PIAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/13/2013 to 3/16/2013         
                    PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:28.02        2012 JACKSONVILLE BOLLES - FL                   
        PIAA: S 1:30.27        2010 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         D Nolan, K Ruddle, S Grier, J Young               
NF Hon. Roll:   1:35.50                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BELLEFONTE AREA-06                                1:38.64    1:36.84   40  
     1) SCHNARS, COLTON 10              2) ROSENBERGER, ANDREW 12         
     3) THOMAS, ISAAC 12                4) ABEREGG, FRANK 12              
  2 FAIRVIEW-10                                       1:38.13    1:37.42   34  
     1) SIKATZKI, ROBERT 11             2) MURPHEY, CORBAN 11             
     3) MILLER, IAN 10                  4) SHUTTLEWORTH, JAMES 10         
  3 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01                                1:39.18    1:38.64   32  
     1) UMSTEAD, BRANDON 10             2) PERLSTEIN, QUINN 12            
     3) CASSEL, MASON 12                4) HIMMELWRIGHT, KYLE 12          
  4 TRINITY (CAMP HILL)-03                            1:39.25    1:38.85   30  
     1) DICARLO, IAN 11                 2) TANGUAY, HENRY 11              
     3) PANAS, MARK 12                  4) DIAZ, ALEX 9                   
  5 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03                              1:39.75    1:39.79   28  
     1) STRAUSE, ANDREW 12              2) FELIX, JORDAN 12               
     3) BELTRAN DELRIO, ISAAC 12        4) RAUDENBUSH, LUKE 11            
  6 FRANKLIN AREA-10                                  1:40.42    1:40.20   26  
     1) VIRGILE, CONNOR 10              2) O'POLKA, MIKE 12               
     3) FREDERICK, ANDY 12              4) HEFFERN, QUINN 12              
  7 ELIZABETH FORWARD-07                              1:40.06    1:40.30   24  
     1) FERRINGTON, ANDREW 12           2) FAYCHAK, KAMERON 11            
     3) KRIEG, JOSH 12                  4) GRUBB, MARSHALL 11             
  8 INDIANA-07                                        1:40.57    1:40.31   22  
     1) HESS, GRANT 9                   2) HAYCOCK, JON 12                
     3) HESS, LOGAN 11                  4) PENG, DANIEL 12                
B - Final
  9 TUNKHANNOCK-02                                    1:41.06    1:40.43   18  
     1) SPENCER, BEN 12                 2) MOFFITT, JOE 11                
     3) MILLER, MATT 11                 4) PROULX, JAMES 12               
 10 SALISBURY-11                                      1:41.34    1:40.48   14  
     1) HARRISON, CONNOR 12             2) SKIBBENS, JOE 12               
     3) TATUM, ERIC 12                  4) BONGE, DYLAN 12                
 11 YORK SUBURBAN-03                                  1:40.82    1:40.72   12  
     1) MASSEY, WILL 11                 2) WALKER, NOLAN 12               
     3) SPINELLO, MATT 9                4) POSENAU, KYLE 12               
 12 GROVE CITY-10                                     1:41.14    1:40.95   10  
     1) SCHMIDT, ERIC 12                2) SOMORA, THOMAS 9               
     3) CALDWELL, JORDAN 12             4) WILSON, AUSTIN 9               
 13 BOILING SPRINGS-03                                1:40.78    1:41.08    8  
     1) KNAUB, DYLAN 9                  2) HALLETT, SHANE 12              
     3) BARNES, BRENDAN 12              4) CAWLEY, AJ 10                  
 14 MERCYHURST PREP-10                                1:41.47    1:41.20    6  
     1) CAMPBELL, RYAN 10               2) MACKOWSKI, JOHN 11             
     3) SCHAETZLE, GRIFFIN 10           4) EULIANO, NICK 12               
 15 MARS AREA-07                                      1:40.96    1:41.34    4  
     1) MCDONOUGH, REED 10              2) PIERRE, THOMAS 11              
     3) GEORGIADIS, CHRISTOPHER 11      4) FOLZ, FRANCIS 10               
 16 BLOOMSBURG-04                                     1:41.63    1:41.76    2  
     1) RYAN, JACOB 10                  2) BENNETT, FORREST 12            
     3) CHAMBERLAIN, JONAH 11           4) FORNWALD, MITCH 12             
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:33.83        2009 TOM SHIELDS - CA                           
        PIAA: S 1:38.35        2008 TREVOR SCHEID, Shady Side Acad-            
NF Hon. Roll:   1:40.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DAMICH, DREW              10 CHARTIERS VALLEY-07  1:42.52    1:40.52   20  
  2 LEENHOUTS, MATTHEW        11 FLEETWOOD-03         1:43.28    1:42.07   17  
  3 DICARLO, IAN              11 TRINITY (CH)-03      1:43.60    1:42.45   16  
  4 SCHAETZLE, GRIFFIN        10 MERCYHURST PREP-10   1:43.23    1:42.47   15  
  5 SZAKELYHIDI, ALEXANDER    12 RIVERSIDE-07         1:43.68    1:43.65   13.5
  5 KEHL, JAROD               10 MONTOUR-07           1:45.07    1:43.65   13.5
  7 SHACKLETON, TREY          10 NW LEHIGH-11         1:44.74    1:44.44   12  
  8 ANDERSON, JON             11 SALISBURY-11         1:44.82    1:45.45   11  
B - Final
  9 KREIDER, JOSH             11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11   1:45.58    1:43.66    9  
 10 ANDERSON, MICHAEL         12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11   1:46.31    1:44.81    7  
 11 LEECH, BRENDAN            10 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07   1:46.32    1:46.00    6  
 12 WAGNER, MARCUS            12 DALLAS-02            1:46.58    1:46.61    5  
 13 THOMAS, ISAAC             12 BELLEFONTE-06        1:45.47    1:46.62    4  
 14 CALHOUN, SAM              12 BLOOMSBURG-04        1:46.52    1:46.71    3  
 15 FOLZ, FRANCIS             10 MARS AREA-07         1:47.74    1:47.45    2  
 16 MIKLOS, ZACK              11 LANCASTER CATH-03    1:47.18    1:48.65    1  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:41.39        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA                           
        PIAA: S 1:43.43        2010 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                       
NF Hon. Roll:   1:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 ALBERT, EVERETT           12 LANCASTER CATH-03    1:56.33    1:53.72   20  
  2 ROSENBERGER, ANDREW       12 BELLEFONTE-06        1:58.26    1:55.14   17  
  3 GEORGIADIS, CHRISTOPHER   11 MARS AREA-07         1:56.30    1:56.49   16  
  4 DONOVAN, NOAH             11 LAUREL-07            1:58.49    1:57.22   15  
  5 SPENCER, BEN              12 TUNKHANNOCK-02       1:58.67    1:58.24   14  
  6 CRAWFORD, NOAH            10 BLOOMSBURG-04        1:59.14    1:58.73   13  
  7 WEAVER, KEITH             12 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01  2:00.51    1:59.50   12  
  8 O'BRIEN-MILNE, PHINEAS    12 GETTYSBURG-03        1:59.07    1:59.57   11  
B - Final
  9 GEHENIO, ETHAN            11 NORTHERN LEBANON-03  2:01.43    2:00.11    9  
 10 PIERRE, THOMAS            11 MARS AREA-07         2:00.91    2:00.49    6.5
 10 KRUM, HUNTER              10 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04  2:01.34    2:00.49    6.5
 12 MACKOWSKI, JOHN           11 MERCYHURST PREP-10   2:00.81    2:00.70    5  
 13 LINDSEY, IAN              12 KNOCH-07             2:02.57    2:01.13    4  
 14 FRANTZ, ALTAN             11 SAYRE AREA-04        2:01.37    2:02.50    3  
 15 KANAI, ALEC                  AMBRIDGE-07          2:02.45    2:02.91    2  
 16 DANIEL, MATTHEW            9 MANHEIM CENTRAL-03   2:02.74    2:04.03    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 19.43        2010 VLADIMIR MOROZOV - CA                        
        PIAA: S 20.57        2011 DANIEL GOSEK, Holy Ghost Prep                
NF Hon. Roll:   21.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 EMERSON, PHIL             11 FRANKLIN AREA-10       21.07      20.90   20  
  2 SMITH, NATHAN             12 SUSQUEHANNA TWP-03     20.90      21.00   17  
  3 CLERICI, CAMERON          12 BEAVER AREA-07         21.53      21.35   16  
  4 LUCKEY, ELIJAH            11 GW CARVER-12           21.64      21.50   15  
  5 RANSEL, JUSTIN            12 BROOKVILLE-09          21.52      21.62   14  
  6 SIMPSON, LUKE             12 CHARLEROI-07           21.72      21.68   13  
  7 STEPNIAK, BRIAN           12 DALLAS-02              21.69      21.76   12  
  8 WEEKES, DANIEL            11 MORAVIAN ACADEMY-11    21.81      21.88   11  
B - Final
  9 YU, DANIEL                12 GREENSBURG SALEM-07    22.17      22.03    9  
 10 BLEDAY, ADAM              12 TITUSVILLE-10          21.94      22.11    7  
 11 ELLIS, THADDEUS           12 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07     22.15      22.14    6  
 12 GUERINO, JOHN-MICHAEL     12 FARRELL-10             22.15      22.18    5  
 13 ABEREGG, FRANK            12 BELLEFONTE-06          22.36      22.22    4  
 14 HIMMELWRIGHT, KYLE        12 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01     22.21      22.30    3  
 15 ZIMCOSKY, JOHN PAUL       11 GEIBEL CATHOLIC-07     22.19      22.45    2  
 -- BLEDAY, JEFF               9 TITUSVILLE-10          22.15         DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 46.50        2012 JOSEPH SCHOOLING - TN                        
        PIAA: S 48.56        2009 KEVIN MARSTELLER, York Suburban              
NF Hon. Roll:   50.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SIKATZKI, ROBERT          11 FAIRVIEW-10            49.98      49.98   20  
  2 TATUM, ERIC               12 SALISBURY-11           50.16      49.99   17  
  3 BENEDICT, BRENT           10 CORRY AREA-10          50.44      50.51   16  
  4 CASSEL, MASON             12 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01     52.11      51.26   15  
  5 KOLESAR, BRAD             11 WEST MIFFLIN-07        51.79      51.32   14  
  6 KOSTELNIK, JUSTIN         12 LAREL HIGHLANDS-07     52.34      52.11   13  
  7 GRZECH, JOSH              11 CRESTWOOD-02           52.26      52.28   12  
  8 CHEN, FRANK               11 ATHENS AREA-04         52.14      52.61   11  
B - Final
  9 BUCKNER, IAN              11 NESHANNOCK-07          52.51      51.82    9  
 10 LANCENESE, DILLON         11 BRANDYWINE HGTS-03     52.56      52.29    7  
 11 UHRIN, BRIAN              10 GREENSBURG CC-07       52.90      52.40    6  
 12 CONKO, STEVE               9 GEIBEL CATHOLIC-07     53.65      52.82    5  
 13 KRIEG, JOSH               12 ELIZABETH FORWRD-07    52.73      53.01    4  
 14 DAVIS, COLE               11 MILLERSBURG-03         52.81      53.04    3  
 15 RIOS, FERNANDO            10 ALLENTOWN CC-11        53.04      53.30    2  
 16 BELTRAN DELRIO, ISAAC     12 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03      53.22      54.16    1  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:19.27        2012 JACKSONVILLE BOLLES - FL                   
        PIAA: S 1:24.97        2009 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         D Nolan, B Bauchwitz, N Pawlush, J Young          
NF Hon. Roll:   1:25.50                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 FRANKLIN AREA-10                                  1:28.48    1:27.24   40  
     1) FREDERICK, ANDY 12              2) HEFFERN, QUINN 12              
     3) COOKE, ISAAC 11                 4) EMERSON, PHIL 11               
  2 TITUSVILLE-10                                     1:30.14    1:28.91   34  
     1) BLEDAY, JEFF 9                  2) PETTIT, DEVON 11               
     3) LEACH, JOSIAH 12                4) BLEDAY, ADAM 12                
  3 BLOOMSBURG-04                                     1:29.79    1:29.37   32  
     1) ORZOLEK, JAMES 10               2) FORNWALD, MITCH 12             
     3) CRAWFORD, NOAH 10               4) CALHOUN, SAM 12                
  4 SUSQUEHANNA TOWNSHIP-03                           1:28.59    1:29.42   30  
     1) HAMMAKER, RHYCE 9               2) OZEHOWSKI, TYLER 12            
     3) SMITH, NATHAN 12                4) MARTIN, SAM 12                 
  5 SALISBURY-11                                      1:29.79    1:29.55   28  
     1) ANDERSON, JON 11                2) BONGE, DYLAN 12                
     3) COSTANTINI, TIM 11              4) LESKO, TYLER 11                
  6 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01                                1:29.92    1:29.89   26  
     1) HIMMELWRIGHT, KYLE 12           2) PERLSTEIN, QUINN 12            
     3) CASSEL, MASON 12                4) SCHOLL, BRYON 12               
  7 DALLAS-02                                         1:30.27    1:30.35   24  
     1) STEPNIAK, BRIAN 12              2) WAGNER, MARCUS 12              
     3) GELSO, PATRICK 11               4) MATUSIAK, JACK 12              
  8 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11                                1:29.85    1:30.91   22  
     1) KREIDER, JOSH 11                2) DECASTRO, TREVOR 10            
     3) GUNKLE, GAVIN 11                4) ANDERSON, MICHAEL 12           
B - Final
  9 CHARTIERS VALLEY-07                               1:31.27    1:30.26   18  
     1) DAMICH, DREW 10                 2) ROSATO, JOSHUA 10              
     3) SCHMIDT, MICHAEL 10             4) NOVELLI, PAUL 11               
 10 BELLEFONTE AREA-06                                1:30.83    1:31.00   14  
     1) HORNER, MATT 11                 2) SCHNARS, COLTON 10             
     3) NEWMAN, JORDAN 11               4) ABEREGG, FRANK 12              
 11 QUAKER VALLEY-07                                  1:31.75    1:31.04   12  
     1) HRABOVSKY, KYLE 9               2) NOEL, MATT 11                  
     3) HAPPEL, RHET 12                 4) CHAMBERLAIN, JOSH 10           
 12 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03                              1:30.89    1:31.18   10  
     1) FELIX, JORDAN 12                2) BELTRAN DELRIO, ISAAC 12       
     3) STRAUSE, ANDREW 12              4) PLETZ, CHARLIE 11              
 13 FAIRVIEW-10                                       1:30.88    1:31.30    8  
     1) MILLER, IAN 10                  2) FACCHINE, RYAN 12              
     3) SUNDBERG, JACK 12               4) SHUTTLEWORTH, JAMES 10         
 14 LANCASTER CATHOLIC-03                             1:30.62    1:31.31    6  
     1) MIKLOS, ZACK 11                 2) CUBBISON, ETHAN 11             
     3) SCHRANTZ, BRENDON 11            4) ALBERT, EVERETT 12             
 15 GETTYSBURG-03                                     1:31.49    1:32.69    4  
     1) O'BRIEN-MILNE, PHINEAS 12       2) KONSTALID, TYLER 11            
     3) TULLY, JACK 11                  4) ONDRIZEK, DEREK 10             
 16 TRINITY (CAMP HILL)-03                            1:31.77    1:33.73    2  
     1) HAYWOOD, LUCAS 9                2) TANGUAY, HENRY 11              
     3) PANAS, MARK 12                  4) DIAZ, ALEX 9                   

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 42.34        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA                             
        PIAA: S 43.27        2010 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 EMERSON, PHIL             11 FRANKLIN AREA-10       46.26      45.63   20  
  2 SMITH, NATHAN             12 SUSQUEHANNA TWP-03     46.17      45.97   17  
  3 TATUM, ERIC               12 SALISBURY-11           46.44      46.15   16  
  4 CLERICI, CAMERON          12 BEAVER AREA-07         47.40      47.43   15  
  5 ANDERSON, JON             11 SALISBURY-11           47.58      47.56   14  
  6 ANDERSON, MICHAEL         12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     47.67      47.60   13  
  7 STEPNIAK, BRIAN           12 DALLAS-02              47.85      47.98   12  
  8 RANSEL, JUSTIN            12 BROOKVILLE-09          47.78      48.15   11  
B - Final
  9 KREIDER, JOSH             11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     48.20      47.34    9  
 10 CALHOUN, SAM              12 BLOOMSBURG-04          48.54      48.63    7  
 11 WITTMER, AUSTIN           10 KNOCH-07               48.82      48.66    6  
 12 GRZECH, JOSH              11 CRESTWOOD-02           48.66      48.76    5  
 13 ELLIS, THADDEUS           12 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07     48.52      49.06    4  
 14 STRAUSE, ANDREW           12 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03      48.85      49.14    3  
 15 SEBASTIANELLI, RYAN       10 SCRANTON PREP-02       48.93      49.32    2  
 16 KRIEG, JOSH               12 ELIZABETH FORWRD-07    49.05      50.00    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 4:16.39        1983 JEFF KOSTOFF - CA                          
        PIAA: S 4:24.42        2008 TREVOR SCHEID, Shady Side Acad-            
NF Hon. Roll:   4:33.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DAMICH, DREW              10 CHARTIERS VALLEY-07  4:39.32    4:33.75   20  
  2 KEHL, JAROD               10 MONTOUR-07           4:39.42    4:34.28   17  
  3 SHACKLETON, TREY          10 NW LEHIGH-11         4:45.58    4:37.77   16  
  4 LEENHOUTS, MATTHEW        11 FLEETWOOD-03         4:44.26    4:38.14   15  
  5 ALBERT, EVERETT           12 LANCASTER CATH-03    4:45.27    4:39.23   14  
  6 DICARLO, IAN              11 TRINITY (CH)-03      4:44.25    4:41.85   13  
  7 SZAKELYHIDI, ALEXANDER    12 RIVERSIDE-07         4:43.09    4:43.27   12  
  8 DONOVAN, NOAH             11 LAUREL-07            4:46.24    4:48.57   11  
B - Final
  9 KRUM, HUNTER              10 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04  4:47.11    4:42.85    9  
 10 MAXIAN, ONDREJ            11 NEW HOPE SOLEBRY-01  4:52.14    4:45.71    7  
 11 THOMAS, ISAAC             12 BELLEFONTE-06        4:46.72    4:45.79    6  
 12 DANIEL, MATTHEW            9 MANHEIM CENTRAL-03   4:47.92    4:46.56    5  
 13 DAVIS, COLE               11 MILLERSBURG-03       4:47.19    4:47.22    4  
 14 WAGNER, MARCUS            12 DALLAS-02            4:50.91    4:48.38    3  
 15 PIERRE, THOMAS            11 MARS AREA-07         4:52.23    4:50.83    2  
 16 GEORGIADIS, CHRISTOPHER   11 MARS AREA-07         4:50.14    4:55.84    1  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 45.34        2012 RYAN MURPHY - FL                             
        PIAA: S 49.41        2009 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   51.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SIKATZKI, ROBERT          11 FAIRVIEW-10            50.37      49.56   20  
  2 SCHAETZLE, GRIFFIN        10 MERCYHURST PREP-10     51.03      50.80   17  
  3 BENEDICT, BRENT           10 CORRY AREA-10          51.36      51.14   16  
  4 KOSTELNIK, JUSTIN         12 LAREL HIGHLANDS-07     51.75      51.94   15  
  5 LANCENESE, DILLON         11 BRANDYWINE HGTS-03     52.52      52.97   14  
  6 SPENCER, BEN              12 TUNKHANNOCK-02         53.46      53.21   13  
  7 GEHENIO, ETHAN            11 NORTHERN LEBANON-03    53.73      53.26   12  
  8 O'BRIEN-MILNE, PHINEAS    12 GETTYSBURG-03          53.45      53.41   11  
B - Final
  9 KOLESAR, BRAD             11 WEST MIFFLIN-07        54.00      54.07    9  
 10 SCHNARS, COLTON           10 BELLEFONTE-06          54.36      54.10    7  
 11 KNAUS, MICHAEL            11 DEVON PREP-01          54.52      54.19    6  
 12 MIHALKO, NATHAN           10 RICHLAND-06            54.40      54.57    5  
 13 SIMPSON, LUKE             12 CHARLEROI-07           54.71      54.93    4  
 14 CHEN, FRANK               11 ATHENS AREA-04         54.59      54.96    3  
 15 KOSS, COREY               11 ST MARYS-09            54.58      55.08    2  
 16 GRZECH, JOSEPH            11 CRESTWOOD-02           54.75      55.50    1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 53.66        1998 PATRICK FOWLER - WA                          
        PIAA: S 55.64        2011 ZACH STEPHENS, Bloomsburg                    
NF Hon. Roll:   57.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 ROSENBERGER, ANDREW       12 BELLEFONTE-06          59.56      58.56   20  
  2 HALLETT, SHANE            12 BOILING SPRINGS-03     58.78      58.64   17  
  3 CRAWFORD, NOAH            10 BLOOMSBURG-04          58.90      59.04   16  
  4 MACKOWSKI, JOHN           11 MERCYHURST PREP-10   1:00.17    1:00.12   15  
  5 LINDSEY, IAN              12 KNOCH-07             1:00.07    1:00.16   14  
  6 SMITH, IAIN               10 UPPER MORELAND-01    1:00.36    1:00.32   13  
  7 TANGUAY, HENRY            11 TRINITY (CH)-03      1:00.50    1:00.74   12  
  8 ALLEN, SAWYER             12 PALMERTON-11         1:00.15    1:00.79   11  
B - Final
  9 HAYCOCK, JON              12 INDIANA-07           1:01.02    1:00.13    9  
 10 VRABEC, TERRY             10 HOLY REDEEMER-02     1:00.96    1:00.98    7  
 11 RAUDENBUSH, LUKE          11 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03    1:00.65    1:01.34    6  
 12 COLLAS, JACOB             12 SOUTH PARK-07        1:01.28    1:01.43    5  
 13 MARINO, NATHANAEL         10 BLUE MOUNTAIN-11     1:00.93    1:01.73    4  
 14 O'POLKA, MIKE             12 FRANKLIN AREA-10     1:01.86    1:01.89    3  
 15 FAYCHAK, KAMERON          11 ELIZABETH FORWRD-07  1:00.61    1:02.03    2  
 16 BENNETT, FORREST          12 BLOOMSBURG-04        1:01.71    1:02.75    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 2:54.43        2012 WINNETKA NEW TRIER - IL                    
        PIAA: S 3:03.98        2010 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         H Foster, B Appleby, C Manning, K Marsteller      
NF Hon. Roll:   3:08.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SALISBURY-11                                      3:13.39    3:11.52   40  
     1) ANDERSON, JON 11                2) COSTANTINI, TIM 11             
     3) COLLINS, GARRETT 12             4) TATUM, ERIC 12                 
  2 FRANKLIN AREA-10                                  3:15.91    3:13.00   34  
     1) FREDERICK, ANDY 12              2) HEFFERN, QUINN 12              
     3) COOKE, ISAAC 11                 4) EMERSON, PHIL 11               
  3 FAIRVIEW-10                                       3:16.09    3:15.00   32  
     1) MILLER, IAN 10                  2) FACCHINE, RYAN 12              
     3) SHUTTLEWORTH, JAMES 10          4) SIKATZKI, ROBERT 11            
  4 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11                                3:15.72    3:15.32   30  
     1) KREIDER, JOSH 11                2) GUNKLE, GAVIN 11               
     3) STAYER, MITCHELL 11             4) ANDERSON, MICHAEL 12           
  5 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01                                3:16.21    3:16.27   28  
     1) CASSEL, MASON 12                2) PECK, HUNTER 9                 
     3) HIMMELWRIGHT, KYLE 12           4) MERCANDO, JASON 12             
  6 BELLEFONTE AREA-06                                3:18.28    3:16.78   26  
     1) ROSENBERGER, ANDREW 12          2) HORNER, MATT 11                
     3) THOMAS, ISAAC 12                4) NEWMAN, JORDAN 11              
  7 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY-07                             3:17.10    3:18.03   24  
     1) ELLIS, THADDEUS 12              2) KOUL, RYAN 12                  
     3) LEHMAN, ANDREW 10               4) LEECH, BRENDAN 10              
  8 BLOOMSBURG-04                                     3:17.87    3:18.18   22  
     1) ORZOLEK, JAMES 10               2) BENNETT, FORREST 12            
     3) CRAWFORD, NOAH 10               4) CALHOUN, SAM 12                
B - Final
  9 MARS AREA-07                                      3:19.14    3:17.03   18  
     1) MCDONOUGH, REED 10              2) PIERRE, THOMAS 11              
     3) GEORGIADIS, CHRISTOPHER 11      4) FOLZ, FRANCIS 10               
 10 DALLAS-02                                         3:19.07    3:17.53   14  
     1) STEPNIAK, BRIAN 12              2) GELSO, PATRICK 11              
     3) MATUSIAK, JACK 12               4) WAGNER, MARCUS 12              
 11 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03                              3:19.27    3:19.00   12  
     1) BELTRAN DELRIO, ISAAC 12        2) LEIDY, NICK 11                 
     3) STRAUSE, ANDREW 12              4) FELIX, JORDAN 12               
 12 SUSQUEHANNA TOWNSHIP-03                           3:19.70    3:19.35   10  
     1) HAMMAKER, RHYCE 9               2) OZEHOWSKI, TYLER 12            
     3) SMITH, NATHAN 12                4) MARTIN, SAM 12                 
 13 CHARTIERS VALLEY-07                               3:21.27    3:21.12    8  
     1) DAMICH, DREW 10                 2) ROSATO, JOSHUA 10              
     3) NOVELLI, PAUL 11                4) SCHMIDT, MICHAEL 10            
 14 TRINITY (CAMP HILL)-03                            3:21.16    3:21.36    6  
     1) HAYWOOD, LUCAS 9                2) PANAS, MARK 12                 
     3) DUBBS, NATE 10                  4) DICARLO, IAN 11                
 15 LANCASTER CATHOLIC-03                             3:21.07    3:21.75    4  
     1) MIKLOS, ZACK 11                 2) SCHRANTZ, BRENDON 11           
     3) SOUTHWARD, MICHAEL 9            4) ALBERT, EVERETT 12             
 16 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01                               3:20.02    3:22.30    2  
     1) WEAVER, KEITH 12                2) OKONSKI, MIKE 12               
     3) PEDLEY, GORDON 12               4) GIAMPIETRO, DANNY 10           

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 478.15   3/18/2006 ALARIC EBY, Dallas-                         
        PIAA: S 496.45        2012 DAN ROBERTS, Fairview                       
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 BUCHTER, BRADLEY           9 TRINITY (CH)-03       369.75     533.05S  20  
  2 YUROSITS, DYLAN           11 LANSDALE CATH-12      318.45     423.65   17  
  3 EDKINS, MATTHEW           10 LAKE LEHMAN-02        300.35     407.35   16  
  4 BLOM, RYAN                 9 MILTON HERSHEY-03     288.25     401.10   15  
  5 CROUSE, NICK              11 ALLENTOWN CC-11       279.80     400.85   14  
  6 RICCI, JONAS              10 PALMYRA-03            297.20     390.80   13  
  7 PROIETTO, MIKE            11 SUN VALLEY-01         280.50     389.55   12  
  8 BONNER, DENNIS            10 SALISBURY-11          248.00     356.55   11  
  9 MOLCHANOV, ANDRIY         10 WYOMING SEMINARY-02   252.30     339.60    9  
 10 MADAYA, PATRICK           11 DALLAS-02             251.15     339.45    7  
 11 SCOTT, HUNTER             10 HARBOR CREEK-10       259.60     338.55    6  
 12 SHOEMAKER, SAM               SAYRE AREA-04         238.70     335.85    5  
 13 WILCOX, DAN               10 UPPER MORELAND-01     246.55     331.15    4  
 14 ZOMBEK, STEPHEN           11 SOUTH FAYETTE-07      239.90     324.40    3  
 15 MELNICHAK, EVAN           12 CORRY AREA-10         245.90     317.55    2  
 16 FRY, DEWEY                12 BLACKHAWK-07          239.35     312.05    1  

                    PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 12                        
 
                              Boys - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 SALISBURY                          SALIS-11        151  
                2 FRANKLIN AREA                      FRANK-10        143  
                3 BELLEFONTE AREA                    BLFNT-06        138  
                4 FAIRVIEW                           FAIRV-10        114  
                5 UPPER PERKIOMEN                    UPERK-01        104  
                6 TRINITY (CAMP HILL)                TRNTY-03         99  
                7 BLOOMSBURG                         BLOOM-04         96  
                8 SOUTHERN LEHIGH                    SLEHI-11         90  
                9 DALLAS                             DALLS-02         77  
               10 SUSQUEHANNA TOWNSHIP               SQTWP-03         74  
               11 CHARTIERS VALLEY                   CHVAL-07         66  
               12 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY                  SCYKV-03         60  
               13 MERCYHURST PREP                    MERCY-10         58  
               14 MARS AREA                          MARS-07          49.5
               15 LANCASTER CATHOLIC                 LANCC-03         45  
               15 TUNKHANNOCK                        TUNKH-02         45  
               17 TITUSVILLE                         TTSVL-10         41  
               18 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY                 SHADY-07         40  
               19 CORRY AREA                         CORRY-10         34  
               20 BEAVER AREA                        BEAVR-07         31  
               20 ELIZABETH FORWARD                  ELIZF-07         31  
               20 INDIANA                            INDNA-07         31  
               23 MONTOUR                            MONTR-07         30.5
               24 LAUEL HIGHLANDS                    LRLHL-07         28  
               25 GETTYSBURG                         GTYSB-03         26  
               26 RIVERSIDE (ELLWOOD CITY)           RIVER-07         25.5
               27 BROOKVILLE                         BROOK-09         25  
               27 BOILING SPRINGS                    BOILS-03         25  
               29 KNOCH                              KNOCH-07         24  
               30 WEST MIFFLIN                       WMIFF-07         23  
               31 CRESTWOOD                          CREST-02         18  
               32 LANSDALE CATHOLIC                  LANSD-12         17  
               32 UPPER MORELAND                     UMORE-01         17  
               34 ALLENTOWN CENTRAL CATHOLIC         ACC-11           16  
               34 LAKE LEHMAN                        LLEHM-02         16  
               36 CENTRAL COLUMBIA                   CCLMB-04         15.5
               37 MILTON HERSHEY                     MLTNH-03         15  
               38 ATHENS AREA                        ATHEN-04         14  
               38 SPRINGFIELD (MC)                   SPGRD-01         14  
               40 PALMYRA                            PLMYR-03         13  
               41 QUAKER VALLEY                      QUAKV-07         12  
               41 YORK SUBURBAN                      YKSUB-03         12  
               41 SUN VALLEY                         SUNVA-01         12  
               44 MORAVIAN ACADEMY                   MORVN-11         11  
               45 GROVE CITY                         GROVE-10         10  
               46 WYOMING SEMINARY                   WYSEM-02          9  
               46 NESHANNOCK                         NESHA-07          9  
               46 GREENSBURG SALEM                   GRSAL-07          9  
               49 SAYRE AREA                         SAYRE-04          8  
               50 HOLY REDEEMER                      HLRMR-02          7  
               51 MANHEIM CENTRAL                    MCTRL-03          6  
               51 HARBOR CREEK                       HRBRC-10          6  
               53 FARRELL                            FARRL-10          5  
               53 SOUTH PARK                         SPARK-07          5  
               53 RICHLAND                           RICHL-06          5  
               56 BLUE MOUNTAIN                      BLMTN-11          4  
               57 SOUTH FAYETTE                      SFAYE-07          3  
               58 ST. MARYS AREA                     STMAR-09          2  
               58 SCRANTON PREPARATORY               SPREP-02          2  
               60 BLACKHAWK                          BLACK-07          1