25.20   26.18                                                
 12 HIGGINS, KYLE             12 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07     51.57      51.79    5  
      25.08   26.71                                                
 13 GOROSHKO, JAKE            10 COUNCIL ROCK N-01      51.88      52.11    4  
      24.68   27.43                                                
 14 ARNOLD, GREG              10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     51.66      52.28    3  
      25.37   26.91                                                
 15 STAROSTA, JOSEPH          12 UPPER DUBLIN-01        52.35      52.54    2  
      25.41   27.13                                                
 16 PLETZ, DAN                12 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07     52.26      52.98    1  
      25.83   27.15                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 53.66        1998 PATRICK FOWLER - WA                          
 PIAA Record: S 53.67        2000 BRENDON HANSEN, Haverford                    
NF Hon. Roll:   57.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MCCORMICK, THOMAS         11 WC HENDERSON-01        56.12      55.84   20  
      25.95   29.89                                                
  2 LARSON, GABRIEL           12 PENN HILLS-07          56.78      55.87   17  
      26.27   29.60                                                
  3 MCBRYAN, MICHAEL          11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     56.40      56.12   16  
      26.32   29.80                                                
  4 HAUSLER, RYAN             12 AVON GROVE-01          57.32      56.67   15  
      26.17   30.50                                                
  5 NAKANO, SHOTA             12 HERSHEY-03             57.22      56.99   14  
      27.56   29.43                                                
  6 RILEY, REX                 9 CATHEDRAL PREP-10      57.45      57.45   13  
      26.66   30.79                                                
  7 CAPRARA, ALEX             11 GATEWAY-07             57.68      57.90   12  
      27.36   30.54                                                
  8 TOLLEN, COOPER            11 UPPER DUBLIN-01        57.67      58.49   11  
      27.29   31.20                                                
B - Final
  9 KOCH, BRENDAN             12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     57.96      57.32    9  
      26.47   30.85                                                
 10 SERVICE, BEN              11 BAYARD RUSTIN-01       57.82      57.69    7  
      27.31   30.38                                                
 11 NOSBISCH, ANDREW          12 GATEWAY-07             58.68      57.75    6  
      26.98   30.77                                                
 12 MELZER, CASEY             10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     58.04      58.20    5  
      27.57   30.63                                                
 13 STACHEL, NICK             10 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     58.61      58.38    4  
      27.64   30.74                                                
 14 BUZARD, CHRIS             12 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07     58.25      58.70    3  
      26.91   31.79                                                
 15 MAHOLAGE, DALE            12 FRANKLIN REGIONL-07    58.66      58.80    2  
      27.34   31.46                                                
 16 KUSHNER, JACK              9 HERSHEY-03             58.63      59.47    1  
      27.52   31.95                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 2:54.43        2012 WINNETKA NEW TIER - IL                     
 PIAA Record: S 3:00.71        2011 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
NF Hon. Roll:   3:08.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   3:02.89    3:00.23S  40  
     1) JENSEN, MICHAEL 9               2) FLYNN, IAN 12                  
     3) JENSEN, ERIC 12                 4) BANTLEY, ROBERT 12             
       21.71    45.05    21.71    45.73    21.46    45.01    21.14    44.44
  2 LA SALLE COLLEGE-12                               3:07.20    3:04.73   34  
     1) BROCATO, GREG 9                 2) REGAN, SEAN 12                 
     3) MCELWEE, KYLE 10                4) HOLDER, EVAN 12                
       21.80    45.64    21.99    45.93    22.10    46.69    21.81    46.47
  3 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                3:07.91    3:07.11   32  
     1) HARDWICK, ALEX 11               2) NOVAK, NATHAN 11               
     3) NARAYANAN, NIKHIL 11            4) DUDZINSKI, RYAN 10             
       21.82    45.99    22.31    47.77    22.74    48.37    20.96    44.98
  4 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                3:07.66    3:07.23   30  
     1) STARESINIC, MAX 10              2) BUERGER, ZACHARY 11            
     3) ARNOLD, GREG 10                 4) RUTAN, SAM 11                  
       23.14    48.00    22.01    45.73    21.76    46.79    22.33    46.71
  5 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH-01                             3:08.07    3:07.94   28  
     1) GOROSHKO, JAKE 10               2) BOODEY, GEOFF 12               
     3) SEKULA, STEVE 12                4) MCCREDIE, BRANDON 11           
       22.37    47.65    22.24    47.61    22.39    47.62    21.26    45.06
  6 HERSHEY-03                                        3:06.61    3:08.23   26  
     1) LUTTRELL, ZACH 11               2) TAFUTO, VINNY 12               
     3) DREXLER, WILL 10                4) BAUCHWITZ, JEREMY 12           
       22.81    47.86    22.24    47.05    22.48    48.31    21.28    45.01
  7 NORTH PENN-01                                     3:09.14    3:09.93   24  
     1) KOUNTROUBIS, THANAS 10          2) ELSE, BRETT 10                 
     3) KELLY, LIAM 10                  4) HENNESSEY, SHANE 10            
       22.92    47.90    22.74    47.75    22.66    48.73    21.37    45.55
  8 STATE COLLEGE-06                                  3:09.44    3:10.32   22  
     1) HILLSLEY, ALEX 12               2) SCHROCK, IAN 11                
     3) BEAHM, TREVOR 12                4) LAZNY, JAN 12                  
       22.48    47.16    22.41    47.35    22.71    48.21    22.64    47.60
B - Final
  9 BETHEL PARK-07                                    3:10.43    3:09.16   18  
     1) STAHARA, MITCHEL 11             2) MISAK, ZACH 12                 
     3) LITWIN, DANIEL 12               4) BRINKHOFF, ERIK 12             
       22.83    47.86    22.39    47.48    22.82    47.90    21.55    45.92
 10 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01                                3:10.78    3:09.43   14  
     1) STASIO, PAT 12                  2) SUMNER, CURTIS 11              
     3) THOMAS, MICHAEL 10              4) FINN, KYLE 12                  
       22.41    47.35    23.39    48.82    22.33    46.14    22.01    47.12
 11 CUMBERLAND VALLEY-03                              3:10.63    3:10.80   12  
     1) WENNER, SETH 12                 2) JOHNSTON, BENJAMIN 10          
     3) SNYDER, ZACH 9                  4) BRENNEMAN, JACK 11             
       22.50    47.64    22.56    48.61    22.24    47.25    22.25    47.30
 12 DALLASTOWN-03                                     3:11.25    3:10.96   10  
     1) HINE, TREVOR 11                 2) PAINE, STEVEN 12               
     3) BROCKWAY, NOAH 10               4) STAUFFER, COREY 11             
       23.01    48.02    22.31    47.44    22.81    47.74    22.43    47.76
 13 PARKLAND-11                                       3:11.73    3:11.57    8  
     1) STRAUSS, CHRISTOPHER 12         2) ORLOWSKI, COLIN 10             
     3) NAGLE, HARRIS 12                4) KAROPOULOS, RHETT 10           
       22.88    47.22    22.64    48.01    23.10    48.72    22.39    47.62
 14 COATESVILLE AREA-01                               3:12.50    3:12.11    6  
     1) FURCON, DREW 9                  2) SCHUL, LOGAN 12                
     3) LUCASH, NICK 12                 4) MOUNTAIN, HUNTER 12            
       23.37    48.84    22.06    47.44    23.30    49.54    21.26    46.29
 15 CATHEDRAL PREP-10                                 3:12.07    3:12.57    4  
     1) MORRISON, REID 10               2) SQUEGLIA, MIKE 12              
     3) MERSKI, LUKE 12                 4) MILLER, ZACH 11                
       23.11    48.72    22.75    48.25    22.76    48.58    21.69    47.02
 16 OWEN J. ROBERTS-01                                3:12.35    3:12.95    2  
     1) MCCULLOUGH, ALEX 11             2) FEISER, SAM 11                 
     3) MOKHALLALATI, BASIL 11          4) TERRELL, MATT 12               
       23.39    48.91    22.70    48.16    23.03    48.96    21.71    46.92

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 PIAA Record: S 543.85        2010 CONNOR KUREMSKY, North Allegheny            
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 GIORDANO, DOMINIC         12 PINE RICHLAND-07      425.95     584.45S  20  
  2 FORLINI, IAN              11 WILLIAM TENNENT-01    413.15     572.20S  17  
  3 LENHART, JACOB            12 PARKLAND-11           342.90     478.65   16  
  4 FITZGERALD, LIAM          11 BAYARD RUSTIN-01      319.55     458.60   15  
  5 BOSTICK, NOAH             11 NORTH HILLS-07        319.05     440.85   14  
  6 CETTI, LEVI               11 BUTLER-07             337.25     437.75   13  
  7 VEST, COLLIN              12 WYOMING VAL WEST-02   305.75     434.70   12  
  8 BELIVEAU, WILL            12 PENNSBURY-01          315.25     432.75   11  
  9 WARKER, JOE               10 WILSON-03             316.25     423.15    9  
 10 MULLEN, MATT              11 CENTRAL DAUPHIN-03    288.55     413.60    7  
 11 GAGNON, GEOFFROY          11 NORTH PENN-01         312.70     413.30    6  
 12 WRIGLEY, CHRISTIAN        12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07    285.10     400.90    5  
 13 NICKERSON, NASH            9 CB SOUTH-01           283.15     377.85    4  
 14 PFISTERER, ALEX           12 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN-03   293.05     374.00    3  
 15 WARKER, JOHN              10 WILSON-03             288.25     373.60    2  
 16 PYLES, CODY               12 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07    271.90     362.70    1  

                    PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 12                        
 
                              Boys - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 LA SALLE COLLEGE                   LASAL-12        290  
                2 HERSHEY                            HERSH-03        218  
                3 UPPER DUBLIN                       UDUBL-01        206  
                4 NORTH ALLEGHENY                    NALLE-07        156  
                5 UPPER ST. CLAIR                    USTCL-07        122  
                6 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH                 CRCKN-01         93  
                7 STATE COLLEGE                      STATE-06         92  
                8 AVON GROVE                         AVONG-01         88  
                9 NORTH PENN                         NPENN-01         83  
               10 MCDOWELL                           MCDOW-10         64  
               11 CUMBERLAND VALLEY                  CUMBV-03         63  
               12 HATBORO-HORSHAM                    HATHO-01         61  
               12 BETHEL PARK                        BETHP-07         61  
               14 FREEDOM                            FREED-11         55  
               15 PETERS TOWNSHIP                    PETER-07         49  
               16 BAYARD RUSTIN                      BAYRD-01         38  
               17 CATHEDRAL PREP                     CATHP-10         37  
               18 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON             WCHEN-01         36  
               19 PENN HILLS                         PENNH-07         34  
               20 WYOMING VALLEY WEST                WYOVW-02         33  
               21 DALLASTOWN                         DTOWN-03         31  
               22 PARKLAND                           PARKL-11         29  
               23 RADNOR                             RADNR-01         28  
               24 SOUDERTON AREA                     SOUD-01          26  
               24 GATEWAY                            GATEW-07         26  
               26 OWEN J. ROBERTS                    OJROB-01         23  
               27 PINE RICHLAND                      PINER-07         20  
               28 NORTH HILLS                        NHILL-07         17  
               28 WILLIAM TENNENT                    WMTEN-01         17  
               30 PENNRIDGE                          PNRDG-01         16  
               31 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH                PLWHT-01         14  
               32 BUTLER                             BUTLR-07         13  
               32 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN                   GOVMF-03         13  
               34 WARWICK                            WRWCK-03         12  
               35 WILSON                             WILSN-03         11  
               35 PENNSBURY                          PNSBY-01         11  
               35 DANIEL BOONE                       DNLBN-03         11  
               38 EMMAUS                             EMMAU-11         10  
               39 PERKIOMEN VALLEY                   PERKV-01          8  
               40 PITTSBURGH CENTRAL CATHOLIC        PITCC-07          7  
               40 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP                   MNTWP-03          7  
               40 CENTRAL DAUPHIN                    CDAUP-03          7  
               43 COATESVILLE AREA                   COATS-01          6  
               43 HAVERFORD                          HVRFD-01          6  
               43 FOX CHAPEL AREA                    FOXCH-07          6  
               46 CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH                CBKSS-01          4  
               46 BOYERTOWN AREA                     BOYER-01          4  
               48 FRANKLIN REGIONAL                  FRANK-07          2  
               48 CONESTOGA                          CONTG-01          2